USTA-ITA National Indoors New Logo-2016-10-05

 

2016 USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships Selections
​Last Updated: Wednesday, Oct. 26 at 1:30 p.m. PDT

MEN’S SINGLES PARTICIPANTS WOMEN’S SINGLES PARTICIPANTS
Andre Goransson
Karla Popovic
  University of California, Berkeley
  University of California, Berkeley
  Northwest Regional Champion
  Northwest Regional Champion
   
Gage Brymer
Ashley Lahey
  UCLA   Pepperdine University
  Southwest Regional Champion
  Southwest Regional Champion
   
Jakob Amilon
Claudia Herrero
  UNLV
  University of Nevada
  Mountain Regional Champion
  Mountain Regional Champion
   
Arthur Rinderknech
Blair Shankle
  Texas A&M University   Baylor University
  Texas Regional Champion
  Texas Regional Champion
   
Jose Salazar
Lily Miyazaki
  University of Arkansas
  University of Oklahoma
  Central Regional Champion
  Central Regional Champion
   
Strong Kirchheimer
Kate Fahey
  Northwestern University
  University of Michigan
  Midwest Regional Champion
  Midwest Regional Champion
   
Chris Vrabel
Valeria Salazar
  Cornell University   Syracuse University
  Northeast Regional Champion
  Northeast Regional Champion
   
Ryan Peniston
Aldila Sutjiadi
  University of Memphis
  University of Kentucky
  Ohio Valley Regional Champion   Ohio Valley Regional Champion
   
J.C. Aragone
Marie Faure
  University of Virginia
  College of William & Mary
  Atlantic Regional Champion   Atlantic Regional Champion
   
Skander Mansouri
Sara Daavettila
  Wake Forest University
  University of North Carolina
  Carolina Regional Champion
  Carolina Regional Champion
   
Nuno Borges
Allie Michaud
  Mississippi State University
  Auburn University
  Southern Regional Champion
  Southern Regional Champion
   
Guy Iradukunda
Eleni Christofi
  Florida State University
  University of Georgia
  Southeast Regional Champion
  Southeast Regional Champion
   
Petros Chrysochos
Francesca Di Lorenzo
  Wake Forest University   Ohio State University
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Champion
  Riviera/ITA All-American Champion
   
Hugo Di Feo
Ena Shibahara
  Ohio State University
  UCLA
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Finalist
  Oracle ITA Masters Champion
   
Alfredo Perez
Sinead Lohan
  University of Florida
  University of Miami
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Semifinalist   Riviera/ITA All-American Consolation Champion
   
Christian Sigsgaard
Hayley Carter
  University of Texas
  University of North Carolina
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Semifinalist
  Riviera/ITA All-American Semifinalist
   
Brandon Holt
Astra Sharma
  USC
  Vanderbilt University
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Consolation Champion
  Riviera/ITA All-American Semifinalist
   
Mikael Torpegaard
Camile Gbaguidi
  Ohio State University   SCAD
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Quarterfinalist
  ITA Oracle Cup Champion
   
Chris Eubanks
Rima Asatrian
  Georgia Tech
  Columbia University
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Quarterfinalist
  Host Wildcard
   
Florian Lakat
Maegan Manasse
  University of California, Berkeley
   University of California, Berkeley
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Quarterfinalist
   USTA Wildcard
   
Tom Fawcett
Viktoriya Lushkova
  Stanford University
  Oklahoma State University
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Quarterfinalist   ITA Wildcard
   
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski
Jessie Aney
  University of Virginia
  University of North Carolina
  USTA Wildcard
  At-Large Selection
   
Jolan Cailleau
Josie Kuhlman
  Texas Tech University
  University of Florida
  ITA Wildcard
  At-Large Selection
   
Oliver Frank
Sydney Campbell
  Azusa Pacific University
  Vanderbilt University
  ITA Oracle Cup Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Ryotaro Matsumura
Andie Dikosavljevic
  University of Kentucky
  Auburn University
  Oracle ITA Masters Champion   At-Large Selection
   
Shawn Hadavi
Alex Najarian
  Columbia University
  University of Michigan
  Host Wildcard
  At-Large Selection
   
Michael Redlicki
Jessica Livianu
  University of Arkansas
  St. John's University
  At-Large Selection
  At-Large Selection
   
Nicolas Alvarez
Ingrid Gamarra Martins
  Duke University
  University of South Carolina
  At-Large Selection
  At-Large Selection
   
Yuya Ito
Belinda Woolcock
  University of Texas
  University of Florida
  At-Large Selection
  At-Large Selection
   
Ronnie Schneider
Mayar Sherif Ahmed
  University of North Carolina
  Pepperdine University
  At-Large Selection
  At-Large Selection
   
Wayne Montgomery
Meible Chi
  University of Georgia
  Duke University
  At-Large Selection
  At-Large Selection
   
Gustav Hansson
Luisa Stefani
  University of Mississippi   Pepperdine University
  At-Large Selection   Oracle ITA Masters Finalist
   
MEN’S DOUBLES PARTICIPANTS WOMEN’S DOUBLES PARTICIPANTS
Sameer Kumar/Yale Goldberg
Olivia Hauger/Karla Popovic
  Stanford University   University of California, Berkeley
  Northwest Regional Champion   Northwest Regional Champion
   
Simon Freund/Morgan Mays
Mayar Sherif Ahmed/Christine Maddox
  University of California, Santa Barbara
  Pepperdine University
  Southwest Regional Champion   Southwest Regional Champion
   
Alex Gasson/Yannik James
Vivienne Kulicke/Milou Pietersz
  University of Denver
  UTEP
  Mountain Regional Champion
  Mountain Regional Champion
   
Jacob Dunbar/Alexandre Felisa
Elizabeth Profit/Blair Shankle
  University of Richmond
  Baylor University
  Atlantic Regional Champion   Texas Regional Champion
   
Skander Mansouri/Christian Seraphim
Vladica Babic/Carla Tur Mari
  Wake Forest University
  Oklahoma State University
  Carolina Regional Champion   Central Regional Champion
   
Julian Cash/Arjun Kadhe
Kate Fahey/Alex Najarian
  Oklahoma State University
  University of Michigan
  Central Regional Champion   Midwest Regional Champion
   
Jathan Malik/Kevin Wong
Gabriela Knutson/Valeria Salazar
  University of Michigan
  Syracuse University
  Midwest Regional Champion   Northeast Regional Champion
   
Victor Pham/Richard Pham
Lesedi Jacobs/Justina Mikulskyte
  Columbia University   University of Kentucky
  Northeast Regional Champion
  Ohio Valley Regional Champion
   
Luis Valero/Jack Schipanski
Kristina Hovsepyan/Alexandra Stanova
  University of Tennessee
  University of Maryland
  Ohio Valley Regional Champion   Atlantic Regional Champion
   
Alfredo Perez/Johannes Ingildsen
Samantha Harris/Ellyse Hamlin
  University of Florida
  Duke University
  Southeast Regional Champion
  Carolina Regional Champion
   
Fabian Fallert/Grey Hamilton
Erin Routliffe/Andie Daniell
  University of Mississippi
  University of Alabama
  Southern Regional Champion
  Southern Regional Winner
   
Trevor Johnson/Reese Stadler
Josie Kuhlman/Belinda Woolcock
  TCU
  University of Florida
  Texas Regional Champion
  Southeast Regional Winner
   
Filip Bergevi/Florian Lakat
Hayley Carter/Jessie Aney
  University of California, Berkeley
  University of North Carolina
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Champion
  Riviera/ITA All-American Champion
   
Jack Findel-Hawkins/Lasse Muscheites
Luisa Stefani/Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai
  University of North Florida
  Pepperdine University
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Finalist
  Riviera/ITA All-American Runner-Up
   
Tommy Bennett/David Warren
Mami Adachi/Aldila Sutjiadi
  Rice University
  University of Kentucky
  Saint Francis ITA All-American Consolation Champion
  Riviera/ITA All-American Consolation Champion
   
Jordan Cox/Kevin Konfederak
Diana Bogolii/Rosalie Willig
  Georgia Gwinnett College
  Lynn University
  ITA Oracle Cup Champion
  ITA Oracle Cup Champion
   
Jackie Tang/Shawn Hadavi
Alex Solovyev/Star Makarome
  Columbia University   Columbia University
  Host Wildcard
  Host Wildcard
   
Jeffrey Schorsch/Charlie Emhardt
Ena Shibahara/Jada Hart
  Valparaiso University   UCLA
  USTA Wildcard   USTA Wildcard
   
Edward Covalschi/Josh Hagar
Maegan Manasee/Denise Starr
  Notre Dame
  University of California, Berkeley
  At-Large Selection
  At-Large Selection
   
Arthur Rinderknech/Max Lunkin
Brienne Minor/Mira Ruder-Hook
  Texas A&M University
  University of Michigan
  At-Large Selection
  At-Large Selection