2013 USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships Selections
NIIC-Logo-WEB

2013 USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships Selections

New Page 1
MEN’S SINGLES PARTICIPANTS WOMEN’S SINGLES PARTICIPANTS
Guillermo Alcorta Breaunna Addison
  University of Oklahoma   University of Texas, Austin
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Runner-up   ITA Wildcard
   
Axel Alvarez Robin Anderson
  University of Oklahoma   University of California, Los Angeles
  USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion   Riviera/ITA All-American Runner-up
   
Greg Andrews Lucia Batta
  University of Notre Dame   University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  At-Large Selection   USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion
   
Gonzales Austin Emina Bektas
  Vanderbilt University   University of Michigan
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Semifinalist   At-Large Selection
   
Brett Clark Jennifer Brady
  University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill   University of California, Los Angeles
  At-Large Selection   At-Large Selection
   
Henry Craig Pleun Burgmans
  University of Denver   Auburn University
  USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion
   
Diego Galeano Beatrice Capra
  Baylor University   Duke University
  USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion
   
Marcos Giron Hayley Carter
  University of California, Los Angeles   University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
  USTA Wild Card   USTA Wildcard
   
George Goldhoff Alexandra Cercone
  University of Texas, Austin   University of Florida
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Quarterfinalist   At-Large Selection
   
Yannick Hanfmann Danielle Collins
  University of Southern California    University of Virginia
  USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion    USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion
   
Andrew Harris Valentine Confalonieri
  University of Oklahoma   Lynn University
  ITA Wild Card   USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion
   
Jared Hiltzik Julia Elbaba
  University of Illinois   University of Virginia
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Quarterfinalist   Riviera/ITA All-American Consolation Winner
   
Samir Iftikhar Silvia Garcia
  University of New Mexico   University of Georgia
  At-Large Selection   USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion
   
Campbell Johnson Kiah Generette
  University of California, Berkley   Baylor University
  USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Peter Kobelt Lorraine Guillermo
  Ohio State University    Pepperdine University
  USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Julian Lenz Lauren Herring
  Baylor University    University of Georgia
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Semifinalist   Riviera/ITA All-American Semifinalist
   
Mikelis Libietis Jenny Jullien
  University of Tennessee   St. Mary's College of California
  At-Large Selection   USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Finalist
   
Winston Lin Maho Kowase
  Columbia University   University of Georgia
  USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Carlos Lopez Villa Jamie Loeb
  Old Dominion University   University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
  USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion   Riviera/ITA All-American Champion
   
Nathan Pasha Kanyapat Narattana
  University of Georgia   Oklahoma State University
  USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion
   
Patrick Pradella Sofie Oyen
  Baylor University   University of Florida
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Quarterfinalist   At-Large Selection
   
Hunter Reese Rachel Pierson
  University of Tennessee   University of Virginia
  USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Alex Sarkissian Nadia Ravita
  Pepperdine University   University of Kentucky
  At-Large Selection   At-Large Selection
   
Ray Sarmiento Bianca Sanon
  University of Southern California   Columbia University
  ITA Wild Card   Host Wildcard
   
Max Schnur Sabrina Santamaria
  Columbia University   University of Southern California
  Host Wild Card   USTA Wildcard
   
Nik Scholtz Georgina Sellyn
  University of Mississippi   Vanderbilt University
  At-Large Selection   USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion
   
Austin Smith Cristina Stancu
  University of Georgia   Texas A&M University
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Quarterfinalist   USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion
   
Malte Stropp Zsofi Susanyi
  Mississippi State University   University of California, Berkley
  USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Clay Thompson Abigail Tere-Apisah
  University of California, Los Angeles   Georgia State University
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Consolation    At-Large Selection
   
Joran Vliegen Kanika Vaidya
  East Carolina University   Columbia University
  USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion
   
Dane Webb Chanelle Van Nguyen
  University of Oklahoma   University of California, Los Angeles
  At-Large Selection   USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion
   
Deni Zmak Ronit Yurovsky
  Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University   University of Michigan
  USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion   USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion
   
MEN’S DOUBLES PARTICIPANTS WOMEN’S DOUBLES PARTICIPANTS
Rafael Aita/Sam Williams Breaunna Addison/Pippa Horn
  University of North Carolina, Wilmington   University of Texas, Austin
  USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion
   
Jorge Azuero/Shea Thomas Emina Bektas /Brooke Bolender
  Liberty University   University of Michigan
  USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion     Riviera/ITA All-American Consolation Champion
   
Gregory Bayane/Chase Melton Tereza Bekerova/Paige Miles
  University of California, Berkeley   University of Utah
  USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion
   
Jose Bendeck/Cristobal Ramos Brynn Boren/Zoe Katz
  University of Idaho   University of Southern California
  USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Andreas Bjerrehus/Amerigo Contini Jennifer Brady /Catherine Harrison
  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University   University of California, Los Angeles
  At-Large Selection   USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion
   
Max de Vroome/Eric Johnson Pleun Burgmans/Emily Flickinger
  University of Southern California   Auburn University
  USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion
   
Simon Felix/Deni Zmak Hayley Carter/Jamie Loeb
  Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University   University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
  USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion   USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion
   
Sam Fleck/Chris Vrabel Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria
  Cornell University   University of Southern California
  USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion   USTA Wildcard
   
Marcos Giron/Mackenzie McDonald Julia Elbaba /Rachel Pierson
  University of California, Los Angeles   University of Virginia
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Runner-up   USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion
   
Lloyd Glasspool/Soren Hess-Olesen Julia Fellerhoff/Rebecca Shine
  University of Texas, Austin   University of Louisville
  USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion
   
Robin Goodman/Ravi Patel Linda Fritschken/Emma Onila
  Drake University   Barry University
  USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion
   
Ross Guignon/Tim Kopinski Lauren Herring/Maho Kowase
  University of Illinois   University of Georgia
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Consolation Champion   At-Large Selection
   
William Kallberg/Stefan Lindmark Stefania Hristov/Cristina Stancu
  University of Mississippi   Texas A&M University
  USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Peter Kobelt/Kevin Metka Jackie Kasler/Jennifer Pfeifler
  Ohio State University   University of Auburn
  USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Mikelis Libietis/Hunter Reese Tina Jiang/Crystal Leung
  University of Tennessee   Columbia University
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Champion   USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion
   
Benjamin Lock/Marco Nunez Megan Kurey/Kendal Woodard
  Florida State University   Georgia Institute of Technology
  USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion
   
Ashok Narayana/Max Schnur Mia Lancaster/Whitney Ritchie
  Columbia University   University of Oklahoma
  Host Wild Card   USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion
   
David O'Hare/Joe Salisbury Sarah Lee/Ronit Yurovsky
  University of Memphis   University of Michigan
  USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion   USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion
   
Junior Ore/Jackson Withrow Giuliana Olmos/Zoe Scandalis
  Texas A&M University   University of Southern California
  At-Large Selection   Riviera/ITA All-American Finalist
   
Elliott Orkin/Gordon Watson Bianca Sanon/Kanika Vaidya
  University of Florida   Columbia University
  USTA Wild Card   Host Wildcard

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: