2010-11 ITA Sanctioned Tournament Schedule
2010-11 ITA Sanctioned Tournament Schedule
(Last updated: March 24, 2011)

2010-11 ITA Sanctioned Tournament Schedule (.pdf)

Tournament/Date
M or W Director/Telephone/Email Site/Host School
Warhawk Invite W-III Frank Barnes, tel: 262-472-6201  
September 4, 2010   barnesf@uww.edu UW-Whitewater
DePauw Fall Invitational W-III Scott Riggle, tel: 765-658-4935 DePauw University Black Stock Courts
September 4, 2010
sriggle@depauw.edu DePauw University
DC Invite M Jim Thompson; tel: 540-231-4589 Woodmont Country Club/Columbia,
September 5-6, 2010
jthomp@vt.edu MD - Virginia Tech
Aggie Men's Invitational M Carlos Vargas, tel: 575-646-1942 NMSU Aggie Tennis Center
September 10-12, 2010   carvarga@nmsu.edu New Mexico State University
Art Peterson Invitational M Chris Kane, tel: 309-298-1731  
September 10-11, 2010   jc-kane@wiu.edu Western Illinois Univ.
Bulldog Bash M&W-NAIA Daniel Finn, tel: 606-546-1288  
September 10-12, 2010   dfinn@unionky.edu Union College/KY
CCL/UNCW Invitational M/W Jenny Garrity, tel: 910-962-7714 Country Club of Landfall
September 10-12, 2010   wtennis@uncw.edu UNCW
Drake Invitational W Paul Thomson, tel: 515-271-2726 Drake U. Knapp Tennis Center
September 10-12, 2010   paul.thomson@drake.edu Drake University
Michigan State Frank Beeman Invite M Gene Orlando, tel: 517-432-0629 Michigan State University
September 10-12, 2010   orlando@athl.msu.edu  
Navy Invitational M John Moreland tel: 410-293-3436 US Naval Academy 8th Wing Courts
September 10-12, 2010   moreland@usna.edu US Naval Aacademy
SLU Women's Fall Billiken Classic W Jonathan Zych, tel: 314-249-8987 D Davis Tennis Center
September 10-12, 2010   zychjd@slu.edu Saint Louis University
UNCG Fall Invitational M Thomas Mozur, tel: 336-334-4302 UNC Greensboro
September 10-12, 2010   tamozur@uncg.edu  
UVA Fall Classic M Scott Brown, tel: 434-982-5732 Snyder Tennis Facility
September 10-12, 2010
shb3h@virginia.edu University of Virginia
William & Mary Fall Invitational W Toni Neykova, tel: 757-221-3384 Millie West Tennis Facility
September 10-12, 2010   abneykova@wm.edu College of William & Mary
Mary Hosking Invitational W-III Chip Fishback, tel: 315-781-3936  William Smith College
September 11-12, 2010
fishback@hws.edu  
FandM Fall Invitational M&W-III Sean Kelleher, tel: 717-358-4494 Brooks Tennis Center
September 11-12, 2010
sean.kelleher@fandm.edu Franklin and Marshall College
Middlebury Invitational M-III Robert Barr, tel: 802-443-3207  
September 11-12, 2010   rbarr@middlebury.edu Middlebury College
Swat Invite W-III Jeremy Loomis, tel: 610-328-8204 Cts-Faulkner, Cunningham Field,
September 11-12, 2010
jloomis1@swarthmore.edu Mullan Indr-Swarthmore College 
Sweet Briar College Vixen Invitational W-III Teresa Boylan, Tel: 434-381-6730 Sweet Briar College
September 11, 2010
tboylan@sbc.edu  
Tiger Fall invitational W-III Scott Riggle, tel: 765-658-4935 DePauw University Black Stock Courts
September 11-12, 2010
sriggle@depauw.edu DePauw University
Wheaton Invitational M-III Lynn Miller, tel: 508-286-3992  
September 12, 2010   lmiller@wheatonma.edu Wheaton College
Williams Invitational W-III Alison Swain, tel: 413-597-2427  
September 11-12, 2010   ams1@williams.edu Williams College
BYU Invitational W Matthew Nix, tel: 801-422-3304 BYU Outdoor Courts
September 16-18, 2010
mnix@byu.edu BYU
3rd Annual Oberlin Invitational W-III Constantine Ananiadis, tel: 440-775-6752 Don Hunsinger Tennis Courts
September 17-19, 2010   constantine.ananiadis@oberlin.edu Oberlin College
Aggie Women's Invitational W Ivan Fernandez, tell: 575-646-1942 NMSU Aggie Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010
ivanf@nmsu.edu New Mexico State University
Ball State Fall Invitational W Christine Bader, tel: 765-285-5174 Cardinal Creek Tennis Center
September 17-18, 2010
cmbader@bsu.eu Ball State
College of Charleston Invitational W Angelo Anastopoulo, tel: 843-953-5466 C of C Tennis Center 
September 17-19, 2010   anastopa@cofc.edu College of Charleston
Columbia Invitational W Ilene Weintraub, tel: 212-854-7296 Dick Savitt Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010
ijw2@columbia.edu Columbia University
Cornell Fall Invitational W Mike Stevens, tel: 607-272-4215 Reis Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010
mgs229@cornell.edu Cornell University
Drake Fall Invitational 2010 M TBA, tel: 515-271-4916 Roger Knapp Tennis Ctr
September 17-19, 2010
evan.austin@drake.edu Drake University
Duke Invitational M&W TBA, tel: 919-668-0345 Cary Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010
jashworth@duaa.duke.edu Duke University
Farnsworth/Princeton Invitational M Glenn Michibata, tel: 609-258-6990 Lenz Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010
gmichiba@princeton.edu Princeton University
Gator Invitational M Andy Jackson, tel: 352-246-5220  
September 17-19, 2010
andyj@gators.uaa.ufl.edu University of Florida
Georgetown Classic M Adam Gross, tel: 202-687-2436 Athletic Department McDonough Arena
September 17-19, 2010   gme5@georgetown.edu Georgetown
Georgetown Classic W Adam Gross, tel: 202-687-2436 Athletic Department McDonough Arena
September 17-19, 2010
gme5@georgetown.edu Georgetown University
Hoosier Invitational M Milos Popovic, tel: 812-855-0694 IU Varsity Tennis Courts
September 17-19, 2010   popovicmilos@yahoo.com Indiana University
KU Tournament W Amy Holt, tel: 785-864-7992 Jayhawk Tennis Facility
September 17-19, 2010
amyhall@ku.edu University of Kansas
Louisville Fall Invitational M Rex Ecarma, tel: 502-852-0217 Bass-Rudd Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010

rrecar01@louisville.edu University of Louisville
Lynn Imergoot Fall Invitational M&W-III Kelly Stahlhuth & Roger Follmer  
September 17-19, 2010
tel: 314-935-5204, kstahlhuth@wustl.edu Washington University in Saint Louis
Mean Green Invite W Jeff Maren, tel: 940-565-2139 Waranch Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010   jeff.maren@unt.edu University of North Texas
Memphis Collegiate Invitational W Lee Taylor Walker, tel: 901-678-2328 The Racquet Club of Memphis
September 17-19, 2010   ltwalker@memphis.edu  
Milwaukee Tennis Classic M Steve Rodecap, tel: 414-288-3775 Town Club, Milwaukee
September 17-19, 2010
steven.rodecap@marquette.edu Marquette University
  W Jody Bronson, tel: 414-630-5607  
    jody.bronson@marquette.edu  
Northeast Collegiate Invitational W David Schwarz, tel: 802-233-3563  
September 17-19, 2010
david_schwarz@brown.edu Brown University
Olympia Fields Country Club Fighting Illini Invitation M Brad Dancer, tel: 217-244-6471 Olympia Fields Country Club
Sept 17-19, 2010   dancerbrad@aol.com University of Illinois
Purdue Fall Invitational M Brandon Lenfert, tel: 765-494-7568 Schwartz Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010
bdlenfer@purdue.edu Purdue University
Racquet Club Collegiate Invitational M&W Scott Stewart, tel: 432-683-7440 The Racquet Club, Midland, TX
September 17-19, 2010   scott.carmen@sbcglobal.net  
Ragin Cajun Fall Invitational M Mark Jeffrey, tel: 337-344-6328 U. of Louisiana-Lafayette
September 17-19, 2010   cajun10s@louisiana.edu  
UNLV Invite M Owen Hambrook, tel: 702-895-7206 UNLV FertittaTennis Complex
September 17-19, 2010   owen.hambrook@unlv.edu U. of Nevada/Las Vegas
USC Upstate Fall Classic Tournament M&W Alessandro De Marzo, tel: 864-503-5131 USC Upstate/Wofford College
September 17-19, 2010   ademarzo@uscupstate.edu USC Upstate
UVA Fall invitational W Mark Guilbeau, tel: 434-092-5734 Snyder Tennis Facility
September 17-19, 2010   meg2n@virginia.edu University of Virginia
Yellow Jacket Invitational  W Bryan Shelton, tel: 404 405-1592 Bill Moore Tennis Center
September 17-19, 2010
bshelton@athletics.gatech.edu Georgia Tech
DePauw Fall Invitational M-III Scott Riggle, tel: 765-658-4935 DePauw University Black Stock Courts
September 18-19, 2010
sriggle@depauw.edu DePauw University
Islander Open M/W Steve Moore, tel: (361) 425-1546  
September 18-20, 2010
stevemooretennis@yahoo.com Texas A&M Corpus-Christi
Methodist University Invitational W-III Frances Barragan, tel: 910-630-7315 Methodist University
September 18-19, 2010   fbarragan@methodist.edu  
St. Lawrence University Fall Classic M-III Jeremy Freeman, tel: 315-229-5787 Sammis Tennis Courts
