> ITA Tennis Homepage > Events > ITA Kick-Off Weekend > 2018 Women's Results
2018 Kick-Off Weekend Logo

2018 ITA Division I Kick-Off Weekend
Women's Results

All match times are local to the host site.


Florida Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 3 Florida 4, Cal State Fullerton 0 Saturday, January 27th - 9 a.m.
Semifinal #2 ULM 4, Marshall 3 Saturday, January 27th - 12 p.m.
Consolation Cal State Fullerton 4, Marshall 1 Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 3 Florida 4, ULM 0 Sunday, January 28th - 8 a.m.






Ohio State Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 14 Ohio State 4, Kansas 1 Friday, January 26th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 18 Arkansas 2, Wake Forest 4 Friday, January 26th - 1 p.m.
Consolation Kansas 4, No. 18 Arkansas 3 Saturday, January 27th - 7 p.m.
Championship No. 14 Ohio State 2, Wake Forest 4 Saturday, January 27th - 4 p.m.






Vanderbilt Regional 
Semifinal #1 Florida State 4, Virginia 1 Friday, January 26th - 11 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 2 Vanderbilt 4, Nebraska 1 Friday, January 26th - 3 p.m.
Consolation Virginia 4, Nebraska 2 Saturday, January 27th - 9 a.m.
Championship Florida State 1, No. 2 Vanderbilt 4 Saturday, January 27th - 1 p.m.






North Carolina Regional 
Semifinal #1 Illinois 4, William & Mary 2 Friday, January 26th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 5 North Carolina 4, Winthrop 0 Friday, January 26th - 1:30 p.m.
Consolation William & Mary 4, Winthrop 2 Saturday, January 27th - 6:30 p.m.
Championship Illinois 0, No. 5 North Carolina 4 Saturday, January 27th - 3:30 p.m.






Georgia Regional
Semifinal #1 Penn 4, Furman 2 Friday, January 26th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 4 Georgia 4, Michigan State 0 Friday, January 26th - 2 p.m.
Consolation Furman 0, Michigan State 4
Saturday, January 28th - 9 a.m.
Championship Penn 0, No. 4 Georgia 4
Saturday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






Texas Tech Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 8 Texas Tech 4, Saint Mary's (CA) 0 Friday, January 26th - 11 a.m.
Semifinal #2 FIU 2, Wichita State 4 Friday, January 26th - 2 p.m.
Consolation Saint Mary's (CA) 2, FIU 4 Saturday, January 27th - 11 a.m.
Championship No. 8 Texas Tech 4, Wichita State 0 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.






Pepperdine Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 6 Pepperdine 4, Maryland 0 Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 Oregon 4, Rice 2 Saturday, January 27th - 1 p.m.
Consolation Maryland 0, Rice 4
Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 6 Pepperdine 4, Oregon 0
Sunday, January 29th - 1 p.m.






Georgia Tech Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 7 Georgia Tech 4, USF 1 Saturday, January 27th - 11 a.m.
Semifinal #2 Denver 4, Dartmouth 3 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Consolation USF 3, Dartmouth 4
Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 7 Georgia Tech 4, Denver 1
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






Oklahoma State Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 24 TCU 3, No. 23 Ole Miss 4 Friday, January 26th - 1 p.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 15 Oklahoma State 4, No. 22 Arizona State 3 Friday, January 26th - 4 p.m.
Consolation No. 24 TCU 1, No. 22 Arizona State 4
Saturday, January 27th - 6 p.m.
Championship No. 23 Ole Miss 4, No. 15 Oklahoma State 1
Saturday, January 27th - 3 p.m.






Michigan Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 10 Michigan 4, Gonzaga 1 Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 Tulsa 4, Brown 0 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Consolation Gonzaga 4, Brown 2 Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 10 Michigan 4, Tulsa 1
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






Duke Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 20 LSU 3, Washington 4 Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 9 Duke 4, Fresno State 0 Saturday, January 27th - 1 p.m.
Consolation No. 20 LSU 4, Fresno State 1 Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship Washington 2, No. 9 Duke 4
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






California Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 11 California 4, UNLV 3 Friday, January 26th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 Mississippi State 1, No. 12 Texas 4 Friday, January 26th - 1 p.m.
Consolation UNLV 4, Mississippi State 3 Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 11 California 3, No. 12 Texas 4 Saturday, January 27th - 1 p.m.






Auburn Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 13 Auburn 4, Tulane 0 Saturday, January 27th - 11 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 17 Miami (FL) 4, UC Santa Barbara 0 Saturday, January 27th - 11 a.m.
Consolation Tulane 0, UC Santa Barbara 4
Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 13 Auburn 4, No. 17 Miami (FL) 2
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






South Carolina Regional
Semifinal #1 USC 2, Clemson 4 Friday, January 26th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 25 South Carolina 4, Oklahoma 0 Friday, January 26th - 2 p.m.
Consolation USC 4, Oklahoma 0
Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Championship Clemson 1, No. 25 South Carolina 4
Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.






Kentucky Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 21 Kentucky 0, Northwestern 4 Friday, January 26th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 16 UCLA 4, North Carolina State 0 Friday, January 26th - 2 p.m.
Consolation No. 21 Kentucky 4, North Carolina State 2
Saturday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship Northwestern 3, No. 16 UCLA 4
Saturday, January 28th - 1 p.m.