2013 Saint Francis ITA All-American Championship results
2013 Tulsa logo

2013 Saint Francis ITA Men’s All-American Championships
Michael D. Case Tennis Center
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Surface: Hard - Outdoor and Indoor


LIVE SCORES
Click HERE to see the main singles draw.
Click HERE to see the main doubles draw.
Click HERE for the consolation 
singles draw.
Click HERE for the consolation doubles draw.
Click HERE to see the qualifying singles draw.
Click HERE to see the qualifying doubles draw.
Click HERE to see the qualifying singles consolation draw.

Sunday October 6 – RESULTS

Main Draw Singles Results – Final: 

  • Mitchell Frank (12), Virginia d. Guillermo Alcorta, Oklahoma 6-3 6-0

Main Draw Doubles – Final:

  • Mikelis Libietis-Hunter Reese (1), Tennessee d. Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA (Q) 2-6 6-1 7-6 (2)

Main Draw Consolation Singles Results –Final 

  • Clay Thompson, UCLA d. Daniil Proskura, Alabama 6-4 7-5

Main Draw Consolation Doubles – Final

  • Ross Guignon-Tim Kopinski, Illinois d. Lloyd Glasspool-Soren Hess-Olesen, Texas 6-4 0-6 6-1
Saturday October 5 Results:

Main Draw Singles Results – Semifinals: 

  • Mitchell Frank d. Julian Lenz 6-2 6-3
  • Guillermo Alcorta, Oklahoma d. Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt University 6-0 6-3

Main Draw Singles Results – Quarterfinals: 

  • Julian Lenz, Baylor d. George Goldhoff, Texas (Q) 7-5 6-4
  • Mitchell Frank (12), Virginia d. Jared Hiltzik (14), Illinois 6-2 7-6 (5)
  • Guillermo Alcorta, Oklahoma d. Patrick Pradella (13), Baylor 3-6 6-0 6-4
  • Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt University d. Austin Smith, Georgia (Q) 7-6 (2) 6-7 (5)  7-6 (5)

Main Draw Doubles – Semifinals:

  • Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA (Q) d. Andrew Harris-Dane Webb, Oklahoma (Q) 8-5
  • Mikelis Libietis-Hunter Reese (1), Tennessee d. Nick Chappell-Will Stein, TCU 8-7 (1)

Main Draw Consolation Singles Results –Semifinals: 

  • Clay Thompson, UCLA d. Alex Sarkissian, Pepperdine 3-6 6-0 6-3
  • Daniil Proskura, Alabama d. Stephane Piro, Florida 6-3 6-0

Main Draw Consolation Singles Results –Quarterfinals: 

  • Alex Sarkissian, Pepperdine d. Andy Bettles, Boise State 6-2 6-3
  • Clay Thompson, UCLA d. Nick Chappell, TCU 7-6 (7) 6-3
  • Stephane Piro, Florida d. Joran Vliegen, East Carolina 6-2 6-3
  • Daniil Proskura, Alabama d. Lloyd Glasspool, Texas 6-3 7-6 (9)

Consolation Main Draw Doubles – Semifinals:

  • Ross Guignon-Tim Kopinski, Illinois d. Peter Kobelt-Kevin Metka, Ohio State 8-7 (1)
  • Lloyd Glasspool-Soren Hess-Olesen, Texas d. Thorsten Bertch-Hunter Nicholas, San Diego State 8-2

Friday October 4 Results:

Main Draw Singles Results – Third Round: 

  • George Goldhoff, Texas (Q) d. Dane Webb, Oklahoma 6-2 6-4
  • Jared Hiltzik (14), Illinois d. Ray Sarmiento (7), USC 6-2 6-2
  • Julian Lenz, Baylor d. Ronnie Schneider, North Carolina (Q) 6-3 4-6 6-2
  • Mitchell Frank (12), Virginia d. Winston Lin, Columbia 6-0 7-6 (4)
  • Guillermo Alcorta, Oklahoma d. Austin Powell, NC State 6-4 6-1
  • Patrick Pradella (13), Baylor d. Clarke Spinosa, University of San Diego 5-7 6-3 6-3
  • Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt University d. Amerigo Contini, Virginia Tech 7-5 3-6 6-4
  • Austin Smith, Georgia (Q) d. Harrison Adams, Texas A&M (Q) 4-6 7-6 (7) 6-2

Main Draw Doubles - Quarterfinals:

  • Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA d. David O'Hare-Joe Salisbury, Memphis 8-0
  • Mikelis Libietis-Hunter Reese (1), Tennessee d. Elliott Orkin-Gordon Watson, Florida (Q) 8-4
  • Nick Chappell-Will Stein, TCU d. Ashok Narayana-Max Schnur, Columbia 8-3
  • Andrew Harris-Dane Webb, Oklahoma (Q) d. Andreas Bjerrehus-Amerigo Contini, Virginia Tech 8-2


Main Draw Doubles – Second Round:

  • David O'Hare-Joe Salisbury, Memphis d. Jordan Angus-Malte Stropp (4), Mississippi State 8-5
  • Ashok Narayana-Max Schnur, Columbia d. Mitchell Frank-Mac Styslinger (5), Virginia 8-3
  • Nick Chappell-Will Stein, TCU d. Junior Ore-Jackson Withrow (3), Texas A&M 8-6
  • Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA d. Colin Roller-Joran Vliegen, East Carolina 8-4
  • Andrew Harris-Dane Webb, Oklahoma (Q) d. Manfed Jeske-Mike Nott (6)
  • Mikelis Libietis-Hunter Reese (1), Tennessee d. Diego Galeano-Mate Zsiga, Baylor 8-3
  • Elliott Orkin-Gordon Watson, Florida (Q) d. Gonzales Austin-Ryan Lipman, Vanderbilt University 8-5
  • Andreas Bjerrehus-Amerigo Contini, Virginia Tech d. Raphael Hemmeler-Bruno Semenzato, Duke  8-3

Main Draw Consolation Singles Results –Second Round: 

  • Clay Thompson, UCLA d. Arturs Kazijevs, SMU 6-2 6-2
  • Nick Chappell, TCU d. Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA 7-6 (5) 6-4
  • Daniil Proskura, Alabama d. Michael Redlicki, Duke 6-7 (7) 3-1 Def.
  • Lloyd Glasspool, Texas d. Jeremy Efferding, Texas A&M 6-2 6-1
  • Stephane Piro, Florida d. Hunter Reese, Tennessee 6-2 4-6 6-4
  • Joran Vliegen, East Carolina d. Peter Kobelt, Ohio State 4-6 6-4 6-4
  • Andy Bettles, Boise State d Tsvetan Mihov, South Carolina 6-2 6-3
  • Alex Sarkissian, Pepperdine d. Mate Zsiga, Baylor 6-4 6-1

Consolation Main Draw Doubles – Quarterfinals:

  • Lloyd Glasspool-Soren Hess-Olesen, Texas d. Diogo Casa-Yannick Junger, UTSA 8-4
  • Ross Guignon-Tim Kopinski, Illinois d. Stefan Fortmann-Cameron Silverman, Elon 8-5
  • Peter Kobelt-Kevin Metka, Ohio State d. Becker O'Shaughnessey-Daniil Proskura, Alabama 8-6

Consolation Main Draw Doubles – First Round:

  • Lloyd Glasspool-Soren Hess-Olesen, Texas d. Hernus Pieters-Ben Wagland, Georgia w/o
  • Stefan Fortmann-Cameron Silverman, Elon v. Nick Horton-Sean Weber, NC State 8-5
  • Peter Kobelt-Kevin Metka, Ohio State d. Alejandro Espejo-Dylan McCloskey, Tulsa 8-3
  • Becker O'Shaughnessey-Daniil Proskura, Alabama d. Tsvetan Mihov-Thiago Pinheiro, South Carolina 8-7 (1)
  • Ross Guignon-Tim Kopinski, Illinois d. Nate Lammons-Alex Sanders, SMU 8-7
  • Bernardo Saraiva-Nils Skajaa, San Francisco d. David Holiner-Nick Naumann, Texas 8-3
  • Diogo Casa-Yannick Junger, UTSA d. Chip Cox-Kyle Koch, South Carolina 8-4
  • Thorsten Bertch-Hunter Nicholas, San Diego State d. Harrison Adams-Shane Vinsant, Texas A&M 8-6
Thursday October 3 Results:

Main Draw Singles Results – Second Round: 

  • Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt University d. Campbell Johnson, California 6-3 6-1
  • Ronnie Schneider, North Carolina (Q) d Ben Wagland (15),Georgia 6-0 3-6 6-3
  • Ray Sarmiento (7), USC d. Axel Alvarez, Oklahoma (Q) 7-5 6-0
  • Jared Hiltzik (14), Illinois d. Fred Saba, Duke 6-2 6-3
  • George Goldhoff, Texas (Q) d. Mikelis Libietis (1), Tennessee 6-3 6-7 (4) 6-3
  • Dane Webb, Oklahoma d. Gregory Andrews, Notre Dame 6-3 6-7 (4) 6-3
  • Mitchell Frank (12), Virginia d. Chris Simpson, LSU 7-6 (5) 6-2
  • Amerigo Contini, Virginia Tech d. Marcos Giron (5), UCLA 6-4 6-2
  • Julian Lenz, Baylor d. Nik Scholtz (6), Mississippi 6-3 6-4
  • Austin Smith, Georgia (Q) d. Mac Styslinger (16), Virginia 3-6 6-2 6-1
  • Harrison Adams, Texas A&M (Q) d. Romain Bogaerts (4), Wake Forest 6-4 6-2

  • Guillermo Alcorta, Oklahoma d. Roberto Quiroz, USC 6-4 7-5
  • Austin Powell, NC State d. Soren Hess-Olesen (8), Texas 7-6 (6) 3-6 7-5
  • Clarke Spinosa, University of San Diego d. Jonny Wang, USC 7-6 (1) 6-4
  • Winston Lin, Columbia d. Michael Grant, USC (Q) 6-3 2-6 7-6 (4)
  • Patrick Pradella (13), Baylor d. Cameron Silverman, Elon University 7-6 (1) 7-6 (4)

Men's Main Draw Singles - First Round:

  • Mitchell Frank (12), Virginia d Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA 6-7 (1) 6-1 6-2
  • Nik Scholtz (6), Mississippi d. Alex Sarkissian, Pepperdine 6-4 6-4
  • Julian Lenz, Baylor d. Esben Hess-Olesen, North Carolina 7-6 (4) 7-5
  • Ben Wagland (15), Georgia d. Ryan Shane, Virginia 7-6 (5) 3-6 6-1
  • Campbell Johnson, California d. Drew Lied, Michigan State 6-1 3-6 6-1
  • Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt University d Jeremy Efferding (9), Texas A&M 6-1 6-1
  • Mikelis Libietis (1), Tennessee d. Dennis Mkrtchian, UCLA 6-4 4-6 6-4
  • Ronnie Schneider, North Carolina (Q) d. Ben McLachlan, California 6-4 7-6 (4)
  • Michael Grant, USC (Q) d. Ryan Lipman (3), Vanderbilt University 7-5 4-3 ret.
  • Guillermo Alcorta, Oklahoma d. Stephane Piro, Florida 6-7 (5) 6-4 6-3
  • Winston Lin, Columbia d. Raphael Hemmeler, Duke (LL) 6-1 6-2
  • George Goldhoff, Texas (Q) d. Andy Bettles, Boise State 6-7 (4) 6-3 6-3
  • Gregory Andrews, Notre Dame d. Tsvetan Mihov (11), South Carolina 6-3 7-6 (3)
  • Marcos Giron (5), UCLA d. Lloyd Glasspool, Texas (Q)  6-1 6-3
  • Dane Webb, Oklahoma d. Adam Lee, Wake Forest (Q) 5-7 6-3 6-2
  • Amerigo Contini, Virginia Tech d. Nathan Pasha, Georgia 6-2 6-3
  • Jared Hiltzik (14), Illinois d. Ace Matias, UNLV 7-5 6-3
  • Ray Sarmiento (7), USC d. Shane Vinsant, Texas A&M (Q) 6-3 2-6 6-2
  • Chris Simpson, LSU d. Daniel Santos, Tulsa 3-6 6-3 7-6 (2)
  • Axel Alvarez, Oklahoma (Q) d. Clay Thompson, UCLA (Q) 6-4 6-7 (4) 6-1
  • Mac Styslinger (16), Virginia d. Michael Redlicki, Duke 6-4 7-5
  • Harrison Adams, Texas A&M (Q) d. Malte Stropp, Mississippi State 6-3 6-4
  • Roberto Quiroz, USC d. Japie DeKlerk (10), University of Tulsa 6-3 6-1
  • Fred Saba, Duke d. Arturs Kazijevs, SMU (Q) 3-6 7-5 6-3
  • Austin Smith, Georgia (Q) d John Morrissey, Stanford 4-6 6-3 6-1
  • Romain Bogaerts (4), Wake Forest d. Daniil Proskura, Alabama 6-3 6-2
  • Austin Powell, NC State (Q) d. Hunter Reese, Tennessee 6-3 6-2
  • Soren Hess-Olesen (8), Texas d. Benjamin Lock, Florida State 6-4 6-4
  • Clarke Spinosa, University of San Diego d. Dragos Ignat, Columbia 6-4 6-3
  • Cameron Silverman, Elon University d. Florent Diep, Florida (LL) 7-6 7-5
  • Patrick Pradella (13), Baylor d. Joran Vliegen, East Carolina (Q) 7-5 3-6 6-1
  • Jonny Wang, USC (Q) d. Peter Kobelt (2), Ohio State 4-6 7-6 (4) 6-3

Main Draw Doubles – First Round:

  • Elliott Orkin-Gordon Watson, Florida (Q) d. Nate Lammons-Alex Sanders, SMU (Q) 8-5
  • Junior Ore-Jackson Withrow (3), Texas A&M d. Tsvetan Mihov-Thiago Pinheiro, South Carolina (LL) 8-4
  • Manfed Jeske-Mike Nott (6), Arkansas d. Diogo Casa-Yannick Junger, UTSA (Q) 8-4
  • Andrew Harris-Dane Webb, Oklahoma (Q) d. Chip Cox-Kyle Koch, South Carolina 8-7 (2)
  • Ashok Narayana-Max Schnur, Columbia d. Alejandro Espejo-Dylan McCloskey, Tulsa 8-3
  • Colin Roller-Joran Vliegen, East Carolina d. Thorsten Bertch-Hunter Nicholas, San Diego State 8-4
  • David O'Hare-Joe Salisbury, Memphis d. Bernardo Saraiva-Nils Skajaa, San Francisco 8-4
  • Jordan Angus-Malte Stropp (4), Mississippi State d. David Holiner-Nick Naumann, Texas 8-7 (5)
  • Andreas Bjerrehus-Amerigo Contini, Virginia Tech d. Lloyd Glasspool-Soren Hess-Olesen, Texas (Q) w/o
  • Mikelis Libietis-Hunter Reese (1), Tennessee d. Nick Horton-Sean Weber, NC State (Q) 8-6
  • Gonzales Austin-Ryan Lipman, Vanderbilt University d. Ross Guignon-Tim Kopinski (7), Illinois 8-4
  • Nick Chappell-Will Stein, TCU d. Becker O'Shaughnessey-Daniil Proskura, Alabama 8-7 (3)
  • Mitchell Frank-Mac Styslinger (5), Virginia d. Peter Kobelt-Kevin Metka, Ohio State (Q) 8-7 (7)
  • Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA d. Harrison Adams-Shane Vinsant (8), Texas A&M 8-7 (2)
  • Raphael Hemmeler-Bruno Semenzato, Duke d. Hernus Pieters-Ben Wagland (2), Georgia 8-4
  • Diego Galeano-Mate Zsiga, Baylor d. Stefan Fortmann-Cameron Silverman, Elon University 8-7 (2)

Main Draw Singles Results – Consolation: 

  • Jeremy Efferding (9), Texas A&M d. Drew Lied, Michigan State 6-2 6-4
  • Tsvetan Mihov, South Carolina d. Adam Lee, Wake Forest 6-2 6-1
  • Alex Sarkissian, Pepperdine  d. Esben Hess-Olesen, North Carolina 6-2 2-6 7-6 (5)
  • Andy Bettles, Boise State d Dennis Mkrtchian, UCLA 6-2 6-3
  • Mate Zsiga, Baylor d. Ryan Shane, Virginia 5-7 7-6 (4) 7-6 (5)
  • Arturs Kazijevs, SMU d. Ace Matias, UNLV 2-6 6-3 6-2
  • Clay Thompson, UCLA d. Shane Vinsant, Texas A&M 6-3 7-6 (4)
  • Nick Chappell, TCU d. Tim Kopinski, Illinois 6-2 6-7 (4) 6-4
  • Lloyd Glasspool, Texas d. Nathan Pasha, Georgia 6-7 6-2 6-0
  • Daniil Proskura, Alabama d. Malte Stropp, Mississippi State 6-2 6-3
  • Peter Kobelt, Ohio State d. Dragos Ignat, Columbia 6-4 1-3 Ret.
  • Stephane Piro, Florida d. Japie DeKlerk, University of Tulsa 6-1 6-2
  • Hunter Reese, Tennessee d. Benjamin Lock, Florida State 7-5 6-7 (5) 6-1
  • Joran Vliegen, East Carolina d. Florent Diep, Florida 6-3 6-4
  • Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA d. Bruno Semanzato, Duke 7-5 6-2
  • Michael Redlicki, Duke d John Morrissey, Stanford 7-6 (5) 6-3


Wednesday October 2 Results:
Qualifying singles - Final Round:

  • Shane Vinsant (8), Texas A&M d. Becker O'Shaughnessey, Alabama  6-1 6-1
  • Joran Vliegen (32), East Carolina d. Andreas Bjerrehus (16), Virginia Tech 6-3 6-2
  • Austin Smith, Georgia d. Alexandru Ghilea, Oklahoma 6-3 7-6 (4)
  • Arturs Kazijevs (20), SMU d Danil Zelenkov, George Washington 6-1 6-4
  • George Goldhoff, Texas d. Quentin Monaghan, Notre Dame 7-5 6-4
  • Clay Thompson (21), UCLA d. Florent Diep (5), Florida 6-4 6-4
  • Michael Grant (26), USC d. Alexis Heugas (7), VCU 6-1 3-6 6-4
  • Adam Lee (31), Wake Forest d John Lamble (14), Santa Clara 6-2 5-7 6-4
  • Ronnie Schneider, North Carolina d. Johnny Grimal, Memphis 6-3 6-2
  • Axel Alvarez (30), Oklahoma d. Raphael Hemmeler (2), Duke 6-3 0-6 6-4
  • Lloyd Glasspool, Texas d. Gordon Watson, Florida 6-1 6-2
  • Harrison Adams (17), Texas A&M d. Mate Zsiga (12), Baylor 7-6 (0) 7-6 (8)
  • Daniil Proskura, Alabama d Andrew Harris, Oklahoma 6-4 6-2
  • Austin Powell, NC State d. Chris Helliar, UAB (Q) 7-6 (4) 6-2
  • Benjamin Lock, Florida State d. Bruno Semenzato, Duke 5-7 6-0 6-3
  • Jonny Wang (13), USC d. Nick Chappell (28), TCU 4-6 6-3 7-5

Qualifying doubles – Final Round:

  • Lloyd Glasspool-Soren Hess-Olesen, Texas d. Mike Alford-Florent Diep (16), Florida 8-2
  • Nick Horton-Sean Weber (12), NC State d. Benjamin Lock-Marco Nunez, Florida State 8-6
  • Andrew Harris-Dane Webb (13), Oklahoma d. Tsvetan Mihov-Thiago Pinheiro (2), 8-7
  • Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA d.  Hunter Harrington-Dominique Maden, Clemson 8-2
  • Elliott Orkin-Gordon Watson (9), Florida d. Hunter Koontz-Joao Monteiro, Virginia Tech 8-7 (1)
  • Diogo Casa-Yannick Junger, UTSA d. Guillermo Alcorta-Axel Alvarez (4), Oklahoma 8-5
  • Peter Kobelt-Kevin Metka (3), Ohio State d. Jeremy Efferding-Jordan Szabo, Texas A&M 8-3
  • Nate Lammons-Alex Sanders, SMU d. Slim Hamza-Cedric Williams, Utah 8-5


Qualifying doubles - Third Round:

  • Hunter Koontz-Joao Monteiro, Virginia Tech d. Daniel Alameh-Sem Verbeek, University of the Pacific 8-3
  • Mike Alford-Florent Diep (16), Florida d. Austin Siegal-Alex Ghilea, Oklahoma 8-6
  • Peter Kobelt-Kevin Metka (3), Ohio State d. Oystein Steiro-Nelson Vick, North Carolina 8-3
  • Hunter Harrington-Dominique Maden, Clemson d. Facundo Lugoones-Arnau Dachs, TCU 8-3
  • Nick Horton-Sean Weber (12), NC State d. Japie De Klerk-Matt Kirby, University of Tulsa 8-3
  • Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA d. Maxx Lipman-Stephane Piro (8), Florida 8-3
  • Benjamin Lock-Marco Nunez, Florida State d. Harrison Richmond-Justin Shane, Virginia 8-7 (6)
  • Diogo Casa-Yannick Junger, UTSA d. Francisco Dias-Danil Zelenkov, George Washington Francisco Dias-Danil Zelenkov, George Washington 8-7 (3)
  • Guillermo Alcorta-Axel Alvarez (4), Oklahoma d. Maciek Romanowicz-Robert Stineman,Stanford 8-7 (6)
  • Elliott Orkin-Gordon Watson (9), Florida d. Joel Rubio-Tomas Stillman, UTSA 8-5
  • Lloyd Glasspool-Soren Hess-Olesen, Texas d. Gijs Linders-Aaron Pfister, Michigan State 8-2
  • Jeremy Efferding-Jordan Szabo, Texas A&M d. Tom Blackwell-Marc Herrmann, University of Nebraska 8-3
  • Nate Lammons-Alex Sanders, SMU d Brett Clark-Esben Hess-Olesen (10), North Carolina 8-6
  • Slim Hamza-Cedric Williams, Utah d. Ignacio Gonzalez-Muniz-Oliver Pramming (7) 8-7 (5)
  • Andrew Harris-Dane Webb (13), Oklahoma d Diego Nunez-Rogerio Ribeiro, ETSU 8-2
  • Tsvetan Mihov-Thiago Pinheiro (2), South Carolina d Adrien Berkowicz-George Goldhoff, Texas 8-6

Tuesday October 1 Results 

Qualifying singles - Second Round:

  • Austin Smith, Georgia d Adrien Berkowicz, Texas 6-3 6-2
  • Bruno Semenzato, Duke d. Hunter Nicholas, San Diego State 6-1 6-2
  • John Lamble (14), Santa Clara d Stefan Lindmark, Mississippi (Q) 6-3 6-1
  • Adam Lee (31), Wake Forest d  Connor Glennon, Memphis 6-4 6-4
  • Michael Grant (26), USC d Ross Guignon, Illinois 6-4 6-1
  • Danil Zelenkov, George Washington d. Alvaro Nazal, Gonzaga 6-4 6-4
  • Alexis Heugas (7), VCU d. Bernardo Saraiva, San Francisco 7-5 6-2
  • Daniil Proskura, Alabama d. Junior Ore (24), Texas A&M 6-3 7-5
  • George Goldhoff, Texas d. Alen Salibasic, Drake 7-5 4-6 6-4
  • Benjamin Lock, Florida State d. Behzad Minavi, Texas A&M (Q) 6-4 6-1
  • Alexandru Ghilea, Oklahoma d. Sven Lalic, Indiana (LL) 6-4 2-6 6-1
  • Arturs Kazijevs (20), SMU d. Daniel Cochrane, Auburn 7-6 (0) 6-3
  • Andrew Harris, Oklahoma d. Max De Vroome, USC 7-5 7-5
  • Quentin Monaghan, Notre Dame d. Uros Petronijevic, University of San Diego 7-5 6-4
  • Andreas Bjerrehus (16), Virginia Tech d. Jordan Daigle, Virginia (Q) 6-4 6-4
  • Joran Vliegen (32), East Carolina d. Dusty Boyer, University of Nebraska (Q) 6-7 (6) 7-6 (5) 7-5
  • Chris Helliar, UAB (Q) d. Farris Gosea, Illinois (LL) 6-3 7-5
  • Becker O'Shaughnessey, Alabama d. Rogerio Ribeiro, East Tennessee State (LL) 6-1 6-4
  • Johnny Grimal, Memphis d. William Kallberg (15), Mississippi 6-4 6-4
  • Austin Powell, NC State d. David Holiner, Texas (LL) 6-3 6-7 (1) 7-5
  • Ronnie Schneider, North Carolina d. Samir Iftikhar, University of New Mexico 7-6 (5) 6-4
  • Shane Vinsant (8), Texas A&M d. Lukas Ollert (22), Auburn 3-6 6-1 6-2
  • Lloyd Glasspool, Texas d. Alejandro Argente, VCU 6-1 7-5
  • Harrison Adams (17), Texas A&M d. Nils Skajaa, San Francisco 6-1 6-4
  • Gordon Watson, Florida d. Slim Hamza (29), Utah 7-6 (4) 6-4
  • Axel Alvarez (30), Oklahoma d. Justin Shane, Virginia 6-3 6-2
  • Nick Chappell (28), TCU d. Dennis Lengsfeld, Auburn 6-0 6-3
  • Clay Thompson (21), UCLA d. Joe Salisbury, Memphis 6-4 6-4
  • Jonny Wang (13), USC d. Tim Kopinski, Illinois 6-2 7-6 (5)
  • Florent Diep (5), Florida d. Thorsten Bertsch, San Diego State 6-4 7-5
  • Mate Zsiga (12), Baylor d. Francis Sargeant, Brigham Young University 6-2 1-6 6-3
  • Raphael Hemmeler (2), Duke d. Ashok Narayana, Columbia 6-3 6-4

Qualifying doubles - Second Round:

  • Hunter Koontz-Joao Monteiro, Virginia Tech d. Ben Mullins-Alen Salibasic, Drake 8-5
  • Peter Kobelt-Kevin Metka (3), Ohio State d. Ismael Dinia-Sidharta Hazarika, Binghamton University 8-1
  • Hunter Harrington-Dominique Maden, Clemson d. Andrew Korinek-Tam Trinh, LSU  8-5
  • Francisco Dias-Danil Zelenkov, George Washington d. Brady Bohrnstedt-Sebastian Sachs, Oklahoma State 8-2
  • Japie De Klerk-Matt Kirby, University of Tulsa d. Uros Petronijevic-Clarke Spinosa, University of San Diego 8-5
  • Gijs Linders-Aaron Pfister, Michigan State d. Ryan Cheung-Jonathan Hammel, UC Irvine 8-7 (5)
  • Mike Alford-Florent Diep (16), Florida d. Frerik Ask-Sumeet Shinde, Arizona 8-5
  • Tom Blackwell-Marc Herrmann, University of Nebraska d. Filip Dzanko-David Vieyra (11), DePaul 8-6
  • Oystein Steiro-Nelson Vick, North Carolina d.  John Morrissey-Nolan Paige, Stanford 8-3
  • Maxx Lipman-Stephane Piro (8), Florida d. David Biosca-Roger Ordeig, ETSU 8-7 (8)
  • Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA d Gonzalo Blanco-Yvon Haessig, USC Upstate Def.
  • Joel Rubio-Tomas Stillman, UTSA d.  Victor Cornea-David Fox, MTSU 8-6
  • Nick Horton-Sean Weber (12), NC State d. Alex Gornet-Albert Wagner, Louisville 8-3
  • Harrison Richmond-Justin Shane, Virginia d. Nils Schuhmann-David Schuster, Hawaii-Manoa 8-3
  • Benjamin Lock-Marco Nunez, Florida State d. Cale Hammond-Fred Saba (6), Duke 8-3
  • Diogo Casa-Yannick Junger, UTSA d. Johnny Grimal-David O'Leary (15), Memphis 8-5
  • Guillermo Alcorta-Axel Alvarez (4), Oklahoma d. Robin Haden-Florian Lakat, Mississippi State 8-3
  • Nate Lammons-Alex Sanders, SMU d. Matt Frost-Robin Goodman, Drake 8-6
  • Brett Clark-Esben Hess-Olesen (10), North Carolina d. Ricky Medinilla-Szymon Tatarczyk, Purdue 8-2
  • Slim Hamza-Cedric Williams, Utah d. Julian Lenz-Tony Lupieri, Baylor 8-4
  • Ignacio Gonzalez-Muniz-Oliver Pramming (7), South Florida d. Dennis Mkrtchian-Clay Thompson, UCLA 8-7 (5)
  • Diego Nunez-Rogerio Ribeiro, ETSU d. Raphael Davidian-Tyler Pham, UC Irvine 8-0
  • Andrew Harris-Dane Webb (13), Oklahoma d. Carlos Lopez Villa-Zvonimir Podvinski, Old Dominion University 8-4
  • Robin Haden-Florian Lakat, Mississippi State d. Asika Isoh-Harrison McCormick, Army 8-6
  • Nate Lammons-Alex Sanders, SMU d v Max De Vroome-Jonny Wang, USC 8-2
  • Maciek Romanowicz-Robert Stineman, Stanford d. Drew Lied-John Patrick Mullane, Michigan State 8-6
  • Tsvetan Mihov-Thiago Pinheiro (2), South Carolina d. Ilija Cuic-Tin Ostojic, Wichita State  8-1
  • Elliott Orkin-Gordon Watson (9), Florida d. Russell Bader-Michael Reilly, Penn State 8-7
  • Facundo Lugoones-Arnau Dachs, TCU  vs Jason Jaruvang-Jacob Heddering, IUPUI 8-5
  • Jeremy Efferding-Jordan Szabo, Texas A&M d. Chris Helliar-Rafael Rondino, UAB 8-3
  • Daniel Alameh-Sem Verbeek, University of the Pacific d. Dan Cochrane-Dennis Lengsfeld (1), Auburn 8-6
  • Lloyd Glasspool-Soren Hess-Olesen, Texas d. Arturs Kazijevs-Mischa Nowicki (5), SMU 8-2


Q
ualifying doubles – First Round:

  • Chris Helliar-Rafael Rondino, UAB d. Justin Carter-Melker Svard, UMBC 8-7 (2)
  • Uros Petronijevic-Clarke Spinosa, University of San Diego d. Dusty Boyer-Beau Treyz, University of Nebraska 8-2
  • Oystein Steiro-Nelson Vick, North Carolina d.  Danilo Casanova-Chas Okamoto, University of Hawaii at Manoa 8-1
  • David Biosca-Roger Ordeig, ETSU d. Evan Ward-Duk Young Park, Morgan State 8-4
  • Marcos Giron-Mackenzie McDonald, UCLA d. Carlos Bautista-Daniel Santos, Tulsa 8-6
  • Andrew Korinek-Tam Trinh, LSU  d. William Albanese-Diego Soto, Miami 8-3
  • Harrison Richmond-Justin Shane, Virginia d. Henry Craig-Alex Gasson, Denver 8-4
  • Brady Bohrnstedt-Sebastian Sachs, Oklahoma State d. Cedric De Zutter-Connor Glennon, Memphis 8-6
  • Ismael Dinia-Sidharta Hazarika, Binghamton University v Jarryd Chaplin-Markus Kerner, Tennessee 8-7 (12)
  • Maciek Romanowicz-Robert Stineman, Stanford d. Jacoby Lewis-Sudanwa Sitaram, Texas 8-6
  • Diogo Casa-Yannick Junger, UTSA d. Omar Aly-Wilfedo Gonzales, Miami 8-7 (9)
  • Nate Lammons-Alex Sanders, SMU d. Matt Frost-Robin Goodman, Drake 8-6

Qualifying singles – bonus match results:

  • Sebastian Stiefelmeyer, Louiseville d. Thiago Pinheiro, South Carolina7-5 6-1
  • Harrison Richmond , Virginia d. Nick Naumann, Texas 3-6 6-2 6-3
  • Arnau Dachs, TCU d Nick Horton, NC State  7-5 2-6 6-2
  • Carlos Lopezi-Villa, Old Dominion University vs. Manfed Jeske, Arkansas DNP
  • Tony Lupieri , Baylor d. Dylan McCloskey, University of Tulsa 6-2 6-2
  • Dominik Koepfer, Tulane  d. Aaron Pfister, Michigan State 4-6 6-0 6-1
  • Chris Diaz, Ohio State d. Victor Ouvrard, Nevada 6-1 6-1
  • J. Monteiro, Virginia Tech d. Alex Gasson, Denver  6-2 4-6 6-2
  • Diego Galeano, Baylor d. Sidharta Hazarika, Binghamton University  6-2 6-2
  • Nelson Vick, North Carolina v. Sudanwa Sitaram, Texas DNP
  • Francisco Dias, George Washington University d. Chip Cox, South Carolina  3-6 7-6 (4) 6-3
  • Alejandro Espejo, University of Tulsa d. Gilad Berman, UNLV 6-2 1-0 ret.
  • Sem Verbeek, University of the Pacific d. Jarryd Chaplin, Tennessee  6-1 6-1
  • Facundo Lugones, TCU d. Kyle Koch, South Carolina 6-4 6-4
  • Nolan Paige, Stanford d. Tomas Hanzlik, Penn State 6-2 3-1 ret.
  • Henry Craig, Denver d. Hunter Koontz, Virginia Tech 6-2 6-2
  • Hunter Harrington, Clemson d. Elliott Orkin, Florida 6-3 6-0
  • Leandro Toledo, University of Minnesota d. Andrew Schafer, South Carolina 7-5 6-3
  • Max Schnur, Columbia d. Mike Alford, Florida 6-3 6-4
  • Russell Bader, Penn State d. Constantin Christ, Ohio State 6-4 6-1
  • I. Dinia, Binghamton d. Hernus Pieters, Georgia 7-6 (4) 6-1
  • Mike Nott, Arkansas vs. Sebastian Sachs, Oklahoma State DNP
  • Alexandru Gozun, South Florida d. Oystein Steiro, North Carolina 3-6 6-4 6-2
  • Jordan Angus, Mississippi State d. Robin Goodman, Drake 3-6 6-4 6-2
  • Maxx Lipman, Florid d. Hunter Callahan, Ohio State 6-4 6-2
  • Romain Kalaydjian , University of San Diego d. Daniel Leitner, South Alabama  
  • Wilfredo Gonzalez, Miami vs. Eric Johnson, USC DNP
  • Austin Siegel, Oklahoma d. Rafael Rondino, UAB 6-4 6-4(played indoors)
  • Diego Soto, Miami vs. Blake Davis, Florida State DNP
  • Jackson Withrow, Texas A&M d. Nick Papac, Oklahoma 6-4 6-1 (played indoors)

 Monday September 30 - Results

Qualifying Singles Results - First Round:
Key: LL=Lucky Loser; Q=Qualifier

  • Uros Petronijevic, University of San Diego d. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (1), Louisville 6-4 6-3
  • Junior Ore (24), Texas A&M d. Thiago Pinheiro, South Carolina 6-1 6-2
  • Quentin Monaghan, Notre Dame d. Nick Naumann, Texas 6-2 6-2
  • Alvaro Nazal, Gonzaga d. Harrison Richmond (4), Virginia 7-5 6-1
  • Hunter Nicholas, San Diego State d. Arnau Dachs, TCU 6-3 6-3
  • Daniil Proskura, Alabama d. Nick Horton, NC State 6-4 6-0
  • Andrew Harris, Oklahoma d. Carlos Lopezi-Villa (11), Old Dominion University  6-7 (1) 6-3 6-3
  • Danil Zelenkov, George Washington University d. Manfed Jeske, Arkansas 3-6 6-2 6-2
  • Bruno Semenzato, Duke d. Tony Lupieri (25), Baylor 6-1 2-6 6-4
  • Alexis Heugas (7), Virginia Commonwealth University d. Dylan McCloskey, University of Tulsa 6-4 6-4
  • Austin Smith, Georgia d. Aaron Pfister (23), Michigan State 7-5 6-2
  • Ross Guignon, Illinois d. Dominik Koepfer, Tulane 6-4 6-3
  • Adrien Berkowicz, Texas d Brandon Fickey, Tennessee 6-7 6-0 6-1
  • Daniel Cochrane, Auburn d. Victor Ouvrard, Nevada 0-6 6-4 6-4
  • Arturs Kazijevs (20), SMU d. Karue Sell, UCLA 7-6 (6) 4-6 6-3
  • Austin Powell, NC State d. Chris Diaz, Ohio State 2-6 6-4 6-3
  • Becker O'Shaughnessey, Alabama d. Diego Galeano, Baylor 6-0 7-5
  • Alexandru Ghilea, Oklahoma d. Sidharta Hazarika, Binghamton University 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-0
  • Bernardo Saraiva, San Francisco d. Nelson Vick, North Carolina 2-6 6-2 6-3
  • William Kallberg (15), Mississippi d. Sudanwa Sitaram, Texas 6-4 7-6 (5)
  • Johnny Grimal, Memphis d Chip Cox, South Carolina 7-6 (5) 7-6 (2)
  • Harrison Adams (17), Texas A&M d. Francisco Dias, George Washington University 6-1 7-5
  • Francis Sargeant, Brigham Young University d. Carlos Bautista, University of Tulsa 6-4 6-2
  • Slim Hamza (29), Utah d. Alejandro Espejo, University of Tulsa 6-3 6-7 (3) 6-4
  • Mate Zsiga (12), Baylor d. Marco Nunez, Florida State 6-3 7-5
  • Slim Hamza (29), Utah d. Alejandro Espejo, University of Tulsa 6-3 6-7 (3) 6-4
  • Mate Zsiga (12), Baylor d. Marco Nunez, Florida State 6-3 7-5
  • Rogerio Ribeiro, East Tennessee State (LL) d. Gilad Berman, UNLV 7-5 4-6 7-6 (0)
  • Gordon Watson, Florida d. Sem Verbeek, University of the Pacific  6-7 (4) 7-6 (3) 7-6 (3)
  • Dennis Lengsfeld, Auburn d. Jarryd Chaplin, Tennessee 6-4 6-4
  • Nick Chappell (28), TCU d. Kyle Koch, South Carolina 6-3 6-2
  • Jonny Wang (13), USC d Facundo Lugones, TCU (Q) 6-2 6-4
  • Justin Shane, Virginia d. Tomas Hanzlik, Penn State (Q) 6-1 6-2
  • Axel Alvarez (30), Oklahoma d. Nolan Paige, Stanford 6-2 6-0
  • Sven Lalic, Indiana (LL) d. Dominic Cotrone (9), Florida State 1-6 6-4 6-6 (4-2) Def.
  • Florent Diep (5), Florida d. Hunter Koontz, Virginia Tech 4-6 7-6 (5) 6-4
  • Alen Salibasic, Drake d. Hunter Harrington (18), Clemson 6-4 6-4
  • George Goldhoff, Texas d. Elliott Orkin (Q)  6-1 6-4
  • Connor Glennon, Memphis d. Andrew Schafer, South Carolina  (Q)  6-4 6-4
  • Benjamin Lock, Florida State d. Leandro Toledo (6), University of Minnesota 3-6 7-6 (5) 6-2
  • Andreas Bjerrehus (16), Virginia Tech d. Mike Alford, Florida 6-3 7-5
  • Behzad Minavi, Texas A&M (Q) 6-4 6-4 d. Max Schnur, Columbia
  • Max De Vroome, USC d. Constantin Christ, Ohio State (LL) 6-4 6-7 (5) 6-3
  • John Lamble (14), Santa Clara d. Russell Bader, Penn State 6-3 7-6 (3)
  • David Holiner, Texas (LL) d.  Hernus Pieters (19), Georgia 6-2 3-6 6-4
  • Nils Skajaa, San Francisco d. Justin Carter, UMBC (Q) 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-4
  • Thorsten Bertsch, San Diego State d. Mike Nott, Arkansas 6-7 (3) 7-5 6-3
  • Tim Kopinski, Illinois d. Sebastian Sachs, Oklahoma State 6-3 3-6 6-2
  • Ashok Narayana, Columbia  d Alexandru Gozun, South Florida 6-7 (7) 6-3 6-4
  • Raphael Hemmeler (2), Duke d. Oystein Steiro, North Carolina (Q) 3-6 6-3 6-4
  • Stefan Lindmark, Mississippi (Q) d. Jordan Angus, Mississippi State 6-3 7-5
  • Farris Gosea, Illinois (LL) v Robin Goodman, Drake 6-3 6-2
  • Adam Lee (31), Wake Forest v Hunter Callahan, Ohio State 6-4 6-4
  • Ronnie Schneider, North Carolina d. Rodolfo Bustamante, TCU (Q) 6-1 6-3
  • Lloyd Glasspool, Texas d Daniel Leitner (3), South Alabama 6-2 6-4
  • Samir Iftikhar, University of New Mexico d. Romain Kalaydjian (27), University of San Diego 6-3 6-3
  • Shane Vinsant (8), Texas A&M d. Wilfredo Gonzalez, Miami 6-0 6-3
  • Chris Helliar, UAB  (Q) d. Eric Johnson (10), USC 6-4 6-4
  • Lukas Ollert (22), Auburn d. Austin Siegel, Oklahoma (Q) 6-1 6-3
  • Dusty Boyer, University of Nebraska (Q) d. Rafael Rondino, UAB (Q) 6-3 2-6 6-4
  • Jordan Daigle, Virginia (Q) d. Diego Soto, Miami 7-5 6-1
  • Alejandro Argente, Virginia Commonwealth Univ d. Blake Davis, Florida State 4-6 6-2 6-4
  • Michael Grant (26), USC d. Jackson Withrow, Texas A&M 6-4 6-3
  • Joran Vliegen (32), East Carolina d. Nick Papac, Oklahoma (Q)  6-7 (13) 6-2 6-2
  • Joe Salisbury, Memphis d. Brett Clark, North Carolina (Q) 6-7 (8) 6-1 6-4
  • Clay Thompson (21), UCLA d. Nadin Indre, Western Michigan University 4-6 6-4 6-1

