2013 Riviera/ITA All-American Championships Selections

2013 Riviera/ITA Women's All-American Championships
If you have questions regarding the selections, please contact your Region Chair.

Last updated: 
Tuesday, Sept 24 at 9am


New Page 1
Main Draw Singles    
Ema Burgic Baylor  
Zsofi Susanyi Cal  
Anett Schutting Cal  
Yana Koroleva Clemson  
Sofie Oyen Florida  
Lauren Herring Georgia  
Petra  Niedermayerova Kansas State  
Natalie Beazant Rice  
Krista Hardebeck Stanford  
Kristie Ahn Stanford  
Stefanie Tan TCU  
Breunna Addison Texas  
Robin Anderson UCLA  
Kyle McPhillips UCLA  
Sabrina Santamaria USC  
Julia Elbaba Virginia  
Caroline Price North Carolina  
Aleksandra Josifoska UNLV  
Emina Bektas Michigan  
Lindsay Graff Princeton  
Nadia Ravita Kentucky  
Pleun Burgmans Auburn  
Hannah Mar Duke  
Maho Kowase Georgia  
     
Alternate List    
Samantha Vickers Tulsa  
Zoe Scandalis USC  
Brynn Boren USC  
Katie Le Santa Clara  
Jenny Jullien Saint Mary's  
Klara Flabikova California  
Beatrice Capra Duke  
     
Qualifying Singles    
Samantha Vickers Tulsa  
Zoe Scandalis USC  
Brynn Boren USC  
Katie Le Santa Clara  
Jenny Jullien Saint Mary's  
Klara Fabikova Cal  
Beatrice Capra Duke University  
Mary Anne Macfarlane Alabama  
Lorraine Guillermo Pepperdine  
Whitney Kay North Carolina  
Beatrice Gumulya Clemson  
Ronit Yurovsky Michigan  
Abigail Tere-Apisah Georgia State  
Alex Cercone Florida     
Caroline Rohde-Moe Mississippi  
Lacey Smyth Arizona  
Lucia Batta UNLV  
Ester Goldfeld Duke     
Yang Pang Arkansas  
Lynn Chi Cal  
Joelle Kissell North Carolina State  
Daneika Borthwick Florida State  
Hermon Brhane Oklahoma  
Cristina Stancu Texas A&M   
Dominique Harmath Rice  
Lauren Mira Vanderbilt  
Stephanie Wagner Miami  
Klara Vyskocilova Tulane  
Kelsey Laurente Miami   
Kelsey Dieters Kentucky  
Gabriella DeSimone USC  
Andrea Ka USF  
Stephanie Nauta Virginia  
Sarah Lee Michigan  
Silvia Garcia Georgia  
Samantha Adams Texas Tech  
Tereza Bekerova Utah  
Catherine Harrison UCLA  
Brianna Morgan Florida  
Ruth Seaborne Iowa  
Sarah Pham Utah  
Kendal Woodard Georgia Tech  
Alejandra Granillo Pepperdine  
Clementina Riobueno Miami  
Cierra Gaytan-Leach  Missouri, Columbia  
Ellen Tsay Stanford  
Allison Falkin Illinois  
Courtney Colton Vanderbilt  
Marie Belaya William & Mary  
Danielle Collins Virginia  
Augustina Eskenazi Pennsylvania  
Bianca Sanon Columbia  
Simona Parajova TCU  
Annie Sullivan Yale  
Carol Zhao Stanford  
     
Alternate List    
Olivia Janowicz Florida  
Georgiana Patrasc Mississippi State   
Marianne Jodoin Duke   
Kaitlin Ray UCLA  
Chanelle Van Nguyen UCLA  
Desirae Krawczyk Arizona State   
Kim Stubbe  Arizona  
Lina Lileikite Miami  
Mai El Kamash Mississippi    
Kaitlyn Christian Cal  
     
