> ITA Tennis Homepage > Events > USTA/ITA Championships > Regional Championships > 2015 Regional Championships

 2010_Regional_logo_web_USTA_ITA

2015 USTA/ITA Regional Championships
Small College: September 16-October 5, 2015
Division I: October 14-27, 2015

The USTA/ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men's and women's players across the country. Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete across 85 USTA/ITA Regional Championships around the country.

Administrative materials will be made available on your division's ITA Coaches Workspace.

DIVISION I MEN
ITA Region Site Dates Champions Results
Northwest  Washington Oct. 22-26 S: David Wilczynski (Stanford)
Draws
D: Vasco Valverde/Nils Skajaa (San Francisco)
Southwest Pepperdine Oct. 15-19 S: Martin Redlicki (UCLA)
Draws
D: Jordan Angus/Filip Vittek (San Diego)
Mountain New Mexico Oct. 21-25 S: Diogo Rocha (Denver)
Draws
D: Henry Craig/Alex Gasson (Denver)
Texas   Rice Oct. 24-27 S: Arthur Rinderknech (Texas A&M)
Draws
D: Hugo Dojas/Felipe Soares (Texas Tech)
Central  Arkansas Oct. 15-19 S: Alex Ghilea (Oklahoma)
Draws
D: Felix Corwin/Matic Spec (Minnesota)
Midwest Notre Dame Oct. 22-26 S: Herkko Pollanen (Ohio State)
Draws
D: Quentin Monaghan/Alex Lawson (Notre Dame)
Northeast  Yale Oct. 22-27 S: Dovydas Sakinis (Dartmouth)
Draws
D: Shawn Hadavi/Richard Pham (Columbia)
Ohio Valley Tennessee Oct. 15-19 S: Sam Monette (Indiana)
Draws
D: Sam Monette/Dan Bednarczyk (Indiana)
Atlantic Virginia Tech Oct. 15-20 S: Joao Monteiro (Virginia Tech)
Draws
D: Adam Moundir/Aziz Kijametovic (Old Dominion)
Carolina  Duke Oct. 16-20 S: Skander Mansouri (Wake Forest)
Draws
D: Nick Horton/Ian Dempster (North Carolina State)
Southern  Alabama Oct. 15-19 S: Max Hinnisdaels (Auburn)
Draws
D: Christian Coetzee/Luiz Pinto (UAB)
Southeast  Florida Oct. 16-19 S: Roberto Cid (South Florida)
Draws
D: Diego Hidalgo/Gordon Watson (Florida)
DIVISION I WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
Northwest  Stanford Oct. 23-27 S: Taylor Davidson (Stanford)
Draws
D: Taylor Davidson/Caroline Doyle (Stanford)
Southwest  San Diego/San Diego State Oct. 15-19 S: Luisa Stefani (Pepperdine)
Draws
D: Luisa Stefani/Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (Pepperdine)
Mountain UNLV Oct. 14-18 S: Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (Colorado)
Draws
D: Blaga Delic/Sheila Morales (Nevada)
Texas  Texas A&M Oct. 22-26 S: Breaunna Addison (Texas)
Draws
D: Lynn Kiro/Alexandra Valenstein (Texas Tech)
Central Oklahoma State Oct. 15-19 S: Katarina Adamovic (Oklahoma State)
Draws
D: Kelsey Laurente/Maria Alvarez (Oklahoma State)
Midwest Michigan Oct. 22-27 S: Brienne Minor (Michigan)
Draws
D: Anna Sanford/Miho Kowase (Ohio State)
Northeast Dartmouth Oct. 22-26 S: Anna Shkudun (Syracuse)
Draws
D: Taylor Ng/Kristina Mathis (Dartmouth)
Ohio Valley Purdue Oct. 15-19 S: Frances Altick (Vanderbilt)
Draws
D: Mami Adachi/Aldila Sutjiadi (Kentucky)
Atlantic Liberty Oct. 15-19 S: Julia Elbaba (Virginia)
Draws
D: Danielle Collins/Meghan Kelley (Virginia)
Carolina  North Carolina Oct. 22-26 S: Hayley Carter (North Carolina)
