Regional Championships-2016-08-10 

2017 ITA Regional Championships Presented by Oracle

Small College: September 14-October 1, 2017
Division I: October 11-23, 2017

The ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men's and women's players across the country. Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete across 85 ITA Regional Championships around the country.

 

DIVISION I MEN
ITA Region Site Dates Champions Results
Northwest  Pacific Oct. 19-23
S: Mike Pervolarakis (Portland)
Draws
D: Cormac Clissold/Thomas Laurent (Oregon)
Southwest Pepperdine Oct. 19-23
S: Benjamin Hannestad (Arizona State)
Draws
D: Benjamin Hannestad/Tim Ruehl (Arizona State)
Mountain BYU
Oct. 18-21
S: Sean Hill (BYU)
Draws
D: Tim Handel/Ruben Montano (Northern Arizona)
Texas   Texas A&M
Oct. 19-23 S: Leonardo Telles (Texas)
Draws
D: Jackson Cobb/Alexander Sendegeya (Texas Tech)
Central  Minnesota
Oct. 19-23
S: Stefan Milicevic (Minnesota)
Draws
D: Matic Spec/Felix Corwin (Minnesota)
Midwest Michigan
Oct. 19-23
S: Runhao Hua (Michigan)
Draws
D: Josef Dodridge/Chema Carranza (Wisconsin)
Northeast  Yale
Oct. 18-23
S: Victor Pham (Columbia)
Draws
D: Jack Lin/William Matheson (Columbia)
Ohio Valley Tennessee Oct. 19-23
S: Daniel Valent (Vanderbilt)
Draws
D: Parker Wynn/Christopher Kougoucheff (Louisville)
Atlantic Liberty
Oct. 19-23 S: Aswin Lizen (Virginia)
Draws
D: Aziz Kijametovic/Francois Musitelli (Old Dominion)
Carolina  Duke Oct. 13-17 S: Henry Patten (UNC-Asheville)
Draws
D: Christian Seraphim/Julian Zlobinsky (Wake Forest)
Southern  LSU
Oct. 19-23 S: Strahinja Rakic (Mississippi State)
Draws
D: Zvonimir Babic/Filip Kraljevic (Ole Miss) 
Southeast  Georgia Tech
Oct. 13-17 S: Walker Duncan (Georgia)
Draws
D: Robert Loeb/Jan Zielinski (Georgia)
DIVISION I WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
Northwest  Stanford Oct. 19-23
S: Michaela Gordon (Stanford)
Draws
D: Alyssa Tobita/Shweta Sangwan (Oregon)
Southwest  San Diego Oct. 19-23
S: Ashley Lahey (Pepperdine)
Draws
D: Jada Hart/Gabby Andrews (UCLA)
Mountain Utah
Oct. 11-15 S: Marianna Petrei (Idaho)
Draws
D: Julia O'Loughlin/Hada Chang (Denver)
Texas  TCU
Oct. 13-17
S: Bianca Turati (Texas)
Draws
D: Wendy Zhang/Lindsey Hodge (Rice)
Central Kansas
Oct. 19-23 S: Vladica Babic (Oklahoma State)
Draws
D: Vladica Babic/Sofia Blanco (Oklahoma State)
Midwest Michigan
Oct. 12-17
S: Chiara Lommer (Michigan)
Draws
D: Erin Larner/Maddie Lipp (Northwestern)
Northeast Penn
Oct. 18-23
S: Gabriela Knutson (Syracuse)
Draws
D: Abigail Chiu/Julia Schroeder (Dartmouth)
Ohio Valley Middle Tennessee State
Oct. 12-16
S: Justina Mikulskyte (Kentucky)
Draws
D: Mami Adachi/Akvile Parazinskaite (Kentucky)
Atlantic Virginia Tech
Oct. 13-17 S: Natalie Novotna (Virginia Tech)
Draws
D: Meghan Kelley/Rosie Johanson (Virginia)
Carolina  North Carolina Oct. 19-23
S: Lauren Proctor (Winthrop)
Draws
D: Jessie Aney/Alexa Graham (North Carolina)
Southern  Auburn
Oct. 19-23 S: Arianne Hartono (Ole Miss)
Draws
D: Natalie Suk/Sabina Machalova (Ole Miss)
Southeast Georgia
Oct. 19-23
S: Katarnia Jokic (Georgia)
Draws
D: Ulyana Grib/Maryna Veksler (Florida International)
DIVISION II MEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
East  Adelphi University & Queens College
Sept. 22-25
S: Matej Selecky (NYIT)
Draws
D: Alessandro Evangelist/Eymeric Chevalier (Concordia NY)
Atlantic Mercyhurst Sept. 22-24 S: Vitor Albanese (Edinboro)
Draws
D: Vitor Albanese/Daniel Fernandez (Edinboro)
Southeast  Palmetto Tennis Center Sept. 28-Oct. 1
S: KP Pannu (Columbus State)
Draws
D: KP Pannu/Alvaro Regelado (Columbus State)
South Valdosta State
Sept. 21-25 S: Thomas Grinberg (Saint Leo)
Draws
D: Alessandro Evangelisti/Eymeric Chavelier (Concordia)
Midwest Grand Valley State
Sept. 15-17 S: Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis)
Draws
D: Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury)
Central  Southwest Baptist
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (Washburn)
Draws
D: Alejandro Valarezo Plaza/Blake Hunter (Washburn)
South Central UT Permian Basin
