Past Champions

Regionals logo


2013
Super Bowl Women’s Singles –
 Valentine Confalonieri (Lynn)
Super Bowl Women’s Doubles – Emma Onila/Linda Fritschken (Barry)
Super Bowl Men’s Singles – Deni Zmak (Embry-Riddle)
Super Bowl Men’s Doubles –  Deni Zmak/Simon Felix (Embry-Riddle)
D2 Women’s Singles – Valentine Confalonieri (Lynn)
D2 Women’s Doubles – Emma Onila/Linda Fritschken (Barry)
D2 Men’s Singles – Bruno Savi (West Florida)
D2 Men’s Doubles – Daniele Piludu/ Benas Majauskas (Concordia)
D3 Women’s Singles – Michelle Satterfield (Emory)
D3 Women’s Doubles – Kara Shoemaker and Rebecca Curran (Williams)
D3 Men’s Singles – Abhishek Alla (Carnegie Mellon)
D3 Men’s Doubles – Palmer Campbell/Brantner Jones (Middlebury)
NAIA Women’s Singles – Theresa Schmaus (SCAD)
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Kristina Marova and Hui-I Huang (Embry-Riddle)
NAIA Men’s Singles – Deni Zmak (Embry-Riddle)
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Deni Zmak/Simon Felix (Embry-Riddle)
JC Women’s Singles – Niriantsa Rosolomalala (Georgia Perimeter)
JC Women’s Doubles –  Fausthy Pietersz and Joanna Savva (Tyler JC)
JC Men’s Singles – Mate Cutura (Tyler JC)
JC Men’s Doubles – Ronzai Saurombe and Alejandro Gonzalez (Seward County)

2012
Super Bowl Women’s Singles – Barbora Krtickova, Armstrong Atlantic
Super Bowl Women’s Doubles – Barbora Krtickova/Aleksandra Filipovski, Armstrong Atlantic
Super Bowl Men’s Singles – Adrien Berkowicz, Tyler Junior College
Super Bowl Men’s Doubles –  Daniel Regan and Georgi Rumenov, Armstrong Atlantic
D2 Women’s Singles – Annie Hwang, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Women’s Doubles – Barbora Krtickova/Aleksandra Filipovski, Armstrong Atlantic
D2 Men’s Singles – Georgi Rumenov, Armstrong Atlantic
D2 Men’s Doubles – Daniel Regan and Georgi Rumenov, Armstrong Atlantic
D3 Women’s Singles – Gabrielle Clark, Emory
D3 Women’s Doubles – Gabrielle Clark/Emma Taylor, Emory
D3 Men’s Singles – Aaron Skinner, Trinity
D3 Men’s Doubles – Trey Meyer/Matt Micheli, Williams
NAIA Women’s Singles – Tiffany William, Auburn-Montgomery 
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Theresa Schmaus/ Maja Plavsic, SCAD Savannah
NAIA Men’s Singles – Patrick Besch, Embry-Riddle
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Nicolas Pinones/Tim Hewitt, Auburn-Montgomery
JC Women’s Singles – Chloe Murphy, State College of Florida
JC Women’s Doubles –  Fausthyara Pietersz/Nelo Phiri, Tyler Junior College
JC Men’s Singles – Adrien Berkowicz, Tyler Junior College
JC Men’s Doubles – Donovan McSeveney and Brady Bohrenstedt, Collin College

2011
Super Bowl Women's Singles - Ana Veselinovic, Auburn-Montgomery
Super Bowl Women's Doubles - Kerrie Cartwright/Audrey Leitz, Tyler JC
Super Bowl Men's Singles - Lucas Jovita, Rollins
Super Bowl Men's Doubles - Christian Hansen/Louis Loeffler, Valdosta State
D2 Women's Singles - Annie Hwang, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Women's Doubles - Annie Hwang/Sherry Lui, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men's Singles - Lucas Jovita, Rollins
D2 Men's Doubles - Christian Hansen/Louis Loeffler, Valdosta State
D3 Women's Singles - Lok Sze Leung, Middlebury
D3 Women's Doubles - Gabrielle Clark/Zahra Dawson, Emroy
D3 Men's Singles - Dillon Pottish, Emory
D3 Men's Doubles - Bryan Chow/Richard Meyer, Williams
NAIA Women's Singles - Ana Veselinovic, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Women's Doubles - Hermone Brhane/Lucie Sipkova, Oklahoma Christian
NAIA Men's Singles - Chris Freeman, Embry-Riddle
NAIA Men's Doubles - Adrian Bayh/Patrick Besch, Embry-Riddle
JUCO Women's Singles - Kerrie Cartwright, Tyler JC
JUCO Women's Doubles - Kerrie Cartwright/Audrey Leitz, Tyler JC
JUCO Men's Singles - Jair Assuncao, Laredo CC
JUCO Men's Doubles - Kyle Rowe/Michael Tymkiw, Collin County CC

2010
Super Bowl Women's Singles
- Kirstin Strimple, Pt. Loma Nazarene
Super Bowl Women's Doubles - Alida Muller-Wehlau/Barbora Kritckova, Armstrong Atlantic
Super Bowl Men's Singles - Kirill Sinitsyn, Fresno Pacific
Super Bowl Men's Doubles - Rafael Array/Mikk Irdoja, Armstrong Atlantic
D2 Women's Singles - Alida Muller-Wehlau, Armstrong Atlantic
D2 Women's Doubles - Alida Muller-Wehlau/Barbora Kritckova, Armstrong Atlantic
D2 Men's Singles - Emanuel Fraitzl, Barry
D2 Men's Doubles - Rafael Array/Mikk Irdoja, Armstrong Atlantic
D3 Women's Singles - Kristin Lim, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
D3 Women's Doubles - Kendra Higgins/Chrissy Hu, Chicago
D3 Men's Singles - Dillon Pottish, Emory
D3 Men's Doubles - Bobby Cocanougher/Cory Kowal, Trinity
NAIA Women's Singles - Kirstin Strimple, Pt. Loma Nazarene
NAIA Women's Doubles - Yi Ching Chen/Josefine Strom, Embry-Riddle
NAIA Men's Singles - Kirill Sinitsyn, Fresno Pacific
NAIA Men's Doubles - Bruno Savi/Claudio Andrade, Auburn-Montgomery
JUCO Women's Singles - Sun When, Tyler JC
JUCO Women's Doubles - Sun Wen/Antonia Kolovaou, Tyler JC
JUCO Men's Singles - Mbonisis Ndimande, Seminole State
JUCO Men's Doubles - Mario Jakovljevic/Peter Thomason, Tyler JC

2009
Super Bowl Women's Singles
- Sona Novakova, Armstrong Atlantic
Super Bowl Women's Doubles - Vanessa Heroux/Katia Sabate, Fresno Pacific
Super Bowl Men's Singles - Damian Hume, Colling County
Super Bowl Men's Doubles - Alberto Gonzalez/Monte Tucker, Auburn-Montgomery
D2 Women's Singles - Sona Novakova, Armstrong Atlantic
D2 Women's Doubles - Yuan Jia/Seul Ki Chin, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men's Singles - Philip Pakebusch, Valdosta State
D2 Men's Doubles - Andrey Boldarev/Alex Grubin, Concordia (NY)
D3 Women's Singles - Elizabeth Lewis, Chapman
D3 Women's Doubles - Julia Browne/Meghan McCooey, Tufts
D3 Men's Singles - John Watts, Washington University in St. Louis
D3 Men's Doubles - Andrew Thomson/Andrew Lee, Middlebury
NAIA Women's Singles - Katia Sabate, Fresno Pacific
NAIA Women's Doubles - Vanessa Heroux/Katia Sabate, Fresno Pacific
NAIA Men's Singles - Alberto Gonzalez, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Men's Doubles - Alberto Gonzalez/Michael Johnson, Auburn-Montgomery
JUCO Women's Singles - Jillian O'Neill, Hillsborough
JUCO Women's Doubles - Jillian O'Neill/Olivia Howlett, Hillsborough
JUCO Men's Singles - Damian Hume, Collin County
JUCO Men's Doubles - Kirill Sinitsyn/Joao Nogueira, Fresno City

2008
Super Bowl Women’s Singles –
Delia Sescioreanu, Auburn-Montgomery
Super Bowl Women’s Doubles – Delia Sescioreanu/Tereza Ververkova, Auburn-Montgomery
Super Bowl Men’s Singles – Fabio Silva, Fresno Pacific
Super Bowl Men’s Doubles – Michael Johnson/Monte Tucker, Auburn-Montgomery
D2 Women’s Singles – Sona Novakova, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Women’s Doubles – Hewenfei Li/Seulki Chin, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men’s Singles – Edualdo Bonet, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Men’s Doubles – Julien Carsuzaa/Alessandro Sarra, Lynn
D3 Women’s Singles – Jennifer Kung, Univ. of Chicago
D3 Women’s Doubles – Julia Browne/Meagan McCooey, Tufts
D3 Men’s Singles – John Kauss, Gustavus Adolphus
D3 Men’s Doubles – Chris Goodwin/Mike Goodwin, Emory
NAIA Women’s Singles - Delia Sescioreanu, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Delia Sescioreanu/Tereza Ververkova, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Men’s Singles – Fabio Silva, Fresno Pacific
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Michael Johnson/Monte Tucker, Auburn-Montgomery
JC Women’s Singles – Olivia Howlett, Hillsborough CC
JC Women’s Doubles – Flavia Picanco/Loriane Favoretto, Laredo CC
JC Men’s Singles – Cledson Carvalho, Laredo CC
JC Men’s Doubles – Moacir Santos/Cledson Carvalho, Laredo CC

2007
Super Bowl Women’s Singles –
Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic State
Super Bowl Women’s Doubles – Anna Karavayeva/Maria Klokotsky, Fresno Pacific
Super Bowl Men’s Singles – Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle
Super Bowl Men’s Doubles – Eric Rubens/Blake Meister, UC San Diego
D2 Women’s Singles – Elwen Li, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Women’s Doubles – Elwen Li/Maggie Deng, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men’s Singles – Alex Grubin, Concordia
D2 Men’s Doubles – Eric Rubens/Blake Meister, UC San Diego
D3 Women’s Singles – Jackie Shtemberg, TCNJ
D3 Women’s Doubles – Siobahn Finicane/Olivia Muesse, Pomona-Pitzer
D3 Men’s Singles – John Watts, Washington-St.Louis
D3 Men’s Doubles – Filip Marinkovic/Andrew Thomson, Middlebury
NAIA Women’s Singles - Candela Castanon, Lindsey Wilson
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Anna Karavayeva/Maria Klokotsky, Fresno Pacific
NAIA Men’s Singles – Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Matt Carroll/Vincente Joli, Fresno Pacific
JC Women’s Singles – Monika Lalewicz, Abraham Baldwin
JC Women’s Doubles – Kasia Siwosz/Karloina Porizkova, Cowley
JC Men’s Singles – Francisco Segura, Laredo
JC Men’s Doubles - Andres Nunez/James Vinkis, Seminole

2006
Super Bowl Women’s Singles –
Jelena Pandzic, Fresno Pacific
Super Bowl Women’s Doubles – Kamila Dadakhodjeava/Tereza Veverkova, Auburn-Montgomery
Super Bowl Men’s Singles – Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle
Super Bowl Men’s Doubles – Julien Carsuzaa/Dennis Riegraf, Lynn
D2 Women’s Singles – Iuliia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Women’s Doubles – Tammy Kevey/Mandy Septoe, West Florida
D2 Men’s Singles –Teddy Mebounow, Northwood
D2 Men’s Doubles – Julien Carsuzaa/Dennis Riegraf, Lynn
D3 Women’s Singles – Liz Bondi, DePauw
D3 Women’s Doubles – Liz Bondi/Amrita Padda, DePauw
D3 Men’s Singles – Mike Starr, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
D3 Men’s Doubles – William Ellison/David Oehm, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
NAIA Women’s Singles - Jelena Pandzic, Fresno Pacific
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Kamila Dadakhodjeava/Tereza Veverkova, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Men’s Singles – Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Mislav Hizak/Konstantin Lazarov, Embry-Riddle
JC Women’s Singles – Kasia Siwosz, Cowley
JC Women’s Doubles – Hiroko Nishikawa/Mizuho Nishimura, Hillsborough Comm. College
JC Men’s Singles – Paul Fitzgerald, Abraham Baldwin
JC Men’s Doubles – Nahom Serekeberhan/Jorge Vazquez, Tyler Junior College

2005
Super Bowl Women’s Singles –
Larikah Russell, Southern Nazarene
Super Bowl Women’s Doubles – Kamila Dadakhodjaeva/Nadia Lysak, Auburn-Montgomery
Super Bowl Men’s Singles – Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle
Super Bowl Men’s Doubles – Andre Begemann/Ricardo Omana, College of Santa Fe
D2 Women’s Singles – Julia Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Women’s Doubles – Julia Ustyuzhanina/Tetyana Bula, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men’s Singles – Matias Oddone, Drury
D2 Men’s Doubles
– Thomas Hipp/Martin Jensen, Barry
D3 Women’s Singles – Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
D3 Women’s Doubles – Lauren Hom/Maria Menne, Gustavus Adolphus
D3 Men’s Singles – Matt Seeberger, UC Santa Cruz
D3 Men’s Doubles – Gul Schils/Larry Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
NAIA Women’s Singles - Larikah Russell, Southern Nazarene
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Kamila Dadakhodjaeva/Nadia Lysak, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Men’s Singles – Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Andre Begemann/Ricardo Omana, College of Santa Fe
JC Women’s Singles – Marta Simic, Broward
JC Women’s Doubles – Hiroko Nishikawa/Amanda Yogus, Hillsborough
JC Men’s Singles – Tobias Virdhage, Collin County
JC Men’s Doubles – Daniel Pazos/Henry Estrella, Laredo

