2019 ITA Regional Results
As of 9:30 p.m. (PT) - 10/29/2019)




MEN

Northwest (Oct. 25-29; Stanford | Tournament Central)
Singles – Damon Kesaris (Saint Mary's)
Doubles – Joshua Charlton/Ty Gentry (Oregon)

Southwest (Oct. 17-20; Pepperdine | Results)
Singles – Joseph Guillin (UCSB)
Doubles – Brandon Holt/Riley Smith (USC)

Mountain (Oct. 16-20; Denver | Results)
Singles – Sean Hill (BYU)
Doubles – Matt Summers/James Davis (Denver)

Texas (Oct. 25-28; Baylor | Tournament Central)
Singles – Sven Lah (Baylor)
Doubles – Christian Sigsgaard/Yuya Ito (Texas)

Central (Oct. 24-28; Oklahoma | Tournament Central)
Singles – Kody Pearson (Tulsa)
Doubles – Luke Hammond/Emile Hudd (Oklahoma State)

Midwest (Oct. 17-21; Ohio State | Tournament Central)
Singles – John McNally (Ohio State)
Doubles – John McNally/Robert Cash (Ohio State)

Northeast (Oct. 17-22; Penn | Tournament Central)
Singles – Charlie Broom (Dartmouth)
Doubles – Ryan Seggerman/Payton Holden (Princeton)

Ohio Valley (Oct. 24-29; Vanderbilt | Tournament Central)
Singles – Bennett Crane (Indiana)
Doubles – Stijn Slump/Pavel Motl (Middle Tennessee)

Atlantic (Oct. 17-22; Virginia | Tournament Central)
Singles – Ryan Goetz (Virginia)
Doubles – Francois Musitelli/James Giesse (Old Dominion)

Carolina (Oct. 18-22; Duke | Tournament Central)
Singles – Bar Botzer (Wake Forest)
Doubles – Mac Kiger/Simon Soendergaard (North Carolina)

Southern (Oct. 17-22; Auburn | Tournament Central)
Singles – Gregor Ramskogler (Mississippi State)
Doubles – Joey Thomas/Daniel Moreno (LSU)

Southeast (Oct. 24-27; Florida | Tournament Central)
Singles – Duarte Vale (Florida)
Doubles – Marco Aubone/Benjamin Hannestad (Miami, Fla.)

WOMEN
Northwest (Oct. 18-22; Stanford | Tournament Central)
Singles – Michaela Gordon (Stanford)
Doubles – Emily Arbuthnott/Angelica Blake (Stanford)

Southwest (Oct. 17-21; San Diego | Results)
Singles – Abbey Forbes (UCLA)
Doubles – Abby Forbes/Annette Goulak (UCLA)

Mountain (Oct. 23-27; UNLV | Results)
Singles – Chiara Tomasetti (Northern Arizona)
Doubles – Izuma Asano/En-Pei Huang (UNLV)

Texas (Oct. 17-21; Texas A&M | Results)
Singles – Lucia Quiterio (Texas A&M)
Doubles – Lucia Quiterio/Jessica Anzo (Texas A&M)

Central (Oct. 17-22; Oklahoma | Tournament Central)
Singles – Lisa Rioux (Oklahoma State)
Doubles – Lisa Rioux/Ayumi Miyamoto (Oklahoma State)

Midwest (Oct. 16-22; Michigan State | Results)
Singles – Giulia Pairone (Michigan)
Doubles – Andrea Cerdan/Alyvia Jones (Michigan)

Northeast (Oct. 17-22; Army | Results)
Singles – Zoe Howard (Princeton) & Brianna Shvets (Princeton) (Final not played)
Doubles – Iuliia Bryzgalova/Marija Curnic (Penn)

Ohio Valley (Oct. 17-22; Middle Tennessee State | Results)
Singles – Kaitlin Staines (Tennessee)
Doubles – Akvile Parazinskaite/Lesedi Jacobs (Kentucky)

Atlantic (Oct. 25-29; Virginia Tech | Tournament Central)
Singles – Natasha Subhash (Virginia)
Doubles – Yulia Starodubtseva/Aleysa Yakubovich (Old Dominion)

Carolina (Oct. 24-28; Wake Forest | Tournament Central)
Singles – Cameron Morra (North Carolina)
Doubles – Anna Rogers/Alana Smith (North Carolina)

Southern (Oct. 17-22; LSU | Results)
Singles – Taylor Bridges (LSU)
Doubles – Selin Ovunc/Taylor Russo (Auburn)

Southeast (Oct. 18-21; Florida State | Tournament Central)
Singles – McCartney Kessler (Florida)
Doubles – Rebeka Stolmar/Marie Mattel (UCF)