2008 D'Novo All-American Championships Selections
Main Draw Singles
NOTE: List will be updated daily around 5pm Eastern Time
Andres Arango Arizona
Blake Strode Arkansas
Alexey Tsyrenov Auburn University
Tim Puetz Auburn University
Denes Lukacs Baylor University
Dominik Mueller Baylor University
Clancy Shields Boise State
Reid Carleton Duke University
Enrique Olivares ETSU
Jean Yves Aubone Florida State University
Nate Schnugg Georgia
Jamie Hunt Georgia
Guillermo Gomez Georgia Tech
Chris Clayton Harvard University
Bruno Agostinelli Kentucky
Austen Childs Louisville
Michael Venus LSU
Daniel Vallverdu Miami
Brett Helgeson Notre Dame
Bryan Koniecko Ohio State
Steven Moneke Ohio State
Justin Kronauge Ohio State
Andrei Daescu Oklahoma
Oleksandr Nedovyesov Oklahoma State University
bassam beidas Pepperdine
Peter Capkovic Princeton
Bruno Rosa Rice University
Christoph Muller Rice University
Dean Jackson San Diego
Jaak Poldma Southern California
Robert Farah Southern California
Gary Sacks Southern California
Alex Clayton Stanford
John-Patrick Smith Tennessee
Kellen Damico Texas
Dimitar Kutrovsky Texas
Ed Corrie Texas
Conor Pollock Texas A&M
Arnau Bugues Tulsa
Alberto Sottocorno     Tulsa (WC)
Holden Segusa UCLA
Matt Brooklyn UCLA
Elliot Wronski UNLV
Dominic Inglot Virginia
Sanam Singh Virginia (WC)
Cory Parr Wake Forest University
Steven Forman Wake Forest University
Moritz Baumann Wisconsin


Main Draw Doubles

Mathieu Thibaudeau Daniel Buikema Alabama
Jean Yves Aubone Clint Bowles Florida State University
Nate Schnugg Jamie Hunt Georgia
Bruno Agostinelli Brad Cox Kentucky
Michael Venus James Cluskey LSU
Orban Fetbroyt Maryland
Daniel Vallverdu Carl Sundberg Miami
Jason Jung Mike Sroczynski Michigan
Bram ten Berge Jonas Berg Mississippi
Roman Stoisavljveic Eduardo Salas New Mexico State
Taylor Fogleman Clay Donnato North Carolina
Bryan Koniecko Justin Kronauge Ohio State
Steven Moneke Balazs Novak Ohio State
Oleksandr Nedovyesov Nathan Byrnes Oklahoma State
Alex Krueger-Wyman George Carpeni Princeton
Robert Farah Steven Johnson Southern California
John Patrick Smith Davey Sandgren Tennessee
Kellen Damico Ed Corrie Texas
Conor Pollock Austin Krajicek Texas A&M
Raony Carvalho Christian rojmar Texas Tech Unversity
Arnau Brugues Phil Stephens Tulsa (WC)
Sanam Singh Houston Barrick Virginia
Cory Parr steven Foreman Wake Forest University

Alternate List
1. Cunningham/Kolik, Tulsa - IN
2. Dadamo/Howalt, Florida
3. Altman/Beidas, Pepperdine
4. O’Connell/Allare, Ohio State
5. Muller/Rosa, Rice

Qualifying Singles
Mathieu Thibaudeau Alabama
Daniel Buikema Alabama
Jay Goldman Arizona
Andres Carrasco Arizona
Attila Bucko Baylor University
Jordan Rux Baylor University
Kean Feeder     Boise State
Thomas Shubert Brigham Young University
Kallim Stewart California
Rok Bizjak Clemson
Gera Boryachinskiy Clemson
Jonathan Wong Columbia University
Maor Zirkin Drake
Kiril Dimitrov Duke University
Carlos Cueto Florida
Jeff Dadamo Florida
Clint Bowles Florida State University
Rudolph Siwy Fresno State
Mirko Zapletal Fresno State
Tejesvi Veerepalli Fresno State (WC)
Nejc Podkrajsek Georgia State
Sasha Heinemann Hawaii
Dennis Lajola Hawaii
Andreas Weber Hawaii
Roy Kalmanovich Illinois
Marc Spicijaric Illinois
Brad Cox Kentucky
Piotr Banas Louisiana at Lafayette
James Cluskey LSU
Orban Maryland
Fetrbrot Maryland
David Simon Miami
Carl Sundberg Miami
David Rosenfeld Miami
Jason Jung Michigan
Mike Sroczynski Michigan
Andrew Mazlin Michigan
John Peers Middle Tennessee State
Tobias Wernet Minnesota
Bram ten Berge Mississippi
Jonas Berg Mississippi
David Bendheim Nebraska
Laurent Garcin Nevada
Gustave Diep New Mexico State
Roman Stoisavljevic New Mexico State
Eduardo Salas New Mexico State
Clay Donato North Carolina
Taylor Fogleman North Carolina
Jay Weinacker North Carolina State
Matt Allare Ohio State
Balazs Novak Ohio State
Nathan Byrnes Oklahoma State University
Aleksandr Seleznev Old Dominion
Brendan Lynch Penn State
Hicham Laalej Pennsylvania
omar altmann Pepperdine
Alex Krueger-Wyman Princeton
George Carpeni Princeton
Anton Stryhas Sacramento State
Bartosz Golas San Diego State
Robin Fahgen SMU
Marek Sramek South Alabama
Lucas Jovita South Florida
Wael Kilani South Florida
Steven Johnson Southern California
Mateusz Kecki Southern California
Abdullah Magdas     Southern California
Richard Wire Stanford
Ryan Thacher Stanford
Bradley Klahn Stanford
Kriegler Brink TCU
Boris Conkic Tennessee
Christian Hansen Tennessee
Olivier Sajous Texas
Miguel Reyes Varela Texas
Austin Krajicek Texas A&M
Wil Spencer Texas A&M
sinisa markovic Texas Tech
christian rojmar Texas Tech
gonzalo escobar Texas Tech
raony carvalho Texas Tech
Victor Kolik Tulsa
Marko Ballok Tulsa
Phil Stephens Tulsa
Ross Cunningham Tulsa
Haythem Abid UCLA
Amit Inbar UCLA
Graeme Kassautzki University of New Mexico
Johnny Parkes University of New Mexico
Nikolas Cromydas Vanderbilt University
Vijay Paul Vanderbilt University
Michael Shabaz Virginia
Houston Barrick Virginia
Nicolas Delgado Virginia Tech
Patrik Fischer Washington
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan Washington
Marek Michalicka Wisconsin

 Alternate List 
1. Matteo Fago University of Tennessee - IN
2. Kevin King Georgia Tech - IN
3. Maciek Sykut Florida State University - IN

4. Jason McNaughton University of Southern California - IN
5. Eoin Heavey California - IN
6. Nick Meister UCLA -IN
7. Sergey Avdeyev Oklahoma - IN
8. Jason Zafiros University of Arizona - IN

9. Calin Paar Nebraska - IN
10. Matt Hogan Arkansas - IN
11. Corey Smith Montana State University - IN
12. Julian Bley Baylor University - IN
13. Halle Norberg Mississippi - IN


Qualifying Doubles
Jay Goldman Andres Carrasco Arizona
Chris Nott Dmitry Lededev Arkansas
Blake Strode Matt Hogan Arkansas
Alexey Tsyrenov Tim Puetz Auburn University
Jose Perdomo Jorge Rodriquez Ball State
Attila Bucko Jordan Rux Baylor University
Clancy Shields Kean Feeder Boise State
Thomas Shubert Cassidy Mears Brigham Young University
Kallim Stewart Eoin Heavey California
gera Boryachinskiy Derek Di Fazio Clemson University
Jonathan Wong Bogdan Borta Columbia University
Maor Zirkin Mauricio Ballivian Drake
Joe Koebele Carlo Pangilinan Drexel University
Reid Carleton Kiril Dimitrov Duke University
Enrique Olivares Alex Ahlgren ETSU
Jeff Dadamo Tyler Hochwalt Florida
Carlos Cueto Joey Burkhardt Florida
Rudolph Siwy Mirko Zapletal Fresno State
Ryan Schlacter Ugar Atalay George Washington University
Guillermo Gomez Kevin King Georgia Tech
Roy Kalmanovich Marc Spicijaric Illinois
David Rosenfeld David Simon Miami
John Peers Richard Cowden Middle Tennessee State
Sebastian Gallego Dimo Bilankov Minnesota
Kalle Norberg Otto Sauer Mississippi
Johnny Parkes Miles Bugby New Mexico
Jim Brouleau Gustave Diep New Mexico State
Jay Weinacker Christian Welte North Carolina State
Matt Allare Mike O'Connell Ohio State
Andrei Daescu Ionut Beleleu Oklahoma
bassam beidas Omar Altmann Pepperdine
Bruno Rosa Christoph Muller Rice University
Anton Stryhas Kiryl Harbatsiuk Sacramento State
Lucas Jovita Wael Kilani South Florida
Eric West Anton Lenenko Southern Illinois Carbondale
Richard Wire Ryan Thacher Stanford
Alex Clayton Bradley Klahn Stanford
Kriegler Brink Zach Nichols TCU
Dimitar Kutrovsky Josh Zavala Texas
Olivier Sajous Miguel Reyes Varela Texas
Wil Spencer Chris Chirico Texas A&M
Sinisa Markovic Gonzalo Escobar Texas Tech Unversity
Victor Kolik Ross Cunningham Tulsa
Alberto Sottocorno Marko Ballok Tulsa (WC)
Nikolas Cromydas Vijay Paul Vanderbilt
Dominic Inglot Michael shabaz Virginia
Patrik Fischer Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan Washington
Moritz Baumann Mark Michalicka Wisconsin

 Alternate List  
1. Sasha Heinemann Andreas Weber University of Hawaii - IN
2. Bartosz Golas Juan Gomez San Diego State University - IN
3. Doug Matthews Chris Herrlinger Xavier University - IN
4. Dmitry Minkin Briecu Hammon UT-Arlington - IN
5. Mateusz Kecki Abdullah Magdas University of Southern California -IN
6. Matteo Fago  Boris Conkie University of Tennessee - IN
7. Emanuel Brighiu adrian Simon Texas Christian University - IN
8. Kiril Dimitrov  Dylan Arnould Duke University - IN
9. Aleksandr Seleznev Tobias Fanselnov Old Dominion University - IN
10. Shuhei Uzawa Kurt Zaske Ohio State - IN

11. Evan Urbina AJ Young Brigham Young University - IN
12. Graeme Kassautzki Joe Wood University of New Mexico - IN
13. Trent Hagan Nicholas Boulieris Marquette - IN

Prequalifying Singles (there is no PQ doubles)
Ravid Hazi Arizona
Pat Metham Arizona
Chris Nott Arkansas
Dmitry Lededev Arkansas
Jose Perdomo Ball State
Jorge Rodriquez Ball State
Marc Bruche Baylor University
Johan Beigart Central Florida
Brock Sakey Central Florida
Claudio Romano Central Florida
Blaze Schwartz Central Florida
Phil Orno Cleveland State University
Ryan Hamning Cleveland State University
Rob West Cleveland State University
Benny Althaus Denver
David Simson Denver
Andrew Landwerlen Denver
Martin ZImmermann Denver
Johan Gunnarsson Denver
Yannick Weihs Denver
Mauricio Ballivian Drake
Ivan Mendoza Drake
Joe Koebele Drexel University
Carlo Pangilinan Drexel University
Charles Bottoni ETSU
Grega Teraz ETSU
Daniel Isaza ETSU
Alex Ahlgren ETSU
Matt Gordon Fairleigh Dickinson
Eric Corace Florida
Johnny Hamui Florida
Joey Burkhardt Florida
Tyler Hochwalt Florida
Dan Cash Florida
Evgeny Slesarev Gardner-Webb University
Andrew Veeder Gardner-Webb University
Eliot Potvin Georgia Tech
Leo Rosenburg Hawai'i
Christian Bierich Iowa
Greg Holm Iowa
Reinoud Haal Iowa
Jordi Ballester Jacksonville University (FL)
Francisco Riveroll Jacksonville University (FL)
Alberto Gonzalez Kentucky
Will Beck Kentucky
Shane Collins Kentucky
eric quigley Kentucky
alex musialek Kentucky
Patrick Bandy Kentucky
Javier Pulgar Garcia Louisiana at Lafayette
Yanick Mandl Louisiana at Lafayette
Ivan Lopez Loyola Marymount University
Geza Bazula Loyola Marymount University
Sebastian Carlsson LSU
Julien Gauthier LSU
Ryan Lissner LSU
John Tragardh LSU
Cody Loup LSU
Neal Skupski LSU
Trent Hagan Marquette University
Dusan Medan Marquette University
Nicholas Boulieris Marquette University
Stephen Shao Marquette University
Leon Nasemann Memphis
Michael Gaerthoeffner Memphis
Jorge Vazquez Memphis
Keith Crowley Miami
J. C. Whitner Miami
Ignacio Taboada Miami
Richard Cowden Middle Tennessee State
Alex McCann Middle Tennessee State
Sebastian Gallego Minnesota
Dino Bilankov Minnesota
Otto Sauer Mississippi
Christopher Aumueller     Nebraska
Francois VanImpe  Nebraska
Benedikt Lindheim Nebraska
Joe Wood New Mexico
Phillip Anderson New Mexico
Carl Ho New Mexico
Miles Bugby New Mexico
Jim Brouleau New Mexico State
Stefan McKinney New Mexico State
Christian Welte North Carolina State
Derek Stephens North Carolina State
Jaime Pulgar North Carolina State
David Chermak North Carolina State
Shuhei Uzawa Ohio State
Ty Schaub Ohio State
Mike O'Connell Ohio State
Kurt Zaske Ohio State
Ionut Beleleu Oklahoma
Blake Boswell Oklahoma
George Chanturia Oklahoma
Anton Bobytskiy Oklahoma State University
Tobias Fanselow Old Dominion
Matt Fawcett Old Dominion
Yakov Diskin Old Dominion
Timo Gehrke Old Dominion
Alex Funkhouser Old Dominion
Dan Couzens Old Dominion
Ben Marks Old Dominion
Krzysztof Muzalewski Old Dominion
oleksandr kotsuik Oral Roberts University
alex dargel Oral Roberts University
andrey savin Oral Roberts University
dmitry suslov Oral Roberts University
peter sullivan Oral Roberts University
matt tansil Oral Roberts University
carlos salazar Oral Roberts University
Dario Beslic Oral Roberts University
Marcos Verdasco Oregon
Alex Cornelissen Oregon
Kiryl Harbatsuik Sacramento State
Artur Klimenka Sacramento State
Holden Ching Sacramento State
Jason Smith Sacramento State
Marko Starcevic Sacramento State
Joe Debuzman Sacramento State
Juan Gomez San Diego State University
Artem Borodach SMU
Adham El-effendi SMU
Darren Walsh SMU
brian griffin SMU
Artem Borodach SMU
Tobias Flood SMU
Hugo Vidal Southern Illinois Carbondale
Anton Leonenko Southern Illinois Carbondale
Sebastian Rubiano Southern Illinois Carbondale
Eric West Southern Illinois Carbondale
Lucas Tirelli St. Mary's
Emanuel Brighiu TCU
Zach Nichols TCU
Adrian Simon TCU
Davey Sandgren Tennessee
Jeremy Tweedt Tennessee
Matt Brewer Tennessee
Bryan Swartz Tennessee
Dean O'Brien Tennessee Tech
Josh Girling Tennessee Tech
Josh Zavala Texas
Rook Schellenberg Texas
Jon Wiegand Texas
Jonah Kane-West Texas
Chris Chirico Texas A&M
Kayvon Karimi Texas A&M
Austin Klores Texas A&M
Collin Hoover Texas A&M
Marcus Lunt Texas A&M
Patrick Dean Texas A&M
michael breler Texas Tech
milos kustudija Texas Tech
james wilson Texas Tech
david gonzales Texas Tech
Albert Jou Tulsa
Patrick Collins Tulsa
Rusty Turpin Tulsa
James Seagraves Tulsa
Alex Konigsfeldt UC Santa Barbara
Max Taylor UC Santa Barbara
Dmitry Minkin UT- Arlington
Brieuc Hammon UT- Arlington
Gonzalo Bienzobas UT- Arlington
Mindaugas Celedinas UT- Arlington
Adam Srkala UT- Arlington
David Subirats UT- Arlington
Jason Lateko UT- Arlington
Rodrigo Morgado UT- San Antonio
Robin Fernandes UT-San Antonio
Pedro Zanotelli UT-San Antonio
Jorge Delgado UT-San Antonio
Phillip Eilers Utah
Wes Hancock Utah
Brandon Corace Virginia Tech
Sebastien Jacques Virginia Tech
Zach Frisch Western Illinois
Neil Lesinski Western Illinois
Sean Ragee-Nelson Western Illinois
Adrian Chermaci Wichita State University
Jonathon Obrist Wichita State University
Matt Teivens Wichita State University
David Cavalcanti Wichita State University
Scott McCormick Wichita State University
Rodrigo Briceno Wichita State University
Doug Matthews Xavier University
Chris Herrlinger Xavier University
Jeff Dawson Yale University
Mike Caldwell Yale University
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: