MEN
Wilson/ITA Coach of the Year

Atlantic         Chris Garner - US Naval Academy
Carolina         Tony Bresky – Wake Forest
Central         Nick Crowell - Oklahoma
Midwest         Ty Tucker - The Ohio State University
Mountain Roeland Brateanu – Utah
Northeast Chris Drake – Dartmouth
Northwest Paul Goldstein - Stanford University
Ohio Valley    Ian Duvenhage - Vanderbilt University
Southeast Dwayne Hultquist – Florida State
Southern Matt Roberts – Mississippi State
Southwest Tom Lloyd – LMU
Texas         Michael Center - University of Texas

tasc Performance ITA Assistant Coach of the Year
Atlantic         Martin Sayer - Virginia Tech
Carolina         Kyle Bailey - University of South Carolina
Central         Urban Ljubic - University of Minnesota
Midwest         Adam Schaechterle – Notre Dame
Mountain Daniel Pollock – Utah
Northeast Howard Endelman - Columbia University
Northwest Brandon Coupe - Stanford University
Ohio Valley    Chris Doerr - Memphis
Southeast Ryler DeHeart – Florida State
Southern Robbie Weiss - Alabama
Southwest Rich Bonfiglio – Univ. of San Diego
Texas         Kevin O'Shea - Texas A&M

ITA Arthur Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship Award
Atlantic         Drew Akins - Dusquene University
Carolina         Petros Chrysochos - Wake Forest University
Midwest         Aron Hiltzik -- Illinois
Mountain Egbert Weverink - University of Utah
Northeast Petr Vodak – Buffalo
Northwest Mitch Stewart - University of Washington
Ohio Valley    Ryan Peniston - Memphis
Southeast McClain Kessler - University of Florida
Southern Nuno Borges – Mississippi State
Southwest Austin Rapp – UCLA

ITA Rookie of the Year
Atlantic         Gianni Ross - University of Virginia
Carolina         Benjamin Sigouin - University of North Carolina
Central         Jake Van Emburgh – Oklahoma
Midwest         John McNally - The Ohio State University
Mountain Mattia Ros – Denver
Northeast Jack Lin - Columbia University
Northwest Axel Geller - Stanford University
Ohio Valley    George Harwell - Vanderbilt
Southeast Oliver Crawford - University of Florida
Southern Florian Broska – Mississippi State
Southwest Keegan Smith – UCLA
Texas         Patrick Kypson - Texas A&M

ITA Player to Watch
Atlantic         Mitch Harper - Virginia Tech
Carolina         Paul Jubb - University of South Carolina
Central         Alex Bakshi - University of Oklahoma
Midwest         Alex Lebedev – Notre Dame
Mountain David Micevski - Utah
Northeast Charlie Broom - Dartmouth
Northwest Thomas Laurent - University of Oregon
Ohio Valley    Ryo Matsumura - Kentucky
Southeast Aziz Dougaz – Florida State
Southern Mazen Osama – Alabama
Southwest Nicolas Moreno de Alboran - UCSB
Texas         Alex Rybakov - TCU

ITA Most Improved Senior
Atlantic         Vincent Schneider – Old Dominion
Carolina         Andres Torres - UNC Wilmington
Central         Felix Corwin  - University of Minnesota
Midwest         Alex Knight - University of Michigan
Mountain Yannick Schmidl - University of Montana
Northeast Matt Kuhar - Bryant University
Northwest Jake Douglas - University of Washington
Ohio Valley    Gian Issa – Middle Tennessee State
Southeast Guy Iradukunda – Florida State
Southern Constantin Schmitz - Tulane University
Southwest Charles Boyce - LMU
Texas         Trevor Johnson - TCU

ITA Senior Player of the Year
Atlantic         Adam Moundir - Old Dominion
Carolina         Skander Mansouri - Wake Forest University
Central         Matic Spec - University of Minnesota
Midwest         Mikael Torpegaard - The Ohio State University
Mountain Alex Cozbinov - UNLV
Northeast Kenny Tao - Harvard University
Northwest Tom Fawcett - Stanford University
Ohio Valley    Daniel Valent - Vanderbilt
Southeast Guy Iradukunda – Florida State
Southern Constantin Schmitz - Tulane University
Southwest Martin Redlicki – UCLA
Texas         Arthur Rinderknech - Texas A&M

ITA Community Service Award
Atlantic         Dusquene University
Midwest         DePaul University
Mountain University of Utah
Northwest University of Pacific
Ohio Valley    Middle Tennessee State University
Southern University of Alabama
Southwest Arizona State University

WOMEN
Wilson/ITA Coach of the Year

Atlantic         Dominic Manilla - Old Dominion University
Carolina         Jamie Ashworth - Duke University
Central         Danielle Steinberg – Kansas State
Midwest         Evan Clark - University of Illinois
Mountain Nicole Kenneally - University of Colorado, Boulder
Northeast Kristen Maines - University at Buffalo
Northwest Lele Forood - Stanford University
Ohio Valley   Geoff MacDonald - Vanderbilt University
Southeast Jennifer Hyde - Florida State University
Southern Mark Beyers - Ole Miss
Southwest Per Nilsson - Pepperdine University
Texas         Howard Joffe - University of Texas

tasc Performance ITA Assistant Coach of the Year
Atlantic         Toni Bickford - Old Dominion University
Carolina         Jeff Nevolo - University of South Carolina
Central         Caroline Lilley – University of Kansas
Midwest         Teryn Ashley-Fitch University of Michigan
Mountain Ewa Bogusz – Northern Arizona
Northeast Martha Rowley – West Point
Northwest Natalie Pluskota - Gonzaga University
Ohio Valley    Aleke Tsoubanos - Vanderbilt University
Southeast Drake Bernstein - University of Georgia
Southern Chris Hooshyar - Auburn University
Southwest Matthew Langley – Arizona State University
Texas         Taylor Fogleman - The University of Texas

ITA Arthur Ashe Leadership & Sportsmanship Award
Atlantic         Amanda Studnicki - University of Delaware
Carolina         Hadley Berg - University of South Carolina
Central         Malini Wijesinghe - Bradley University
Midwest         Denise Azcui - Western Michigan University
Mountain Brianna Chisholm - University of Utah
Northeast Sunday Swett - Yale University
Northwest Emma Wilson - Fresno State
Ohio Valley    Lidia Yanes Garcia - Austin Peay State University
Southeast Sinead Lohan - University of Miami (FL)
Southern Anastasia Rentouli - Mississippi State University
Texas         Sabrina Federici - Texas Tech U niversity

ITA Rookie of the Year
Atlantic         Elizabeth Norman - James Madison University
Carolina         Kelly Chen - Duke University
Central         Maria Linares - Kansas State
Midwest         Shiori Fukuda - Ohio State
Mountain Linda Huang - University of Colorado, Boulder
Northeast Samantha Martinelli – Yale
Northwest Michaela Gordon - Stanford University
Ohio Valley    Amanda Meyer - Vanderbilt University
Southeast Katarina Jokic - University of Georgia
Southern Eden Richardson – LSU
Southwest Lauryn John-Baptiste – Arizona State University
Texas         Bojana Markovic - University of Texas

ITA Player to Watch
Atlantic         Rosie Cheng – William & Mary
Carolina         Makenna Jones - University of North Carolina
Central         Anastasia Rychagova – University of Kansas
Midwest         Jaclyn Switkes - University of Illinois
Mountain Bianca Mok - University of Denver
Northeast Jennifer Kerr - Columbia University
Northwest Michaela Bayerlova – Washington State University
Ohio Valley    Christina Rosca - Vanderbilt University
Southeast Estela Perez-Somarriba - University of Miami (FL)
Southern Jaeda Daniels - Auburn University
Southwest Ena Shibahara – UCLA
Texas         Anna Turati - University of Texas

ITA Most Improved Senior
Atlantic         Katherine Butler - Virginia Tech
Carolina         Samantha Harris - Duke University
Central         Despoina Vogasari – University of Kansas
Midwest         Erin Larner - Northwestern
Mountain Alexia Petrovic - University of Utah
Northeast Priyanka Shah – Cornell
Northwest Barbora Michalkova - Washington State University
Ohio Valley    Nelli Ponomareva - Miami University (OH)
Southeast Anna Davilina - Florida
Southern Arianne Hartono - Ole Miss
Southwest Mayar Sherif - Pepperdine University
Texas         Sabrina Federici - Texas Tech

ITA Senior Player of the Year
Atlantic         Caroline Daxhelet - Virginia Tech
Carolina         Samantha Harris - Duke University
Central         Vladica Babic - Oklahoma State
Midwest         Erin Larner - Northwestern
Mountain Julia O'Loughlin - University of Denver
Northeast Asiya Dair - Boston College
Northwest Alyssa Tobita - University of Oregon
Ohio Valley    Astra Sharma - Vanderbilt University
Southeast Andrea Lazaro – FIU
Southern Arianne Hartono - Ole Miss
Southwest Mayar Sherif - Pepperdine University
Texas         Gabriela Talaba - Texas Tech

ITA Community Service Award
Atlantic         Duquesne University
Carolina         East Carolina University
Central         University of Nebraska Omaha
Midwest         DePaul University
Mountain University of Utah
Northeast Cornell University
Northwest Gonzaga University
Ohio Valley    Austin Peay State University
Southeast Florida State University
Southern UAB

Cissie Leary Sportsmanship Award
Atlantic         Kylie Isaacs - Dusquesne University
Carolina         Hadley Berg University of South Carolina
Central         Giulia Guidetti - Wichita State
Mountain Aiwen Zhu - UNLV
Northeast Julia Schroeder - Dartmouth College
Northwest Vanessa Nommensen - Saint Mary's College of CA
Ohio Valley    Emily Fanning - Kentucky
Southeast Josie Kuhlman - Florida
Southern Anastasia Rentouli - Mississippi State University
Texas         Theresa Van Zyl - Baylor