> ITA Tennis Homepage > Events > ITA Kick-Off Weekend > 2018 Men's Results
2018 Kick-Off Weekend Logo

2018 ITA Division I Kick-Off Weekend
Men's Results

All match times are local to the host site.


Virginia Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 15 Virginia 3, No. 25 Texas Tech 4 Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 23 Columbia 4, Mississippi 1 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Consolation No. 15 Virginia 1, Mississippi 4 Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 25 Texas Tech 1, No. 23 Columbia 4 Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






Wake Forest Regional 
Semifinal #1 Vanderbilt 4, Portland 0 Friday, January 26th - 2 p.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 1 Wake Forest 4, Old Dominion 0 Friday, January 26th - 5 p.m.
Consolation Portland 1, Old Dominion 4 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Championship Vanderbilt 3, No. 1 Wake Forest 4 Saturday, January 27th - 5 p.m.






North Carolina Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 17 Michigan 4, No. 20 South Carolina 0 Saturday, January 27th - 9 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 3 North Carolina 4, Drake 0 Saturday, January 27th - 12:30 p.m.
Consolation No. 20 South Carolina 4, Drake 1 Sunday, January 28th - 9:30 a.m.
Championship No. 17 Michigan 2, No. 3 North Carolina 4 Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






Ohio State Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 2 Ohio State 4, Yale 0 Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 Tulsa 3, North Florida 4 Saturday, January 27th - 1 p.m.
Consolation Yale 3, Tulsa 4 Sunday, January 28th - 9 a.m.
Championship No. 2 Ohio State 4, North Florida 0 Sunday, January 28th - 12 p.m.






UCLA Regional 
Semifinal #1 UCF 2, Utah State 4 Saturday, January 27th - 9 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 6 UCLA 4, UC Davis 0 Saturday, January 27th - 1 p.m.
Consolation UCF 4, UC Davis 1
Sunday, January 28th - 9 a.m.
Championship Utah State 0, No. 6 UCLA 4
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






USC Regional (Watch Live Stream here)
Semifinal #1 No. 5 USC 6 vs. Indiana 1 Friday, January 26th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 UC Santa Barbara 4, SMU 0 Friday, January 26th - 2 p.m.
Consolation Indiana 4, SMU 0 Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 5 USC 6, UC Santa Barbara 1 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.






Georgia Regional
Semifinal #1 Memphis 4, Arkansas 3 Sunday, January 28th - 9 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 4 Georgia 4, Iowa 0 Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.
Consolation Arkansas 4, Iowa 3
Monday, January 29th - 10 a.m.
Championship Memphis 1, No. 4 Georgia 4
Monday, January 29th - 2 p.m.






TCU Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 10 TCU 3, San Diego 4 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Semifinal #2 Louisville 2, No. 24 Duke 4 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Consolation No. 10 TCU 4, Louisville 0
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.
Championship San Diego 0, No. 24 Duke 4
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






Baylor Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 20 Florida State 4, Purdue 0 Saturday, January 27th - 11 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 11 Baylor 4, UNLV 0 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Consolation Purdue 3, UNLV 4
Sunday, January 28th - 11 a.m.
Championship No. 20 Florida State 1, No. 11 Baylor 4
Sunday, January 28th - 2 p.m.






California Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 19 California 3, No. 22 Tulane 4 Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 13 Stanford 4, Oregon 0 Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.
Consolation No. 19 California 4, Oregon 3 Monday, January 29th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 22 Tulane 1, No. 13 Stanford 4
Monday, January 29th - 1 p.m.






Texas Regional 
Semifinal #1 No. 8 Texas 3, Notre Dame 4 Saturday, January 27th - 1 p.m.
Semifinal #2 Minnesota 4, Tennessee 3 Saturday, January 27th - 1 p.m.
Consolation No. 8 Texas 4, Tennessee 1 Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.
Championship Notre Dame 4, Minnesota 1
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






Texas A&M Regional 
Semifinal #1 Georgia State 1, Cal Poly 4 Saturday, January 27th - 11 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 7 Texas A&M 4, LSU 0 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Consolation Georgia State 4, LSU 2 Sunday, January 28th - 11 a.m.
Championship Cal Poly 0, No. 7 Texas A&M 4 Sunday, January 28th - 2 p.m.






Oklahoma Regional 
Semifinal #1 Georgia Tech 0, No. 16 Illinois 4 Saturday, January 27th - 10 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 18 Oklahoma 4, Northwestern 1 Saturday, January 27th - 2 p.m.
Consolation Georgia Tech 1, Northwestern 4
Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 16 Illinois 4, No. 18 Oklahoma 1
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.






Florida Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 9 Florida 4, South Alabama 0 Saturday, January 27th - 3 p.m.
Semifinal #2 USF 4, Pepperdine 3 Saturday, January 27th - 6 p.m.
Consolation South Alabama 2, Pepperdine 4
Sunday, January 28th - 4 p.m.
Championship No. 9 Florida 4, USF 0
Sunday, January 28th - 2 p.m.






Oklahoma State Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 14 Mississippi State 4, Wisconsin 1 Saturday, January 27th - 9 a.m.
Semifinal #2 No. 15 Oklahoma State 4, Kentucky 2 Saturday, January 27th - 12 p.m.
Consolation Wisconsin 1, Kentucky 4
Sunday, January 28th - 10 a.m.
Championship No. 14 Mississippi State 1, No. 15 Oklahoma State 4
Sunday, January 28th - 1 p.m.