Pre-Qualifying Singles Results – Final Round:

  • Tomas Hanzlik, Penn State d. Tyler Pham, UC Irvine 6-1 6-3
  • Chris Helliar, UAB d. Vasili Caripi, Oklahoma State 6-2 6-0
  • Rodolfo Bustamante, TCU d. Jordan Szabo, Texas A&M 6-0 6-3
  • Austin Siegel, Oklahoma d. Boris Arias, LSU 6-1 7-6 (4)
  • Jordan Daigle, Virginia d. Sam Shropshire, Northwestern 7-6 (3) 6-0
  • Elliott Orkin, Florida d. Farris Gosea (11), Illinois 6-4 7-5
  • Rafael Rondino (26), UAB d. Sven Lalic (16) Indiana 6-2 7-5
  • Stefan Lindmark (5), Mississippi  d. Marc Herrmann, University of Nebraska  6-4 6-1
  • Behzad Minavi, Texas A&M d. Rogerio Ribeiro (6), East Tennessee State 7-6 (5) 6-2
  • Dusty Boyer, University of Nebraska d. Matt Frost, Drake 6-3 3-6 7-5
  • Nick Papac, Oklahoma  d. Tin Ostojic (31), Wichita State 7-5 3-6 6-4
  • Oystein Steiro, North Carolina d. David Holiner (20), Texas 6-2 6-4
  • Brett Clark (4), North Carolina  d. Henry Craig (29), Denver 6-3 7-5
  • Facundo Lugones (30). TCU  d. Constantin Christ (2), Ohio State 6-3 6-1
  • Justin Carter, UMBC d. Jacob Wilson, Illinois State 5-7 6-4 6-2
  • Andrew Schafer, South Carolina  d. Ricky Medinilla, Purdue 5-7 7-5 6-1

Sunday September 29 - Results

Pre-Qualifying Singles Results – Third Round:

  • Dusty Boyer, University of Nebraska d. Harrison Kennedy, LSU 7-6 (4) 6-1
  • Tyler Pham, UC Irvine d. Tommy Bennett (22), Rice 1-6 6-4 6-0
  • Matt Frost, Drake d. Jacoby Lewis, Texas 6-1 5-7 6-2
  • Tomas Hanzlik, Penn State d Yannick Junger, UTSA 6-4 6-4
  • Vasili Caripi, Oklahoma State d David Fox (7), Middle Tennessee 6-4 7-5
  • Chris Helliar, UAB d. Oliver Pramming (27), South Florida  5-7 6-4 6-0
  • Elliott Orkin, Florida d. Sam Swank, South Carolina 6-4 7-5
  • Farris Gosea (11), Illinois d. Chas Okamoto, University of Hawaii at Manoa 6-1 6-1
  • Rodolfo Bustamante, TCU d. John Darmstaedter (23), Fresno State 6-3 6-1
  • Austin Siegel, Oklahoma d. Ryan Bandy, Notre Dame  6-1 4-6 6-3
  • Sam Shropshire, Northwestern d. Florian Lakat, Mississippi State 6-3 6-3
  • Behzad Minavi, Texas A&M d. David Schuster, University of Hawaii at Manoa 6-2 6-1
  • Boris Arias, LSU d. Kevin Metka, Ohio State 3-6 6-4 6-4
  • Jordan Szabo, Texas A&M d. Mesa Mei, Xavier 6-2 7-5
  • Tin Ostojic (31), Wichita State d. Andrew Poustie, University of Nevada  6-2 4-6 6-3
  • Jordan Daigle, Virginia d. Srikar Alla (3), Rice 5-7 7-5 6-4
  • Justin Carter, UMBC  d. Jonas Dierckx, Iowa 1-6 7-6 (7) 7-5
  • Jacob Wilson, Illinois State d Kieren Thompson (21), Arizona 6-4 6-4
  • Rogerio Ribeiro (6), East Tennessee State d. Federico Sabogal, South Florida  6-1 6-2
  • Nick Papac, Oklahoma . Alex Gasson, Denver 6-3 6-2
  • RIcky Medinilla, Purdue d. Moez Chargui, University of Nevada 7-6 (5) 6-2
  • Constantin Christ (2), Ohio State d Joao Monteiro, Virginia Tech 6-3 6-4
  • David Holiner (20), Texas d. Danilo Casanova, University of Hawaii at Manoa 1-6 6-2 6-1
  • Rodolfo Bustamante, TCU d John Darmstaedter (23), Fresno State 6-3 6-1
  • Rafael Rondino (26), UAB d. Konrad Zieba, Northwestern 6-4 6-1
  • Henry Craig (29), Denver d. David Biosca, East Tennessee State 7-6 (0) 6-0
  • Brett Clark (4), North Carolina d. Vukasin Teofanovic, Marquette 3-6 7-6 (4) 7-5
  • Oystein Steiro, North Carolina d. Zvonimir Podvinski, Old Dominion University 6-4 6-2
  • Marc Herrmann, University of Nebraska d. Mihir Kumar, Northwestern 6-3 3-6 6-4
  • Andrew Schafer, South Carolina  d. Howard Scott, Wisconsin-Greenbay 3-6 7-6 (6) 6-2
  • Facundo Lugones (30) d. Aleksas Tverijonas, Austin Peay State 6-0 6-4
  • Stefan Lindmark (5), Mississippi d. Ilija Cuic, Wichita State 6-0 6-0
  • Sven Lalic (16) Indiana d. Alex Sanders, SMU 6-3 6-4
  • Brett Clark (4), North Carolina  d. Henry Craig (29), Denver 6-3 7-5
  • Facundo Lugones (30). TCU  d. Constantin Christ (2), Ohio State 6-3 6-1

Pre-Qualifying Singles Results – Second Round:
  • Matt Frost, Drake d. Diego Acosta, Purdue 6-2 6-3
  • Jacoby Lewis, Texas d.Alex Pasareanu, Northwestern 6-4 7-6 (5)
  • Dusty Boyer, Nebraska d. John Patrick Mullane, Michigan State 4-6 6-3 6-4
  • Harrison Kennedy, LSU d. Max Montague, Texas A&M 6-1 6-0
  • Yannick Junger, UTSA d. Robin Haden, Mississippi State vs 6-2 6-1
  • Tommy Bennett (22), Rice d. TJ Pura, Duke  7-6 (5) 7-5
  • David Fox (7), Middle Tennessee vs Mario Urquidi, Arizona 6-2 6-0
  • Sam Swank, South Carolina d. Matthew Kirby, University of Tulsa 3-6 6-2 7-5
  • Elliott Orkin, Florida d. Marc Collado Castells, Penn State 6-2 6-3
  • Chas Okamoto, University of Hawaii at Manoa d. Jacob Hedderig, IUPUI   6-2 6-7 (5) 6-0
  • Farris Gosea (11), Illinois d. Sean Karl, Tennessee 6-0 6-2
  • Rodolfo Bustamante, TCU d. Dan Rodefeld, Bradley   6-1 6-0
  • John Darmstaedter (23), Fresno State d. Melker Svard, UMBC  6-0 6-1
  • Jordan Szabo, Texas A&M d. Nicholas Bybel, Bucknell University 6-4 6-3
  • Mesa Mei, Xavier d. Erik Brunskog (8), Illinois State 6-0 6-2
  • Tomas Hanzlik, Penn State d Szymon Tatarczyk (10), Purdue 4-6 6-2 6-3
  • Ryan Bandy, Notre Dame d. Juan Pablo Boada, Winthrop University 6-0 6-0
  • Oliver Pramming (27), South Florida  d. Julio Olaya, SMU 6-3 6-3
  • Austin Siegel, Oklahoma d. Alejandro Medinilla, Utah 6-2 6-2
  • Chris Helliar, UAB d. Markus Kerner, Tennessee  6-1 5-7 6-2
  • Boris Arias, LSU d. Nils Schuhmann, University of Hawaii at Manoa 7-5 6-1
  • Sam Shropshire, Northwestern d. Adrian Du Toit, Fresno State 6-2 6-2
  • Vasili Caripi, Oklahoma State d Ben Barnette, South Carolina 7-5 6-4 
  • Kevin Metka, Ohio State d. JC Aragone, Virginia 3-6 7-5 6-3
  • Jonas Dierckx, Iowa d. Diogo Casa, UTSA 6-1 6-1
  • Kieren Thompson (21), Arizona d. Justin Butsch, LSU 6-3 6-3
  • Justin Carter, UMBC  d. Andres Alfonzo, TCU 6-3 7-5
  • Srikar Alla (3), Rice d. Ravi Patel, Drake 6-7 (3) 6-3 6-4
  • Jordan Daigle, Virginia d. Tom Blackwell, University of Nebraska 6-0 6-1
  • Florian Lakat, Mississippi State d. Cedric Willems, Utah 4-6 6-3 6-0
  • Behzad Minavi, Texas A&M d. Leo Gomez-Islinger, Wisconsin-Greenbay  6-2 7-6 (5)
  • Constantin Christ (2), Ohio State d. Dominique Maden, Clemson 6-3 6-4
  • Nick Papac, Oklahoma d. Maxx Lipman, Florida  6-2 6-3
  • Federico Sabogal, South Florida d. Zach Wilder, Mississippi  2-6 6-4 6-4
  • Alex Gasson, Denver d. Alejandro Augusto-Bueno, Clemson 7-5 7-6 (6)
  • Tin Ostojic (31), Wichita State d. Ben Mirkin, University of the Pacific 6-3 6-3
  • Andrew Poustie, University of Nevada d. Chase Gordon, University of Tulsa 6-3 7-5
  • Jacob Wilson, Illinois State d. Brent Lett, Clemson 6-7 (3) 6-2 6-3
  • Rogerio Ribeiro (6), East Tennessee State d. Alex Fennell, Penn State 6-2 4-6 6-4
  • Henry Craig (29), Denver d. Philipp Seifert, Rice 6-3 6-4
  • Brett Clark (4), North Carolina d. Sam Gray, Oklahoma 6-0 6-0
  • David Holiner (20), Texas d. Tomas Stillman, UTSA  7-6 (3) 2-6 7-6 (7)
  • Stefan Lindmark (5), Mississippi d. Michael Sosnowski, Oral Roberts 6-0 6-0
  • Alex Sanders, SMU d. Mark Kovacs, Purdue 6-2 4-6 6-4
  • Rafael Rondino (26), UAB d. Joel Rubio, UTSA  7-6 (3) 6-3
  • Zvonimir Podvinski, Old Dominion University d. Mateus Silva, Purdue 6-7 (7) 6-4 1-0 Ret
  • Mihir Kumar, Northwestern d Alex Clinkenbeard, Denver 6-4 6-3
  • Ilija Cuic, Wichita State d. Vincent Schneider, Baylor 4-6 6-3 6-1
  • Andrew Schafer, South Carolina  d. John Michael Busch, LSU 6-0 6-3
  • David Biosca, East Tennessee State d. Paul Polarczyk, South Florida 6-1 6-4
  • Marc Herrmann, University of Nebraska d. Rolando Torrellas, Illinois State 6-1 7-5
  • Sven Lalic (16), Indiana d. Andrew Korinek, LSU 6-1 6-3
  • Vukasin Teofanovic, Marquette d. Fredrik Ask, Arizona 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-4
  • Oystein Steiro, North Carolina d. Daniel Alameh, University of the Pacific 6-1 6-1
  • Konrad Zieba, Northwestern d. Joseph Van-Dooren, Auburn 4-6 6-2 6-4
  • Danilo Casanova, University of Hawaii at Manoa d. Sumeet Shinde, Arizona 1-6 6-3 6-2
  • Howard Scott, Wisconsin-Greenbay d. Maxwell Andrews, Rice  7-6 (5) 7-5
  • Facundo Lugones (30) d. Rafael Davidian, UC Irvine TCU 6-1 7-6 (1)
  • Joao Monteiro, Virginia Tech d Eric Schnurrenberger, Notre Dame 6-2 6-3
  • Moez Chargui, University of Nevada d. Josh Levine, Duke 5-7 7-6 (2) 6-4
  • Ricky Medinilla, Purdue d. David O'Leary (15), Memphis 6-3 5-7 7-6 (7)
  • Aleksas Tverijonas, Austin Peay State d. Everth Dzib, South Florida 6-3 7-5

Pre-Qualifying Singles Results – Bonus Match:

  • Michael Reilly, Penn State d Harley Pearson, UTSA 6-3 6-3
  • Adam Krull, Xavier d. Parker Allen, Oral Roberts 6-2 6-0
  • Rodrigo Oliveira, Illinois State d. Juan Moreiras, Texas A&M 6-4 6-3
  • Christian Harris, Clemson d. Gabe Kanelopoulos, Oral Roberts 6-0 6-2
  • Robin Haden, Mississippi State d. Dylan Comerford, Winthrop University 6-4 6-4
  • Fabian Zierleyn, Oral Roberts d. Muddappa Appanaevanda, Illinois State 6-1 6-2
  • Roger Ordeig, East Tennessee State d. Braxton Bates, Oral Roberts 6-0 6-1
  • Johan Skattum, North Carolina d. Jason Mechali, Oral Roberts 6-1 6-0
  • Cale Hammond, Duke. D. Matthew Campbell, Oklahoma State  6-2 6-1
  • Jarryd Woog, Memphis d. Jonas Kuwert, Old Dominion University 6-2 6-0
  • Gijs Linders, Michigan State d. Alex Pasareanu, Northwestern 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-4
  • Dimitar Ristovski, Austin Peay State d. Jonathan Hammel, UC Irvine 6-1 6-1
  • Dan Mamalat (17), Marquette d. Elliott Yee, Indiana 6-3 6-4
  • Joakim Norstrom, Saint Mary's College of CA d. Zach Mueck, Xavier 4-6 6-2 6-3
  • Jasmin Ademovic, Austin Peay State d. Ryan Cheung, UC Irvine 1-6 6-1 6-0
  • Francisco Colunga, Texas A&M d. Duk Young Park, Morgan State 6-4 6-3
  • Ben Mullis, Drake d. Jimmy Roebker, Xavier 6-2 7-6 (4)
  • Brady Bohrnstedt, Oklahoma State d  Daniel Strawn, Clemson 6-3 6-0
  • Vadym Kalyuzhnyy, South Florida d. Evan Ward, Morgan State 3-6 7-5 6-3
  • Quentin Mege, University of Nevada d. Cole Guy, Oral Roberts 6-3 6-2
  • Tam Trinh (14), LSU v DJ McCall, Duke 6-7 (3) 6-4 7-5
  • Trevor Horstmann, Oklahoma State d. Alexander Drean, UMBC 6-1 6-1
  • Omar Aly, Miami d. Tuomas Manner, Saint Mary's College of CA 1-6 6-2 6-3
  • Fernando Sala-Sanchez, Clemson d. Chris Haworth (24), Oklahoma State 6-2 6-2
  • Eric Perez, LSU d. Freddy Gelbrich, San Diego State 6-4 6-4
  • Aaron Dujovne, Purdue d. Jakub Eisner, Illinois State 6-3 2-1 Ret.
  • Ignacio Gonzalez-Muniz, South Florida d. William Albanese, Miami 6-2 3-6 6-4

Saturday, September 28 
Pre-Qualifying Singles Results – First Round:

  • Jacoby Lewis, Texas d. Parker Allen, Oral Roberts  6-4 6-1
  • Dusty Boyer, University of Nebraska d. Dan Mamalat (17), Marquette 6-4 7-6 (4)
  • Harrison Kennedy, LSU d. Arthur Romanet, Bradley 6-3 6-4
  • Tomas Hanzlik, Penn State d. Adam Taylor, Murray State 6-4 6-2
  • Yannick Junger, UTSA d. Duk Young Park, Morgan State 7-5 6-3
  • TJ Pura, Duke  d. Alexander Drean, UMBC 6-3 6-1
  • Matthew Kirby, University of Tulsa d. Vinod Gowda, Mississippi 6-0 6-4
  • Marc Herrmann, University of Nebraska d. Zach Mueck, Xavier 6-2 7-6 (2)
  • Rolando Torrellas, Illinois State d. Jonny Cornish, Virginia 6-3 3-6 6-0
  • Ilija Cuic, Wichita State d. Eric Perez, LSU 6-4 6-0
  • Vincent Schneider, Baylor d. Harrison McCormick, Army 7-6 (4) 6-2
  • Andrew Schafer, South Carolina d. Evan Ward, Morgan State 6-2 6-3
  • Rodolfo Bustamante, TCU d. Luke Johnson, Clemson 6-3 7-5
  • Szymon Tatarczyk (10), Purdue d. Rodrigo Oliveira, Illinois State 3-6 6-4 7-5
  • Dan Rodefeld, Bradley  d. Harley Pearson, UTSA 6-2 4-6 6-1
  • Tommy Bennett (22), Rice d. Adam Krull, Xavier 6-4 6-4
  • Andrew Poustie, University of Nevada  d. Johan Skattum, North Carolina 6-3 6-4
  • John Patrick Mullane, Michigan State vs Fernando Sala-Sanchez, Clemson 6-1 4-6 6-3
  • Zvonimir Podvinski, Old Dominion University d. Dylan Comerford, Winthrop University 6-3 6-3
  • Nicholas Bybel, Bucknell University d. Cedric De Zutter, Memphis 7-6 (5) 6-3
  • Vasili Caripi, Oklahoma State d. Fabian Brand, UTSA w/o
  • Tyler Pham, UC Irvine d. Aidan Talcott, Denver  2-6 7-5 7-6 (4)
  • Markus Kerner, Tennessee d. Joakim Norstrom, Saint Mary's College of CA 7-6 (3) 6-4
  • Sam Swank, South Carolina d. Victor Cornea (18), Middle Tennessee 6-4 6-3
  • Elliott Orkin, Florida d. Jonathan Hammel, UC Irvine 6-1 6-3
  • Marc Collado Castells, Penn State d. Cale Hammond, Duke M. Castells 1-6 7-5 6-1
  • Oliver Pramming (27), South Florida d. Will Stein, TCU 6-3 6-1
  • Farris Gosea (11), Illinois d. Ben Tasevac, Utah 6-3 6-2
  • Julio Olaya, SMU vs Hamish Weeransinghe, Bradley 6-1 3-6 6-2
  • Jordan Szabo, Texas A&M d. Trevor Horstmann, Oklahoma State  6-1 6-2
  • Mihir Kumar, Northwestern d. Elliott Yee, Indiana 6-3 6-1
  • Austin Siegel, Oklahoma  d. Austin Ansari (13), Clemson 7-6 (4) 6-2
  • Chris Helliar, UAB  d. Caison Best, Army 6-3 6-2
  • Kevin Metka, Ohio State d. Diego Nunez, East Tennessee State 6-3 6-4
  • Alejandro Medinilla, Utah d. Jarryd Woog, Memphis  6-2 5-7 6-4
  • Ryan Bandy, Notre Dame d.  Brady Bohrnstedt, Oklahoma State 6-2 6-2
  • Alex Clinkenbeard, Denver d. Chris Haworth (24), Oklahoma State 6-2 6-0
  • Boris Arias, LSU d. Jonas Kuwert, Old Dominion University 7-5 6-3
  • Ravi Patel, Drake  d. Juan Moreiras, Texas A&M 6-3 6-2
  • Maxwell Andrews, Rice d. Ashton Kalhorn, Bradley 6-1 7-5
  • JC Aragone, Virginia d. Eric Marbach, Denver 7-6 (7) 6-1
  • Nils Schuhmann, University of Hawaii at Manoa  d. Stuart DePaolo, North Carolina  7-5 2-6 6-1
  • Josh Levine, Duke d. Michael Reilly, Penn State 6-2 6-4
  • Melker Svard, UMBC  d. Ignacio Gonzalez-Muniz, South Florida 6-2 6-3
  • John Darmstaedter (23), Fresno State d. Brandon Champagne, Oklahoma State 6-1 6-1
  • Mesa Mei, Xavier d. Sergio Rakitin, Bradley 6-0 6-3
  • Jacob Hedderig, IUPUI  d. Gabe Kanelopoulos, Oral Roberts 6-2 6-3
  • Joel Rubio, UTSA d. Quentin Mege, University of Nevada 6-3 6-2
  • Rafael Rondino (26), UAB  d. Robert Dudley, Clemson 6-1 7-6 (3)
  • Mark Kovacs, Purdue d. Sam Lampman, Army 6-3 6-1
  • Alex Sanders, SMU  d. Fabian Zierleyn, Oral Roberts 7-5 6-3
  • Tomas Stillman, UTSA d. Matthew Campbell, Oklahoma State 6-1 6-1
  • Andrew Korinek, LSUd. Jasmin Ademovic, Austin Peay State 6-2 1-6 6-2
  • Sam Shropshire, Northwestern d. Ettore Zito (19), Middle Tennessee 2-6 6-2 6-2
  • Joao Monteiro, Virginia Tech d. Muddappa Appanaevanda, Illinois State 6-1 6-3
  • Cedric Willems, Utah vs Nathan Roper, Oklahoma State 6-2 6-4
  • Adrian Du Toit, Fresno State d Dimitar Ristovski, Austin Peay State 6-2 6-3
  • Danilo Casanova, University of Hawaii at Manoa d. Daniel Strawn, Clemson 3-6 6-2 6-0
  • Everth Dzib, South Florida d.  Braxton Bates, Oral Roberts 6-3 6-1
  • Dominique Maden, Clemson d. Roger Ordeig, East Tennessee State 7-5 6-3
  • Ricky Medinilla, Purdue  d. Justin Abrams, Bradley 6-3 6-2
  • Oystein Steiro, North Carolina d. Gijs Linders, Michigan State 7-5 6-3
  • Vukasin Teofanovic, Marquette d. William Albanese, Miami 6-2 6-4
  • Paul Polarczyk, South Florida  d. Ibian Hodgson, Wichita State 3-6 6-3 6-2
  • David Biosca, East Tennessee State d. Beau Treyz, University of Nebraska 6-4 6-4
  • Konrad Zieba, Northwestern  d. Clement Homs, Texas 6-7 (4) 7-6 (6) 7-5
  • Federico Sabogal, South Florida  d. Jason Mechali, Oral Roberts 6-0 6-0
  • Justin Carter, UMBC vs Ryan Cheung, UC Irvine 3-6 6-4 6-1
  • Alex Fennell, Penn State vs Eduardo Razzeto, SMU 6-2 3-6 7-5
  • Zach Wilder, Mississippi d. Dante Terenzio, Old Dominion University 6-4 7-5
  • Behzad Minavi, Texas A&M d. Jason Jaruvang, IUPUI 6-1 6-2
  • Sven Lalic (16), Indiana d. Ben Mullis, Drake 6-2 6-4
  • Sumeet Shinde, Arizona  d. Nate Lammons, SMU 7-5 6-3
  • Leo Gomez-Islinger, Wisconsin-Greenbay  d. Asika Isoh (28), Army 6-1 7-5
  • Tin Ostojic (31), Wichita State d. Freddy Gelbrich, San Diego State 6-2 6-3
  • Florian Lakat, Mississippi State d. David O'Hare, Memphis 6-3 3-6 7-6 (4)
  • Eric Schnurrenberger, Notre Dame d. Francisco Colunga, Texas A&M 6-4 6-3
  • Jonas Dierckx, Iowa d. Omar Aly, Miami 6-1 6-4
  • Alex Gasson, Denver d.Tam Trinh (14), LSU 7-5 6-1
  • Justin Butsch, LSU d. Daniel McCall, Duke 6-2 6-1
  • Diogo Casa, UTSA  d. Jocelyn Devilliers, Wichita State 6-4 3-6 6-2
  • Alejandro Augusto-Bueno, Clemson d. Jimmy Roebker, Xavier 6-4 6-0
  • Ben Mirkin, University of the Pacific vs Cole Guy, Oral Roberts 6-3 6-2
  • David Schuster, University of Hawaii at Manoa d. Lucas Gerch, Oklahoma State 5-7 7-5 6-4
  • Nick Papac, Oklahoma  d. Jakub Eisner, Illinois State 4-6 6-4 6-4
  • Rafael Davidian, UC Irvine d. Tuomas Manner, Saint Mary's College of CA 6-1- 6-1
  • Brent Lett, Clemson d. Vadym Kalyuzhnyy, South Florida 6-2 6-1
  • Tom Blackwell, University of Nebraska d. Christian Harris, Clemson 7-6 (5) 6-2
  • Jordan Daigle, Virginia d. Aaron Dujovne, Purdue  7-5 6-7 (4) 7-5
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: