Oracle/ITA Division II Women's Rankings
Top 50 National Doubles
Administered by the ITA
March 20, 2019

Rank Avg Player Player School Previous
1 69.05 Alma Thell-Lenntorp Klara Thell-Lenntorp Academy of Art University 5
2 68.29 Zuza Maciejewska Verena Schmid Barry University 1
3 60.25 Laura Arce Vieyra Kornelia Staniszewska Augustana University 21
4 56.16 Nikol Alexeeva Anna Novikova Univ. of Indianapolis 4
5 50.11 Daniela Obando Ana Navas Nova Southeastern University 12
6 46.20 Alexis Czapinski Logan Morrissey Washburn University 3
7 43.97 Marleen Tilgner Beatriz Lopez Columbus State University 2
8 38.39 Yana Fleyer Aliaksandra Davidzenka Queens University of Charlotte NR
9 34.04 Isabella Dunlap Paola Landin University Of Central Oklahoma 11
10 33.40 Maddy Coffman Ashley Ramirez Midwestern State University 22
11 28.20 Barbara Quagliardi diana Baumgartnere New York Institute Of Technology 7
12 28.14 Zhenia Shviadok Sarah Frendo Cameron University 6
13 27.20 Klara Vickov Jill Van Den Dungen Southwest Baptist 14
14 26.91 Alessandra Traub Paloma Martinez Flagler (Fla.) NR
15 26.65 Bethan Hayward Valentina Martinez St. Edwards University NR
16 25.34 Kate Daugherty Claire Nguyen Dallas Baptist NR
17 23.90 Marina Prediger Leticia Lunge Univ. of Missouri, St. Louis NR
18 23.70 Michela Verpelli Alisa Rudenko Wingate University NR
19 22.81 Andrea Tomassone Georgina Morrall Salom University of West Alabama NR
20 22.10 Lisa Carvajal Maya Donkor Texas A&M, Kingsville 15
21 21.45 Maria Garcia Dorotea Hanzek Univ. of Montevallo NR
22 18.65 Dianna Vlad Berta Bonardi Univ. of West Florida NR
23 18.25 Arisa Takanashi Rylie Cox Harding University NR
24 18.03 Vanessa Buchbinder Yuliia Russu Palm Beach Atlantic (Fla.) NR
25 17.50 Verena Schmid Eleonore Barrere Barry University NR
26 17.43 Nicole Lee Jiaquing Mo Drury University NR
27 16.51 Carol Arnez-Mercado Tetyana Pavych Northwood University (Mich.) 25
28 15.85 Luise Sachs Noa Davico Columbus State University 10
29 15.28 Claudia De Andreis Chyi Lee Wingate University NR
30 14.90 Ana Valiaeva Chloe Weihs Univ. of Indianapolis NR
31 14.72 Monika Stanikova Paula Alcantara Academy of Art University 23
32 14.53 Anna Savchenko April Wong Azusa Pacific University NR
33 13.70 Lotte Lesscher Y Post Catarina Zheng Goldey-Beacom College NR
34 13.25 Simone Parn Marija Milic Univ. of District of Columbia NR
35 12.75 Jennifer Rink Gabriela Araujo Univ. of West Florida NR
36 12.55 Rylie Cox Lindy Carpenter Harding University NR
37 11.96 Beth Murman Kaisey Skibba Winona State NR
38 11.86 Katie Swann Kristine Gegeshidze Univ. of Charleston (West Virginia) 8
39 11.82 Tatjana Stoll Alzbeta Gombarova Northeastern State NR
40 11.73 Luisa Auffarth Reehan Rashad Queens College (New York) NR
41 11.10 Hanna Volikova Maja Pindelska Univ. of Indianapolis 16
42 11.06 Bianca Duff Greta Lazzarotto Midwestern State University NR
43 10.47 Alicia Barbaroux Neetika Sud Tarleton State University NR
44 9.71 Anna Marija Bukina Kristyna Jurkova Saint Leo University NR
45 9.53 Anna Marija Bukina Madeleine Gauthier Saint Leo University NR
46 9.44 Hannah Price Abby Reis Carson-Newman University NR
47 9.27 Roberta Krvajica Georgina Wood Embry-Riddle (Fla.) NR
48 9.22 Virginie Becht Zoe Gubbels Angelo State University NR
49 9.02 Amy Griffiths Lucy Spice Newberry College NR
50 8.87 Alex Corder Ally Maciel St. Marys University (Texas) NR