Friday, December 6th
8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
WTCA Naples Summit - The Complete Player (Tennis Courts)

12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Registration (Acacia 1 Foyer)

7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
UTR Welcome Cookout (Royal Palm)

Saturday, December 7th
7:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Registration (Acacia 1 Foyer)

8:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
ITA Partners and Exhibitors (Royal Palm Foyer)

8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
Meeting of the Association / General Session (Royal Palm 4-5)

9:00 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.
John Bridgeland
Community Engagement: New Service Model (Civic Enterprises) (Royal Palm 4-5)

9:25 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
Expanding UTR in College Tennis and its Community (Mark Leschly, Chairman & CEO of UTR) (Royal Palm 4-5)

10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Division I Roundtable (Orchid 1)
Division II Roundtable (Orchid 2)
Division III Roundtable (Orchid 3-4)
NAIA Roundtable (Royal Palm 3)
JUCO Roundtable (Acacia 1-2)


12:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Wilson ITA Awards Luncheon (Royal Palm 4-5)

3:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Mark Kovacs
“Simplify Your Fitness Testing An Better Understand What To Train For Each Athlete” (Tennis Courts)

3:45 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. (General Session)
Growing Leaders with JT Thoms of Knight Commission (Orchid 1)

3:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.
One-on-One Doubles (Tennis Courts)


Sunday, December 8th
8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.
Todd Gongwer on Leadership (Royal Palm 4-5)

8:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.
ITA Partners and Exhibitors (Royal Palm Foyer)

8:50 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.
Brian Hainline
NCAA Updates - Student-Athlete Welfare (Royal Palm 4-5)


9:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Tennis Recruiting Network Junior Showcase (Tennis Courts)

9:20 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.
USTA Updates (Royal Palm 4-5)

10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
ITA Updates (Royal Palm 4-5)

1:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Jon Vegosen
“Crossing the Line: Addressing Bias and Harassment in College Tennis” (Royal Palm 3)


1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Bo Hanson
“Team Culture Toolkit: The ‘how to’ of developing the strong team culture you want and will win with” 
 (Royal Palm 2)

1:35 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Mark Kovacs
“Do You Understand The World Class Tennis Movements And How To Analyze Them With Your Players” (Royal Palm 3)


2:20 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Panel discussion)
“Coaches Q&A on Team Culture”
Moderator: 
Bo Hanson
Panelists:
Roland Thornqvist - Florida
Kelcy McKenna - Wisconsin
Robin Stephenson - Washington

2:20 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Panel discussion)
“Bridging the Gap: LGBTQ Coaches and Student-Athletes” (Royal Palm 3)
Moderator: 
Troy Venechanos
Panelists:
Shawn Becker – Missouri Western
Mandy Gamble – Cal Tech
Gretchen Rush – Trinity

3:05 - 3:45 p.m.
Craig O'Shannessy
The Baseline Uncovered: Where Most Balls Are Hit, Where Most Errors Occur, And Where Winners Are Directed To (Royal Palm 2)


3:05 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. (Panel Discussion)
Charting the Path: Diversity and Inclusion on Your Team (Royal Palm 3)
Moderator: 
J. Webb Horton
Panelists:
Charity Andrews - Northeastern State
David Roditi - TCU
Traci Green - Harvard
Jose Martinez - Warner University

3:50 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (Panel discussion)
“Making the Jump from Assistant to Head Coach” (Royal Palm 3)
Moderator: 
Lee Nickell – Buffalo
Panelists:
Grant Chen – SMU
Cristina Moros – South Florida
Andrew Rueb – Harvard

3:50 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Bernie Holliday
Building a Better Baseline: An Organization-Wide Approach to Training the Head and Heart (Royal Palm 2)

4:35 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. (Panel Discussion)
Moms Who Coach (Royal Palm 3)
Moderator: 
Lauren Spencer - Auburn
Panelists:
Sasha Schmid - Iowa
Lauren Conching - Hawai'i Pacific
Ronni Bernstein - Michigan

4:35 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.
Reflections on a College Coaching Career: If I Knew Then What I Know Now (Royal Palm 2)
Presenters: 
Greg Patton
Betsy Kuhle

5:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
PlaySight Happy Hour (Orchid Foyer & Orchid)

Monday, December 9th
8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Cody Johnson - ITA
R2 Sports Tutorial Session and Q&A (Mangrove 1-2)

8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
Megan Rose & Martin Blackman - USTA
Competitive Pathway 101


8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Operating Committee Meetings
Division I (Orchid 3-4)
Division II (Acacia 1)
Division III (Acacia 2)
NAIA (Acacia 3)
JUCO (Acacia 4)

9:30 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.
Robin Soderling
High Performance and Tour-Level Tennis Characteristics (Tennis Courts)

10:15 a.m. - 10:55 a.m.
Martin Blackman & Sylvain Guichard
Maximizing Development With Purposeful Practices (Tennis Courts)

11:00 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.
Greg Patton
Team Practice 911: What To Do When It Needs Resuscitation (Tennis Courts)