Oracle/ITA Division I Men's Rankings
Top 60 National Doubles
Administered by the ITA
September 17, 2019
Rank Player Player School
1 Juan Carlos Aguilar Barnaby Smith Texas A&M
2 Parker Wynn Bjorn Thomson Texas Tech
3 Trey Hilderbrand Bogdan Pavel UCF
4 Johannes Ingildsen Brian Berdusco Florida
5 Marius Frosa Murkel Dellien Wichita State
6 Jackie Tang Jack Lin Columbia
7 Joel Gamerov August Holmgren San Diego
8 Hendrik Inno Marko Ilic Belmont
9 David Horneffer Charlie Broom Dartmouth
10 Simen Bratholm Nick Brookes Northwestern
11 Alex Knaff Sebastian Arcila Florida State
12 Keegan Smith Drew Baird UCLA
13 Richard Ciamarra Tristan McCormick Notre Dame
14 Sven Lah Adrian Boitan Baylor
15 Payton Holden Ryan Seggerman Princeton
16 Yuta Kikuchi Jacob Brumm California
17 Christian Sigsgaard Yuya Ito Texas
18 Matej Vocel Dominik Kellovsky Oklahoma State
19 Alex Brown Aleksandar Kovacevic Illinois
20 Axel Geller Timothy Sah Stanford
21 Andy Andrade Duarte Vale Florida
22 Alastair Gray Jacob Fearnley TCU
23 Rafael Wagner Joey Thomas LSU
24 Sumit Sarkar Eric Rutledge Rice
25 Luca Keist Constandinos Christoforou Charlotte
26 Tim Ruehl Andrea Bolla Arizona State
27 Raphael Lambling Daniel Rodrigues South Carolina
28 Bradley Frye Riley Smith USC
29 Patrick Kaukovalta Edson Ortiz Alabama
30 David Stevenson Oscar Cutting Memphis
31 Maxwell Freeman Billy Rowe Vanderbilt
32T Giovanni Oradini Davide Tortora Mississippi State
32T Cesar Bourgois Kento Yamada Kentucky
34 Alexis Galarneau Tadas Babelis NC State
35 Stefano Tsorotiotis Jake Van Emburgh Oklahoma
36 Jannik Opitz Kennosuke Nouchi Western Michigan
37 Loic Cloes Clement Marzol South Alabama
38 Bertus Kruger Luc Fomba TCU
39 Emile Hudd Mathieu Scaglia Oklahoma State
40 Tom Moonen Chris Edge Middle Tennessee State
41 Alex Diaz Robert Loeb Georgia
42 Sam Tullis Ben Gajardo BYU
43 David Goulak Ivan Thamma UC Davis
44 Bar Botzer Melios Efstathiou Wake Forest
45 Joshua Charlton Ty Gentry Oregon
46 Nathan Ponwith Christian Lerby Arizona State
47T Sangeet Sridhar Alexandre Rotsaert Stanford
47T Francois Musitelli Jannik Giesse Old Dominion
49 Oliver Crawford Sam Riffice Florida
50 Andrew Fenty Mattias Siimar Michigan
51 Tad Maclean Tom Wright Auburn
52 Lukas Engelhardt Tim Sandkaulen Ole Miss
53T Kyle Seelig Cannon Kingsley Ohio State
53T James Trotter Justin Boulais Ohio State
55 Alex Kobelt Jordan Sauer UNLV
56 Will Davies Oliver Okonkwo Iowa
57 Brian Cernoch Rinky Hijikata North Carolina
58 Paul Barretto Can Kaya California
59 Hamish Stewart Akos Kotorman Tulane
60 Gabriel Nemeth Alp Sentay Penn State