> ITA Tennis Homepage > Awards > All-America Teams > 2016 Division III All-Americans

Division III Men
Singles

Noah Farrell, So., Middlebury
Branden Metzler, Jr., Kalamazoo
Rafe Mosetick, Sr. , Emory
Chris Krimbill, Sr., Case Western Reserve
Skyler Butts, Sr., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Paxton Deuel, Sr., Trinity (TX)
Samuel, Geier, Sr., Kenyon
Eric Spangler, Jr., Salisbury
Daniel Levine, Fr., Carnegie Mellon
Luke Tercek, So., Bowdoin
Zachary Hewlin, So., Whitman
Ben Rosen, So., Bates
Steven Chen, So., Wesleyan (CT)
Abhishek Alla, Sr., Carnegie Mellon
Avery Schober, Jr., Sewanee
Kai Yuen Leung, Jr., Skidmore College
Nicolas Chua, So., University of Chicago
Mohanad Al-houni, So., Gustavus Adolphus
Mike Buxbaum, Jr., Johns Hopkins
Jake Humphreys, Sr., UW-Whitewater
Matthew Heinrich, Sr., Stevens
Jonathan Jemison, Fr., Emory
CJ Antonio, Jr., Oglethorpe
Ari Smolyar, Sr., Middlebury
            
Doubles             
Matthew Heinrich, Sr., Stevens
Benjamin Foran, Sr., Stevens
Joey Dulle, So., Redlands
Jake Ly, Jr., Redlands
Mike Buxbaum, Jr., Johns Hopkins
Jeremy Dubin, Jr., Johns Hopkins
Emerson Walsh, Jr., Johns Hopkins
Daniel Levine, Fr., Carnegie Mellon
Vayum Arora, Fr., Carnegie Mellon
David Liu, So., University of Chicago
Nicolas Chua, So., University of Chicago
Michael Solimano, Sr., Amherst College
Aaron Revzin, Sr., Amherst College
Michael Treis, Sr., UW- Whitewater
Jake Humphreys, Sr., UW-Whitewater
Adam Krull, Sr., Trinity University
Matt Tyer, So., Trinity University
Zach Hewlin, So., Whitman College
Phillip Locklear, Sr., Whitman College
Kyle Richter, Sr., UC Santa Cruz
Adrian Sirovica, So., UC Santa Cruz
Samuel Geier, Sr., Kenyon
Tristan Kaye, Jr., Kenyon
Palmer Campbell, Sr., Middlebury
Hamid Derbani, Jr., Middlebury
Skyler Butts, Sr., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Daniel Morkovine, Jr., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Scott Rubinstein, So., Emory
James Spaulding, Fr., Emory
Chris Krimbill, Sr., Case Western Reserve
Louis Stuerke, Sr., Case Western Reserve
Jack Gray, Fr., Sewanee
Eric Roddy, Sr., Sewanee
Luke Tercek, So., Bowdoin
Luke Trinka, Sr., Bowdoin
Graham Maassen, So., Pomona-Pitzer
Spencer Simonides, So., Pomona-Pitzer
Kyle Richter, Sr., UC Santa Cruz
Adrian Sirovica, So., UC Santa Cruz
Kai Yuen Leung, Jr., Skidmore
Nick Tong, Sr., Skidmore

Division III Women
Singles

Juli Raventos, So., Williams
Lindsey Liles, Sr., Sewanee
Bridget Harding, So., Emory
Elysa Kohrs, Jr., MIT
Rebecca Ho, Jr., Washington University-St. Louis
Ria Gerger, Sr., Middlebury
Joulia Likhanskaia, Jr., Bowdoin
Eudice Chong, So., Wesleyan (CT)
Brooke Donnelly, Jr., Washington & Lee
Alexandra Fields, Jr., Middlebury
Lauren Louks, So., Tufts
Caroline Casper, Fr., Pomona-Pitzer
Maryann Zhao, So., Pomona-Pitzer
Ashnaa Rao, Jr., Johns Hopkins
Kait Brogan, So., Mary Washington
Caroline Ward, Sr., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Brittany LaBruna, Jr., William Paterson University
Taylor Cosme, Fr., Emory
Ariana Iranpour, So., University of Chicago
Megan Humphreys, Jr., Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Kayla Casey, Sr., East Texas Baptist University
Summer Garrison, So., Lewis & Clark College
Joy Kim, Fr., Pomona-Pitzer
Natalie Etchegaray, Sr., Redlands
Brooke Tsu, Sr., Carnegie Mellon University
Sarah Woods, Sr., Kalamazoo
Michelle Satterfield, Jr., Emory
Dora Tzeng, So., MIT
            
Doubles             
Katie Kuosman, Jr., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Caroline Ward, Sr., Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Aashli Budhiraja, So., Wesleyan (CT)
Eudice Chong, So., Wesleyan (CT)
Tiffany Cheng, Sr., Bowdoin
Joulia Likhanskaia, Jr., Bowdoin
Linda Shin, Jr., Williams
Juli Raventos, So., Williams
Mina Karamercan, Fr., Tufts
Lauren Louks, So., Tufts
Clementina Davila, So., Sewanee
Lindsey Liles, Sr., Sewanee
Shelby Harris, Sr., Mary Washington
Kait Brogan, So., Mary Washington
Katarina Su, Jr., Emory
Bridget Harding, So., Emory
Victoria Yu, Fr., Wesleyan (CT)
Madie Benn, Jr., Skidmore College
Michelle Fuca, So., Skidmore College
Emily Chen, So., Pomona-Pitzer
Maryann Zhao, So., Pomona-Pitzer
Lily Bondy, Jr., Middlebury
Ria Gerger, Sr., Middlebury
Jillian Wallace, So., Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Alicia Beck, So., Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Vanessa Pavia, Jr., Carnegie Mellon University
Cori Sidell, So., Carnegie Mellon University
Aly Coran, Sr., Washington University
Rebecca Ho, Jr., Washington University
Megan Humphreys, Jr., Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Bridgid McGuire, So., Univ. of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Liza Southwick, Jr., Trinity University
Marie Lutz, So., Trinity University
Claudia Lew, Sr., Lewis & Clark College
Christine Eliazo, So., Lewis & Clark College