Draws
D: Jessie Aney/Kate Vialle (North Carolina)
Southern  Auburn Oct. 15-19 S: Andie Dikosavljevic (Auburn)
Draws
D: Andie Daniell/Erin Routliffe (Alabama)
Southeast Georgia Oct. 22-26 S: Caroline Brinson (Georgia)
Draws
D: Josie Kuhlman/Belinda Woolcock (Florida)
DIVISION II MEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
East  U of Sciences Sept. 19-21 S: Rafael Ferreira (Concordia College N.Y.)
Draws
D: Jui Mao/Ofir Ginat (Concordia College N.Y.)
Atlantic Mercyhurst Sept. 25-27 S: Baptiste Perrin (West Liberty University)
Draws
D: Santiago Gutierrez/Andrew Ponder (West Liberty Univ.)
Southeast  Palmetto Tennis Center Oct. 9-11 S: Draws
D:
South West Florida Sept. 25-28 S: Albert Barroso-Campos (Saint Leo University)
Draws
D: Kenny Brasil/Alex Peyrot (University of West Florida)
Midwest Grand Valley State Sept. 19-21 S: Arklon Huertas del Pino (University of Indianapolis)
Draws
D: Mate Srdanovic/Allan Braschinsky (Lewis University)
Central  Southwest Baptist Oct. 2-4 S: Max Hepp (Drury University)
Draws
D: Max Hepp/Kay Bartmann (Drury University)
South Central St. Mary's (TX) Sept. 25-27 S: Eduardo dos Santos (Newman University)
Draws
D: Adam Dockery/Brien Galon (St. Mary's University)
West Cal State LA Oct. 1-3 S: Jan Meyer (Azuza Pacific University)
Draws
D: Jan Meyer/Pascal Engel (Azuza Pacific University)
DIVISION II WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
East U of Sciences Sept. 19-21 S: Alessia Rossetti (New York Institute of Technology)
Draws
D: Alessia Rossetti/Justyna Krol (NYIT)
Atlantic Mercyhurst Univeristy Sept. 19-21 S: Saioa Gomez de Segura (Mercyhurst University)
Draws
D: Lenna Dimmer/Kiefer Shaw (California University of PA)
Southeast  Palmetto Tennis Center Oct. 9-11 S: Draws
D:
South West Florida Sept. 25-28 S: Natalia Siedliska (Saint Leo University)
Draws
D: Rosalie Willig/Diana Bogolli (Lynn University)
Midwest Indianapolis Sept. 25-27 S: Stephanie Hirsch (University of Indianapolis)
Draws
D: Dora Andrejszki/Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis University)
Central Southwest Baptist Oct. 2-4 S: Maria Josie Zehnder (Southwest Baptist University)
Draws
D: Jessa Richards/Kornelia Staniszewska (Augustana Univ.)
South Central St. Mary's (TX) Sept. 25-27 S: Jamie Lee Denton (St. Mary's University)
Draws
D: Jamie Lee Denton/Kaylin Kruseman (St. Mary's Univ.)
West Cal State LA Oct. 1-3 S: Natalie Johnson (Azuza Pacific University)
Draws
D: Kyra Scott/Britta Mosser (UC - San Diego)
DIVISION III MEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
New England Williams College Sept. 25-27 S: Noah Farrell (Middlebury College)
Draws
D: Michael Solimano/Aaron Revzin (Amherst College)
Northeast  Vassar Sept. 25-27 S: Kai Yuen Leung (Skidmore College)
Draws
D: Kai Yuen Leung/Nick Tong (Skidmore College)
Southeast Mary Washington Oct. 3-5 S: Abhishek Alla (Carnegie Mellon University)
Draws
D: Mike Buxbaum/Emerson Walsh (John Hopkins Univ.)
South  Sewanee Sept. 25-27 S: Rafe Mosetick (Emory University)
Draws
D: Eric Roddy/Jack Gray (Sewanee - Univ. of the South)
Central Wash. U. in St. Louis Sept. 25-28 S: Nicolas Chua (University of Chicago)
Draws
D: Nicolas Chua/David Liu (University of Chicago)
Midwest  Gustavus Adolphus Oct. 2-4 S: Mohanad Al-houni (Gustavus Adolphus)
Draws
D: Jake Humphreys/Michael Tries (UW-Whitewater)
Southwest Trinity Sept. 24-27 S: Paxton Deuel (Trinity University)
Draws
D: Adam Krull/Matt Tyler (Trinity University)
Northwest Whitman College Sept. 25-28 S: Zach Hewlin (Whitman College)
Draws
D: Zach Hewlin/Phillip Locklear (Whitman College)
West Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Oct. 2-4 S: Skyler Butts (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
Draws
D: Kyle Richter/Adrian Sirovica (UC Santa Cruz)
DIVISION III WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
New England Middlebury Sept. 25-27 S: Eudice Chong (Wesleyan University)
Draws
D: Eudice Chong/Victoria Yu (Wesleyan University)
Northeast  William Smith Sept. 26-28 S: Brittany LaBruna (William Paterson University)
Draws
D: Madie Benn/Michelle Fuca (Skidmore College)
Southeast Mary Washington Sept. 26-28 S: Ashnaa Rao (John Hopkins University)
Draws
D: Vanessa Pavia/Cori Sidell (Carnegie Mellon University)
South  Sewanee Oct. 2-4 S: Taylor Cosme (Emory)
Draws
D: Bridget Harding/Katarina Su (Emory)
Central Kalamazoo College Oct. 2-5 S: Ariana Iranpour (University of Chicago)
Draws
D: Aly Coran/Rebecca Ho (Washington University)
Midwest  Gustavus Adolphus Sept. 25-27 S: Megan Humphreys (Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater)
Draws
D: Jillian Wallace/Alicia Beck (UW-Whitewater)
Southwest Southwestern Univ. Sept. 18-20 S: Kayla Casey (East Texas Baptist University)
Draws
D: Liza Southwick/Marie Lutz (Trinity University)
Northwest Willamette Sept. 18-20 S: Summer Garrison (Lewis & Clark College)
Draws
D: Claudia Lew/Christine Eliazo (Lewis & Clark College)
West  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Oct. 2-4 S: Joy Kim (Ponoma-Pitzer)
Draws
D: Katie Kuosman/Caroline Ward (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
NAIA MEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
South  Xavier University (LA) Sept. 25-27 S: Kevin Konfederak (Georgia Gwinnett College)
Draws
D: Matias Hatem/Lachlan McPhee (Georgia Gwinnett)
Southeast  Georgetown College Sept. 24-27 S: Vladyslav Ladygin (Campbellsville University)
Draws
D: Denis Porcic/Raul Mendez (Lindsey Wilson)
Midwest  Davenport Sept. 17-19 S: Daniel Rueda (University of Northwestern Ohio)
Draws
D: Daniel Rueda/Thommy Johansson (UNOH)
Florida  Warner University Sept. 24-27 S: David Veliz (Southeastern University)
Draws
D: Daiki Naka/Kenta Naka (Savannah College of Art&Design)
Central-West/Southwest Nebraska Wesleyan Sept. 18-20 S: Spartak Rahachou (Baker University)
Draws
D: Rafael Bulnes/Joan-Marc Fajula Rodriguez (McPherson)
Central - East Olivet Nazarene Sept. 24-27 S: Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (Olivet Nazarene University)
Draws
D: Fabio Perasso/Raymond Weich (Cardinal Stritch Univ.)
West  Biola Sept. 24-26 S: Alessandro Moriano (San Diego Christian College)
Draws
D: Alessandro Moriano/Daniel Superiano (SDCC)
NAIA WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
South  Xavier University (LA) Sept. 25-27 S: Valeria Podda (Georgia Gwinnett College)
Draws
D: Alyona Vasilyeva/Chiara Di Salvo (Georgia Gwinnett)
Southeast  Georgetown College Sept. 24-27 S: Isabella Dale (University of the Cumberlands)
Draws
D: Tarsha de Souza/Angelica Sepulveda (Cumberland Univ.)
Midwest  Davenport Sept. 17-19 S: Puck Luttikhuis (Davenport University)
Draws
D: Katie Wilson/Lucia Solis (Indiana Wesleyan University)
Florida  Warner University Sept. 24-27 S: Camile Gbaguidi (Savannah College of Art and Design)
Draws
D: Marianna Vargas/Mary Kathryn Lee (Ave Maria Univ.)
Central -West/Southwest Nebraska Wesleyan Sept. 18-20 S: Jessica Emoto (Tabor College)
Draws
D: Lilian Blasque/Adela Gil Mayor (Missouri Valley College)
Central - East Olivet Nazarene Sept. 24-27 S: Priscila Nunez (Olivet Nazarene University)
Draws
D: Priscila Nunez/Seraphine Buchmann (Olivet Nazarene)
West  Biola Sept. 24-26 S: Lauren Stratman (Westmont College)
Draws
D: Lauren Stratman/Isabel Lee (Westmont College)
JUNIOR COLLEGE MEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
Southeast  ABAC Sept. 18-19 S: Nicolas Rouanet (ASA Miami)
Draws
D: Nicolas Rouanet/Eric Ahren-Moonga (ASA Miami)
Southern Meridian CC Sept. 16-19 S: Jason Pimenta (Meridian Community College)
Draws
D: Andrew Wright/Harry Foster (Marion Military Institute)
Central Seminole State Sept. 25-27 S: Guy Iradukunda (Seminole State College)
Draws
D: Guy Iradukunda/Ismael Mzai (Seminole State College)
Southwest Tyler Junior College Sept. 25-27 S: Ferran Calvo (Tyler Junior College)
Draws
D: Ferran Calvo/Enrique Pardo (Tyler Junior College)
Southern California  Cerritos College Sept. 18-20 S: Hironori Koyanagi (Ventura College)
Draws
D: Hironori Koyanagi/Corey Karen (Ventura College)
Northern California  American River College Sept. 25-27 S: Lovedeep Singh (American River College)
Draws
D: Lovedeep Singh/Cody Duong (American River College)
JUNIOR COLLEGE WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
Southeast ABAC Sept. 18-19 S: Macarena Olivares (ASA Miami)
Draws
D: Macarena Olivares/Meagane Bianco (ASA Miami)
Southern Meridian CC Sept. 16-19 S: Paulina Estrada (Mississippi Gulf Coast CC)
Draws
D: Paulina Estrada/Katie Robinson (Mississippi Gulf Coast)
Central Seminole State Sept. 25-27 S: Luisa Varon (Seminole State College)
Draws
D: Luisa Varon/Miranda Rodriguez (Seminole State College)
Southwest Tyler Junior College Sept. 25-27 S: Gabrielle Andrews (Tyler Junior College)
Draws
D: Gabrielle Andrews/Elizabeth Bagerbaseh (Tyler JC)
Florida  Sanlando Park Sept. 25-27 S: Iulia Sergheera (State College of Florida)
Draws
D: An Tagashira/Kokoro Chishaki (St. Petersburg College)
Southern California  Cerritos College Sept. 18-20 S: Emily Chang (Arizona Mesa College)
Draws
D: Emily Chang/Yolanda Carlon (Arizona Mesa College)
Northern California  American River College Sept. 25-27 S: Betsy Samonte (Santa Rosa Junior College)
Draws
D: Marifer Ochoa/Milah Ryland (Fresno City College)

New Page 1

Regional Archives
2009
2010 2011
2012 2013 2014