> ITA Tennis Homepage > Awards > Academic Awards > 2016 Division I Men

2016 All-Academic Teams & Scholar Athletes - Division I Men
*denotes All-Academic Team
‚Äč

Abilene Christian University*
Hunter Holman
Brandon McCarty
Cole Lawson
Joshua Sheehy

Auburn University*
Maxime Hinnisdaels
Conner Huertas del Pino
Marko Krickovic
Edward Nguyen
Max Sivalls
Joseph Van Dooren
Brandon Laubser

Ball State University*
Conner Andersen
Lucas Andersen
Marko Guzina
Nemanja Guzina
James Matthew Helm
Jan Jirus
Andrew Stutz

Baylor University*
Jimmy Bendeck
Julian Lenz
Tomislav Podvinski
Felipe Rios
Tyler Stayer
Max Tchoutakian

Belmont University*
Bruno Russo
Hans Nardelli
Caio Niel

Bethune-Cookman University
Greg Almeida

Binghampton University*
Thomas J. Caputo
Ludovico Cestarollo
Frenk Kote

Boston College
Peter Campana
Jeffrey Melvin
Sayer Paige

Boston University
Jake De Vries
Mario Sandoval

Brigham Young University
Juan Canales
John Pearce

Bucknell University*
Bryan Adams
Nick Bybel
Ben Gerber
Max Haase
Max Kane
Andrei Vitiuc
Daniel Wright

Chicago State University*
Gabriel Niculescu
Christian Gonzalez
Sebastian Bromley
Mario Noboa
Rashley Yeremia
Luis Ulloa

Coastal Carolina University*
Jabor Al-Mutawa
Luiz Faria
Stefan Jakubov
Francesco Migliano
Nic Planchard
Sebastian Schneider

Columbia University*
Shawn Hadavi
Taiyo Hamanaka
Miguel Lopez de Alda
Daniel Morgan
Richard Pham
Michal Rolski
Eric Rubin
Christopher Sabaitis
John Turchetta
Mike Vermeer
Timothy Wong

Cornell University*
Dylan Brown
Bernardo Casares Rosa
Andrew Dykeman
Jake Gabay
Karlo Lozic
Colin Sinclair
Stefan Vinti
David Volfson
Christopher Vrabel

Creighton University*
Aaron Chalstrom
Quinn Dippel
Jake Glazer
Brooks Kendall
Michael Koch
Harrison Lang
Anthony Rauschenbach
Nicholas Thompson

Dartmouth College*
Aman Agarwal
Maximilian A. Fliegner
Diego Pedraza
Paul Midgley

Davidson College*
Evan Whitney Watkins
J.B. Gough
David Alan Hager
Eli Rowe Abernethy
Zachary Dag Zapatero

DePaul University*
Tim Corwin
Ivan Divkovic
Paul John
Kyle Johnson
Sten Leusink
Conor O'Meara
Max Renke

Drake University
Thomas Hands

Drexel University
Balaji Lakashmanan
Subotic Vuk

Duke University*
Nicolas Alvarez
Andrew DeJoy
Jason Lapidus
Catalin Mateas
Daniel McCall

East Tennessee State University*
Wenceslao Albin
David Gonzalez
Ismael Merino
Rogeno Ribeiro
Sebastian Yllera

Eastern Washington University*
Eduardo Bringold
Rendell Burghart
Rob Dula
Luke Ness
Victor Pereira
Vuk Vuckovic

Elon University
Petar Tomic

Fairfield University*
Gabriel Pamich
Jeffrey Rodgers
Luke Lemieux
Anthony Caputo
Ofir Solomon
Kumeil Hosain

Florida A&M University*
Samer Hasona
Illya Skoromnyy
Karlyn Small
Courage Okungbowa
Jason Ulacio

Florida Gulf Coast University*
Chris Perrigan
Ricky Ventura

Florida State University
Jacob Albo
Parker Evertsen
Benjamin Lock
Marco Nunez
Michael Rinaldi

Fordham University*
Pedro Alonso
Joey Brander
Chris Caroli
Harris Durkovic
Joseph Kavaloski

Forham University*
Pedro Alonso
Joey Brander
Chris Caroli
Harris Durkovic
Joseph Kavaloski

Furman University
Stefan Rhodes

Gardner-Webb University*
Johan Fors
Adam Schmidt
Maximilian Scholl

George Washington University*
Julius Tverijonas
Danil Zelenkov

Georgetown University
Daniel Khanin
Ryan T. McElvenny
Jordon Porter
Michael T. Rechan

Georgia Southern University*
Joan Llinares
Daniel Casablancas
Christian Kerrigan
Ristomatti Lanne

Georgia State University*
Andrei Andrukhou
Chinmay Handa
Valentin Horvat
Felipe Jaworski
Jannis Koeke

Gonzaga University*
Vicente Varas
Hayden Smith
Connor Arend

Hampton University*
Charles Hudson
Peter Odegbami
Fedor Shirin
Miguel Suarez
Luke Thompson
 
 Harvard University*
 Sebastian Beltrame
 Samuel Beren
 Xavier Gonzalez
 Nicholas Hu
 Michael Peters
 Grant Solomon
 Kenny Tao
 Jen Thirouin
 Andy Zhou
 
Hofstra University*
Zachary Chang
Guiherme Ferneda
Leo Pires
Marcus Smith
Niko Vulinovich

Illinois State University*
Andreas Boers
Urh Krajnc
Rolando Torrellas

Jackson State University*
Richie Agarwal
Federico Boscarino
Hernan Geria
Miguel Gomez
Camilo Patino

Kennesaw State University*
Jake Bouchillon
Lucas de Torres Curth
David Durham
Simon Pritchard
Sammuel Slade
Corey Smith
Alejandro Valencia
Andrew Wendel
Jorge Wilton

Lamar University*
Lukas Grubelnig
Juuso Laitinen
Nikita Lis
Steven McMullan
Sebastian Santibanez

Liberty University
Jason Burgess
Ryker Heller

Longwood University*
Florian Uffer
Bharani Sankar
Lachlan Manser

Louisiana State University
Andrew Korinek

Marist College
Fredrik Bjerke
Maximillian Darrington
Jan Dernic
Rudolf Kurz
Paulo Siracusa

Marquette University*
Daniel Fernandez
Kris Trukov
Andre Romanello

Mercer University*
Nicolas Guillon
Arnav Mohanty
Arsav Mohanty
Samuel Philip

Michigan State University
Michael Dube
Brett Forman
John Mullane
Ivan Rakic
William Shisler

Middle Tennessee State University*
Dima Zyhmantovich
Miguel Negre Fernandez
Gonzalo Morell Raschiatore
Luis Morillo Diaz
Jacob Pugh

Mississippi State University*
Rishab Agarwal
Nuno Borges
Trevor Foshey
Strahinja Rakic
Luka Sucevic

Monmouth University*
Abraham Asaba
Alberto Giuffrida
Vidit Vaghela
Christian Vieira

Montana State University*
Kellen Bates
Mateus Ceolin
Charles Edgecombe
Alexander Flink
Harry James
Rok Sitar

New Jersey Institute of Technology*
Andres Alban
Javier Allende
Pablo Arrutia
Zac Castagna
Jan Cimrman
Arnaud Holl
Richard Rangga

New Mexico State University*
Enrique Asmar
Mauri Benitez
Stijn de Haan
Liam Goldberg

Norfolk State University*
Benedikt Henning
Antonio Pejic

North Carolina Central University*
Gabriel Cucalon
Davide Callegari
Dillon Strepay

North Carolina State University*
Michael Ogden

Northern Arizona University
Adi Zilberstein

Northern Illinois University*
Kevin Daun
Simon Formont
Louis-Philippe Hamel
Tom Hjertonsson
Georg Lundkvist
Carlos Manzanas
Erich Schuette

Northwestern University
Alp Horoz
Mihir Kumar

Oklahoma State University*
Lucas Gerch
Arjun Kadhe
Mateo Ruiz Naranjo

Oral Roberts University*
Braxton Bates
Kenneth Boykin
Barnabas Koncz
Gabe Kanelopoulos
Jason Ly
Michael Sosnowski

Pennsylvania State University*
Matt Barry
Tomas Hanzlik
Aws Laaribi
Zach Lieb
Christian Lutschounig
Constant de La Bassetiere

Pepperdine University
Thomas Hill
Guilherme Ristow Hadlich

Prairie View A&M University*
Ulrick Boyogueno
Freddy Quintero

Presbyterian College*
Will Baird
Daniel Bruce
Ben Kelley
Diego Manzanas
Joel Roberts

Princeton University*
Jonathan Carcione
Mohamed El Tonbari
Luke Gamble
Florin Radu
Ben Tso
Diego Vives

Purdue University*
Matthew Bouggy
Lucas Dages
Gergely Madarasz

Quinnipiac University*
Kyle Alper
Jonas Kuwert
Benjamin Teicher

Rice University*
Tommy Bennett
Adam Gustafsson
Jacob Hansen
Zachary Yablon

Sacramento State
Christopher Clayton

Sacred Heart University*
Matthew Dean
Cory Seltman
Matthew Surprenant

Saint Francis University (PA)*
Plamen Avuski
Jan Vit Suntar
Rodrigo Tico
Robin van der Heijden
Washi Gervais

Saint Joseph's University*
Kyle Chalmers
Andre Fick
Kevin Gates
Renier Moolman
Daniel Tan

Saint Louis University*
Paarth Dodhiawala
David Ferragut
Miguel Flores
John Nogalski
Charles Parry

Saint Peter's University*
Daniil Ivanov
Lam Cuong
Douglas Nover

Samford University*
Fares Kilani
Leonard Gerch
Eduardo Lourido Sanchez
Austin Ferrer

Seattle University*
Matthew Alderson
Ian Clare
Brian Nguyen
Augustus Orlando
Michael Schoettler
John Stormans
William Topp

Siena College
Brendan Boutin
Peter Galante

South Dakota State University*
Henrique Pereira
Lovro Curcija
Mateus Moreira
Emerson Styles

Southern Illinois University - Carbondale*
Jonny Rigby
Wilder Pimentel
Daniel Martinez
Piotr Baranski

Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville*
Jack Desse
Patrick Gaffigan
Marten Jonsson
Nico Kuehn
Daniel Lineberry

Southern Methodist University
Samuel Hoogland
Hunter Johnson
Yates Johnson
Nathaniel Lammons
Julio Olaya
Arkadijs Slobodkins

St. John's University*
Lucas Hejhal
Elio Livi Belloso
Vaidik Munshaw
Alexander Roszkoski
Federico Ruiz
Dusan Vukicevic

Stanford Univesity*
Tom Fawcett
Michael Genender
Yale Goldberg
Sameer Kumar
Maciek Romanowicz
Brandon Sutter
Anthony Tsodikov
Trey Strobel
David Wilczynski

Stetson University*
Gonzalo Arroyo Baudet
Graham Ball
Loie Blanco
Simon Julin
Coilin Mac Namara

Stony Brook University
Rodrigo Ristow Hadlich
Kenzo Kauffmann

Temple University*
Hicham Belkssir
Santiago Cooete
Ondre Cargill
Uladzimir Dorash
Artem Kapshuk
Vineet Naran
Nicolas Paulus

Tennessee Tech*
Marcos Bernardes
Alberto Esteban
Gagan Jain
Carlos Tajes
 
 Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi
Mitchell Cook
Paul Cook
Carlos Pedrosa Cuevas
Javier Pujo

Texas Tech University*
Jolan Cailleau
Carlos Dilaura
Evan Nix
Alex Sendegeya
Bjorn Thomson

Tulane University
Eric Wagner

United States Air Force Academy
Nicholas Carpenter
Lucas Fumagalli

UCLA*
Gage Brymer
Michael Mackenzie McDonald
Austin Rapp
Martin Redlicki
Ryoto Tachi

United States Naval Academy*
Thomas J. Pecor
Walker Sims

University of Alabama*
Hayes Brewer
Langford Hills
Becker O'Shaughnessey

University of Alabama at Birmingham*
Marlon Goering
Kenton Parton
Luiz Pinto
Oliver Poysti
Stepan Vancurik

University of Arkansas
Johan den Toom
Santiago Munoz

University of California, Berkeley
Mads Engsted
Ryan Shen

University of California, Davis
Brett Bacharach
Siu Chem Lam
Eli Whittle

University of Central Florida
Tyler Pate
Arjun Watane
Nicolo De Fraia

University of Connecticut*
Jacob Spreyer
Parker Goldstein
Andrew Ginzberg

University of Dayton*
Carsten Fisher
Kyle MacDonald
Bernardo Sanson

University of Delaware
Blaise Casselbury
Mike Furr
Tim Puterio

University of Florida
Maxx Lipman
Elliot Orkin
Gordon Watson

University of Hawaii, Manoa
Felix Albert
Macel Chen
Kula Companion
Igor Kolaric
Kai Wehnelt

University of Idaho
Mark Kovacs
Lucas Coutinho

University of Illinois
Jared Hiltzik
Alexander Jesse
Pablo Landa

University of Louisiana*
William Huyton
Vladyslav Kramarov
Michael Kritzinger
Jake Wynan

University of Louisville*
Sean Donohue
Alexander Gornet
Courtney Lock
Christopher Morin Kougoucheff
Cuong Lam

University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Melker Svard

University of Memphis*
Louis Asser
Christopher Patzanovsky
Ryan Peniston
Felix Rauch

University of Miami
Kevin Bondar

University of Michigan
Davis Crocker
Lubomir Cuba
Tyler Gardiner
Jathan Malik
Maks Tekavec

University of Minnesota*
Josip Krstanovic
Jeremy Lynn
Matic Spec
Jesse Sprinkel

University of Mississippi
Zvonimir Babic
Gustav Hansson
Robert Mounger

University of Missouri- Kansas City
Airam Castellano
Uldis Gaismins
Matheus Rohde

