2007 SUMMER CIRCUIT REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
2007 SUMMER CIRCUIT REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
MEN EAST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Mt. Lebanon Jordan Delass, Georgia Tech Brian Compton, Rollins/Chris Compton, Denison
Penn State Jason Morganstern, Wake Forest Chris Sherman, Penn State/Michael James, Penn State
Dartmouth College Ryan Young, Clemson Marius Adamski, Wake Forest/Ted Kelly, Stamford
Cornell University
WOMEN EAST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Mt. Lebanon Alison Riske
Penn State Michaeala Kissell, Miami Micheala Kissell, Miami/Joelle Kissell, High School
Dartmouth College Lena Litvak, Harvard Lena Litvak, Harvard/Stevi Petrelli, Yale
Cornell University
MEN SOUTHEAST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Florida State University Chris Cloer, Florida State Michael O’Shea, Florida State/Bobby Deye, Florida State
University of Florida
Univ. of North Carolina Will Plyler, UNC Weston Nichols, Cornell/Chris Peen, Charleston Southern
UNC-Greensboro Mark Brodie, Dartmouth Marius Adamski, Wake Forest/Ted Kelly, Stamford
WOMEN SOUTHEAST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Florida State University J Whoriskey/Julie Meredith, College of Wooster
University of Florida
UNC Cameron Ellis, Georgia Erin Clark, Indiana/Lindsey Stuckey, Indiana
UNC-Greensboro Caroline Newman, High School Erin Clark, Indiana/Lindsey Stuckey, Indiana
MEN MIDWEST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Univ. of Michigan Mike Sroczynski, Michigan Kurt Zaske, Purdue/Franco Mata (FGCU)
Ohio State George Navas, Michigan Peter Aarts, Michigan/Michael SePietro, Michigan
Western Michigan Andrew Roth, Notre Dame Matthew Parks, Michigan/Billy Gardner, MSU
Indiana Univ. Franco Mata, Florida Gulf Coast RK Bacalla, W. Michigan/Kazuya Komada, W. Michigan
WOMEN MIDWEST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Univ. of Michigan Whitney Taney, Michigan Elizabeth Lumpkin, UCLA/Neela Vaez, Purdue
Ohio State Kellie Schmitt, Marshall Elizabeth Lumpkin, UCLA/Taylor Marable, Princeton
Western Michigan Colleen Rielley, Notre Dame Emina Bektas, High School/MaryBeth Winningham, Dartmouth
Indiana Univ. Neela Vaez, Purdue Neela Vaez, Purdue/Dana Larsen, High School
MEN CENTRAL REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Wichita State University Duncan MacDonald-Korth, Notre Dame Jason Garriotte/Jack Levis
Kansas State University Jack Levis, USC Jack Levis, USCS/Tim Akhmedov
University of Kansas Greg Holm, Iowa Greg Holm, Iowa/John Waters, Navy
Washington Univ. (MO) John Watts, Washington Univ. Josh Goldstein, Cornell/Joe Nicolazzi, Charleston
WOMEN CENTRAL REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Wichita State University Madina Rakhim, Wichita State Anna Egorova/Madina Rakhim, Wichita State
Kansas State University Kelcie Klockendenga, Iowa Kelcie Klockendenga, Iowa/Kristen Bleakley, NC State
University of Kansas Mallory Weber Allie Shafner/Mallory Weber
Washington Univ. (MO) Elizabeth Carpenter, Wisconsin Anna Ritz, Carleton/Elizabeth Carpenter, Wisconsin
MEN SOUTHWEST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
McMurry/Abilene Christian Ryan Hudson, Abilene Christian Joey Farias, Texas A&M Corpus-Christi/Ryan Hudon, Abilene Christian
Collin County CC Matt Bain, Texas A&M Matt Bain, Texas A&M/Josh Zavala, Texas
Univ. of Texas-Arlington Daniel Omana, Texas Adam Becker, Texas/Robin Fernandes, Texas – San Antonio
Texas A&M University Aaron Carpenter, Duke Zach Nichols/Chris Price, Trinity (Texas)
WOMEN SOUTHWEST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
McMurry/Abilene Christian Aina Rafolo, Abilene Christian Janet Durham, Texas Tech/Kelsey Garland, Texas Tech
Collin County CC Katarina Gajic Janet Durham, Texas Tech/Kelsey Garland, Texas Tech
Univ. of Texas-Arlington Tiffany Tucker, LSU Janet Durham, Texas Tech/Kelsey Garland, Texas Tech
Texas A&M University Amanda Hellberg, SLU Amanda Hellberg, SLU/Ashley Murdock, LSU
MEN WEST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Balboa Bay Raq. Club Lee Singer, Virginia Eric Ramos, Purdue/Donald Johnson, Purdue
Ventura College
Cal Poly Pomona Tyler Bowman, High School Chris Palacio/Joe Madoo, Cal Poly Pomona
Riviera Tennis Club Andrew Sabater, Claremont Brian Stith, Clarke College/Jurgensen
WOMEN WEST REGION
Host Site Singles Doubles
Balboa Bay Raq. Club Tania Mahtani, Michigan Tanvi Dudhela, Michigan/Carmen Seremeta, Oregon
Ventura College
Cal Poly Pomona Mykala Hedberg, LSU Mykala Hedberg, LSU/Damon Moore, Cal
Riviera Tennis Club Elizabeth Carpenter, Wisconsin Anna Ritz, Carleton/Elizabeth Carpenter, Wisconsin
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: