2010_Regional_logo_web_USTA_ITA

2015 USTA/ITA Regional Championships
Small College: September 16-October 5, 2015
Division I: October 14-27, 2015

The USTA/ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men's and women's players across the country. Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete across 85 USTA/ITA Regional Championships around the country.

Administrative materials will be made available on your division's ITA Coaches Workspace.
Collateral materials and tournament codes are available here.

2015 Regional results button

New Page 1
DIVISION I MEN      
ITA Region Site Dates Tournament Director
Northwest  Washington
Oct. 22-26 Matt Anger
203-543-8185
manger@uw.edu
Southwest Pepperdine Oct. 15-19 Marcelo Ferreira
818-450-7836
marcelo.ferreira@pepperdine.edu
Mountain New Mexico
Oct. 21-25 Bart Scott
505-340-5456
bas@unm.edu
Texas   Rice Oct. 24-27 Joel Peters
713-348-4567
tennisclub@rice.edu
Central  Arkansas Oct. 15-19
Andy Jackson
479-200-9532
andyj@uark.edu
Midwest Notre Dame
Oct. 22-26 Ryan Sachire
574-631-4841
sachire.2@nd.edu
Northeast  Yale
Oct. 22-27 Alex Dorato
203-376-7348
alex.dorato@yale.edu
Ohio Valley Tennessee Oct. 15-19 Ethan Stanley
865-974-1205
nxd624@vols.utk.edu
Atlantic Virginia Tech
Oct. 15-19 Jim Thompson
540-250-5192
vttennis@vt.edu
Carolina  Duke Oct. 16-20 Ramsey Smith
919-668-0348
rsmith@duaa.duke.edu
Southern  Alabama Oct. 15-19 George Husack
205-657-3359
ghusack@ia.ua.edu
Southeast  Florida Oct. 16-19 Kate Harte
352-219-3001
kateh@gators.ufl.edu
       
DIVISION I WOMEN      
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
Northwest  Stanford Oct. 23-27
Lele Forood
650-723-9540
lelef@stanford.edu
Southwest  San Diego/San Diego State Oct. 15-19 Sherri Stephens
619-260-8893
sherris@sandiego.edu
Mountain UNLV Oct. 14-18 Kevin Cory
702-895-3009
kevin.cory@unlv.edu
Texas  Texas A&M Oct. 22-26 Vicki Markowsky
979-324-0247
vicki@hlkn.tamu.edu
Central Oklahoma State Oct. 15-19 Chris Young
405-744-7343
chris.young10@okstate.edu
Midwest Michigan Oct. 22-27 Ronni Bernstein
734-615-9456
ronni@umich.edu
Northeast Dartmouth Oct. 22-26 Bob Dallis
603-646-3494
robert.dallis@dartmouth.edu
Ohio Valley Purdue Oct. 15-19 Joe Braden
765-496-9511
jmbraden@purdue.edu
Atlantic Liberty Oct. 15-19
Jeff Maren
434-582-2100
jdmaren@liberty.edu
Carolina  North Carolina Oct. 22-26 Brian Kalbas
919-962-6262
bkalbas@uncaa.unc.edu
Southern  Auburn Oct. 15-19 Lauren Meisner
334-734-2100
lmeisner@auburn.edu
Southeast Georgia
Oct. 22-26 Jeff Wallace
706-542-7995
jwallace@sports.uga.edu
       
DIVISION II MEN      
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
East  U of Sciences Sept. 19-21 Jay Brennan
484-802-6357
j.brennan@usciences.edu
Atlantic Mercyhurst
Sept. 25-27 Jerome Simon
814-838-9842
jfsimon@roadrunner.com
Southeast  Palmetto Tennis Center
Oct. 2-5
Mark Rearden
803-774-3969
mrearden@sumter-sc.com
South West Florida
Sept. 25-28 Derrick Racine
850-384-6064
dracine@uwf.edu
Midwest Grand Valley State
Sept. 19-21 John Black
616-331-3378
blackjo@gvsu.edu
Central  Southwest Baptist Oct. 2-4 Chris Martin
417-298-3378 
ccmartin@sbuniv.edu
South Central St. Mary's (TX) Sept. 25-27 Lisa Dausin
210-724-2757
edausin@stmarytx.edu
West Cal State LA
Oct. 1-3
Sandy Kriezel
909-563-6514
sandy.kriezel@calstatela.edu
       
DIVISION II WOMEN      
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
East U of Sciences Sept. 19-21
Jay Brennan 
 484-802-6357
j.brennan@usciences.edu
Atlantic Mercyhurst Univeristy Sept. 19-21 Jerome Simon
814-838-9842
jfsimon@roadrunner.com
Southeast  Palmetto Tennis Center
Oct. 2-5
Mark Rearden
803-774-3969
mrearden@sumter-sc.com
South West Florida
Sept. 25-28 Derrick Racine
850-384-6064
dracine@uwf.edu
Midwest Indianapolis Sept. 25-27 Malik Tabet
317-788-7713
tabetm@uindy.edu
Central Southwest Baptist Oct. 2-4 Chris Martin
417-298-3378 
ccmartin@sbuniv.edu
South Central St. Mary's (TX) Sept. 25-27 Lisa Dausin
210-724-2757
edausin@stmarytx.edu
West Cal State LA Oct. 1-3
Sandy Kriezel
909-563-6514
sandy.kriezel@calstatela.edu
       
DIVISION III MEN      
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
New England Williams College
Sept. 25-27 Dan Greenberg
919-656-6361
drg1@williams.edu
Northeast  Vassar Sept. 25-27 Alex Wong
845-437-7692
alexwong@vassar.edu
Southeast Mary Washington Oct. 3-5
Todd Helbling
540-654-2486
thelblin@umw.edu
South  Sewanee Sept. 25-27 John Shackelford
931-636-4656
jshackel@sewanee.edu
Central Wash. U. in St. Louis Sept. 25-28
Judy Dippold
314-935-6801
follmer@wustl.edu
Midwest  Gustavus Adolphus Oct. 2-4
Tommy Valentini
507-933-6446
valentini@gac.edu
Southwest Trinity Sept. 24-27
Russell McMindes
210-999-8063
rmcminde@trinity.edu
Northwest Whitman College Sept. 25-28 Jeff Northam
509-527-5886
northajw@whitman.edu
West Claremont Mudd Scripps
Oct. 2-4
Paul Settles
909-607-3563
paul.settles@cms.claremont.edu
       
DIVISION III WOMEN    
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
New England Middlebury Sept. 25-27 Mike Morgan
802-443-5242
mmorgan@middlebury.edu
Northeast  William Smith Sept. 26-28 Chip Fishback
315-781-3936
fishback@hws.edu
Southeast Mary Washington Sept. 26-28 Patrick Catullo 
540-654-2489
pcatullo@umw.edu
South  Sewanee Oct. 2-4 John Shackelford
931-636-4656
jshackel@sewanee.edu
Central Kalamazoo College Oct. 2-5 Mark Murphy
269-337-5793
mmurphy@kzoo.edu
Midwest  Gustavus Adolphus Sept. 25-27 Jon Carlson
612-964-5801
carlson@gac.edu
Southwest Southwestern Univ.
Sept. 18-20 Billy Porter
512-863-1789
porterb@southwestern.edu
Northwest Willamette Sept. 18-20 Becky Roberts
503-370-6804
rbrobert@willamette.edu
West  Claremont Mudd Scripps
Oct. 2-4
Dave Schwarz
909-607-3563
paul.settles@cms.claremont.edu
       
NAIA MEN      
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
South  Xavier University (LA) Sept. 25-27 Alan Green
504-520-5008
amgreen@xula.edu
Southeast  Georgetown College Sept. 24-27 Michael Cunningham
859-421-0161
mrcunningham02@gmail.com
Midwest  Davenport Sept. 17-19 Patrick Grashorn
616-485-6469
pgrashorn@davenport.edu
Florida  Warner University Sept. 24-27 Jose Martinez
863-206-1533
tennis@warner.edu
Central - West/ Southwest Nebraska Wesleyan Sept. 18-20 Rick Harley
402-304-6415
rharley@nebrwesleyan.edu
Central - East Olivet Nazarene
Sept. 24-27
Christopher Tudor
815-216-2238
ctudor1@olivet.edu
West  Biola Sept. 24-26 Dee Henry
562-944-0351
dee.henry@biola.edu
       
NAIA WOMEN      
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
South  Xavier University (LA) Sept. 25-27 Alan Green
504-520-5008
amgreen@xula.edu
Southeast  Georgetown College Sept. 24-27 Michael Cunningham
859-421-0161
mrcunningham02@gmail.com
Midwest  Davenport Sept. 17-19 Patrick Grashorn
616-485-6469
pgrashorn@davenport.edu
Florida  Warner University Sept. 24-27 Jose Martinez
863-206-1533
tennis@warner.edu
Central - West/ Southwest Nebraska Wesleyan Sept. 18-20 Rick Harley
402-304-6415
rharley@nebrwesleyan.edu
Central - East Olivet Nazarene
Sept. 24-27
Christopher Tudor
815-216-2238
ctudor1@olivet.edu
West  Biola Sept. 24-26 Dee Henry
562-944-0351
dee.henry@biola.edu
       
JUNIOR COLLEGE MEN    
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
Southeast  ABAC Sept. 18-19 Dale White
229-391-4937
dwhite@abac.edu
Southern Meridian CC Sept. 16-19 Wanda McPhail
601-934-1326
wmcphail@meridiancc.edu
Central Seminole State Sept. 25-27 Brian Nelson
405-584-1170 
b.nelson@sscok.edu
Southwest Tyler Junior College Sept. 25-27 Dash Connell 
903-510-2313
jcon@tjc.edu
Southern California  Cerritos College Sept. 18-20 Alvin Kim 
562-896-8949
coachalvin@yahoo.com
Northern California  American River College Sept. 25-27 Bo Jabery-Madison
916-812-4505
jaberyb@arc.losrios.edu
       
JUNIOR COLLEGE WOMEN    
ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
Southeast ABAC Sept. 18-19 Dale White
229-391-4937
dwhite@abac.edu
Southern Meridian CC Sept. 16-19 Wanda McPhail
601-934-1326
wmcphail@meridiancc.edu
Central Seminole State Sept. 25-27 Brian Nelson
405-584-1170 
b.nelson@sscok.edu
Southwest Tyler Junior College Sept. 25-27 Dash Connell 
903-510-2313
jcon@tjc.edu
Florida  Sanlando Park Sept. 25-27 Cindy Harkins
727-341-4247
charkins@seminolecountyfl.gov
Southern California  Cerritos College Sept. 18-20 Alvin Kim 
562-896-8949
coachalvin@yahoo.com
Northern California  American River College Sept. 25-27 Bo Jabery-Madison
916-812-4505
jaberyb@arc.losrios.edu

Regional Archives
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009