2004
Super Bowl Women’s Singles –
Larikah Russell, Southern Nazarene
Super Bowl Women’s Doubles – Liz Bondi/Elizabeth Steel, DePauw
Super Bowl Men’s Singles – Dante Cipulli, Southwest Baptist
Super Bowl Men’s Doubles – Ricardo Omana/Ivan Angulo Carrasco, Santa Fe
D2 Women’s Singles – Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Women’s Doubles – Jing Jing Liu/Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men’s Singles – Dante Cipulli, Southwest Baptist
D2 Men’s Doubles
– Robert Jendelund/Dale White, Armstrong Atlantic
D3 Women’s Singles – Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
D3 Women’s Doubles – Liz Bondi/Elizabeth Steel, DePauw
D3 Men’s Singles – Kevin Casey, UC-Santa Cruz
D3 Men’s Doubles – Michael Malvitz/Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo
NAIA Women’s Singles - Larikah Russell, Southern Nazarene
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Larikah Russell/Daria Ivanova, Southern Nazarene
NAIA Men’s Singles – Boris Bakalov, Azusa Pacific
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Ricardo Omana/Ivan Angulo Carrasco, Santa Fe
JC Women’s Singles – Marta Simic, Broward
JC Women’s Doubles – Karine Ionesco/Marta Simic, Broward
JC Men’s Singles – Steven Lockwood, Fresno City
JC Men’s Doubles – Kruno Despotovski/Loic Hereson, Barton Co.

2003
SB Women’s Singles –
Zsofia Golopencza, Armstrong Atlantic State
SB Women’s Doubles – Nikkita Fountain/Larikah Russell, Southern Nazarene
SB Men’s Singles – Rob Steckley, Lander
SB Men’s Doubles – Jordan Freitas/Mark Growcott, Tyler
D2 Women’s Singles – Zsofia Golopencza, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Women’s Doubles – Barbier/Mastalirova, Lynn
D2 Men’s Singles – Rob Steckley, Lander
D2 Men’s Doubles
– Mattias Oddone/Akos Tajta, Drury
D3 Women’s Singles – Jolyn Taylor, Emory
D3 Women’s Doubles – Haley Dittus/Heather McGowan, Trinity (Texas),
D3 Men’s Singles – Evan Tindell, MIT
D3 Men’s Doubles – Sean Fifield/Stefan Parker, Trinity (Texas),
NAIA Women’s Singles - Larikah Russell, Southern Nazarene
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Nikkita Fountain/Larikah Russell, Southern Nazarene
NAIA Men’s Singles – Ivan Angulo, College of Santa Fe,
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Ivan Angulo/Gerald Bremond, College of Santa Fe
JC Women’s Singles
– Karine Ionesco, Broward
JC Women’s Doubles – Karine Ionesco/Leigh Shelton, Broward
JC Men’s Singles – Lucas Melero, Georgia Perimeter
JC Men’s Doubles – Jordan Freitas/Mark Growcott, Tyler

2002

SB Women’s Singles – Antonina Grib, Brenau
SB Women’s Doubles – Victoria Domina/Brenda Magnetti, Ouachita Baptist
SB Men’s Singles – Sebastian Fitz, Auburn-Montgomery
SB Men’s Doubles – Sebastian Fitz/Fero Babej, Auburn-Montgomery
D2 Women’s Singles - Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Women’s Doubles – Victoria Domina/Brenda Magnetti, Ouachita Baptist
D2 Men’s Singles – Jan Krejci, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men’s Doubles
– Mark Eori/Andras Bori, Southwest Baptist
D3 Women’s Singles – Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
D3 Women’s Doubles – Mary Ellen Gordon/Jolyn Taylor, Emory
D3 Men’s Singles – Demetris Leontis, NYU
D3 Men’s Doubles – Eric Butorac/Kevin Whipple, Gustavus Adolphus
NAIA Women’s Singles- Antonina Grib, Brenau
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Abika Kalsarieva/Pei Yuin Keng, Lewis-Clark State
NAIA Men’s Singles – Sebastian Fitz, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Sebastian Fitz/Fero Babej, Auburn-Montgomery
JC Women’s Singles
– Radka Sottova, Broward
JC Women’s Doubles – Leslie Stewart/Catalina Isaza, Tyler
JC Men’s Singles – Jordon Freitas, Tyler JC
JC Men’s Doubles – Jordon Freitas/Mark Growcott, Tyler JC

2001
SB Women’s Singles – Antonina Grib, Brenau
SB Women’s Doubles – Victoria Domina/Brenda Magnetti, Ouachita Baptist
SB Men’s Singles – Jonathan Igbinovia, Georgia Perimeter
SB Men’s Doubles – Marco Borges/Tobias Huning, Valdosta State
D2 Women’s Singles - Zsofia Golopencza, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Women’s Doubles – Victoria Domina/Brenda Magnetti, Ouachita Baptist
D2 Men’s Singles – Radovan Chrz, West Florida
D2 Men’s Doubles
– Marco Borges/Tobias Huning, Valdosta State
D3 Women’s Singles – Elena Blanina, Methodist
D3 Women’s Doubles – Carla Simpson/Elena Blanina, Methodist
D3 Men’s Singles – Vellu Antilla, Averett
D3 Men’s Doubles – Eric Butorac/Kevin Whipple, Gustavus Adolphus
NAIA Women’s Singles- Antonina Grib, Brenau
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Biljana Dimovska/Shan Liew, Brenau
NAIA Men’s Singles –David Martin, Pikeville
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Arnaud L’Official/Pedro Custodio, Oklahoma City
JC Women’s Singles
– Luiza Biktyakova, Abraham Baldwin
JC Women’s Doubles – Leslie Stewart/Rebecca Watkins, Tyler
JC Men’s Singles – Jonathan Igbinovia, Georgia Perimeter
JC Men’s Doubles – Jonathan Igbinovia/Renato Silveira, Georgia Perimeter

2000
SB Women’s Singles – Antonina Grib, Brenau
SB Women’s Doubles – Petra Gaspar/Tagifano Soonalole, BYU-Hawaii
SB Men’s Singles – Radovan Chrz, West Florida
SB Men’s Doubles – Egberto Caldas/Arnaud L'Official, Oklahoma City
D2 Women’s Singles - Anzela Zguna, Rollins
D2 Women’s Doubles – Petra Gaspar/Tagifano Soonalole, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men’s Singles – Radovan Chrz, West Florida
D2 Men’s Doubles
– Matt Porter/Goran Sterijovski, Rollins
D3 Women’s Singles - Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
D3 Women’s Doubles – Carla Simpson/Elena Blanina, Methodist
D3 Men’s Singles – Kayvon Fatahalian, Carnegie Mellon
D3 Men’s Doubles – Derek Fitzpatrick/Nick Cunningham, UC Santa Cruz
NAIA Women’s Singles- Antonina Grib, Brenau
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Giana Gutierrez/Shan Liew, Brenau
NAIA Men’s Singles – Manuel Lievano, North Greenville
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Egberto Caldas/Arnaud L'Official, Oklahoma City
JC Women’s Singles
– Katalina Romero, Southwestern
JC Women’s Doubles – Irina Yarkova/Archana Reddy, Middle Georgia
JC Men’s Singles – Rodrigo Grilli, College of the Desert
JC Men’s Doubles – Rodrigo Grilli/Carlos Palencia, College of the Desert

1999
SB Women’s Singles – Petra Gaspar, BYU-Hawaii
SB Women’s Doubles – Petra Gaspar/Tagifano Soonalole, BYU-Hawaii
SB Men’s Singles – Alfonso Honrado, Oklahoma City
SB Men’s Doubles – Martin Krbec/Jan Talian, Ferris State
D2 Women’s Singles - Petra Gaspar, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Women’s Doubles – Petra Gaspar/Tagifano Soonalole, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men’s Singles – Christian Witt, Barry
D2 Men’s Doubles
– Martin Krbec/Jan Talian, Ferris State
D3 Women’s Singles - Lizzie Yasser, Trinity (TX)
D3 Women’s Doubles – Amanda Browne/Lizzie Yasser, Trinity (TX)
D3 Men’s Singles – Vellu Antilla, Averett
D3 Men’s Doubles – Peter Gladkin/Thomas Oechel, UC Santa Cruz|
NAIA Women’s Singles- Li Chen, Oklahoma City
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Li Chen/Marisue Jacutin, Oklahoma City
NAIA Men’s Singles – Alfonso Honrado, Oklahoma City
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Jonas Jarvholm/Pablo Selle, Shorter
JC Women’s Singles
– Hanna Kazakevich, College of Lake County
JC Women’s Doubles – Ann Roslund/Marjorie Terburgh, Tyler
JC Men’s Singles – Mario Toledo, Georgia Perimeter
JC Men’s Doubles – Bartosz Koldej/Mario Toledo, Georgia Perimeter

1998
SB Women’s Singles
- (co) Petra Gaspar, BYU-Hawaii and Marisue Jacutin, Oklahoma City
SB Women’s Doubles – Petra Gaspar/Karin Ptzaszek, BYU-Hawaii
SB Men’s Singles – Mario Toledo, Georgia Perimeter
SB Men’s Doubles – Wojtek Bratek/Joe Gruen, Webber
D2 Women’s Singles - Petra Gaspar, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Women’s Doubles – Petra Gaspar/Karin Ptzaszek, BYU-Hawaii
D2 Men’s Singles – Christian Witt, Armstrong Atlantic
D2 Men’s Doubles – Forgacs/Masseta, Lynn
D3 Women’s Singles – Lola Taylor, Trinity (TX)
D3 Women’s Doubles – Taylor/Yasser, Trinity (TX)
D3 Men’s Singles – Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
D3 Men’s Doubles – Cummings/Oechel, UC Santa Cruz
NAIA Women’s Singles - Marisue Jacutin, Oklahoma City
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Somorjai/Kratchilova, Oklahoma Christian
NAIA Men’s Singles – Mattias Rohlin, Point Loma Nazarene
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Wojtek Bratek/Joe Gruen, Webber
JC Women’s Singles
- Catherin Valantin, Broward
JC Women’s Doubles – Sakurai/Seck, Grossmont
JC Men’s Singles – Mario Toledo, Georgia Perimeter
JC Men’s Doubles – Aceves/Sassoon, College of the Desert

1997
SB Women’s Singles
– Tagifano Soonalole, McLennan CC
SB Women’s Doubles – Cecelia Hincapie/Xiemena Rodriguez, Auburn-Montgomery
SB Men’s Singles – Charl Bornman, Central Oklahoma
SB Men’s Doubles – Frank Potthoff/Laio Teixeira, Lander
D2 Women’s Singles – Mutsumi Izutsu, Concordia
D2 Women’s Doubles – Csibi/Valkova, Cal State Bakersfield
D2 Men’s Singles – Charl Bornman, Central Oklahoma
D2 Men’s Doubles
– Frank Potthoff/Laio Teixeira, Lander
D3 Women’s Singles- Elina Tolppa, Averett
D3 Women’s Doubles – Charpentier/Peterson, St. Norbert
D3 Men’s Singles – Jamie Broach, Trinity (TX)
D3 Men’s Doubles –Broach/Slutzky, Trinity (TX)
NAIA Women’s Singles- Cecelia Hincapie, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Cecelia Hincapie/Xiemena Rodriguez, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Men’s Singles – Joe Gruen, Webber
NAIA Men’s Doubles –Moodie/Smith, Auburn-Montgomery
JC Women’s Singles - Tagifano Soonalole, McLennan CC
JC Women’s Doubles – Lokollo/Soonalole, McLennan CC
JC Men’s Singles – Alex Aybar, Tyler
JC Men’s Doubles – Aybar/Bird, Tyler

1996
SB Women’s Singles
– Laurence Neuville, Brenau
SB Women’s Doubles – Yu-Hsien Liu/Anneli Ornstedt, BYU-Hawaii
SB Men’s Singles – Alex Aybar, Tyler
SB Men’s Doubles – Frederico Contreras/Ricardo Ferreira, Freed-Hardeman
D2 Women’s Singles
– Katerina Koldova, Lynn
D2 Women’s Doubles – Nhavene/VanDer Leij, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Men’s Singles – Charl Bornman, Central Oklahoma
D2 Men’s Doubles – Gerlach/Wallhead, West Florida
D3 Women’s Singles – Elina Tolppa, Averett
D3 Women’s Doubles – Levine/Noel, Skidmore
D3 Men’s Singles – Adam Norlander, Kalamazoo
D3 Men’s Doubles – Fagenholz/Lim, Williams
NAIA Women’s Singles - Laurence Neuville, Brenau
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Yu-Hsien Liu/Anneli Ornstedt, BYU-Hawaii
NAIA Men’s Singles – Sam Winterbotham, Oklahoma Christian
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Frederico Contreras/Ricardo Ferreira, Freed-Hardeman
JC Women’s Singles
– Dorota Wozniak, Tyler
JC Women’s Doubles – Werdinig/Wozniak, Tyler
JC Men’s Singles – Alex Aybar, Tyler
JC Men’s Doubles – Hurter/Foulston, Abraham Baldwin

1995
SB Women’s Singles
- Laurence Neuville, Brenau
SB Women’s Doubles
– (co) Anneli Ornstedt/Teresa Stromberg, BYU-Hawaii and Julie Ayers/Natalia Garcia, Washington & Lee
SB Men’s Singles – Rene Moller, Tyler JC
SB Men’s Doubles – Francois Bosman/Gustavo Silva, Auburn-Montgomery
D2 Women’s Singles – Ester Serfozo, Cal State Bakersfield
D2 Women’s Doubles – Csibi/Serfozo, Cal State Bakersfield
D2 Men’s Singles – Herbert Bende, Barry
D2 Men’s Doubles – Henrikson/De La Sobera, Rollins
D3 Women’s Singles – Nao Kinoshita, Rhodes
D3 Women’s Doubles – Julie Ayers/Natalia Garcia, Washington & Lee
D3 Men’s Singles – Josh Vining, UC Santa Cruz
D3 Men’s Doubles – Shapiro/Vining, UC Santa Cruz
NAIA Women’s Singles - Laurence Neuville, Brenau
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Anneli Ornstedt/Teresa Stromberg, BYU-Hawaii
NAIA Men’s Singles – Fernando Ibarrola, Mobile
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Francois Bosman/Gustavo Silva, Auburn-Montgomery
JC Women’s Singles
- Dorota Wozniak, Tyler
JC Women’s Doubles – Hadamovsky/Tieber, Broward
JC Men’s Singles – Rene Moller, Tyler JC
JC Men’s Doubles – Campos/Gonzales, Laredo

1994
SB Women’s Singles
– Laura Nhavene, Tyler JC
SB Women’s Doubles – Paiao Short/Laura Nhaven, Tyler JC
SB Men’s Singles – Oscar Bustos, Anderson College
SB Men’s Doubles – Jonas Andersson/Javier Ruiz, Incarnate Word
D2 Women’s Singles – Sandra van der Aa, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Women’s Doubles – Valentin/Statters, Grand Canyon
D2 Men’s Singles – Claes Persson, Lander
D2 Men’s Doubles – Cole/Scott, Abilene Christian
D3 Women’s Singles – Toshimi Sugimoto, Nazareth
D3 Women’s Doubles – Broughton/Erickson, Gustavus Adolphus
D3 Men’s Singles – Robin Sander, Washington
D3 Men’s Doubles –Beren/Sander, Washington
NAIA Women’s Singles – Christina Cavina, Lynn
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Peterova/Stankova, Lynn
NAIA Men’s Singles – Gustavo Lopez, Auburn-Montgomery
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Jonas Andersson/Javier Ruiz, Incarnate Word
JC Women’s Singles
- Laura Nhavene, Tyler JC
JC Women’s Doubles – Paiao Short/Laura Nhaven, Tyler JC
JC Men’s Singles – Oscar Bustos, Anderson College
JC Men’s Doubles – Green/Fowler, Abraham Baldwin

1993
SB Women’s Singles
- Laura Nhavene, Tyler JC
SB Women’s Doubles – Tracia Barnes/Laura Nhavene, Tyler JC
SB Men’s Singles – Gerald Dehn-Jensen, Texas-Tyler
SB Men’s Doubles – Jonas Andersson/Javier Ruiz, McLennan CC
D2 Women’s Singles – Stacy Moss, Rollins
D2 Women’s Doubles – Vijaykumar/Wieser, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Men’s Singles – Michael Obertop, SW Baptist
D2 Men’s Doubles – Lindholm/Urzua, Lander
D3 Women’s Singles – Ann Horvill, Juniata
D3 Women’s Doubles – Ialacci/Wheeless, University of the South
D3 Men’s Singles – Tom Reifenheiser, Wesleyan
D3 Men’s Doubles – Cooley/Gerber, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
NAIA Women’s Singles
– Petra Stankova, Lynn
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Stankova/Peterova, Lynn
NAIA Men’s Singles – Gerald Dehn-Jensen, Texas-Tyler
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Dehn-Jensen/Lunblad, Texas-Tyler
JC Women’s Singles - Laura Nhavene, Tyler JC
JC Women’s Doubles – Tracia Barnes/Laura Nhavene, Tyler JC
JC Men’s Singles – Oscar Buston, Anderson
JC Men’s Doubles – Jonas Andersson/Javier Ruiz, McLennan CC

1992
SB Women’s Singles
– Lucie Ludvigova, Grand Canyon
SB Women’s Doubles – Tanya Hoetting/Stephanie Loew, Armstrong Atlantic State
SB Men’s Singles – Marco Sitepu, Texas-Tyler
SB Men’s Doubles – Rogelio Guerro/Mattias Jonsson, Tyler JC
D2 Women’s Singles - Lucie Ludvigova, Grand Canyon
D2 Women’s Doubles – Tanya Hoetting/Stephanie Loew, Armstrong Atlantic State
D2 Men’s Singles – Alex Lindholm, Lander
D2 Men’s Doubles – Ebner/Lamonica, UC Davis
D3 Women’s Singles – Toshimo Sugimoto, Nazareth
D3 Women’s Doubles – Anderson/Harris, St. Lawrence
D3 Men’s Singles – Tom Reifenheiser, Wesleyan
D3 Men’s Doubles – Muelhofer/Walpole, MIT
NAIA Women’s Singles – Helena Dahlstrom, Flagler
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Isaza/Tabor, North Florida
NAIA Men’s Singles – Marco Sitepu, Texas-Tyler
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Karlsson/Theron, Mobile
JC Women’s Singles – Benson/Golubovic, Tyler
JC Women’s Doubles – Benson/Golubovic, Tyler
JC Men’s Singles – Isaac Donkor, New Mexico Military
JC Men’s Doubles – Rogelio Guerro/Mattias Jonsson, Tyler JC

1991
SB Women’s Singles
– Seiko Ichioka, Midland
SB Women’s Doubles – Adriana Isaza/Boba Tzvetkova, Midland JC
SB Men’s Singles – Alex Lindholm, Anderson
SB Men’s Doubles – Alex Lindholm/Greg Muller, Anderson
D2 Women’s Singles – Emma Lin, California University - PA
D2 Women’s Doubles – King/Mahaney, Abilene Christian
D2 Men’s Singles – Jason Clark, Morehouse
D2 Men’s Doubles – Cowart/Klapprott, Abilene Christian
D3 Women’s Singles – Penny Foss, Williams
D3 Women’s Doubles – Galanis/Suk, Wellesley
D3 Men’s Singles – Lee Tucker, Swarthmore
D3 Men’s Doubles – Belloli/Bethard, UC San Diego
NAIA Women’s Singles – Sarianna Ansio, BYU-Hawaii
NAIA Women’s Doubles – Ames/Dahlstrom, Flagler
NAIA Men’s Singles – Sridhar Bhabhalia, BYU-Hawaii
NAIA Men’s Doubles – Cambal/Melendez, North Florida
JC Women’s Singles - Seiko Ichioka, Midland JC
JC Women’s Doubles – Adriana Isaza/Boba Tzvetkova, Midland JC
JC Men’s Singles – Alex Lindholm, Anderson
JC Men’s Doubles – Alex Lindholm/Greg Muller, Anderson

1990 (Oct.)
SB Women’s Singles
– Myriam Berth, Midland JC
SB Men’s Singles – Laurent Becouran, Anderson JC
D2 Women’s Singles – Chan Dixon, Valdosta State
D2 Men’s Singles – Mark Segesta, UC Davis
D3 Women’s Singles – Shelley Keeler, Pomona-Pitzer
D3 Men’s Singles – Scott Flippin-Read, Washington
NAIA Women’s Singles – Sarah Castillejo, Lander
NAIA Men’s Singles – Eric Hochman, West Florida
JC Women’s Singles - Myriam Berth, Midland JC
JC Men’s Singles – Laurent Becouran, Anderson JC

1990 (Feb)
Women’s Singles
– Janneke Garos, Midland JC
Women’s Doubles – Barone/Garos, Midland JC
Men’s Singles – Joaquin Lopez, Tyler JC
Men’s Doubles –Berryman/Havrilenko, Cal Poly SLO

1989
Women’s Singles
– Christina Bokelund, SIU-Edwardsville
Women’s Doubles –Bokelund/George, SIU-Edwardsville
Men’s Singles – Wade McGuire, Lander
Men’s Doubles – Asklund/Malvebo, Flagler

1988
Women’s Singles
– Xenia Anastasiadou, Cal Poly-Pomona
Men’s Singles – Patt Emmett, Rollins

1987
Women’s Singles
– Berit Bjork, Arkansas-Little Rock
Men’s Singles – Mauricio Achondo, Cal State Hayward

1986
Women’s Singles
– Katy Livijn, Arkansas-Little Rock
Men’s Singles – Troy Turnbull, Chapman

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: