> ITA Tennis Homepage > Awards > All-America Teams > 2017 Division I

Division I Women
Singles

Francesca Di Lorenzo, Ohio State
Mayar Sherif Ahmed, Pepperdine
Gabriela Talaba, Texas Tech
Brienne Minor, Michigan
Jasmine Lee, Mississippi State
Sara Daavettila, North Carolina
Karla Popovic, California
Ena Shibahara, UCLA
Sydney Campbell, Vanderbilt
Blair Shankle, Baylor
Jade Lewis, LSU
Ashley Lahey, Pepperdine
Jessica Livianu, St. John’s
Luisa Stefani, Pepperdine
Kate Fahey, Michigan
Viktoriya Lushkova, Oklahoma State
Mia Horvit, South Carolina
Erin Routliffe, Alabama
Estela Perez-Somarriba, Miami (FL)
Joana Valle Costa, LSU
Rachel Pierson, Texas A&M
Belinda Woolcock, Florida
Ellen Perez, Georgia
Anna Danilina, Florida
Hayley Carter, North Carolina
Melissa Lord, Stanford
Astra Sharma, Vanderbilt

Doubles
Brooke Austin/Kourtney Keegan, Florida
Christine Maddox/Mayar Sherif Ahmed, Pepperdine
Maya Jansen/Maegan Manasse, California
Mami Adachi/Aldila Sutjiadi, Kentucky
Caroline Brinson/Ellen Perez, Georgia
Francesca Di Lorenzo/Miho Kowase, Ohio State
Ryann Foster/Joana Valle Costa, LSU
Rutuja Bhosale/Rachel Pierson, Texas A&M
Elena Christofi/Kennedy Shaffer, Georgia
Jessie Aney/Hayley Carter, North Carolina
Maddie Pothoff/Erin Routliffe, Alabama
Julia O’Loughlin/Maureen Slattery, Denver
Jasmine Lee/Lisa Marie Rioux, Mississippi State
Astra Sharma/Emily Smith, Vanderbilt
Ingrid Neel/Anna Danilina, Florida

Division I Men
Singles

Mikael Torpegaard, Ohio State
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski, Virginia
Christopher Eubanks, Georgia Tech
Mike Redlicki, Arkansas
Yuya Ito, Texas
Petros Chrysochos, Wake Forest
Constantin Schmitz, Tulane
Alex Ghilea, Oklahoma
Tom Fawcett, Stanford
Florian Lakat, California
William Blumberg, North Carolina
Alfredo Perez, Florida
Jack Findel-Hawkins, North Florida
Juan Benitez, Baylor
Borna Gojo, Wake Forest
Arthur Rinderknech, Texas A&M
Skander Mansouri, Wake Forest
Jolan Callieau, Texas Tech
William Bushamuka, Kentucky
Nuno Borges, Mississippi State
Cameron Norrie, TCU
Aleks Vukic, Illinois
Hugo Di Feo, Ohio State
Brandon Holt, USC
Alex Rybakov, TCU

Doubles
Robert Loeb/Jan Zielinski, Georgia
AJ Catanzariti/Arthur Rinderknech, Texas A&M
Charlie Emhardt/Jeffrey Schorsch, Valparaiso 
Johannes Inglidsen/Alfredo Perez, Florida
Juan Benitez/Will Little, Baylor
Filip Bergevi/Florian Lakat, California
Jerry Lopez/Reese Stadler, TCU 
William Blumberg/Robert Kelly, North Carolina
Julian Cash/Arjun Kadhe, Oklahoma State
Skander Mansouri/Christian Seraphim, Wake Forest
Andrew Harris/Spencer Papa, Oklahoma
Mike Redlicki/Jose Salazar, Arkansas
Martin Redlicki/Evan Zhu, UCLA
Herkko Pollanen/Mikael Torpegaard, Ohio State