University of Nebraska*
Scott Elsass
Christoph Schindler
Bradford Zitsen

University of Nebraska Omaha
Erik Anderson
John Ellis
Marko Minic
Biraj Parajuli
Lukas Vanzura
Ignace Warson
Alexander Woodward

University of Nevada, Reno*
Robert Allan
Aaron Beust
Lewis Billing Bumgardner
Mile Cilic
Sandro Lena
Peter O'Donovan

University of Nevada Las Vegas*
Ruben Alberts
Jakob Amilon
Rhett Boss
Charlie Croxford
Richard Solberg

University of New Mexico*
Augustus Ge
Michael Tran
Bart Van Leijsen

University of New Orleans*
Giacomo Adoncecchi
Luis Albuquerque
Gonzalo Garcia
Nicolas Kramer
Karim Shokeir
Christopher Johan Applegren

University of North Carolina - Asheville*
Alexander W. Croker
Daniel Kripak
Brett D. Landau
Thomas Orestis-Panoulas

University of North Carolina- Chapel Hill
Bo Boyden

University of North Carolina- Wilmington*
Josh Hublitz
Agustin Savarino
Andres Torres
Christiaan Van der Burgh

University of North Florida*
Jonathan Deautriell
Jack Findel-Hawkins
Lasse Muscheites
Alberto De Meo
Zach Goldberg

University of Notre Dame*
Nathan Griffin
Brendon Kempin
Quentin Monaghan
Daniel Rayl
Kenneth Sabacinski
Eric Schnurrenberger

University of Oklahoma
Alex Ghilea
Andrew Harris

University of Oregon*
Brent Chin
Daan Maasland
Armando C Soemarno

University of Pennsylvania*
Austin Kaplan
Ishmael Lahlou
Josh Pompan

University of San Francisco*
Thomas Takemoto
Woravin Kumthonkittikul
Jason Lee
Jerod Mah
Nils Skajaa

University of South Carolina*
Alexander Fennell
Thomas Mayronne

University of South Florida*
Roberto Cid
Dominic Cotrone
Everth Dzib Peraza

University of Southern California
Max de Vroome

University of Southern Mississippi
Wen-Po Tseng

University of Tennessee
Sunay Bhat
Luis Valero

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga*
Micahel Bimbaum
Pablo Llebeili
Nicholas Wilson
Niklas Wingord

University of Texas at Austin
Johnny Goodwin
William Jou
Leo Telles

University of Texas Rio Grande Valley*
Juan Cruz Soria
Koby Jansen
Yehonatan Kaufman
Elliot Johnstone
Cosme Jubera
Andres Hernandez
Ethan Ammon

University of the Pacific*
Kumara Adavelly
Daniel Alameh
Miguel Diaz
Lance Ngo
Bemardo Oliveira
Sem Verbeek

University of Toledo
Vince Anzalone
Juan Carranza
Luka Vitosevic

University of Tulsa*
Carlos Bautista-Enrique
Dominic Bechard
Jonathan Gordon
Majed Kilani
Matthew Kirby
Dylan McCloskey
Mitchell Pritchard
Daniel Santos

University of Utah*
Matt Cowley
Daniel Little
Caleb Brand
Parker McGuiness
Santiago Sierra
Egbert Weverink

University of Virginia*
Thai- Son Kwiatkowski
Mac Styslinger

University of Wisconsin-Madison*
Jakhongir Jalolov
Elliot Sprecner
John Zordani

Univesity of Washington
Gal Hakak
Sebastian Hawken
Joao Urmal Barra

Valparaiso University*
Dave Bacalla
Kyle Dunn
Daniel Oakes
Michael Savaglio
Jeffrey Schorsch
Lucas Waak

Vanderbilt University*
Vikram Chari
Rhys Johnson
Kristofer Yee

Virginia Commonwealth University*
Michal Voscek
Jacon Svensson
Arvid Noren
Philip Mobius
Louis Ishizaka
 
 Virginia Tech University*

Wake Forest University*
Sam Bloom
Anthony Delcore
Brendan Henry
Christian Seraphim

Weber State University
Landon Barlow
Todd Fought
Jakub Gewert

Western Michigan University*
Andrew Cahn
Ruben Gerhardt Greiner
Matthew Hamilton
Daniel Loebel
Eric Olivarez

Winthrop University*
Michael Chen
Aditya Gokhale
J.D. O'Brien
Leandros Pappayiannis
Steven Patrick
Diego Quiroz

Wofford College
Parks Schoen

Yale University*
Jason Brown
Martin Svenning
Alex Hagermoser
Photos Photiades
James Ratchford
Stefan Doehler
Ziqi Wang
Nathan Brown
Dennis Wang