Sept. 28-Oct. 1
S: Raul Stevens (UTPB)
Draws
D: Jeremiah Gonzalez/Bojan Popovic (St. Mary's TX)
West Azusa Pacific
Sept. 28-30
S: Oliver Frank (Azusa Pacific)
Draws
D: Oliver Frank/Christian Schmid (Azusa Pacific)
DIVISION II WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
East Adelphi University & Queens College
Sept. 22-25
S: Lena Dimmer (NYIT)
Draws
D: Alessja Rosetti/Lena Dimmer (NYIT)
Atlantic Mercyhurst
Sept. 16-18
S: Saioa Gomez de Segura (Mercyhurst)
Draws
DKristine Gegeshidze/Katie Swann (Charleston)
Southeast  Palmetto Tennis Center Sept. 28-Oct. 1
S: Beatriz Lopez (Columbus State)
Draws
D: Felicia Baratta/Holly Bennett (North Georgia)
South Valdosta State
Sept. 21-25 S: Sonja Larsen (Barry)
Draws
D: Diana Bogolii/Jan Abraza (Lynn)
Midwest Northwood University
Sept. 22-24 S: Hanna Volikova (University of Indianapolis) Draws
D: Alina Kislitskaya/Hanna Volikova (University of Indianapolis)
Central Southwest Baptist
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Kornelia Staniszewska (Augustana)
Draws
D: Kateryna Shkot/Kim Moosbacher (Oklahoma Baptist)
South Central UT Permian Basin
Sept. 28-Oct. 1
S: Tabitha Porter (Metro State)
Draws
D: Maddy Coffman/Bianca Duff (Midwestern State)
West Azusa Pacific
Sept. 28-30
S: Anastasia Kuprina (Concordia-Irvine)
Draws
D: Alma Thell-Lenntorp/Klara Thell-Lenntorp (Academy of Art)
DIVISION III MEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
New England Middlebury
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Brian Grodecki (Williams)
Draws
D: Grant Urken/Luke Tercek (Bowdoin)
Northeast  Skidmore College
Sept. 30-Oct. 2
S: JT Wynne (Skidmore)
Draws
D: JT Wynne/Steven Koulouris (Skidmore)
Southeast Mary Washington Sept. 29-Oct. 2
S: Daniel Levine (Carnegie Mellon)
Draws
D: Derek Hagino/Patrick Hughes (Mary Washington)
South  Berry College
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Jonathan Jemison (Emory)
Draws
D: Adrien Bouchet/Will Wanner (Emory)
Central Kalamazoo College
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Erik Kerrigan (Chicago)
Draws
D: Tyler Raclin/Jeremy Yuan (Chicago)
Midwest  Gustavus Adolphus Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Mohanad Al Houni (Gustavus Adolphus)
Draws
D: Mohanad Al Houni/Patrick Whaling (Gustavus Adolphus)
Southwest Trinity University
Sept. 28-Oct. 1
S: Arthur Fagundes (UT Tyler)
Draws
D: Arthur Fagundes/Pablo Gomez (UT Tyler)
Northwest Lewis & Clark
Sept. 28-Oct. 1
S: Spencer Watanabe (George Fox)
Draws
D: Robert Carter/Zach Hewlin (Whitman)
West Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Chase Lipscomb (Univ. of Redlands)
Draws
D: Jake Barber/Nikolai Parodi (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
DIVISION III WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
New England Williams College
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Eudice Chong (Wesleyan)
Draws
D: Eudice Chong/Victoria Yu (Wesleyan)
Northeast  Skidmore College
Sept. 22-24 S: Anna Maria Buraya (NYU)
Draws
D: Coco Kulle/Flyora Shiyanova (NYU)
Southeast Mary Washington Sept. 22-25 S: Rachel Summers (Mary Washington)
Draws
D: Melissa Strome/Vinaya Rao (Carnegie Mellon)
South  Sewanee
Sept. 22-24
S: Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico (Emory)
Draws
D: Bridget Harding/Ysabel Gonzalez-Rico (Emory)
Central Oberlin College
Sept. 22-25
S: Claire Handa (Chicago)
Draws
D: Grace Deering/Ally Persky (Washington University in St. Louis)
Midwest  Gustavus Adolphus Sept. 22-24 S: Briana Hartmann (Gustavus Adolphus)
Draws
D: Bridgid McGuire/Jillian Wallace (UW Whitewater)
Southwest UT Tyler
Sept. 22-24
S: Kate Daugherty (Southwestern)
Draws
D: Kate Daugherty/Esther Bowers (Southwestern)
Northwest Whitman College
Sept. 22-25
S: Ella Riddle (Linfield)
Draws
D: Hanna Greenberg/Andrea Gu (Whitman)
West  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Catherine Allen (Claremont-Mudd-Scripps)
Draws
D: Emily Chen/Maryann Zhao (Pomona-Pitzer)
NAIA MEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
South  Georgia Gwinnett
Sept. 22-24 S: Federico Herrera Duncan (Georgia Gwinnett)
Draws
D: Federico Herrera Duncan/Mika Kosonen (Georgia Gwinnett)
Southeast  Georgetown College Sept. 21-24 S: Denis Porcic (Lindsey Wilson)
Draws
D: Alejandro Reyes/Chrys Castro (Campbellsville)
Midwest  Indiana Wesleyan
Sept. 14-16 S: Justin Baciu (Northwestern Ohio)
Draws
D: Justin Baciu/Radu Popa (Northwestern Ohio)
Florida  Warner University Sept. 20-23 S: Daniel Ceron (Keiser)
Draws
D: Vicente Lagos/Daniel Ceron (Keiser)
Central-West/Southwest Southwestern College (Kossover in Topeka)
Sept. 22-24
S: Cole Guy (Texas A&M University-Texarkana)
Draws
D: Hector Carrillo/Ahmed Lahlou (McPherson College)
Central - East Olivet Nazarene Sept. 14-16
S: Agustine Gascia (Cardinal Stritch)
Draws
D: Fabio Peraso/Nicolas Palacio (Cardinal Stritch)
West  Arizona Christian
Sept. 21-23 S: Aliaksandr Meliuk (San Diego Christian)
Draws
D: Luke Whalen/John Jeons (Westmont)
NAIA WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
South  Georgia Gwinnett
Sept. 22-24 S: Emerald Able (Georgia Gwinnett)
Draws
D: Emerald Able/Margarida Abreu (Georgia Gwinnett)
Southeast  Georgetown College Sept. 21-24 S: Isabella Dale (University of the Cumberlands)
Draws
D: Minja Gligic/Jovana Peric (Lindsey Wilson)
Midwest  Indiana Wesleyan
Sept. 14-16 S: Lizzie Bauss (Indiana Wesleyan)
Draws
D: Lizzie Bauss/Alex Mella (Indiana Wesleyan)
Florida  Warner University Sept. 20-23 S: Camille Gbaguidi (SCAD)
Draws
D: Megane Bianco/Daniela Farfan (Keiser)
Central-West/Southwest Southwestern College (Kossover in Topeka)
Sept. 22-24
S: Jessica Emoto (Tabor College)
Draws
D: Daejia Lynch/Wendy French (Texas A&M University-Texarkana)
Central - East Olivet Nazarene Sept. 14-16
S: Zlata Shuraeva (William Woods)
Draws
D: Chelsea Steward/Zlata Shuraeva (William Woods)
West  Arizona Christian
Sept. 21-23 S: Sarah Schaerer (San Diego Christian)
Draws
D: Sarah Urbanek/Nadine Geschke (San Diego Christian)
JUNIOR COLLEGE MEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
Southeast  ABAC Sept. 22-24
S: Tin Chen (ASA Miami)
Draws
D: Tin Chen/Kentaro Mizushima (ASA Miami)
Southern Meridian CC Sept. 20-23
S: Juan Sebastian Osorio (Copiah-Lincoln CC)
Draws
D: Juan Pablo Pinilla/Juan Sebastian Osorio (Copiah-Lincoln CC)
Central Seminole State Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Nicolas Rousset (Seward County)
Draws
D: Kevin Major/Guilherme Dos Santos (Seminole State)
Southwest Tyler Junior College Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Marcus Walters (Tyler Jr. College)
Draws
D: Jorge Martinez/Marcus Walters (Tyler Jr. College)
Southern California  Cerritos College Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Kent Hunter (Cerritos)
Draws
D: Bruno Duarte/Carlos Mendez-Calzada (Cerritos)
Northern California  American River College
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Michael Vizcarra (American River)
Draws
D: Michael Vizcarra/Sam Hall (American River)
JUNIOR COLLEGE WOMEN
ITA Region Host Site Dates Champions Results
Southeast ABAC Sept. 22-24
S: Celia Morel (ABAC)
Draws
D: Celia Morel/Julia Tozzi Azevedo (ABAC)
Southern Meridian CC Sept. 20-23
S: Karen Yan (Marion Military Institute)
Draws
D: Bianca Buie/Margarita Lopareva (Mississippi Gulf Coast CC)
Central Seminole State Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Valentina Gonzalez (Seminole State)
Draws
D: Valentina Gonzalez/Mariam Mujawimana (Seminole State) 
Southwest Tyler Junior College Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Kalani Soli (Tyler Jr. College)
Draws
D: Tamara Arnold/Kalani Soli (Tyler Jr. College)
Florida  Eastern Florida State
Sept. 15-17 S: Hana Kvapilova (Hillsborough)
Draws
D: Ceire Mullins/Hana Kvapilova (Hillsborough)
Southern California  Cerritos College Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Juliette Mary (Eastern Arizona)
Draws
D: Petra Such/Lisa Suzuki (Cerritos)
Northern California  Folsom Lake College
Sept. 29-Oct. 1
S: Symone Jacques (Modesto Jr. College)
Draws
D: Sandra Dafinescu/Maria Zimmerman (De Anza)