2014 USTA/ITA Regional Championships Results Page

 2010_Regional_logo_web_USTA_ITA

The USTA/ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men's and women's players across the country. Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete at one of the 85 USTA/ITA Regional Championships held across the country.

To return to the main information page, click here.
View photos from USTA/ITA Small College Regionals here.
View photos from USTA/ITA Division I Regionals here.

Administrative materials will be made available on your division's ITA Coaches Workspace.
 
2014 USTA/ITA Regional Championships
   

 
   
DIVISION I MEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions Results
Northwest  Oct. 17-21
S: Tom Fawcett (Stanford)
Draws

D: Bernardo Saraiva/Nils Skajaa (San Francisco)
Southwest Oct. 17-21
S: Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA)
Draws

D: Mackenzie McDonald/Martin Redlicki (UCLA)
Mountain Oct. 15-19
S: Henry Craig (Denver)
Draws

D: Henry Craig/Alex Gasson (Denver)
Texas   Oct. 18-21
S: Cameron Norrie (TCU)
Draws

D: Cameron Norrie/Trevor Johnson (TCU)
Central  Oct. 9-13
S: Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma)
Draws

D: Tin Ostojic/Tomislav Gregurovic (Wichita State)
Midwest Oct. 16-20
S: Mikael Torpegaard (Ohio State)
Draws

D: Eddy Covalschi/Josh Hagar (Notre Dame)
Northeast  Oct. 16-21
S: Winston Lin (Columbia)
Draws

D: Denis Nguyen/Brian Yeung (Harvard)
Ohio Valley Oct. 16-19
S: Andrew Watson (Memphis) Draws

D: Rhys Johnson/Gonzales Austin (Vanderbilt) 
Atlantic Oct. 16-21
S: Ryan Shane (Virginia)
Draws

D: Ryan Shane/Luca Corinteli (Virginia)
Carolina  Oct. 16-20
S: Brayden Schnur (North Carolina)
Draws

D: Ian Dempster/Robbie Mudge (North Carolina State)
Southern  Oct. 16-20
S: Lukas Ollert (Auburn)
Draws

D: Julian Cash/Florian Lakat (Mississippi State)
Southeast  Oct. 16-20
S: Austin Smith (Georgia)
Draws

D: Roberto Cid/Sasha Gozun (South Florida)
DIVISION I WOMEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
Northwest  Oct. 10-14
S: Carol Zhao (Stanford)
Draws

D: Klara Fabikova/Zsofi Susanyi (Cal Berkeley)
Southwest  Oct. 16-20
S: Zoe Scandalis (Southern California)
Draws

D: Giuliana Olmos/Gabby Smith (Southern California)
Mountain Oct. 15-19
S: McKenzie Davis (Utah State) Draws

D: Julyette Steur/Kyra Wojcik (Colorado)
Texas  Oct. 16-20
S: Despoina Vogasari (Houston)
Draws

D: Ines Deheza/Rachel Pierson (Texas A&M)
Central Oct. 16-20
S: Viktoriya Lushkova (Oklahoma State)
Draws

D: Viktoriya Lushkova/Kelsey Laurente (Oklahoma State)
Midwest Oct. 17-21
S: Emina Bektas (Michigan)
Draws

D: Emina Bektas/Alex Najarian (Michigan)
Northeast Oct. 16-21
S: Jessica Wacnik (Boston College)
Draws

D: Kanika Vaidya/Rima Asatrian (Columbia)
Ohio Valley Oct. 17-21
S: Sydney Campbell (Vanderbilt)
Draws

D: Nadia Ravita/Aldila Sutjiadi (Kentucky)
Atlantic Oct. 17-21
S: Stephanie Nauta (Virginia)
Draws

D: Skylar Morton/Cassie Mercer (Virginia)
Carolina  Oct. 16-20
S: Caroline Price (North Carolina)
Draws

D: Ashley Dai/Kate Vialle (North Carolina)
Southern  Oct. 10-13
S: Julia Jones (Ole Miss)
Draws

D: Pleun Burgmans/Emily Flickinger (Auburn)
Southeast Oct. 17-20
S: Josie Kuhlman (Florida)
Draws

D: Kourtney Keegan/Brooke Austin (Florida)
DIVISION II MEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
East  Sept. 27-29
S: Manuel Righi (Concordia)
Draws

D: Benas Majauskas/Lorenzo Montegiorgi (Concordia)
Atlantic Sept. 26-28
S: Anthony Braem (Bluefield State)
Draws

D: Joel Izquierdo/Aitor Reparaz (West Virginia Wesleyan)
Southeast  Sept. 25-29
S: Fernando Bogajo (Armstrong State)
Draws

D: Fernando Bogajo/Pablo Gor (Armstrong State)
South Sept. 26-28
S: Fabian Groetsch (Barry)
Draws

D: Danny Riggs/Paolo Volpicelli (Lynn)
Midwest Sept. 19-21
S: Armand Levandi (Lewis)
Draws

D: Erik Aunapuu/Armand Levandi (Lewis)
Central  Sept. 19-21
S: Romain Boissinot (Northwest Missouri)
Draws

D: Joey Richards/Lucas Garces (Nebraska - Kearney)
South Central Sept. 26-28
S: Kyle Davidson (Midwestern State)
Draws

D: Ricardo Pineda/Felix Bake (St. Edward's)
West Sept. 25-27
S: Ben Eger (Azusa Pacific)
Draws

D: Yevhen Zakharov/Martin Chojnacki (BYU - Hawaii)
DIVISION II WOMEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
East Sept. 27-29
S: Romana Tabak (Concordia)
Draws

D: Constanza Mecchi/Romana Tabak (Concordia)
Atlantic Sept. 20-22
S: Kiefer Shaw (California)
Draws

D: Jesse Burrell/Kiefer Shaw (California)
Southeast  Sept. 25-29
S: Clara Perez (Armstrong)
Draws

D: Dora Andrejszki/Lena Lutzeier (Armstrong)
South Sept. 26-28
S: Valentine Confalonieri (Lynn)
Draws

D: Linda Fritschken/Emma Onila (Barry)
Midwest Sept. 26-28
S: Stephanie Hirsch (Indianapolis)
Draws

D: Kwang Suthijindawong/Sandra Cvetanovic (Mich. Tech)
Central Sept. 19-21
S: Christina Zentai (Southwest Baptist)
Draws

D: Fanni Varga/Christina Zentai (Southwest Baptist)
South Central Sept. 26-28
S: Kayla Casey (Midwestern State)
Draws

D: Mariana Rong/Cristina Lopez (St. Mary's/TX)
West Sept. 25-27
S: Dallas Zhang (BYU - Hawaii)
Draws

D: Dallas Zhang/Karen Liu (BYU - Hawaii)
DIVISION III MEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
New England Sept. 26-28
S: Michael Solimano (Amherst)
Draws

D: Chris Ellis/Pierre Planche (Bates)
Northeast  Sept. 20-22
S: Matthew Heinrich (Stevens)
Draws

D: Matthew Heinrich/Ben Foran (Stevens)
Southeast Sept. 27-29
S: Mike Buxbaum (Johns Hopkins)
Draws

D: Mike Buxbaum/Emerson Walsh (Johns Hopkins)
South  Sept. 26-28
S: Alex Ruderman (Emory)
Draws

D: Alex Ruderman/Ian Wagner (Emory)
Central Sept. 26-29
S: Nicolas Chua (Chicago)
Draws

D: David Liu/Deepak Sabada (Chicago)
Midwest  Sept. 26-28
S: Motasem Al-Houni (Gustavus Adolphus)
Draws

D: Motasem Al-Houni/Andres Saenz (Gustavus Adolphus)
Southwest Sept. 26-29
S: Adam Krull (Trinity)
Draws

D: Jordan Mayer/Aaron Skinner (Trinity)
Northwest Sept. 19-22
S: Zach Hewlin (Whitman)
Draws

D: Jake Hoeger/Zach Hewlin (Whitman)
West Sept. 26-28
S: Glenn Hull (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
Draws

D: Connor Hudson/Kaylan Chadalavada (Pomona Pitzer)
DIVISION III WOMEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
New England Sept. 26-28
S: Linda Shin (Williams)
Draws

D: Rebecca Curran/Maria Pylypiv (Williams)
Northeast  Sept. 27-29
S: Kate Christensen (Vassar)
Draws

D: Laila El Dessouki/Carmen Lai (New York University)
Southeast Sept. 20-22
S: Ashnaa Rao (Johns Hopkins)
Draws

D: Patricia Kirkland/Sonja Meighan (Washington & Lee)
South  Sept. 19-21
S: Beatrice Rosen (Emory)
Draws

D: Katarina Su/Anna Fuhr (Emory)
Central Sept. 19-22
S: Rebecca Ho (Washington - St. Louis)
Draws

D: Megan Tang/Ariana Iranpour (Chicago)
Midwest  Sept. 19-21
S: Megan Humphreys (Wisconsin - Whitewater)
Draws

D: Brigid McGuire/Alicia Beck (Wisconsin - Whitewater)
Southwest Sept. 19-21
S: Sofia Vega (Texas Lutheran)
Draws

D: Liza Southwick/Marie Lutz (Trinity)
Northwest Sept. 26-29
S: Courtney Lawless (Whitman)
Draws

D: Courtney Lawless/Morgan Lawless (Whitman)
West  Sept. 26-28
S: Caroline Ward (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
Draws

D: Caroline Ward/Katie Kuosman (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
NAIA MEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
South  Sept. 26-28
S: Jordan Cox (Georgia Gwinnett)
Draws

D: Connor Clements/Lachlan McPhee (Georgia Gwinnett)
Southeast  Sept. 25-28
S: Edberg Espinoza (Lindsey Wilson College)
Draws

D: Edberg Espinoza/Francisco Charters (Lindsey Wilson College)
Midwest  Sept. 11-13
S: Rik van Gerwen (Northwestern Ohio)
Draws

D: Thommy Johansson/Danny Rueda (Northwestern Ohio) 
Florida  Sept. 25-28
S: Deni Zmak (Embry-Riddle)
Draws

D: Deni Zmak/Jaime Sanchez-Canamares (Embry-Riddle)
Central - West/ Southwest Sept. 19-21
S: Rafael Bulnes (McPherson)
Draws

D: Rafael Bulnes/Joan-Marc Fajula Rodriguez (McPherson)
Central - East Sept. 19-21
S: Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (Olivet Nazarene)
Draws

D: Jose Razo/Borja Perez (Graceland)
West  Sept. 25-27
S: Luke Whalen (Westmont)
Draws

D: Joshua Barnard/Carl-Philip Lindquist (Westmont)
NAIA WOMEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
South  Sept. 26-28
S: Nour Abbes (Xavier (LA))
Draws

D: Claudine Maheu/Alice Baudeigne (Auburn Montgomery)
Southeast  Sept. 25-28
S: Alicia Rodriguez (Lindsey Wilson College)
Draws

D: Alicia Rodriguez/Jessica King (Lindsey Wilson College)
Midwest  Sept. 11-13
S: Katie Wilson (Indiana Wesleyan)
Draws

D: Alyssa Fuentes/Emily Spiech (Davenport)
Florida  Sept. 25-28
S: Adelaide Wood (Northwood)
Draws

D: Hui-I Huang/Paula Couder (Embry-Riddle)
Central - West/ Southwest Sept. 19-21
S: Anastasia Baranova (Oklahoma Baptist)
Draws

D: Anastasia Baranova/Kateryna Shkot (Oklahoma Baptist) 
Central - East Sept. 19-21
S: Amy Fritz (Evangel)
Draws

D: Jessica Worring/Katherine Rodriguez (Graceland)
West  Sept. 25-27
S: Ivana Vlakic (Concordia University of Irvine)
Draws

D: Andrea Crook/Mikayla Morgan (Arizona Christian)
JUNIOR COLLEGE MEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
Southeast  Sept. 19-21
S: Celestin Nkoueleue (Georgia Perimeter)
Draws

D: Celestin Nkoueleue/Sam Slade (Georgia Perimeter)
Southern Sept. 25-28
S: Kaiser DeLeon (Marion Military Institute)
Draws

D: Morgan Hale/Andrew Wright (Marion Military Institute)
Central Sept. 26-27
S: Guy Iradukunda (Seminole State)
Draws

D: Alex Clerihew/Ian Sioux (Seminole State)
Southwest Sept. 26-28
S: Csongor Toth (Laredo Community College)
Draws

D: Arturo Pinazo/Gabe Evans (Laredo Community College)
Southern California  Sept. 19-21
S: Hironori Koyanagi (Ventura)
Draws

D: Hironori Koyanagi/Ali Bougzol (Ventura)
Northern California  Sept. 19-21
S: Jose Gonzales (Modesto)
Draws

D: Jimmy Giovannini/John Foote (American River)
JUNIOR COLLEGE WOMEN  
   
ITA Region Dates
Champions  
Southeast Sept. 19-21
S: Fatyha Berjane (Georgia Perimeter)
Draws

D: Fatyha Berjane/Drew Anderson (Georgia Perimeter)
Southern Sept. 25-28
S: Carlee Conway (Marion Military Institute)
Draws

D: Carlee Conway/Maria Cespedes (Marion Military Institute)
Central Sept. 26-27
S: Paula Lopez (Seward County)
Draws

D: Paula Lopez/Maria Paula Coyos (Seward County)
Southwest Sept. 26-28
S: Joanna Savva (Tyler Junior College)
Draws

D: Joanna Savva/Paige Murdock (Tyler Junior College)
Florida  Sept. 26-28
S: Natella Nabieva (State College of Florida)
Draws

D: Maeva Sanchez/Kiah Turner (Broward College)
Southern California  Sept. 19-21
S: Leticia Dos Santos (College of the Desert)
Draws

D: Rose Sgolsutyatorn/Shayla Fulton (El Camino)
Northern California  Sept. 19-21
S: Betsy Samonte (Santa Rosa Junior College)
Draws

D: Marifer Ochoa/Vanessa Tevez (Sierra Junior College)

Past Results
2013 2012
2011
2010
2009
Additional Information