> ITA Tennis Homepage > Coaches > Coaches Workspace > DI Coaches Workspace > Women's All-American > 2017 Riviera ITA Women's All American Selections
2017 Riviera/ITA Women's All-American Championships
If you have questions regarding the selections, please contact your Region Chair
To withdraw a player, please email Chris Eriksson
Withdrawal Deadline: Main Draw 9/27, Qualifying 9/25 , Pre-Qualifying 9/19
(All Withdrawal Deadlines are 11:59pm ET)
LAST UPDATED: 9/15/17 at 4pm PT
Main Draw Singles (alphabetical by school)
Alizee Michaud Auburn University
Karla Popovic California
Sara Daavettila North Carolina
Ashley Lahey Pepperdine
Mayar Sherif Ahmed Pepperdine
Jessica Failla Pepperdine
Mia Horvit South Carolina
Jessica Livianu St. John's University
Melissa Lord Stanford University
Gabriela Talaba Texas Tech University
Ena Shibahara UCLA
Julia O'Loughlin University of Denver
Anna Danilina University of Florida
Josie Kuhlman University of Florida
Elena Christofi University of Georgia
Estela Perez-Somarriba University of Miami (FL)
Sinead Lohan University of Miami (FL)
Kate Fahey University of Michigan
Lily Miyazaki University of Oklahoma
Gabby Smith University of Southern California
Rosie Johanson University of Virginia
Christina Rosca Vanderbilt University
Lauren Proctor Winthrop University
Main Draw Singles Alternate List
1) Arianne Hartono Ole Miss
2) Stacey Fung University of Washington
3) Meible Chi Duke University
4) Jessie Aney North Carolina
5) Johnnise Renaud Georgia Tech
6) Felicity Maltby Texas Tech
7) Andrea Lazaro Florida International
8) Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov Florida Atlantic
Main Draw Doubles (alphabetical by school)
Alizee Michaud Taylor Russo Auburn University
Karla Popovic Olivia Hauger California
Ellyse Hamlin Kailtyn McCarthy Duke University
Kenya Jones Paige Hourigan Georgia Tech
Emily Metcalf Davina Nguyen Michigan State University
Jessie Aney Alexa Graham North Carolina
Maddie Lipp Alexandria Chatt Northwestern University
Vladica Babic Sofia Blanco Oklahoma State University
Arianne Hartono Alexa Bortles Ole Miss
Mayar Sherif Ashley Lahey Pepperdine
Gabriela Knutson Miranda Ramirez Syracuse University
Sarah Dvorak Sabrina Federici Texas Tech University
Jada Hart Ena Shibahara UCLA
Giulia Pairone Leolia Jeanjean University of Arkansas
Mami Adachi Akvile Parazinskaite University of Kentucky
Kate Fahey Alex Najarian University of Michigan
Paige Cline Hadley Berg University of South Carolina
Margo Pletcher Brianna Turley University of Utah
Cassie Mercer Chloe Gullickson University of Virginia
Main Draw Doubles Alternate List
1) Gabriela Porubin Fatima Bizhukova Wichita State University
2) Fernanda Contreras Emily Smith Vanderbilt University
3) Maddie Pothoff Madison Clarke Santa Clara University
4) Ayan Broomfield Gabby Andrews UCLA
5) Gabriela Talaba Felicity Maltby Texas Tech University
Qualifying Singles (alphabetical by school)
Kelly Anderson Arizona State University
Taylor Russo Auburn University
Asiya Dair Boston College
Marie-Alexandre Leduc Clemson University
Meible Chi Duke University
Kaitlyn McCarthy Duke University
Samantha Harris Duke University
Ioanna Markesini East Tennessee State University
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov Florida Atlantic University
Andrea Lazaro Florida International University
Johnnise Renaud Georgia Tech
Paige Hourigan Georgia Tech
Ryann Foster LSU
Jessie Aney North Carolina
Alexa Graham North Carolina
Makenna Jones North Carolina
Erin Larner Northwestern
Maddie Lipp Northwestern
Anna Sanford Ohio State
Vladica Babic Oklahoma State University
Holly Hutchinson Old Dominion University
Arianne Hartono Ole Miss
Natalie Suk Ole Miss
Laura Gulbe Pepperdine
Lindsey Hodge Rice University
Michael Haet Rice University
Sybille Gauvain San Jose St. University
Emma Higuchi Stanford University
Emily Arbuthnott Stanford University
Caroline Lampl Stanford University
Gabriela Knutson Syracuse University
Miranda Ramirez Syracuse University
Donika Bashota TCU
Felicity Maltby Texas Tech University
Ayan Broomfield UCLA
Stefana Andrei ULM
Andie Daniell University of Alabama
Ana Oparenovic University of Arkansas
Leolia Jeanjean University of Arkansas
Bianca Mok University of Denver
Petra Melounova University of Hawaii at Manoa
Anastasia Rychagova University of Kansas
Akvile Parazinskaite University of Kentucky
Claudia Herrero Garcia University of Nevada
Maria Kononova University of North Texas
Alyssa Tobita University of Oregon
Petra Granic University of Texas
Margo Pletcher University of Utah
Cassie Mercer University of Virginia
Stacey Fung University of Washington
Marianna Petrei Unviersity of Idaho
Fernanda Contreras Vanderbilt University
Natalie Novotna Virginia Tech
Emma Davis Wake Forest University
Mimi Levine Yale University
Qualifying Singles Alternate List
1) Jada Hart UCLA
2) Olivia Hauger California
3) Liza Buss SMU
4) Shweta Sangwan University of Oregon
5) Anna Rogers North Carolina State
6) Marie Norris TCU
7) Sofia Blanco Oklahoma State
8) Aiwen Zhu UNLV
9) Miki Kobayashi University of Washington
10) Tsveta Dimitrova University of Houston
11) Julia Mikulski Florida State
12) Sophie Whittle Gonzaga University
13) Anna Vrbenska Ole miss
14) Zoe Douglas University of Iowa
15) Brooke Austin University of Florida
Qualifying Doubles (alphabetical by school)
Jaeda Daniel Madeline Meredith Auburn University
Samantha Harris Kelly Chen Duke University
Julia Mikulski Andrea Garcia Florida State University
Erica Oosterhout Jenna Moustafa Harvard University
Viktoriya Dzyuba Denise Buberl Lipscomb University
Ryann Foster Kennan Johnson LSU
Anna Rogers Claudia Wiktorin North Carolina State University
Erin Larner Lee Or Northwestern
Anna Sanford Olivia Sneed Ohio State
Natalie Suk Sabina Machalova Ole Miss
Nicole Kalhorn Stephanie Schrage Princeton University
Maddie Pothoff Madison Clarke Santa Clara University
Emily Arbuthnott Janice Shin Stanford University
Gabriela Talaba Felicity Maltby Texas Tech University
Ayan Broomfield Gabby Andrews UCLA
Chloe Hule Louise Ronaldson University of Colorado
Elena Christofi Morgan Coppoc University of Georgia
Elise Van Heuvlen Zoe Douglas University of Iowa
Nina Khmelnitckaia Anastasia Rychagova University of Kansas
Ekaterina Tour Eva Alexandrova University of Maryland
Maria Kononova Tamuna Kutubidze University of North Texas
Shweta Sangwan Julia Eshet University of Oregon
Gabby Smith Rianna Valdes University of Southern California
Elisa Koonik Tessa van der Ploeg University of Wyoming
Emma Kurtz Christina Rosca Vanderbilt University
Caroline Daxhelet Elena Cerezo-Codina Virginia Tech
Gabriela Porubin Fatima Bizhukova Wichita State University
Qualifying Doubles Alternate List
1) Amina Ismail Marta Oliveira University of Missouri
2) Nandini Das Ariana Rahmanparast Florida State University
3) Donika Bashota Aleksa Cveticanin TCU
4) Alexandra Sanford Sara Daavettila North Carolina
5) Jessica Failla Dzina Milovanovic Pepperdine
6) Agustina Serio Anna Wichert UT Arlington
7) Aliona Bolsova Natalia Boltinskaya Florida Atlantic University
8) Melissa Lord Michaela Gordon Stanford University
9) Petra Granic Anna Turati University of Texas
10) Angela Kulikov Madison Westby University of Southern California
Pre-Qualifying Singles (alphabetical by school)
Alannah Griffin Auburn University
Jaeda Daniel Auburn University
Anja Dokic Boise State University
Keisha Clousing DePaul University
Kelly Chen Duke University
Celia Ruiz East Carolina University
Katerina Stloukalova Fresno State
Sophie Whittle Gonzaga University
Erica Oosterhout Harvard University
Margot Decker Kansas State
Viktoriya Dzyuba Lipscomb University
Veronica Miroshnichenko Loyola Marymount University
Eva Marie Voracek Loyola Marymount University
Habiba Shaker Michigan State University
Madison Harrison Mississippi State University
Alexandra Sanford North Carolina
Anna Rogers North Carolina State University
Bianca Moldovan North Carolina State University
Adriana Reami North Carolina State University
Olivia Sneed Ohio State
Katarina Stresnakova Oklahoma State University
Sofia Blanco Oklahoma State University
Marina Espana Oklahoma State University
Anna Vrbenska Ole Miss
Sabina Machalova Ole Miss
Dzina Milovanovic Pepperdine
Wendy Zhang Rice University
Liza Buss SMU
Karina Traxler SMU
Marie Norris TCU
Aleksandra Zenovka TCU
Sabrina Federici Texas Tech University
Palina Dubavets UC Santa Barbara
Tami Jean Fumagalli United States Air Force Academy
Giulia Pairone University of Arkansas
Mia Jurasic University of Arkansas
Diana Tkachenko University of Evansville
Brooke Austin University of Florida
Marta Gonzalez University of Georgia
Mariana Gould University of Georgia
Laura Patterson University of Georgia
Katarina Jokic University of Georgia
Tsveta Dimitrova University of Houston
Zoe Douglas University of Iowa
Elise Van Heuvlen University of Iowa
Emily Fanning University of Kentucky
Ekaterina Tour University of Maryland
Shweta Sangwan University of Oregon
Ashley Zhu University of Pennsylvania
Ria Vaidya University of Pennsylvania
Madison Westby University of Southern California
Anna Turati University of Texas
Marta Perez-Mur University of Texas
Alexia Petrovic University of Utah
Meghan Kelley University of Virginia
Miki Kobayashi University of Washington
Aiwen Zhu UNLV
Elena Cerezo-Codina Virginia Tech
Caroline Daxhelet Virginia Tech
Eliza Omirou Wake Forest University
Elpida Malamou Western Kentucky University
Fatima Bizhukova Wichita State University
Pre-Qualifying Singles Alternate List
1) Katie Poluta University of Texas
2) Fernanda Navarro Clemson University
3) Summer Dvorak Vanderbilt University
4) Mami Adachi University of Kentucky
5) Ellyse Hamlin Duke
6) Anastasia Rentouli Mississippi State University
7) Sarah Dvorak Texas Tech University
8) Tea Jandric Ole Miss
9) Rianna Valdes University of Southern California
10) Rifanty Kahfiani University of Oregon
11) Despoina Vogasari University of Kansas
12) Madison Clarke Santa Clara
13) Alory Pereira East Tennessee State
14) Maddie Pothoff Santa Clara
15) Alexandra Stiteler University of South Alabama
16) Carolina Costamagna Kansas State
17) Elvira Juravliova Loyola Marymount
18) Lena Pacholski Long Beach State
19) Anzhelika Shapovalova SMU
20) Brianna Lashway University of Nebraska
Prequalifying Doubles (alphabetical by school)
TJ Fumagalli Elizabeth Barnickel Air Force Academy
Lidia Yanes Garcia Claudia Yanes Garcia Austin Peay State University
Marie-Alexandre Leduc Fernanda Navarro Clemson University
Keisha Clousing Patricia Lancranjan DePaul University
Ioanna Markesini Alory Pereira East Tennessee State University
Aliona Bolsova Natalia Boltinskaya Florida Atlantic University
Janina Braun Madison Harrison Mississippi State University
Chiara Tomasetti Hanneke Lodewijks Northern Arizona University
Katarina Stresnakova Marina Espana Oklahoma State University
Holly Hutchinson Yuliia Starodubtseva Old Dominion University
Tea Jandric Anna Vrbenska Ole Miss
Jessica Failla Dzina Milovanovic Pepperdine
Lindsey Hodge Michaela Haet Rice University
Donika Bashota Aleksa Cveticanin TCU
Ana Oparenovic Mia Jurasic University of Arkansas
Brooke Austin Peggy Porter University of Florida
Mariana Gould Annette Goulak University of Georgia
Petra Melounova Roxanne Resma University of Hawaii
Despoina Vogasari Janet Koch University of Kansas
Amina Ismail Marta Oliveira University of Missouri
Alyssa Tobita Rifanty Kahfiani University of Oregon
Ria Vaidya Ashley Zhu University of Pennsylvania
Jimena Rodriguez-Benito Marija Curnic University of Pennsylvania
Angela Kulikov Madison Westby University of Southern California
Petra Granic Anna Turati University of Texas
Rosie Johanson Meghan Kelley University of Virginia
Miki Kobayashi Alexis Prokopuik University of Washington
Aiwen Zhu En Pei Huang UNLV
Agustina Serio Anna Wichert UT Arlington
Emma Davis Eliza Omirou Wake Forest University
Pre-Qualifying Doubles Alternate List
1) Lily Miyazaki Camila Romero University of Oklahoma
2) Terri Fleming Alaina Miller UCLA
3) Palina Dubavets Elizaveta Volodko UC Santa Barbara
4) Ana Perez Lopez Sarai Monarrez SMU
5) Stacey Fung Katarina Kopcalic University of Washington
6) Caroline Ryba Tina Kreinis University of Minnesota
7) Nika Kozar Natalie Novotna Virginia Tech
8) Laura Patterson Marta Gonzalez University of Georgia
9) Aleksandra Zenovka Alexis Pereira TCU
10) Katarina Jokic Vivian Wolff University of Georgia
11) Celia Ruiz Lisa Hofbauer East Carolina University
12) Sara Lizariturry Magdalini Adaloglou Mississippi State University
13) Marianna Petrei Lucia Badillos Unviersity of Idaho
14) Anja Dokic Lilian Poling Boise State University
15 )Alexandria Stiteler Maxine Palmen South Alabama
16) Sophie Whittle Nevada Apollo Gonzaga University
17) Stephanie Smith Maddie Silver Marshall University
18) Liza Buss Aznhelika Shapovalova SMU
19) Gemma Garcia Daniela Morales University of San Diego
20) Brooke Pilkington Sara Komer University of Delaware
21) Stefana Andrei Karolina Silwanowicz ULM
22) Theodora Soldatou Chieko Yamada University of Evansville
23) Wilhelmina Palmer Vanessa Timm Boise State University