> ITA Tennis Homepage > Awards > Academic Awards > 2016 Division II Men

2016 All-Academic Teams & Scholar Athletes - Division II Men
*denotes All-Academic Team‚Äč

Alabama Huntsville University
Elliot Hopson
Rodrigo Palominos
Noah Pring
Ian Wisener

Anderson University*
Juan Carracedo
Grayson Hill
Inaki Iriberri
Ramiro Urreta
Jonah Whiteside
 
 Armstrong State University
Otakar Lucak
Luca Cerin
Marek Pesicka

Augusta University*
Gabriel dos Santos
Moritz Gehlhaus
Gabriel Pansera
Ramon Puertolas
Nameer Shamsi

Augustana University*
Reed Ritterbusch
Erik Rossing
Austin VanDerWeide

Azusa Pacific University*
Cameron Backman
Pascal Engel
Stefan Kingsley
Jan Meyer
Shepherd Newcomb
Christian Schmid

Barry University*
Nico Dreer
Franco Echenique
Renato Lombardi
Flavio Matteoli
Ahmed Triki
 
Barton College*
Nicolas Genest
Daniel Radu
Jake McCartney
Rafa Velasco

Benedict College*
Zibusiso Ndimande
Takudswa Muswere
Justin Payton
Juan Hernandez
Malek Selmen
Quentin Eloise

Bentley University*
Daniel Camacho
Nicholas Hatcher
Brendan McCarthy
George Samander

Brevard College*
Tim Hengst
Thomas Mittring
Christoph Plasa
Daniel Taylor

Brigham Young University - Hawaii*
Ibrahim Karmadzhe
Colton McBride
Grant Zukeran

Cameron University*
Bruno Babic
Joao Fazendeiro
Dennis Merdan
Mateo Velasco

Carson-Newman University
Jesus Bacete-Sanz
Marc Bantel
Kevin Mendes
Joao Oliveira
Kyle Stills

Coker College*
Simon Bergbom
Henrik Hellbe
William Marrafao
Felix Schweyer
Thomas Sizeland
Mark Watt

Columbus State University*
Marco Almorin
Maciej Kierkus
Jorge Vargas
Zachary Whaanga
Benedikt Wilde
Martynas Zakaitis

Concordia College New York*
Maxton Cook
Alessandro Evangelisti
Rafael Ferreira
Ofir Ginat
Lorenzo Montegiorgi

Daemen College*
Zachary Kinnaird
John LeMar
Robert Sperrazza
Mark Veitengruber

Dallas Baptist University*
Isaac Childs
Jordan Jackson
Nathan Lowe

Davis and Elkins College
Jonathan Gainer
Vincent Hamon
Samuel Vallieres

Drury University*
Sebastien Amato
Trevor Bachus
Kay Bartmann
Sacha Mourier

Eckerd College*
Connor Masella
Victor Appelqvist
Yosua Husodo
Frazier Springfield

Edinboro University
Thomas McCoy

Embry-Riddle University*
Carlos Elosua
Miguel Gomez
Juan Couder
Srikanth Vekataraman
Juan Verberne
Fabian Zierleyn
Deni Zmak

Emporia State University*
Matheus Mota
Paddy Cameron
Farhan Sadique
Collin Connor

Ferris State University
Simon Levy
Raleigh Grossbaum
Zachary Grabovic
Conner Hunt
Steward Sell
Till Von Winning

Florida Southern College*
Miguel Alvarez-Hevia
Mark Bucknam
Lance Francisco
Fabian Lundberg
Laurent Mailloux
Matt Matsuyama
Matt McNish
Brian Slivonik
Oscar Soderlund

Florida Tech University*
Majed Alshaikh
Jamison Burch
Aria Canadell Solona
Gerard Carpinell
Tjimon Louisy
Foresight Okungbowa
Ivan Shapovalov
Silviu Solomon
Kleanthis Zisis Tegos

Francis Marion University
Dion Nijboer
Jannik Roettlingsberger
Tarass Thevenaz

Geneva College
Issac Baugh
Caleb Hoal
Evan Shaw

Georgia College*
Mattia Campus
Yannick Hass
Kyle Kinsler
Jannik Kumbier
Christian Graff

Grand Valley State University*
Filipe Castanheira
Michael Kaye
Nicholas Urban
Pedro Gomez
Sebastien Lescoulie

Hawaii Pacific University*
Thibaud Berland
Filip Dolezel
Adrian Elduque
Clemens Graute
Jakub Hadrava
Aaron Machida
Jaume Martinez Vich
Alexander Meyer
Torben Otto
Bojan Popovic

King University
Luis Delgado
Daniel Kovalchick
Ankith Madasani
Moritz Poswiat
Jannis Walter

Lander University*
Charles Baron
Chris Devoize
David Korsten

Lee University*
Eirik Groner
Karl Hulten
Charles Jabaley
Westley Lemke
Jake Okines

Lewis University*
Chandler Stimpert
John Sutko

Limestone College
Benji Lascari Diaz
George Green
Gustavo D'Ascenzi
Guillermo Ortego
Alex Poda

Lindenwood University*
Anvar Akhmetov
Adrian Beloqui
Filip Bogic
Michele Gaspari
Tudor Ghenea

Lynn University*
Ethan Itzkovitz
Mehdi Laalej
Jean Baptiste Mateo
Pavel Mojha
Jose Porfirio Ordonez
Daniel Riggs
Zdenek Sevcik
Alexander Sourry

Mars Hill University*
Blake Covington
Daniel Nelson
Markus Gattner
Alejandre Ozaki
 
 Mercyhurst University*
Joaquin Aguliera
Travis Beck
Miguel Lopez
Conor McCooey
Ross Molinaro IV
Robert Rizea
Nenad Terzic

Metro State University Denver*
Calum Hayes
Nic Atkinson
Keenan Kaltenbacher
Josh Graetz
Porter Emery

Michigan Technological University*
Illiya Chibirev
Juan Felipe Chica
Mario Dos Santos Neto
Robin Duhnsen
Ricardo Oliveira Paes
Jacob Prochnow

Midwestern State University*
Benjamin Neander
Zachary Santagate
Ramon Garcia Toyos

Mississippi College*
Sanders Barrick
William Clausen
Petar Damjanovic
Jose Rodrigo Gonzalez
Lucio Menezes
Joan Valy

Newberry College
Alex Amble
Fernando Espana
Patrick Rowe
Jacob Svantesson

Northwood University*
Hayden Drury
Ivan Medvynskyi
David Reinauer
Konstantin Zhukov

Ouachita Baptist University*
Vitor Oliveira
Andre Stefano
Maciej Braciszewicz
Jason Mechali
Lennart Lonneman
Luis Chab

Palm Beach Atlantic University
Carlos Meneses
Hendrik Bumeister

Philadelphia University
Jacobo Atri Salame
Vincent Breer
Sean DeBlasio

Quincy University*
Chris Bueler
Patrick Kuhle
Wyatt Pauley

Roberts Wesleyan College*
Robert Beer
Charles Farres
Michael Roll
Rene Torti

Rockhurst University*
Joe Ibarra
Antonio Mizuno
Nicolas Riveros
Luke Salisbury
Oskar Unger

Rollins College*
Ahmed Albitar
Robin Marchione
Hayden Rodrigue
Patrick Sell

Saint Joseph's College*
Joseph Comerford
Reid Imel
Lucas Jessen
Andrew Klump
Samir Shammas
Jacob Likens
Moritz Gisy
Valentin Meier

Saint Leo University*
Alberto Barroso-Campos
James Defusto
Guillaume Vanelven
Alphonsius Verberne
Jaime Bueno
Elliot Carnello

Sonoma State University
Sullivan Roche

Southwest Baptist University*
Sherif Abohabaga
Gyorgy Agoston
Christian Blodig
Marcel Castillo
Omar Diab
Raul Rodriguez
Torban Semrau

St. Edward's University*
Maximo Agoglia
Felix Blake
Mateus Dellavachia de Col
Davor Ivkovic

St. Mary's University*
Jose Antelo
Benoit Bourban
Kyle Green
Felix Hollaway
Luke Keller
Michael Maciel
Aldo Maldonado

St. Thomas Aquinas College
Aaron Stahl
Javier Munoz-Laguna
Andreu Ferragut-Lloch
Gilberto Lantigua

St. Thomas Aquinas College*
Aaron Stahl
Javier Munoz
Andreu Ferragut
Gilberto Lantigua

Stonehill College*
Thomas Bellio
Thomas Buckley
Jeffrey Gagnon
Nikolay Lisichenok

The University of West Alabama
Nicolai Jochamowitz

Tiffin University*
Justin Kopronica
Luis Ludena
Agustin Mangone
Elio Perez

Tusculum College*
Tashique Kader
Toby de Klerk
Eduardo Munoz
Fabian Paier
Leon Seiz
David Siegle
Tim Stierle
Jonas Winkelmann

Tuskegee University
Oshane Trail

University of California - Santa Barbara
Morgan Mays

University of California, San Diego
Linus Grasel
Eric Tseng
Justin Zhang

University of Charleston
James Gammell
Jamie Gibson
Jacob Lorenz
Ivan Rajevac
Varun Shah

University of Findlay
John Kidd
Sherwin Miranda

University of Indianapolis*
Christoph Drechsler
Dean Dumitru
Luke Hubert
Magnus Mueller

University of Missouri - St. Louis*
Allan Bower
Fabian Frank

University of Mount Olive*
Sherzod Akramov
Jacob Christopher Clarke
Jose Luis Cortijos
Ogulcan Deniz
Martin Moser
Martim Sousa
Yannic Benjamin Stark

University of South Carolina - Aiken*
Ettore Damiani
Jaime Gusano
Mathias Degardin
Julien Tan
Clement Raymond

University of the District of Columbia*
Alexis Baguelin
Rok Bozic
Ander Murillo
Noppawat Satprertpry

University of the Sciences*
Nathan Nguyen
Borna Novak
Evan Halperin

University of West Florida*
Pablo Borrero
Pedro Roese
Carlos Moura

Virginia State University
Alexander Walker
Sultan Kenes

Walsh University*
Vasiliy Vidmanov
Jonah Carter

 Wayne State University*
 Nicholas Ang
Ryan Carlson
 Jason Potter
 Harvey Reed
 Luke Ruocco
 Taylor Vane
 
West Liberty University*
Hayden Blazer
Pablo Cimorra
Santiago Gutierrez
Martin Moncayo
Andrew Ponder
Matthew Tully

West Virginia Wesleyan College*
Jackson Carey
Vitor Carioca
Jose Titonel
Andre Fernandes
Ethan Hull
Nathan Nicholson
Agustin Rossi
Timothy Stephens

Western New Mexico University*
Sascha Brechtel
Tristan Da Lio
Vladimir Gnilozubov
Jean-Laurent Pageault

Wingate University
Bram Delisse
Nicholas Oliveira