September 18-19, 2010   jfreeman@stlawu.edu St. Lawrence University
2010 CU Invite W Nicole Kenneally, tel: 303-735-0443 CU South Campus Tennis Courts
September 24-26, 2010
nicole.kenneally@colorado.edu University of Colorado
Ball State Fall Invitational M Bill Richards, tel: 765-285-8906 BSU Cardinal Creek Tennis Center
September 24-26, 2010   brichard@bsu.edu Ball State
Baylor HEB Invitational M Matt Knoll, tel: 254-710-3460 Baylor U Tennis Courts
September 24-26, 2010
matt_knoll@baylor.edu Baylor University
Bill & Sandra Moore Invitational W Ale Pedergnana, tel: 410-293-8709 USNA Brigade Sports Complex
September 24-26, 2010   puryear@usna.edu U.S. Naval Academy
Brown Invitational W Cecily Dubusker, tel: 401-863-2104  
September 24-26, 2010
paul_wardlaw@brown.edu Brown University
Cal Nike Invitational W Amanda Augustus, tel: 510-642-9449 Hellman Tennis Complex
September 24-26, 2010   augustus@berkeley.edu U. of California-Berkeley
Cissie Leary Invitational W Sanela Kunovac, tel: 215-898-6958  
September 24-26, 2010   skunovac@upenn.edu University of Pennsylvannia
Cougar Classic W Lisa Hart, tel: 509-335-0308 Outdoor Tennis Center
September 24-26, 2010
lisahart@wsu.edu Washington State University
DU Invitational M Danny Westerman, tel: 303-871-2512  
September 24-26, 2010   danny.westerman@du.edu University of Denver
East Carolina Fall Shootout M Shawn Heinchon, tel: 252-737-1421 ECU Tennis Courts
September 24-26, 2010   heinchons@ecu.edu East Carolina University
Eastern Tournament W Paul Peck, tel: 845-938-6015 West Point Military Academy
September 24-26, 2010   paul.peck@usma.edu Lichenberg Tennis Center & Malek Courts
EWU/GU 2010 Fall Classic M Darren Haworth, tel: 509-359-2515  
September 24-26, 2010   dhaworth@scccd.org Eastern Washington University
Furman Fall Classic W Debbie Southern, tel: 864-294-3428  
September 24-26, 2010   debbie.southern@furman.edu Furman University
Miami Fall Invitational W Jeff Thomsen, tel: 305-284-5171 University of Miami Neil Schiff Tennis Center
September 24-26, 2010
jthomsen@miami.edu University of Miami
Roberta Alison Fall Classic W Jenny Mainz, tel: 205-348-3840 Alabama Varsity Tennis Stadium
September 24-26, 2010   jmainz@ia.ua.edu University of Alabama
SJU Men's Fall Invitational M Ian Crookenden, tel: 610-660-3368 Saint Joseph's University
September 24-26, 2010
icrooken@sju.edu  
Sooner Fall Invitational W Brook Connelly, tel: 405-325-7940 Headington Tennis Center
September 24-26, 2010   dmullins@ou.edu University of Oklahoma
Southern Intercollegiates M Manuel Diaz, tel: 706-542-9348 Dan Magill Tennis Complex
September 24-26, 2010
mannydiaz@sports.uga.edu University of Georgia
Southern Miss Men's Fall Invitational M Raynie Theis, tel: 601-266-6870 Southern Miss Tennis Courts
September 24-26, 2010
raynie.theis@usm.edu University of Southern Mississippi
Spartan Invitational W Simone Jardim, tel: 517-432-0636 MSU Outdoor Tennis Facility
September 24-26, 2010   simonepj@ath.msu.edu Michigan State University
UL Fall Invitational W Tina Samara, tel: 337-42-5951 U Louisiana-Lafayette
September 24-26, 2010   tina.samara@louisiana.edu  
UNI Fall Invite   Sachin Kirtane, tel: 319-273-3901  
September 24-26, 2010   sachin.kirtane@uni.edu University of Northern Iowa
UVA Ranked 1-1 M Scott Brown, tel: 434-982-5732 Snyder Tennis Facility
September 24-26, 2010
shb3h@virginia.edu University of Virginia
2010 Colorado State University Invitational W Jon Messick, tel: 970-419-1311  
September 24-25, 2010
jon.messick@colostate.edu Colorado State University
Dominican Fall Tennis Tournament W-II Gregory Kennett, tel: 415-595-8489  
September 24-25, 2010
gregory.kennett@dominican.edu Dominican University of California
Cliff Invitational M Matt Cloer, tel: 850-644-1893 The Cliffs Valley Country Club
September 26-28, 2010   mcc4357@fsu.edu Florida State University
Battle in the Bay Classic  M Pablo Pires de Almeida, tel: 415-346-3611 California Tennis Club
October 1-3, 2010
pablopda@yahoo.com U. of San Francisco
Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Tennis Championships M&W - II Richard Hatfield, tel: 706-821-1600 Newman Tennis Center
October 1-3, 2010   rhatfield@augustaga.gov Augusta State University
Chowder Fest
M Andrew Rueb, tel: 617-877-2471  
October 1-3, 2010
andrewrueb@gmail.com Harvard University
Dartmouth Shootout M Chris Drake, tel: 401-316-3760 Dartmouth College Boss Tennis Center
October 1-3, 2010
chris.m.drake@dartmouth.edu Dartmouth College
Hokie Fall Invite W Terri Ann Zawacki-Woods Burrows-Burleson Tennis Center
October 1-3, 2010
  tel: 540-231-9971, tzawcki@vt.edu Virginia Tech
IPFW Mastodon Invitational W Eric Burns, tel: 260-481-6642  
October 1-2, 2010   burnset@ipfw.edu Indiana-Purdue U/Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Jack Taylor Boise State Open W Mark Tichenor, tel: 208-426-5709 Appleton Tennis Center
October 1-3, 2010
mtichenor@boisestate.edu Boise State
Jeff Frank/Davidson Invitational M Drew Barrett, tel:  704-894-2438 Davidson College
October 1-2, 2010
drbarrett@davidson.edu  
Oberlin College Invite M-III Adam Shoemaker, tel: 440-775-8559  
October 2-3, 2010
adam.shoemaker@oberlin.edu Oberlin College
Red Wolves Invitational W Marcia Williams, tel: 870-972-2795 Allen Park, Jonesboro, AR
October 1-3, 2010
mgwillia@astate.edu Arkansas State University
Rice Fall Invitational M Ron Smarr, tel: 713-348-5716 Jake Hess Tennis Center
October 1-3, 2010
efe@rice.edu  
SDSU Fall Classic #1 W Peter Mattera, tel: 619-594-6505 San Diego State  University
October 1-3, 2010   mattera@mail.sdsu.edu  
SFA Invitational W Patrick Sullivan, tel: 936-225-8737 Schlief Tennis Complex
October 1-3, 2010
sfatennis@gmail.com Stephen F. Austin
SJU Women's Fall Invitational W Ian Crookenden, tel: 610-660-3368 Saint Joseph's University
October 1-3, 2010   icrooken@sju.edu  
Toledo Rocket Invitational M Al Wermer, tel: 419-704-3077 U. Toledo Main Tennis Courts
October 1-2, 2010   al.wermer@utoledo.edu University of Toledo
USAFA Invitational W Kim Gidley, tel: 719-333-2489 USAFA Tennis Complex
October 1-3, 2010   kim.gidley@usafa.edu U.S. Air Force Academy
UTC/Steve Baras Fall Classic M Carlos Garcia, tel: 423-425-4359 Champions Club, Chattanooga
October 1-3, 2010   carlos-garcia@utc.edu U. Tennessee-Chattanooga
UTC/Steve Baras Fall Classic W Jeff Clark, tel: 423-255-9937 Champions Club, Chattanooga
October 1-3, 2010   jeffersondclark@yahoo.com U. Tennessee-Chattanooga
Wolverine Invitational W Ronnie Bernstein, tel: 734-904-9456 Varsity Tennis Center
October 1-3, 2010   ronni@umich.edu University of Michigan
Valparaiso University Fall Classic M Jim Daugherty, tel: 219-464-5257 Valparaiso Tennis Courts 
October 1-2, 2010   james.daugherty@valpo.edu Valparaiso University
Georgia Tech Invitational M Kenny Thorne, tel: 404-894-0459 Bill Moore Tennis Center
October 2-4, 2010   kthorne@athletics.gatech.edu Georgia Tech
2010 Balloon Fiesta Tennis Invite M Loren Dils, tel: 505-9025-5730 Linda Estes Tennis Center
October 8-10, 2010
aldils@unm.edu University of New Mexico
2010 Columbia Classic M Bid Goswami, tel: 212-942-7100 Dick Savitt Tennis Center
October 8-10, 2010
bkg1@columbia.edu Columbia University
Army Invite M James Poling, tel: 845-938-6015  
October 9-10, 2010
james.poling@usma.edu US Military Academy
Boise State Fall Classic M Roghaar Beck, tel: 208-484-2432  Boise State Appleton Tennis Center and Julia Davis Tennis Center
October 8-10, 2010   beckroghaar@boisestate.edu Boise State University
CSF Fall Intercollegiate W Bill Reynolds, tel: 657-278-3053 Titan Tennis Complex
October 8-10, 2010
breynolds@fullerton.edu California State U-Fullerton
C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational M&W - II R Bohrnstedt/B Buckley, tel: 407-646-2482 Rollins College
October 8-10, 2010
bbuckley@rollins.edu  
Elon Women's Fall Invitational  W  Elizabeth Anderson, tel: 336-278-6805 Elon U/Burlington Tennis Ctr
October 8-10, 2010
eperry4@elon.edu Elon University           
Elon Invitational M Michael Leonard, tel: 338-278-6737 Elon U/Burlington Tennis Ctr
October 8-10, 2010   mleonard5@elon.edu Elon University           
Hinds-Kellogg Classic W Chris Kane, tel: 309-298-1731  
October 8-10, 2010   jc-kane@wiu.edu Western Illinois Univ.
Jim Causey/Davidson Invitational M Drew Barrett, tel:  704-894-2438 Davidson College
October 8-9, 2010
drbarrett@davidson.edu  
Michigan State Stan Drobac Invite M Gene Orlando, tel: 517-432-0629 Michigan State University
October 8-10, 2010   orlando@ath.msu.edu  
Naval Academy Gold Invitational M John Moreland tel: 410-293-3436 US Naval Academy 8th Wing Courts
October 8-10, 2010   moreland@usna.edu US Naval Aacademy
Rice Invitational W Elizabeth Schmidt, tel: 713-348-6035 Jake Hess Tennis Stadium
October 8-10, 2010
eschmidt@rice.edu Rice University
Saint Mary's Fall Invitational W Lisa Alipaz, tel: 925-631-4711 SMC Tennis Facility
October 8-10, 2010   lalipaz@stmarys-ca.edu  Saint Mary's College-CA
SDSU Fall Invitational M Gene Carswell, tel: 619-594-5084 San Diego St. Aztec Tennis Center
October 8-10, 2010
carswell@mail.sdsu.edu Sand Diego State University
UCSB Fall Classic W Peter Kirkwood, tel: 805-893-3747 U. California-Santa Barbara
October 8-10, 2010   peter.kirkwood@athletics.ucsb.edu  
UM Fall Invite M CJ Weber, tel: 305-284-4166 Neil Schiff Tennis Center
October 8-10, 2010   cjweber@miami.edu University of Miami
Warhawk Classic W Jeremy Reid, tel: 318-243-5815 Heard Tennis Complex
October 8-10, 2010   jreid@ulm.edu Louisiana at Monroe
Wildcat Invitational W Claire Pollard, tel: 847-491-4643 Vandy Christie Tennis Center
October 8-10, 2010
c-pollard@northwestern.edu Northwestern University
Wallach Invitational M-III Paul Gastonguay, tel: 207-650-5336 Wallach Tennis Ceter
October 9-10, 2010
pgastong@bates.edu Bates College
ODAC Fall Individual Championships W-III Leslie Bernard, tel: 540-362-6206  
October 9-10, 2010
lbernard@hollins.edu Hollins University
UCF Invitational W Tony Giannoni, tel: 407-823-5853 UCF Tennis Complex
October 8-10, 2010   tgiannoni@athletics.ucf.edu University of Central Florida
University of Utah Intercollegiates M FD Robbins, tel: 801-581-4755 Liberty Park Tennis
October 14-16, 2010
fdrobbins@huntsman.utah.edu University of Utah
2010 UNF Hampton Inn 9A & Baymeadows Fall Invite W Rodrigo Puebla, tel: 904-620-2196 UNF Tennis Center
October 15-17, 2010
rodrigo.puebla@unf.edu Univ. of North Florida
Navy Blue & Gold Invitational W Ale Pedergnana, tel: 410-293-8709 USNA Brigade Sports Complex
October 15-17, 2010   puryear@usna.edu U.S. Naval Academy
NEWITT W-III Alison Swain, tel: 413-597-2427 Mt Holyoke, Smith, Amherst
October 15-17, 2010   ams1@williams.edu Mt Holyoke
NYS Championship W-III Bill Austin, tel: 607-274-1661  
October 15-17, 2010   waustin@itahaca.edu Ithaca College
Panther Invitational W Melissa Applebaum, tel: 305-348-6201 FIU Campus Courts
October 15-17, 2010
mappleba@fiu.edu Florida International University
Razor Racket Tournament M Robert Cox, tel: 479-575-2758 Billingsley Tennis Center
October 15-17, 2010
rocox@uark.edu University of Arkansas
Seminole Quad Tournament W Jennifer Hyde, tel: 850-644-1893 Scott Speicher Tennis Center
October 15-17, 2010   jhyde@fsu.edu Florida State University
Wildcat Fall Invitational M Arvid Swan, tel: 847-491-4644 Combe Tennis Center
October 15-17, 2010   a-swan@northwestern.edu Northwestern University
Charleston Invite M Jay Bruner, tel: 843-953-3884 Patriots Point Tennis Center
October 22-24, 2010   brunerj@cofc.edu College of Charleston
ITA Regional Second Chance W Betsy Kuhle, tel: 269-387-3102  
October 22-24, 2010   kuhle@wmich.edu Western Michigan University
KU Tournament II W Amy Holt, tel: 785-864-7992 Jayhawk Tennis Facility
October 22-24, 2010
amyhall@ku.edu University of Kansas
Seahawk Fall Invitational at UNCW M Mait DuBois, tel: 910-962-3989 UNC Wilmington Varsity Facility
October 22-24, 2010
duboism@uncw.edu UNC Wilmington
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. W-III Matthew Stanek Nielsen Tennis Stadium
(WIAC) Women's Tennis Championship

 
October 23-24, 2010
mstanek@uwsa.edu Wis.-River Falls
Tournament of Champions W Angelo Anastopoulo, tel: 843-953-5466 College of Charleston Tennis Center
October 28-30, 2010
anastopa@cofc.edu College of Charleston
Big Crimson Halloween Invite M Mike Mercier, tel: 6-17-495-2695 Harvard Murr Center
October 29-31, 2010
andrewrueb@gmail.com Harvard University
Big Ten Singles & Doubles Indoor  M Gene Orlando, tel: 517-432-0629 Michigan State University
Champs - Oct 29 - Nov 1, 2010   orlando@athl.msu.edu  
Connecticut State Championships M Alex Dorato, tel: 203-376-7348 Cullman-Heyman Tennis Ctr
October 29-31, 2010   alex.dorato@yale.edu Yale University
Cornell Invitational M Houston Barrick, 607-272-0082 Reis Tennis Center
October 29-31, 2010   cornell.tennis@yahoo.com Cornell University
Halloween Classic W Raynie Theis, tel: 612-702-9365 U. of Southern Mississippi
October 29-31, 2010   raynie.theis@usm.edu USM Courts, Tafum Park 
June Stewart Invitational W Aleke Tsoubanos, tel: 615-343-2780 Currey Tennis Center
October 29-31, 2010
aleke.j.tsoubanos@vanderbilt.edu Vanderbilt University
Louisville Winter Invitational M Rex Ecarma, tel: 502-852-0217 Bass-Rudd Tennis Center
October 29-31, 2010
rrecar01@louisville.edu University of Louisville
Rebel Classic M Owen Hambrook, tel: 702-895-4489 UNLV FertittaTennis Complex
October 29-31, 2010   owen.hambrook@unlv.edu U. of Nevada/Las Vegas
UCF Invitational M Bobby Cashman, tel: 407-823-2257 U. of Central Florida
October 29-31, 2010   rcashman@athletics.ucf.edu  
UNCW Halloween Invite W Jenny Garrity, tel: 910-962-7714 UNCW Varsity Complex
October 29-31, 2010   wtennis@uncw.edu UNCW
Western Michigan University Vredevelt Invitational M Bojan Szumanski, tel: 269-387-3111  
October 29-31, 2010   bojan.szumanski@wmich.edu Western Michigan University
54th Southern California Intercollegiate Chmps. M Annette Buck, tel: 310-208-3838 LA Tennis Center at UCLA
November 3-7, 2010   abuck@scta.usta.com So. Calif. Tennis Assn.
ASU Thunderbird W Clint Letcher, tel: 480-965-4333 Whiteman Tennis Center
November 5-7, 2010   wtennis@asu.edu Arizona State University
Atlantic Coast Doubles Championship M Alex Dorato, tel: 203-376-7348 Cullman-Heyman Tennis Ctr
November 5-7, 2010
alex.dorato@yale.edu Yale University
Baylor Women's HEB Invitational W Joey Scrivano, tel: 254-710-4658 Baylor Hurd Tennis Building
November 5-7, 2010
joe_scrivano@baylor.edu Baylor University
Big Green Invite W Bob Dallis, tel: 603-646-3494  
November 5-7, 2010   robert.dallis@dartmouth.edu Dartmouth College
Bulldog Scramble M Will Glenn, tel: 706-542-9348 Dan Magill Tennis Complex
November 5-7, 2010   wglenn@sports.uga.edu University of Georgia
Cougar Fall Draw W Jo Keene, tel: 713-743-4051 University of Houston
November 5-7, 2010   jkeene@central.uh.edu  
Crimson Tide Fall Championships M Billy Pate, tel: 205-348-3686 University of Alabama
November 5-7, 2010 (Tourn. is full)
bpate@ia.ua.edu (Tourn. is full - not accepting new entries)
Duels in the Desert W Charlie Moore, tel: 760-322-2293 Moore Tennis Academy/Desert Princess Country Club
November 5-7, 2010
moore-tennis@msn.com Desert Princess
Gael Classic M Michael Wayman, tel: 925-631-4401 Saint Mary's College of California
November 6-7, 2010
mwayman@stmarys-ca.edu  
Gator Fall Classic W Jack Plaff, tel: 352-375-4683 Alfred A. Ring Tennis Complex
November 5-7, 2010
kateh@gators.uaa.ufl.edu University of Florida
Harvard Invitational W Keri Robison, tel: 617-495-3704  
November 5-7, 2010
krobison@fas.harvard.edu Harvard University
Kitty Harrison Invitational W Brian Kalbas, tel: 919-962-6262 Cone-Kenfield Center
November 5-7, 2010
bkalbas@uncaa.unc.edu UNC Chapel Hill
Knights Invitational W Tony Giannoni, tel: 407-823-5853 UCF Tennis Complex
November 5-7, 2010   tgiannoni@athletics.ucf.edu University of Central Florida
Midwest Blast W Alex Voss, tel: 217-244-3318 Atkins Tennis Center
November 5-7, 2010   alexvoss@ilinois.edu U.  of Illinois
Purdue Invitational W Laura Glitz, tel 765-494-3600 Schwartz Tennis Center
November 5-7, 2010
lglitz@purdue.edu Purdue University
SDSU Fall Classic #2 W Peter Mattera, tel: 619-594-6505 San Diego State  University
November 5-7, 2010   mattera@mail.sdsu.edu  
UNM Fall Invite W Roy Canada, tel: 509-925-5780  
November 5-7, 2010   rcanada@unm.edu University of New Mexico
UT Invite M Ricardo Rubio, tel: 512-748-2322 Penick Allison Tennis Center
November 5-7, 2010   ricard.rubio@athletics.utexas.edu University of Texas at Austin
WMU Super Challenge W Betsy Kohle, tel: 269-387-3102 West Hills Athletic Club
November 5-7, 2010   kuhle@wmich.edu Western Michigan University
Wake Forest University Invite W Jeff Wyshner, tel: 336-758-5752 Leighton Tennis Stadium
November 5-7, 2010   wyshnejt@wfu.edu Wake Forest University
Bulldog Classic 2010 W Simon Thibodeau, tel: 559-278-4422 Spalding Wathen Tennis Center
November 12-14, 2010
simthbd@aol.com  
The Lakewood Ranch Intercollegiate Clay Court Classic M&W Chris Marquez/Paul Lederman Lakewood Ranch Country Club
 
tel: 941-907-2935, cmoothie@aol.com  
November 12-14, 2010   paul.lederman@lakewoodranchgolf.com  
Northridge Collegiate Invitational W Gary Victor, tel: 818-677-2948  
November 12-14, 2010   gary.victor@csun.edu California State University, Northridge
UCSB Classic M Marty Davis, tel: 805-893-3954 UC Santa Barbara
November 13-15, 2010
marty.davis@athletics.ucsb.edu UCSB - Rec Cen Courts
Cal Poly Fall Invitational W Hugh Bream, tel: 805-756-2768 Cal Poly Tennis Center
November 19-21, 2010
hcbream@yahoo.com Cal Poly
UC Irvine Fall Invitational W Mike Edles, tel: 949-824-6960  
November 19-21, 2010
medles@uci.edu UC Irvine
Hawai'i-Stanford Classic M John Nelson, tel: 808-956-4512 University of Hawai'I at Manoa
November 23, 2010
mburger@hawaii.edu  
Costa Mesa Holiday Intercollegiates M/W Hank Lloyd, tel: 714-557-0211 Costa Mesa Tennis Center
December 26-30, 2010
hltcm@sbcglobal.net Vanguard University
Rainbow Warrior Challenge M John Nelson, tel: 808-956-4512  
January 6-10, 2011
mburger@hawaii.edu University of Hawai'I at Manoa
Key Biscayne Individuals M Bruce Berque, tel: 734-615-9432  
January 7-9, 2011
bberque@umich.edu University of Michigan
32nd Anniversary National Collegiate Tennis Classic M/W Tom Gorman, tel: 760-343-0929  
January 14-16, 2011
rccannon10@yahoo.com La Quinta Resort & Club
Cornell Spring Invitational M Houston Barrick, 607-272-0082 Reis Tennis Center
January 14-16, 2011
cornell.tennis@yahoo.com Cornell University
Georgia Invitational W Jeff Wallace, tel: 706-542-7956 Lindsey Hopkins Indoor Tennis Facility
January 14-16, 2011   jwallace@sports.uga.edu University of Georgia
Illini Invite M Brad Dancer, tel: 217-244-6471 Sarasota Bath & Racquet Club
January 13-15, 2011   dancerbrad@aol.com University of Illinois
Wildcat Invite W Claire Pollard, tel: 847-491-4643 Combe Tennis Center
January 14-16, 2011   c-pollard@northwestern.edu Northwestern University
Winter Invitational W Lee Walker, tel: 901-678-2328 The Raquet Club of Memphis
January 13-16, 2011   ltwalker@memphis.edu University of Memphis
FGCU Hilton Garden Inn Invite W Jennifer Gabou, tel: 239-590-7004  
January 15-17, 2011   jgabou@fgcu.edu Florida Gulf Coast 
Michigan Invitational W Ronnie Bernstein, tel: 734-904-9456 Varsity Tennis Center
January 15-17, 2011   ronni@umich.edu University of Michigan
San Diego State Invitational
 MGene Carswell, tel: 619-594-5713
 
January 15-15, 2011
 carswell@mail.sdsu.edu Sam Diego State
Sherwood Collegiate Cup M Karen Shin, tel: 805-267-5555 Sherwood Country Club
January 14-17, 2011
kshin@sherwoodcc.com UCLA
UVA Winter Invitational W Mark Guilbeau, tel: 434-092-5734 Boar's Head Tennis Facility
January 15-17, 2011   meg2n@virginia.edu University of Virginia
Varsity Open W Sadhaf Pervez, tel: 614-292-6189 Varsity Tennis Center
January 14-15, 2011
merzbacher.1@osu.edu Ohio State University
Auburn Winter Invite M Eric Shore, tel: 334-501-7324 Yarbough Tennis Center
January 21-23, 2011
shoreej@auburn.edu Auburn University
Cal Winter Invitational W Amanda Augustus, tel: 510-642-9449 Hellman Tennis Complex
January 21-23, 2011   augustus@berkeley.edu U. of California-Berkeley
Crimson Winter Invite M Andrew Rueb, tel: 617-877-2471 Harvard Murr Center
January 21-23, 2011   andrewrueb@gmail.com Harvard University
State Farm MVC Individuals M Patty Viverito, tel: 515-271-4916 Roger Knapp Tennis Ctr
January 21-23, 2011   evan.austin@drake.edu Drake University
Principia Women's Invitational I W-III Shannon Carney, tel: 618-374-5023  
February 4-5, 2011   shannon.carney@principia.edu Principia College
Principia Men's Invitational I M-III Casey Reynolds, tel: 618-374-5033  
February 11-12, 2011   casey.reynolds@principia.edu Principia College
2011 Drew Invitational M-III Jeff Brandes, tel: 973-408-3115  
February 19-20, 2011   jbrandes@drew.edu Drew University
Principia Women's Invitational II W-III Shannon Carney, tel: 618-374-5023  
February 18-19, 2011
shannon.carney@principia.edu Principia College
Blue Gray National Collegiate Tennis Classic M/W Geoff Waring, tel: 334-265-3521 Lagoon Park
February 25-27, 2011   crichardson@southernsash.com Montgomery, AL
Principia Invitational II M-III Casey Reynolds, tel: 618-374-5033  
February 25-26, 2011
casey.reynolds@principia.edu Principia College
Tennessee Wake Challenge M Sam Winterbotham, tel: 865-974-1253 University of Tennessee Varsity Tennis Courts
February 26-27, 2011   swinter2@utk.edu University of Tennessee
HEB Tournament of Champions
 MSteve Moore, tel: 361-825-3027
 HEB Tennis Center
March 4-5, 2011
 steve.moore@tamucc.edu Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Mauna Lani Bay Tennis Classic 2011
W
Jun Hernandez, tel: 808-956-3655
 Mauna Lani Bay Hotel
March 21-22, 2011
 rogelioh@hawaii.edu University of Hawai'i
Kerry Seward Memorial Invitational
 MJason Hutchison, tel: 765-361-6353
 
March 26-27, 2011
 hutchisj@wabash.edu Wabash College


(Last updated: March 24, 2011)
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: