> ITA Tennis Homepage > Awards > All-America Teams > 2017 Division II

Division II Women
Singles

Dallas Zhang, BYU-Hawaii
Nicole Hoynaski, Hawai’i Pacific
Lucielena Perez, Nova Southeastern
Lena Lutzier, Armstrong
Summer Wen, BYU-Hawaii
Amina Mukhatmetshina, West Alabama
Zuza Maciejewska, Barry
Grace Mpassy, Lynn
Bea Morales, Valdosta State
Karen Lui, BYU-Hawaii
Hanna Volikova, University of Indianapolis
Madeline Hill, Washburn
Kornelia Staniszewska, Augustana
Lara Meccico, Hawai’i Pacific
Rosalie Willig, Lynn
Jensyn Warren, Sonoma State
Sasha Nionova, Florida Southern College
Beatriz Lopez, Columbus State
Kathrin Waidner, North Georgia
Saioa Gomez de Segura, Mercyhurst

Doubles
Dallas Zhang/Summer Wen, BYU-Hawaii
Lena Lutzeier/Diana Stomlega, Armstrong
Sonja Larsen/Anaeve Pain, Barry
Stefanie Stemmer/Rosalie Willig, Lynn
Beatriz Leon/Beatriz Lopez, Columbus State
Kaylin Kruseman/Tyra Timm, St. Mary’s
Isabella Lowrey/Lucielena Perez, Nova Southeastern
Karen Liu/Leah Hemuli, BYU-Hawaii
Zuza Maciejewska/Dasha Salnikova, Barry
Dora Andrejszki/Eleonora Mindiyarova, Lewis

Division II Men
Singles

Oliver Frank, Azusa Pacific
Arklon Huertas del Pino, University of Indianapolis
Ahmed Triki, Barry University
Alex Peyrot, University of West Florida
Thomas Grinberg, Saint Leo University
Mehdi Laalej, Lynn University
Leo Blay, Valdosta State University
Filip Dolezel, Hawai’i Pacific University
Sherif Abohabaga, Southwest Baptist University
Torben Otto, Hawai’i Pacific University
Jean Baptist Mateo, Lynn University
Juan Ortiz Couder, Embry-Riddle
Carlos Gomez, Barry University
Christian Schmid, Azusa Pacific University
Gabriel Dias, University of West Florida
Vincent Suillerot, Saint Leo University
Jaime Bueno, Saint Leo University
Niklas Zielen, University of North Georgia
Max Hepp, Drury University
Patrick Oliveira, Augusta University

Doubles
Alex Peyrot/Pedro Dumont, University of West Florida
Ahmed Triki/Pierre Montieul, Barry University
Filip Dolezel/Jakub Hadrava, Hawai’i Pacific University
Thomas Grinberg/Vincent Suillerot, Saint Leo University
Mehdi Laalej/Florian Clemares, Lynn University
Max Hepp/Sebastian Amato, Drury University
Tristan Da Lio/Vladimir Gnilozubov, Western New Mexico University
Alan Braschinsky/Mate Srdanovic, Lewis University
Felipe Oyarzun/Mateo Velasco, Cameron University
Alejandro Valarezo Plaza/Blake Hunter, Washburn University