Prequalifying Singles    
Olivia Janowicz Florida  
Georgiana Patrasc Mississippi State   
Kaitlin Ray UCLA  
Chanelle Van Nguyen UCLA  
Kim Stubbe Arizona  
Mai El Kamash Mississippi  
Kaitlyn Christian USC  
Giuliana Olmos USC  
Kanika Vaidya Columbia  
Jordaan Sanford Baylor  
Kenna Kilgo Texas Tech  
Kate Fuller Georgia    
Melissa Kopinski Illinois  
Amanda Muliawan Princeton  
Maria Ines Deheza Texas A&M   
Anna Mamalat Texas A&M   
Nikki Sanders Texas Tech  
Victoria Kisialeva Baylor  
Madeleine Hamilton Yale  
Michaela Bezdickova University of New Mexico  
Elizabeth Begley University of Texas - Austin  
Julia Jones University of Mississippi  
Katherine Yau Dartmouth  
Callie Craig Utah  
Klaudia Gawlik McNeese State University  
Alexandra Perper Mississippi State   
Liza Tymchenko Memphis  
Caryssa Peretz  Virginia  
Jessica Wacnik Boston College  
Erin Stephens Mississippi  
Skylar Kuykendall Memphis  
Michala Kucharova Auburn University  
Caitlyn Williams University of Tennessee  
Matea Cutura Pepperdine  
Emily Flickinger Auburn University  
Caroline Schnell University of Denver  
Klara Supejova Eastern Michigan University  
Jasmin Kling DePaul University  
Sarah McLean University of Arkansas  
Mia King University of Georgia  
Abby Stevens Wichita State  
Courtney Dolehide UCLA  
Ebba Unden Long Beach State  
Jamie Loeb North Carolina  
Hayley Carter North Carolina  
Jennifer Brady UCLA  
Despoina Vogasari Houston  
Belinda Woolcock Florida  
Jessy Rompies Clemson    
Rutuja Bhosale Texas A&M  
Romy Koelzer Clemson    
Marina Bohrer Michigan State  
Patricia Fargas DePaul  
Sandy Vo Boise State University  
Julyette Steur UC Boulder  
Rachel Pierson Virginia  
Li Xi Virginia  
Maci Epstein Virginia  
Kseniya Bardabush North Texas  
Rana Sherif Ahmed Fresno State  
Andjela Nemcevic University of Washington  
Whitney Ritchie University of Oklahoma  
Natallia Pintusava University of Minnesota  
Julia Fellerhoff University of Louisville  
     
Main Draw Doubles    
Kaitlyn Christian Sabrina Santamaria University of Southern California
Kate Fuller Silvia Garcia University of Georgia
Brooke Bolender Emina Bektas University of Michigan
Hermon Brhane Whitney Ritchie University of Oklahoma
Ema Burgic Victoria Kisialeva Baylor University
Courtney Colton Lauren Mira Vanderbilt University
Maria Belaya Jeltje Loomans College of William & Mary
Stefania Hristov Cristina Stancu Texas A&M University
Kenna Kilgo Samantha Adams Texas Tech University
Dominique Harmath Natalie Beazant Rice University
Lynn Chi Anett Schutting California
Beatrice Gumulya Yana Koroleva Clemson University
Li Xi Stephanie Nauta University of Virginia
Mary Anne Macfarlane Erin Routliffe University of Alabama
Paige Miles Tereza Bekerova University of Utah
Bianca Sanon Kanika Vaidya Columbia University
Caroline Rohde-Moe Marija Milutinovic University of Mississippi
Kendal Woodard Megan Kurey Georgia Tech
Whitney Kay Caroline Price North Carolina
Samantha Vickers Isaura Enrique Tulsa
     
Alternate List    
Kristie Ahn Carol Zhao Stanford
Brynn Boren Zoe Katz USC
Robin Anderson Jennifer Brady UCLA
Sofie Oyen Belinda Woolcock Florida
     
Qualifying Doubles    
Kristie Ahn Carol Zhao Stanford
Brynn Boren Zoe Katz USC
Robin Anderson Jennifer Brady UCLA
Sofie Oyen Belinda Woolcock Florida
Abigail Tere-Apisah Masa Grgan Georgia State University
Jen Pfeifler Jackie Kasler Auburn University
Alexandra Perper Naomi Tran Mississippi State University
Zsofi Susanyi Klara Fabikova California
Ruth Seaborne Morven McCulloch University of Iowa
Erin Stephens Iris Verboven Ole Miss
Amanda Muliawan Linsday Graff Princeton
Aleksandra Josifoska Lucia Batta UNLV
Sol Eskenazi Sonya Latycheva Penn
Annie Mulholland Ester Goldfeld Duke  
Elisha Gabb Cierra Gaytan-Leach Univ. of Missouri, Columbia
Caitlin McGraw Nadia Ravita University of Kentucky
Stefanie Mikesz Caroline Wegner Memphis
Ronit Yurovsky Sarah Lee University of Michigan
Melissa Kopinski Allison Falkin University of Illinois
Veronica Popovici Dorottya Jonas University of Wyoming
Breaunna Addison Pippa Horn Texas
Kseniya Bardabush Franziska Sprinkmeyer University of North Texas
Julia Elbaba Rachel Pierson Virginia
Danielle Collins Maci Epstein Virginia
Monique Albuquerque Clementina Riobueno Miami
Hana Mar Chalena Scholl Duke  
Elianne Douglas-Miron Riko Shimizu Washington
Lauren Herring Maho Kowase Georgia   
     
Alternate List    
Pleun Burgmans Emily Flickinger Auburn
Ellen Tsay Taylor Davidson Stanford
Lorraine Guillermo Alejandra Granillo Pepperdine
Noel Scott Mary Jeremiah LSU
Courtney Dolehide Chanelle Van Nguyen UCLA
Kanyapat Narattana Carla Tur Mari Oklahoma State University
     
Prequalifying Doubles    
Pleun Burgmans Emily Flickinger Auburn
Ellen Tsay Taylor Davidson Stanford
Lorraine Guillermo Alejandra Granillo Pepperdine
Courtney Dolehide Chanelle Van Nguyen UCLA
Lyn Yee Choo Anna Gerbasi East Tennessee State University
Stephanie Wagner Kelsey Laur Miami
Giuliana Olmos Zoe Scandalis USC
Kyle McPhillips Catherine Harrison UCLA
Karolina Rozenberg Ebba Unden Long Beach State University
Medy Blankvoort Justyna Krol University of Louisiana at Monroe
Franziska Goettsching Sarah Gong University of California - Irvine
Skylar Kuykendall Liza Tymchenko Memphis
Natallia Pintusava Tereza Brichacova Minnesota
Yang Pang Sarah McClean Arkansas
Michaela Bezdickova Natasha Smith University of New Mexico
Meghan Sheehan-Dizon Mayci Jones Brigham Young University
Millie Nichols Seta Arantekin TCU
Elizabeth Begley Ratnika Batra Texas
Ana Vladutu Jasmin King DePaul University
Klara Supejova Nino Mebuke Eastern Michigan University
Marie Faure Caryssa Peretz Virgina
Spencer Liang Monica Lin Harvard
Mai El Kamash Julia Jones Ole Miss
Klara Vyskocilova Ipek Birol Tulane
Lilly Kimbell Mia King Georgia
Amanda Lin June Lee Harvard
Jamie Loeb Hayley Carter North Carolina
Ines Deheza Rutuja Bhosale Texas A&M
Jessy Rompies Joana Eidukonyte Clemson 
Despoina Vogasari Maria Caredenas Houston
Sarah Pham Callie Craig Utah
Sarah Toti Nikki Sanders Texas Tech
     
Alternate List    
Elisha Hande Nicole Martinez NC State
Sandy Vo Morgan Basil Boise State
Aishwarya Agrawal Sophie Watts Fresno State
Natali Coronel Grace Ysidora Washington
Sophie Lohscheidt  Alina Soltanici Sacramento State
Victoria Lozano Almudena Sanz Idaho
Anneka Watts Rana Shefir Fresno State
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: