2010 Riviera/ITA Women's All-American Selections
NOTE: List will be updated daily after 5pm (Eastern)
If you have questions regarding the selections, please contact your Region Chair.





Main Draw Singles

1 Anouk Tigu Arkansas
2 Nina Secerbegovic Baylor
3 Jana Juricova California
4 Josipa Bek Clemson
5 Mary Clayton Duke
6 Ellah Nze Duke
7 Allie Will Florida
8 Michaela Kissell Marshall
9 Bianca Eichkorn Miami (FL)
10 Denise Muresan Michigan
11 Kristi Boxx Mississippi
12 Maria Mosolova Northwestern
13 Kristy Frilling Notre Dame
14 Hilary Bartlett Princeton
15 Hilary Barte Stanford
16 Rosalia Alda Tennessee
17 Noelle Hickey UCLA
18 Maria Sanchez USC
19 Anastasia Putilina Utah
20 Denise Dy Washington
21 Venise Chan Washington
22    
23  
 
24    





Alternate List

  Aeriel Ellis Texas
  Mari Andersson California
  Andrea Remynse UCLA
1 Alison Ramos USC
2 Mallory Burdette Stanford
3 Marta Lesniak SMU
4 Nadine Fahoum Duke
5 Reka Zsilinska Duke









Main Draw Doubles

1 Alexa Guarachi Courntey McLane Alabama
2 Alex Clay Taylor Lindsey Alabama
3 Anouk Tigu Claudine Paulson Arkansas
4 Maria Andersson Jana Juricova California
5 Josipa Bek Keri Wong Clemson
6 Monica Gorny Mary Clayton Duke
7 Lauren Embree Joanna Mather Florida
8 Nadja Gilchrist Lilly Kimbell Georgia
9 Megan Broderick Khristina Blajkevitch Kentucky
10 Bianca Eichkorn Anna Bartenstein Miami (FL)
11 Whitney Taney Rika Tatsuno Michigan
12 Kristi Boxx Abby Guthrie Mississippi
13 Kristy Frilling Shannon Mathews Notre Dame
14 Hilary Bartlett Taylor Marable Princeton
15 Hilary Barte Mallory Burdette Stanford
16 Morgan Frank Nazari Urbina Texas A&M
17 Andrea Remynse Courtney Dolehide UCLA
18 Lindsey Hardenbergh Erin Vierra Virginia
19 Kim van Ginkel Simona Synkova Wyoming
20      





Alternate List

  Allie Will Sofie Oyen Florida
1 Ella Nze Nadine Fahoum Duke
2 Michaela Kissell Dominika Zaprazna Marshall
3 Irene Rehberger Ecaterina Vasenina South Florida
4 Anamika Bhargava Marie Zalameda Pepperdine









Qualifying Singles

1 Zara Harutyunyan Akron
2 Alexa Guarachi Alabama
3 Courtney McLane Alabama
4 Alex Clay Alabama
5 Natasha Marks Arizona
6 Micaela Hein Arizona State
7 Carolin Weikard Austin Peay State
8 Lauren Megale Boise State
9 Keri Wong Clemson
10 Molly Scott Dartmouth
11 Nadine Fahoum Duke
12 Reka Zsilinska Duke
13 Noemie Scharle Florida State
14 Katie Rybakova Florida State
15 Nadja Gilchrist Georgia
16 Holly Cao Harvard
17 Megan Broderick Kentucky
18 Sonja Molnar Iowa
19 Anna Bartenstein Miami (FL)
20 Whitney Taney Michigan
21 Connor Vogel Mississippi
22 Sandhya Nagaraj NC State
23 Emma Vreberne Nevada
24 Shannon Mathews Notre Dame
25 Jennifer Widjaja Pacific
26 Petra Januskova Penn State
27 Rebekka Hanle Rice University
28 Julia Trunk San Diego State
29 Olivia Colman (Riv WC) San Diego State
30 Marta Lesniak SMU
31 Irene Rehberger South Florida
32 Mallory Burdette Stanford
33 Stacey Tan Stanford
34 Kristie Ahn (WC) Stanford
35 Brynn Boren Tennessee
36 Krista Damico Texas
37 Nazari Urbina Texas A&M
38 McCall Jones UCLA
39 Jana Albers UNLV
40 Alison Ramos USC
41 Danielle Lao USC
42 Lindsey Hardenbergh Virginia
43 Emily Fraser Virginia
44 Martina Pavelec Wake Forest
45 Lutfiana Budiharto Wichita State
46 Vicky Brook Yale
47 admin error  
48    
49    
50    
51    
52    
53    
54    
55    
56    





Alternate List

  Alicia Aguilar San Diego State
  Arianna Colffer Pepperdine
  Nelly Ciolkolwski Clemson
  Ana Maria Constantinescu Oklahoma
  Morgan Frank Texas A&M
  Valiera Pulido USC
  Sarah Landsman Arizona
  Kate Lukomskaya Arkansas
  Caroline Hitimana Florida
1 Kayla Duncan Wake Forest
2 Gabriela Mejia Miami (FL)
3 Jelena Durisic North Carolina
4 Katariina Tuohimaa TCU
5 Ecaterina Vasenina South Florida









Qualifying Doubles

1 Zara Harutyunyan Angelina Jogasuria Akron
2 Ella Nze Nadine Fahoum Duke
3 Sasha Krupina Caroline Lilley Georgia Tech
4 Holly Cao Samantha Rosekrans Harvard
5 Chelcie Abajain Breanne Smutko Illinois
6 Jessica Stiles Marni Venter Kentucky
7 Keri Frankenberger Whitney Wolf LSU
8 Michaela Kissell Dominika Zaprazna Marshall
9 Courtney Collins Stefanie Mikesz Memphis
10 Gabriela Mejia Kayla Rizzolo Miami (FL)
11 Connor Vogel Gabby Rangel Mississippi
12 Madeleine Geibert Stefanie Weinstein Nebraska
13 Kelsey Haviland Cami Hubbs Ohio State
14 Anamika Bhargava Marie Zalameda Pepperdine
15 Tatsiana Kapshai Rebeca Delgado Sacramento State
16 Irene Rehberger Ecaterina Vasenina South Florida
17 Marta Lesniak Heather Steinbauer SMU
18 Stacy Tan Carolyn McVeigh Stanford
19 Katariina Tuohimaa Shalini Shahoo TCU
20 Nina Pantic Noelle Hickey UCLA
21 Aleksandra Josifoska Lucia Batta UNLV
22 Anastasia Putilina Paige Miles Utah
23 Hana Tomljanovic Emily Fraser Virginia
24 Delia Damaschin Veronika Blaskova Wichita State
25 Vicky Brook Lindsay Clark Yale
26      
27      
28      





Alternate List

  Maria Sanchez Kaitlyn Christian USC
  Shinann Featherston Lauren McHale North Carolina

Carolina de los Santos Unnati Purushotham Stetson University
1 Aeriel Ellis Maggie Mello Texas
2 Kristie Ahn Nicole Gibbs Stanford
3 Kaitlin Burns Yvette Vlaar LSU
4 Caroline Hitimana Alex Cercone Florida





Prequalifying Singles

1 Angelina Jogasuria Akron
2 Ana Edelman Binghamton
3 Maxine Thomas (Riv WC) Brown
4 Jenna Frisell Central Florida
5 Selma Salkovic DePaul
6 Caroline Hitimana Florida
7 Joanna Mather Florida
8 Sofie Oyen Florida
9 Alex Cercone Florida
10 Marianne Jodoin Fresno State
11 Lilly Kimbell Georgia
12 Sasha Krupina Georgia Tech
13 Christina Ngo Georgia Tech
14 Hideko Tachibana Harvard
15 Katerina Morozova Kansas
16 Khristina Blajkevitch Kentucky
17 Jessica Stiles Kentucky
18 Kaltrina Harbuzi Lamar University
19 Jaklin Alawai Long Beach State
20 Claire Clark Louisiana at Monroe
21 Whitney Wolf LSU
22 Ana Belzunce Maryland
23 Courtney Collins Memphis
24 Gabriela Mejia Miami (FL)
25 Abby Guthrie Mississippi
26 Sanaa Bhambri NC State
27 Patricia Veresova Nebraska
28 Madeleine Geibert Nebraska
29 Jelena Durisic North Carolina
30 Aline Berkenbrock (WC) North Florida
31 Paloma Escobedo Ohio State
32 Connie Chieh-Yu Hsu Pennsylvania
33 Anamika Bhargava Pepperdine
34 Tatsiana Kapshai         Sacramento State
35 Rebecca Delgado      Sacramento State
36 Aleksandra Malyarchikova     SMU
37 Edyta Cieplucha SMU
38 Heather Steinbauer SMU
39 Ecaterina Vasenina South Florida
40 Katariina Tuohimaa      TCU
41 Mariame Kurdadze Tulane
42 Pamela Montez UCLA
43 Courtney Dolehide UCLA
44 Aleksandra Josifoska UNLV
45 Lucia Batta UNLV
46 Kaitlyn Christian USC
47 Evgenia Kryuchkova Utah
48 Erin Vierra Virginia
49 Hana Tomljanovic Virginia
50 Kayla Duncan Wake Forest
51    
52    
53    
54    
55    
56    
57    
58    
59    
60    
61    
62    
63    
64    









Alternate List

  Kristin Norton Harvard
  Sona Novakova Baylor
  Caroline Lilley Georgia Tech
  Emma Levy Tulane
  Kayla Rizzolo Miami (FL)
  Shinann Featherston North Carolina
  Jillian O'Neill Georgia Tech
  Maya Johansson UCLA
  Laura van de Stroet Mississippi
  Claire Bartlett Florida
  Cristala Andrews USC
  Alina Jerjomina Georgia
  Kelsey Haviland Ohio State
  Maho Kowase Georgia

Keri Frankenberger LSU
1 Bianca Swanepoel Maryland
2 Kanyapat Narattana Oklahoma State
3
Elizabeth Kilborn Georgia Tech
4
Courtney Byron UC Irvine
5
April Bisharat Loyola Marymount









Prequalifying Doubles

1 Emily Newton Caroline Thornton Auburn
2 Caroline Hitimana Alex Cercone Florida
3 Maho Kowase Kate Fuller Georgia
4 Hideko Tachibana Kristin Norton Harvard
5 Natalie Blosser Hannah Morrill Harvard
6 Katerina Morozova Erin Wilbert Kansas
7 Sandhya Nagaraj Sanaa Bhambri NC State
8 Maryia Meliuk Clarisse Baca Sacramento State
9
Aeriel Ellis Maggie Mello Texas
10 Amanda Craddock Carolina Larsson Texas
11 Krista Damico Cierra Gaytan-Leach Texas
12 Kelsy Garland Samantha Adams Texas Tech
13 Emma Levy Mariam Kurdadze Tulane
14 Danielle Lao Lyndsay Kinstler USC
15 Martina Pavelec Kayla Duncan Wake Forest
16 mountain rep - TBD    
17      
18      
19
     
20
     
21      
22      
23      
24      
25      
26      
27      
28      
29
     
30      
31      
32




Alternates

  Noemi Scharle Katie Rybakova Florida State
  McCall Jones Pamela Montez UCLA
  Jillian O'Neill Elizabeth Kilborn Georgia Tech
  Alina Jerjomina Alex Anghelescu Georgia
  Federica Suess Manon Veldman Florida State
  Lutfiana Budiharto Raphaela Zotter Wichita State
  Valeria Pulido Alison Ramos USC
  Shahzoda Hatamova Edyta Cieplucha SMU
  Courntey Byron Kristina Smith UC Irvine
  Jaklin Alawi Anais Dallara Long Beach State
  Maria Babanova Idunn Hertzberg TCU
  Amy Markhoff Alexa Lee Cal Poly
  Olivia Bennett Jackie Kasler Auburn University
  Claire Clark Monica Winkel Louisiana at Monroe
  Carling Seguso Maya Johnasson UCLA
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: