2010 Men's Div. II Academic Awards

2010 ITA All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes

ITA All-Academic Teams - Division II Men

Augusta State Unviersity
Cal Poly Pomona
Florida Southern College
Hawaii Pacific University
Lander University
Lewis University
Michigan Technological University
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Newman University
Rockhurst University
Rollins College
Saint Leo University
Sonoma State University
Tusculum College
UC San Diego
University of Alabama in Huntsville
University of Indianapolis
Valdosta State University
West Liberty University
West Virginia Wesleyan College

ITA Scholar Athletes - Division II Men
Guilherme Wu Ferraz Augusta State Unviersity
Henrique Boturao Augusta State Unviersity
Luiz Felipe da Silva Ramos Augusta State Unviersity
Simon Raagaard Barry Unviersity
Christopher Cotton Bellarmine University
Karl Jacob Knagenjhelm Bellarmine University
Victor Suski Bentley University
Evan Pincus Bentley University
Jason Lipsett Bentley University
Jgar Gada Bentley University
Joshua Lau Cal Poly Pomona
Justin Gong Cal Poly Pomona
Keith Boggero Cal Poly Pomona
MarDominque Plata Cal Poly Pomona
Salvador Romero Cal Poly Pomona
Shane McNulty Cal Poly Pomona
Adriano Kira Carson-Newman College
Chris Acker Carson-Newman College
Dalton Moore Carson-Newman College
Jack Harvie Carson-Newman College
Trent Slagie Carson-Newman College
Filip Cojbasic Columbus State University
Andrey Boldarev Concordia College (NY)
Raphael Namias Concordia College (NY)
Angelo Ciarrocchi Erskine College
Ryan Miller Erskine College
Vincent Chauvette Erskine College
Kyle Revall Ferris State University
Ben Taylor Florida Southern College
Christian Lange Florida Southern College
Guenther Fercher Florida Southern College
Michael Knoedler Florida Southern College
Nicolas Bigler Florida Southern College
Ray Dugungan Florida Southern College
Robbie Palmietto Florida Southern College
Roman Schirmaier Florida Southern College
Thomas Lauper Florida Southern College
William Wold Florida Southern College
Barry Dylewski Florida Tech
Cory Hodes Florida Tech
Michael Schmidt Florida Tech
Jerome Leborgne Georgia College
Robert Angelucci Georgia College
Jeff Globerson Grand Valley State University
Marc Roesslein Grand Valley State University
Philipp Claus Grand Valley State University
Daniel Luedi Hawaii Pacific Unviersity
Joshua Kakugawa Hawaii Pacific Unviersity
Nikola Petrov Hawaii Pacific Unviersity
Sebastian Bader Hawaii Pacific Unviersity
Sebastian Grottke Hawaii Pacific Unviersity
Aaron Michael Butcherson Johnson C. Smith University
Jason Randall Stuckey Johnson C. Smith University
Carlos Marques Lander University
Gary Bertoldo Lander University
Henrik Willers Lander University
Juan Manrique Lander University
Pierre Frances Lander University
Brandon Tilton Lewis University
Bret Mega Lewis University
Lorenz Pestinger Lewis University
Uno Lapimaa Lewis University
Kyle King Mercyhurst College
Mijo Cotic Mercyhurst College
Christopher Verhulst Michigan Technological University
David Heuer Michigan Technological University
Hans Sandholm Michigan Technological University
Timothy Viola Michigan Technological University
Adam Doll Minnesota State University, Mankato
Chad Berger Minnesota State University, Mankato
Mitch Barr Minnesota State University, Mankato
Chris King Newman University
Daniel Dromirov Newman University
Derek Emmert Newman University
Juraj Surovy Newman University
Michael Haas Northwood University
Till Heilshorn Ouachita Baptist
Krassimir Atanasov Palm Beach Atlantic University
Manuel Luke Bolanos Palm Beach Atlantic University
John Lazenby Rockhurst University
Paulo Bombonatti Rockhurst University
Rodolfo Gauto-Mariotti Rockhurst University
Andrew Mulick Rollins College
Jeff Morris Rollins College
Neil Clausen Rollins College
Pablo Seijo Rollins College
Jose Morales Saint Leo University
Richard MacLachlan Saint Leo University
Yves Jacobs Saint Leo University
Anthony Rolllins Sonoma State University
Connor Olson Sonoma State University
Scott Gaynor Sonoma State University
Stewart Hutton Sonoma State University
Henrique Rodrigues Tusculum College
Luis Zamora Tusculum College
Paulo dos Santos Tusculum College
Steven Lin Tusculum College
Arthur Agbayani UC San Diego
Austin West UC San Diego
Chapman Chan UC San Diego
Erik Elliott UC San Diego
Naveen Dixit UC San Diego
Vincent Nguyen UC San Diego
Andres Buse University of Alabama in Huntsville
Davyd Fowler University of Alabama in Huntsville
Kyle Smith University of Alabama in Huntsville
Eric Bodge University of Charleston (WV)
Jeff Price University of Indianapolis
Steffen Good University of Indianapolis
Taylor Broda University of Indianapolis
Werner Henning University of Indianapolis
Daniel Anthony University of Missouri - St. Louis
Felipe Naranjo University of Missouri - St. Louis
Michael Kuech Valdosta State University
Konstantin Kutschenko Valdosta State University
Otto Lenhart Valdosta State University
Frank Sickman Valdosta State University
Alex Fager West Liberty University
Darren Fields West Liberty University
Erik Jahreskog West Liberty University
Hugo Andreini West Liberty University
Jandir Santin Jr West Liberty University
Brian Wooten West Virginia State University
James Walling West Virginia State University
Alvaro Ochoa West Virginia Wesleyan College
Daniel Lobo West Virginia Wesleyan College
Dennis Cole West Virginia Wesleyan College
Doug Hornak West Virginia Wesleyan College
Javier Yim Kim West Virginia Wesleyan College
Luiz Cruz West Virginia Wesleyan College
Phillip Watkins West Virginia Wesleyan College
Rob Hilton-Devitt West Virginia Wesleyan College
Henning Thrien Western New Mexico
Yair Banuelos Western New Mexico
Braeden Patchell Wingate University
Matthew Lichtenstein Wingate University

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: