TEMPE, Ariz. - The Intercollegiate Tennis Association announced the 2018 NAIA Regional Award winners on Wednesday, May 9, 2018.

WOMEN
Wilson ITA Coach of the Year

John Ruder - Tabor College (Central)
Mark Goldin - Cardinal Stritch University (East)
Daniel Finn - Keiser University (South)
Ellie Johnson - Westmont College (West)

tasc Performance ITA Assistant Coach of the Year
Pasha Zinchenko - Tabor College (Central)
Daniel Rueda - University of Northwestern Ohio (East)
Nour Abbes - Xavier University of Louisiana (South)
Michael Munguia - Arizona Christian University (West)

ITA Arthur Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship Award
Jessica Emoto - Tabor College (Central)
Marissa Klein - Indiana Wesleyan University (East)
Gabrielle Robinson - Georgia Gwinnett College (South)
Jen Roux - Lewis-Clark State College (West)

ITA Rookie of the Year
Ana Zavala - William Woods University (Central)
Lina Sachica - Lindsey Wilson College (East)
Mariia Borodii - Xavier University of Louisiana (South)
Sarah Schaerer - San Diego Christian College (West)

ITA Player to Watch
Zlata Shuraeva - William Woods University (Central)
Kaede Amano - Campbellsville University (East)
Charlene Goreau - Xavier University of Louisiana (South)
Peyton Trebisky - Westmont College (West)

ITA Most Improved Senior
Mandi Hiett - Tabor College (Central)
Anna Kuechenberg - Olivet Nazarene University (East)
Autria Compton - Arizona Christian University (West)

ITA Senior Player of the Year
Jessica Emoto - Tabor College (Central)
Fiona Curty - Lindsey Wilson College (East)
Camille Gbaguidi - SCAD (South)
Mikayla Morgan - Arizona Christian University (West)

ITA Community Service Award
Tabor College (Central)
Indiana Wesleyan University (East)
Georgia Gwinnett College (South)
Lewis-Clark State College (West)

MEN
Wilson ITA Coach of the Year
Logan Palenske - Bethany College (Central)
Karen Martinez - Cumberland University (East)
Chase Hodges - Georgia Gwinnett College (South)
Chris Tolson - Arizona Christian University (West)

tasc Performance ITA Assistant Coach of the Year
Lea Kozulic Ottawa University (Central)
Thiago Lins - Cumberland University (East)
Karan Salwan - William Carey University (South)
Leonardo Urquidi - San Diego Christian College (West)

ITA Arthur Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship Award
Javier Callejo - William Woods University (Central)
Joel Montgomery - Indiana Wesleyan University (East)
Kevin Konfederak - Georgia Gwinnett College (South)
Luke Whalen - Westmont College (West)

ITA Rookie of the Year
Nate Cooke- William Woods University (Central)
Camilo Erazo - Lindsey Wilson College (East)
Shaikh Abdullah - Xavier University of Louisiana (South)
Miles Hale - Westmont College (West)

ITA Player to Watch
Javier Callejo - William Woods University (Central)
Camilo Erazo - Lindsey Wilson College (East)
Vicente Lagos - Keiser University (South)
Enzo Douillac - Arizona Christian University (West)

ITA Most Improved Senior
Christian Barbieri - William Woods University (Central)
Chrys Castro - Campbellsville University (East)
Catalin Fifea - Xavier University of Louisiana (South)
Christian Mathis - Westmont College (West)

ITA Senior Player of the Year
Ahmed Lahlou - McPerson College (Central)
Denis Porcic - Lindsey Wilson College (East)
Kevin Konfederak - Georgia Gwinnett College (South)
Alberto Lapiedra - Arizona Christian University (West)

ITA Community Service Award
Southwestern College (Central)
Indiana Wesleyan University (East)
Georgia Gwinnett College (South)
Lewis-Clark State College (West)