2012 USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships Selections

NIIC-Logo-WEB

MEN’S SINGLES SELECTIONS
Guillermo Alcorta    
University of Oklahoma
USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion

Adrien Berkowicz    
Tyler Junior College
USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion    

Romain Bogaerts
Mississippi State University
At-Large Selection

Enej Bonin     
University of Denver
USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion    

Henrique Cunha
Duke University
ITA Wild Card

Japie De Klerk    
University of Tulsa
ITA All-American Quarterfinalist    

Florent Diep    
University of Florida
USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion

Alex Domijan    
University of Virginia
ITA All-American Champion    

Sebastian Fanselow
Pepperdine University
ITA Wild Card
        
Marcos Giron    
University of California, Los Angeles
USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion

Esben Hess-Olesen    
University of North Carolina
USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion

Jarmere Jenkins    
University of Virginia
USTA Wild Card    

Peter Kobelt
Ohio State University
ITA All-American Runner-up    

John Lamble
Santa Clara University
At-Large Selection

Julian Lenz
Baylor University
At-Large Selection

Mikelis Libietis
University of Tennessee
At-Large Selection

Winston Lin
Columbia University
Columbia Wild Card

Ryan Lipman    
Vanderbilt University
USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion

Jonas Lutjen    
University of Mississippi
ITA All-American Consolation Champion

Ben McLachlan    
University of California, Berkeley
USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champion

Dennis Mkrtchian
University of California, Los Angeles
At-Large Selection

Matija Pecotic    
Princeton University
ITA All-American Semifinalist    

Harrison Richmond    
University of Virginia
USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion     

Ray Sarmiento     
University of Southern California
ITA All-American Quarterfinalist    

Nik Scholtz    
University of Mississippi
USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion

Cameron Silverman
Elon University
At-Large Selection

KU Singh    
University of Georgia
ITA All-American Semifinalist    

Vlad Stefan  
University of Michigan
At-Large Selection

Mac Styslinger    
University of Virginia
ITA All-American Quarterfinalist    

Leandro Toledo
University of Minnesota
At-Large Selection

Victor Valente
Georgia State University
At-Large Selection

Daniel Whitehead    
University of Texas
USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion

MEN’S DOUBLES SELECTIONS
Harrison Adams/Shane Vinsant    
Texas A&M University
USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion

Abid Akbar/Marius Cirstea     
University of Idaho
USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion

Guillermo Alcorta/Axel Alvarez     
University of Oklahoma
USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion

Jordan Angus/Malte Stropp    
Mississippi State University
USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion

Andreas Bjerrehus/Amerigo Contini    
Virginia Tech
USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion

Moritz Buerchner/Norbert Nemcsek
University of North Florida
At-Large Selection

Daniel Cochrane/Andreas Mies    
Auburn University  
ITA All-American Champion    

John Collins/Mikelis Libietis     
University of Tennessee
USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion

Henrique Cunha/Raphael Hemmeler     
Duke University
USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion

Alex Domijan/Harrison Richmond    
University of Virginia
USTA Wild Card    

Farris Gosea/Tim Kopinski    
University of Illinois
USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion

Yannick Hanfmann/Eric Johnson    
University of Southern California
USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion
    
Vikram Hundal/Juan Spir    
Georgia Tech
USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion

Jarmere Jenkins/Mac Styslinger    
University of Virginia
ITA All-American Runner-up   

Winston Lin/Bert Vancura
Columbia University
Columbia Wild Card

Ben McLachlan/Riki McLachlan    
University of California, Berkeley
USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champion

Ashok Narayana/Max Schnur    
Columbia University
USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion    

Costin Paval/Dane Webb
University of Oklahoma
At-Large Selection

Hernus Pieters/Ben Wagland    
University of Georgia
ITA All-American Consolation Champion    

Daniel Regan/Georgi Rumenov    
Armstrong Atlantic State
USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion    

WOMEN’S SINGLES SELECTIONS
Robin Anderson    
University of California, Los Angeles
USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion

Nicole Bartnik
Columbia University
Columbia Wild Card

Natalie Beazant
Rice University
At-Large Selection

Brynn Boren
University of Tennessee
At-Large Selection

Danielle Collins    
University of Florida
USTA Wild Card    

Zoe De Bruycker
University of North Carolina
At-Large Selection    

Lauren Embree    
University of Florida
ITA All-American Champion    

Krista Hardebeck     
Stanford University
USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champion

Alexa Guarachi    
University of Alabama
USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion

Lauren Herring     
University of Georgia
USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion    

Petra Januskova    
Penn State University
USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion     

Aleksandra Josifoska    
University of Nevada, Las Vegas
USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion

Whitney Kay
University of North Carolina
At-Large Selection

Maho Kowase
University of Georgia
At-Large Selection

Barbora Krtickova    
Armstrong Atlantic State
USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion    

Danielle Lao    
University of Southern California
ITA All-American Semifinalist    

Katie Le    
Santa Clara University
USTA Wild Card

Mary Anne Macfarlane     
University of Alabama
ITA All-American Consolation Winner    

Hanna Mar     
Duke University
USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Champion

Amanda Muliawan    
Princeton University
USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion

Petra Niedermayerova    
Kansas State University
USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion

Sofie Oyen
University of Florida
At-Large Selection

Caroline Rohde-Moe
University of Mississippi
At-Large Selection

Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar    
Texas A&M University
USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion     

Sabrina Santamaria
University of Southern California
At-Large Selection      

Zoë Scandalis    
University of Southern California
ITA All-American Semifinalist    

Anett Schutting
University of California, Berkeley
At-Large Selection

Gina Suarez-Malaguti
University of North Carolina
ITA Wild Card

Zsofi Susanyi
University of California, Berkeley
At-Large Selection

Kata Szekely    
University of Tennessee
USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion

Abigail Tere-Apisah
Georgia State University
At-Large Selection

Kate Turvy    
Northwestern University
USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion

WOMEN’S DOUBLES SELECTIONS
Robin Anderson/Pamela Montez
University of California, Los Angeles
At-Large Selection      

Tereza Bekerova/Paige Miles    
University of Utah
USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Champion

Maria Belaya/Jeltje Loomans    
College of William & Mary
USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Champion

Brynn Boren/Kata Szekely    
University of Tennessee
USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Champion

Kaitlyn Christian/Sabrina Santamaria    
University of Southern California
ITA All-American Champion    

Ashley Dai/Whitney Kay    
University of North Carolina
USTA Wild Card    

Gabriella DeSimone/Zoe Scandalis
University of Southern California
At-Large Selection      
    
Isaura Enrique/Samantha Vickers    
University of Tulsa
USTA/ITA Central Regional Champion
 

Maci Epstein/Erin Vierra
University of Virginia
At-Large Selection

Sol Eskenazi/Sonya Latycheva    
University of Pennsylvania
USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Champion

Aleksandra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova    
Armstrong Atlantic State
USTA/ITA Super Bowl Champion    

Kate Fuller/Lauren Herring
University of Georgia
USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Champion 

Alexa Guarachi/Mary Anne Macfarlane    
University of Alabama
USTA/ITA Southern Regional Champion

Lorraine Guillermo/Khunpak Issara    
Pepperdine University
ITA All-American Consolation Champion    

Stefania Hristov/Cristina Stancu    
Texas A&M University
USTA/ITA Texas Regional Champion

Melissa Kopinski/Rachael White    
University of Illinois
USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Champion

Danielle Lao/Valeria Pulido    
University of Southern California
USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Champion    

Stephanie Nauta/Li Xi
University of Virginia
At-Large Selection      

Bianca Sanon/Tiana Takenaga
Columbia University
Columbia Wild Card

Stacey Tan/Ellen Tsay    
Stanford University
USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Champion

 

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: