SELECTIONS

NIIC-Logo-WEB

MEN'S SINGLES SELECTIONS

Remi Boutillier
Fresno State University

ITA All-American Quarterfinalist

Chase Buchanan
Ohio State University
At-Large Selection

Henrique Cunha
Duke University
At-Large Selection

Alex Domijan
University of Virginia
USTA Wild Card

Gonzalo Escobar
Texas Tech University
USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion

Sebastian Fanselow
Pepperdine University
ITA Wild Card

Mitchell Frank
University of Virginia
ITA All-American Champion

Jose Hernandez
University of North Carolina
ITA Wild Card

Damian Hume
Boise State University
USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion

Jarmere Jenkins
University of Virginia
At-Large Selection

Lucas Jovita
Rollins College
USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion

Roy Kalmanovich
University of Illinois
ITA All-American Quarterfinalist

Evan King
University of Michigan
At-Large Selection

Kevin King
Georgia Tech University
USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion

Alexis Klegou
Texas A&M University
ITA All-American Quarterfinalist

Kyle McMorrow
University of Washington
At-Large Selection

Chris Mengel
Duke University
USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion

Andreas Mies
Auburn University
USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion

Tsvetan Mihov
University of Oklahoma
USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion

Vasko Mladenov
St. John's University
USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion

Alex Musialek
University of Kentucky
USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion

Dennis Nevolo
University of Illinois
ITA All-American Quarterfinalist

Daniel Nguyen
University of Southern California
ITA All-American Semifinalist

Costin Paval
University of Oklahoma
ITA All-American Semifinalist

Eric Quigley
University of Kentucky
ITA All-American Consolation Champion

Blaz Rola
Ohio State University
USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion

Ray Sarmiento
University of Southern California
USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion

Haig Schneiderman
Columbia University
Host Wild Card

Wil Spencer
University of Georgia
ITA All-American Runner-up

Finn Tearney
Pepperdine University
At-Large Selection

Ryan Thacher
Stanford University
USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champion

Jamie Whiteford
College of William & Mary
USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion


MEN'S DOUBLES SELECTIONS

Phil Anderson/Jadon Phillips
University of New Mexico
At-Large Selections

Nick Andrews/Christoffer Konigsfeldt
University of California
ITA All-American Consolation Champions

Christopher Aumueller/Benedikt Lindheim
University of Nebraska
At-Large Selections

Johan Backstrom/Jonas Lutjen
University of Mississippi
USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champions

Nikola Bubnic/Thibaut Visy
University of San Diego
USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champions

Chase Buchanan/Blaz Rola
Ohio State University
ITA All-American Champions

Chris Camillone/David Holiner
University of Texas
USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champions

Louis Cant/Malte Stropp
Mississippi State University
At-Large Selections

Marius Cirstea/Andrew Dobbs
University of Idaho
USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champions

John Collins/Maros Horny
University of Maryland
USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champions

Drew Courtney/Jarmere Jenkins
University of Virginia
USTA Wild Cards

Carlos Cueto/Ben McLachlan
University of California
USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champions

Henrique Cunha/Chris Mengel
Duke University
USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champions

Billy Federhofer/Nassim Slilam
University of Florida
USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champions

Nathaniel Gery/Winston Lin
Columbia University
Host Wild Cards

Christian Hansen/Luis Loeffler
Valdosta State University
USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champions

Kevin King/Juan Spir
Georgia Tech University
ITA All-American Runners-up

Mikelis Libietis/Hunter Reese
University
of Tennessee
USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champions

Clifford Marsland/Ashley Watling
University of Tulsa
USTA/ITA Central Regional Champions

Matt Siow/Matt Spindler
Princeton University
USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champions

WOMEN'S SINGLES SELECTIONS

Robin Anderson
University of California, Los Angeles
Riviera/ITA All-American Semifinalist

Anna Bartenstein
University of Miami
At-Large Selection

Nicole Bartnik
Columbia University
USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion

Emina Bektas
University of Michigan
USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion

Kristi Boxx
University of Mississippi
USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion

Mallory Burdette
Stanford University
Riviera/ITA All-American Consolation Champion

Beatrice Capra
Duke University
Riviera/ITA All-American Quarterfinalist

Denise Dy
University of Washington
At-Large Selection

Aeriel Ellis
University of Texas
At-Large Selection

Lauren Embree
University of Florida
At-Large Selection

Emily Fraser
University of Virginia
ITA Wild Card

Kristy Frilling
University of Notre Dame
At-Large Selection

Nicole Gibbs
Stanford University
USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champion

Chelsey Gullickson
University of Georgia
USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion

Aleksandra Josifoska
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion

Jana Juricova
University of California
Riviera/ITA All-American Quarterfinalist

Danielle Lao
University of Southern California
At-Large Selection

Marta Lesniak
Southern Methodist University
Riviera/ITA All-American Quarterfinalist

Mary Anne Macfarlane
University of Alabama
Riviera/ITA All-American Quarterfinalist

Joanna Mather
University of Florida
At-Large Selection

Lauren McHale
University of North Carolina
USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion

Diana Nakic
Baylor University
USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion

Petra Niedermayerova
Kansas State University
Riviera/ITA All-American Semifinalist

Natalie Pluskota
University of Tennessee
At-Large Selection

Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar
Texas A&M University
At-Large Selection

Bianca Sanon
Columbia University
Host Wild Card

Sabrina Santamaria
University of Southern California
USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion

Zoe Scandalis
University of Southern California
USTA Wild Card

Cristina Stancu
University of Maryland
USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion

Ana Veselinovic
Auburn University at Montgomery
USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion

Sam Vickers
University of Tulsa
USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion


Jackie Wu
Vanderbilt University
USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion

WOMEN'S DOUBLES SELECTIONS

Robin Anderson/Skylar Morton
University of California, Los Angeles
USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champions

Nicole Bartnik/Crystal Leung
Columbia University
Host Wild Cards

Josipa Bek/Keri Wong
Clemson University
USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champions

Ana Belzunce/Welma Luus
University of Maryland
USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champions

Mallory Burdette/Nicole Gibbs
Stanford University
Riviera/ITA All-American Champions

Beatrice Capra/Ester Goldfeld
Duke University
USTA Wild Cards

Kerrie Cartwright/Audrey Leitz
Tyler Junior College
USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champions

Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria
University of Southern California
At-Large Selections

Kayla Duncan/Kathryn Talbert
Wake Forest University
At-Large Selections

Lauren Embree/Joanna Mather
University of Florida
Riviera/ITA All-American Consolation Champions

Kristy Frilling/Shannon Mathews
University of Notre Dame
USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champions

Alexa Guarachi/Mary Anne Macfarlane
University of Alabama
USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champions

Chelsey Gullickson/Lilly Kimbell
University of Georgia
USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champions

Marie-Pier Huet/Whitney Ritchie
University of Oklahoma
USTA/ITA Central Regional Champions

Alex Kelleher/Olga Khmylev
Boston College
USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champions

Nida Hamilton/Linda Abu Mushrefova
Northwestern University
At-Large Selections

Millie Nichols/Olivia Smith
Texas Christian University
USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champions

Natalie Pluskota/Kata Szekely
University of Tennessee
USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champions

Veronica Popovici/Simona Synkova
University of Wyoming
USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champions

Stacey Tan/Ellen Tsay
Stanford University
USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champions

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: