> ITA Tennis Homepage > Results & Rankings > Rankings > 2011-12 Junior/Community College Men's Rankings > 2011-12 JuCo Men's Region III Rankings
NJCAA Men's Region III Rankings
Administered by the ITA
November 10, 2011


Rank School
1 Vincennes
2 Cowley
3 Seward
4 Johnson
5 Itawamba
6 Meridian
7 Mississippi Gulf Coast
8 Copiah Lincoln
9 Jones County Junior College
10 Holmes


Rank Player School
1 Zack Evenden Cowley
2 Jose Luis Soto Vincennes
3 Cristiano Mendes Seward
4 Maksim Fil Johnson
5 Erik Bermudez Vincennes
6 Daniel DeZamacona Johnson
7 Josh Golding Cowley
8 Kevin Aleksandruk Itawamba
9 Marco Knezevic Copiah Lincoln
10 Jose Zaatini Vincennes
11 Nei Dos Santos Cowley
12 Dehrin Ramdin Johnson
13 Felipe Cruz Seward
14 Rafael Machado Seward
15 J. C. Pauli Vincennes
16 Simon Bardell Meridian
17 Sam Thorold Jones County
18 Andres Yepez Meridian
19 Alexander Puyol Mississippi Gulf Coast
20 Darryl Hale Holmes
21 Lachlan Puyol Mississippi Gulf Coast
22 Yevheniy Horbik Hinds
23 Mario Huljev Copiah Lincoln
24 Lucas Souza Itawamba
25 Lucas Iskovitz Seward
26 David White Vincennes
27 Josh Leininger Moraine Valley
28 Zach Marroy Meridian
29 Hunter Box Holmes
30 Riccardo Bassani Seward
31 John Ward Cowley
32 Edward Spilman Vincennes
33 Juan Estepa Johnson
34 Harry Lee Johnson
35 Matt Maquire Seward
36 Connor Tebow Cowley
37 Michael Draper Johnson
38 Will Huntington Meridian
39 Luke Wilson Itawamba
40 Juan Bravo Lewis and Clark


Rank Doubles Team School
1 Evenden/Dos Santos Cowley
2 Soto/Bermudez Vincennes
3 Iskovitz/Justin Tena Seward
4 Fil/DeZamacona Johnson
5 Golding/Ward Cowley
6 Zaatini/Paul Vincennes
7 Cruz/Machado Seward
8 Mendes/Bassini Seward
9 Ramdin/Draper Johnson
10 Patterson/Tebow Cowley
11 White/Spillman Vincennes
12 Aleksandruk/Souza Itawamba
13 Knezevic/Huljev Copiah Lincoln
14 Marroy/Yepez Meridian
15 Horbik/Gunbin Hinds
16 Puyol/Puyol Mississippi Gulf Coast
17 Hale/Boxx Holmes
18 Bardell/Huntington Meridian
19 Cundy/Dobrzynski Moraine Valley
20 Wilson/Montgomery Itawamba