> ITA Tennis Homepage > Awards > Academic Awards > 2016 Division III Men

2016 All-Academic Teams & Scholar Athletes - Division III Men
*denotes All-Academic Team

Adrian College*
Brandon Brom
Mitchel Bulger
Michael Mertz

Alfred University*
Matt Baloga
Kyle Merrifield

Allegheny College*
Zach Anderson
Colton Johnson Taylor
Niall Kneerim
Mike Siegel
Tyler Triolo

Amherst College*
Andrew Arnaboldi
Zachary Bessette
Ben Birkenfeld
Carlos de Bracamonte
Russell Einbinder
Benjamin Fife
Jonathan Heidenberg
Jesse Levitin
Gunther Mitau
Aaron Revzin
Samuel Silver
Michael Solimano
Justin Sun

Arcadia University
Alex Colton
Chuck Poklikoha
Darren Stochmal
Wesley Wei
Jaime Zeng Zhu

Augustana College*
Austin Schoeck
Nick Prabhakar
Samuel Totten
Carl Christensen
Jack Morkin

Austin College*
Zach Bomar
Cedric Ambulo
Jacob Morgan
Preston Glasscock
Kenneth Hardy

Babson College
Isaac Thylen

Baldwin Wallace University*
Brian Carano
Brandon Caynor
Kevin Fredrick
Doug Ganim
Matt Harris
Peter Harris
Nathan Katz
Jake Liebler
Kyle Patterson
Dominic Polifrone

Bates College
Josh Leiner
Christopher Ellis

Bethany Lutheran College
Andrew Jelken

Birmingham-Southern College
Henry Crosby
David Goodloe
Charles Rowe
Sebastian Schneider
Lee Thompson

Bowdoin College*
Chase Savage
Luke Trinka
Gilbert Roddy
Kyle Wolfe
Luke Tercek
Aidan McGrory

Brandeis University*
Michael Arguello
Jeffrey Cherkin
Zachary Cihlar
Eric Goldberg
Brian Granoff
Daniel Lubarsky
Tyler Ng

Cabrini College*
Tyler Bond
Michael Halbherr
Bruce Overbay

California Institute of Technology*
Andre Liu
Praful Vasireddy
Leonardo Zornberg
Rushikesh Joshi
Morgan Lebby
Zixiao Li
Ramsathwick Pathireddy
Sathwick Pathireddy

Calvin College*
Matt Van Winkle
Charlie Fahr
Jared Doezema
Matt Buesing
Taylor Asfour

Carleton College*
Aaron Goodman
Erik Johnson
Patton McClelland
Andrew Qi
Morgan Ross

Carnegie Mellon University*
Abhishek Alla
Edward Ang
Tommy Cheng
Kiril Kirkov
Yuvraj Kumar
Andrew Pratt
Kenny Zheng

Carroll University*
Peter Jaeger
Quentin Lamers III
Andrew Nemcek

Carthage College*
Pawel Jaworski
Alex Ferruzzi
Brandon Stassen

Case Western Reserve University*
John Benedetto
Adam Collins
Kevin Dong
Philip Gruber
Tyler Holsopple
CJ Krimbell
Gabriel Murcia
Louis Stuerke
David Zakhodin

Central College
Alex Anderson
Colin Jones
Tom Palmer
Josh Phillips

Chapman University*
Brett Buford
Brock Dehaven
Elliot Gardner
Rasmus Helms
Sam Mitteldorf
Josh Sarsfield
Justin Thompson
Charlie Werman

Christopher Newport University
Michael Dodd
Arttu Fiva
Nicholas Ruzicka
David Reed

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps*
Alex Brenner
Skyler Butts
Julian Gordy
Daniel Morkovine
Rohan Shankar
Lestter Yeh

Clark University*
Mateo Gomez
James Keogh
Ian Levy
Teodor Nicola-Antoniu
Spencer Pinkney

Coe College*
Brady Anderson
Zack Decker
Riley Galbraith
Mark Kroll
Chad Moklestad
Evgeny Pakhomenko
Josh Pudlo
Alex Bernt

Colby College*
Vlad Murad
Sam Hoenig
Nam Le
Alexander Thrane
Brad Gaffin
Matt martin
Doug Mo

Concordia University Wisconsin
Ben Nommensen
Jon Schotte
CeeJay Schaffner

Connecticut College*
William Cannon
Patrick Farrell
Daniel Maffa
Benjamin Sachs

Cornell College*
Thomas Weiss
Gabriel Souza

Denison University
Kevin Brown
James McDonald

DePauw University
Alex Kaczkowski
Nicholas Thompson

East Texas Baptist University
Cody Highsmith
Tyler Tolopka

Eastern Nazarene College
Andres Biondi
Kevin Paterno

Elizabethtown College*
Nathan Dowling
Alex Machalick
Marty Rodgers

Elmira College*
Satchal Waters
Austin Mansell
Christopher Konow

Endicott College
Michael Dolph
Keaton McCleary
Christos Papadopoulos

Geneva College
Issac Baugh
Caleb Hoal
Evan Shaw

Gordon College*
Zachary Hall
Michael D'Antuono
Peter Godwin
Kristopher Marineau

Grinnell College
C.J. Ray
Tracy Johnson

Gustavus Adolphus College
Mason Bultje
Chase Johnson
Collin Sandgren
Alex Senjem
Gabriel Steinwand

Hamilton College*
Jon Cohen
Matthew Haas
Max McKee-Proctor
Burke Paxton
Lars Scannell
Alexander Streich
Devin White

Hampden-Sydney College
Trent Singleton
Nate Horvit

Haverford College*
Luis Acaba
Dhario DeSousa
Harrison Elbert
Zachary Mason
Caleb Mayer
Daisuke Nakayama
Eli Phelps
Ishaan Prinz
Keisuke Sawada
Benjamin Soloway
Nicholas Sweeney

Hendrix College*
Kiran Chakka
Karthik Garimella
Daniel Habenicht
Luke Lefler
Trevor Loew
Ian McVinney
Ilya Pound
Daniel Sweeney
Adam Williams

Hobart College
Danny Kot
Harry Nichols
Jonah Salita

Hood College*
Joe Benton
Conor Riggin
Tanner Ruths
Alex Sexton
Josh Sexton

Hope College*
Michael Kiley
Mark VanderStoep
Justin Folkert
Jonathan Hoffman

Ithaca College
Brandon Buksbaum
Wesley Davis
Ricardo Palau
Nathan Wolf

Johns Hopkins University*
Michael Buxbaum
Eshan Dave
Jeremy Dubin
Christopher Jou
Justin Kang
Nathan Law
Jacob Lin
Jeffrey Mackenzie
Nakul Narendran
Rod Saad
Emerson Walsh

Johnson & Wales University
Taylor Farmer
Ryan Schiele
Jorge Mancebo

Kalamazoo College*
Alberto Ayala
Alexander Cadigan
Elan Dantus
Ricardo DelOlmo-Parrado
Eric De Witt
Guillermo Dominguez-Garcia
Kyle Hahn
Robert Hudson
Skyler Norgaard
Jacob Scott

Kenyon College
Anatol Doroskevic
Samuel Geier
Max Smith
Robert Turlington

King's College*
Nathan Carl
George Parkhurst
Tyler Tuck
Bennett Williams

LaGrange College
John Mitchell Benton

Lake Forest College
John Snider

Lawrence University*
David Brooker
Adam Busch
Brian DeCorte
David Jumes
Kieran Laursen
Ethan Perushek
Benjamin Tomhave

LeTourneau University*
Curtis Martin
Michael McLaughlin
Morgan Weaver

Lewis & Clark College
Raed Attia
Harrison Collins
Parker Nichols

Linfield College*
Ben McNair
Trent Prussing
Tim Hawkins

Loras College
Jason Derby

Luther College*
Kyle Appel
Sam Buffington
Nate Parsons

Lycoming College*
Michael Cavanaugh
Joshua Cram
Zachary High
Andrew Hindes
Rob Smith

Manchester University
Tyler Klein
Kyler Love
Connor Eichenauer

Massachusetts Institute of Technology*
Tyler Barr
Alex Cauneac
Justin Cheung
Dennis Garcia
Alex Jaffe
Sean Ko
Henry La Soya
Bryan Lilley
Robbie Shaw
Kevin Wang
 
 Middlebury College*
Ari Smolyar
William De Quant
Kyle Schlanger
Tim Vander Geest
Jack Welch
Cole Sutton
Charlie Oberlender

Millikin University*
Jacob Hamilton
Noah Klumpe
Connor Sacks
Gregory Schwoeppe
Ryan Sikora

Millsaps College
Avinash Ananth
Diego Marti Vertiz
Ryan Henry
Brian Deason

Monmouth College
Saxon Day
Paulo Pliego

Moravian College
Gio Lombardi
Matthew Tuorto

Nichols College
Joseph Beasley

Oberlin College*
Michael Drougas
William Lennon
Callan Louis
Brandon McKenna

Ohio Wesleyan University
Shouta Fukamachi
Jack Hibbard

Olivet College*
Zak Gray
Matt Henderson
Jacob Richards
Talen Schallhorn
Michael Tran

Pacific University, Oregon*
Griffin Fraser
Sage Katayama
Nyles Moisson
Reuben Mulhern
Benjamin Ryweck
Wesley Upton
Oscar Wight
Clark Wininger

Penn State Harrisburg*
Manley Wong
Austin Pokopec
Tyler Cook
Andrew Brady
Rafael Fernandes

Piedmont College*
Harrison LaBollita
Matthew Metzger
Nathan Metzger
Elliot Sailes
Robbie Werner

Pomona Pitzer Colleges*
Antony Bello
Samuel Gearou
Joshua Kim
Spencer Simonides
Michael Poeschla
Jonathon Kim
Jake Yasgoor

Principia College*
Douglas Dufur
Joseph Sander
Aaron Switzer

Purchase College, SUNY*
Danny De La Cruz
Riley Damerell
Andrew Kaplan
Noah Marthaller

Randolph-Macon College*
Baxter Carter
Alex Curnow
Noah Herrington
Tom Lewis
Dylan Scott

Regis College
Jack Alaev
Nicholas Hildreth
Jarid Polley

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Tristan Wise
Anthony Kim

Ripon College*
J.J. Grinde
Zachary Muench
Lincoln Wurtz
John Merwin

Roger Williams University
Andrew Amarone
Eric Bott
Jake Decker
Jonah Schwartz

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology*
Georges Adam
Matthew Conrad
Brendan Goldacker
Joseph Kendall

Saint Mary's University of Minnesota*
Brenden Amiotte
Brett Giesen
Alex Holm
Alex Zuzek

Salve Regina University
DJ Bisaillon
Kevin Brocks
Kevin Hunt
Jack Lawlor

Sewanee: The University of the South*
Eric Roddy
Jack Gray
Sean Rowan Halloran
 
Shenandoah University
Brett Dubin

Skidmore College
Ted Berkowitz
Kai Yuen Leung
Kit Sanderson
Nick Tong

Southwestern University
Nick Farmen
Neik Khansari
Rod Khansari
Haluki Nakayama
Grant Gideon

Springfield College*
Kyle Beynor
Justin Danielewicz
Court Honda
Zachery Keene
Michael Marotta
Howell Morris
Daiki Terada
Christopher Unger
Nathan Weissman

St. Olaf College*
Joey Kronzer
Ben Carlson
Michael Schroeder
Jordan Dull
 
St. John's University*
Jack Hansen
Hunter Krebsbach
Benjamin Lahren
Timothy Larson

Stevens Institute of Technology*
Charles Drake
Matthew Heinrich
Kyle Henry
William Persson
Daniel Polk
David Schulz
 
Suffolk University
Kevin Clavijo
Jacob Duggan
Vincent Le

Susquehannah University*
Ashton Collins
Alexander Dove
Austin Gow
Nicholas Meale
Benjamin Ornstein
Ryan Seibert

Swarthmore College*
William Chung
Mark Fallati
James Hahn
Yosuke Higashi
Matt Hirsh
John Larkin
Blake Oetting
Michael Song
Thomas Vernier

Texas Lutheran University*
Eric Beckenbach
Connor Dunmore
Nick Roccaforte
Kyle Thompson
Eric Wendt

The College of St. Scholastica*
Bryce Gadke
Makar Grytsevych
Elliot Kazlauskas
Jordan Lindholm
Zachary Meikle
Joshua Stainer
Matthew Tellander

The Sage Colleges
Katie Schultz
Casey Fitzpatrick

The University of Texas at Tyler*
Arthur Fagundes
Francis Fischer
Joseph Fischer
Alexander Free
Pablo Gomez
Cameron McCarthy
Alfonso Medina
Jacob Van Der Schans

Trinity College*
William Boyd
Christopher Caskin
Alexander Fallone
Rutendo Matingo
Aaron Segel
Lars Skattum
Camden Smith
Phillip Winser
 
Trinity University
Kevin Lee

Union College
Max Sandberg

University of California - Santa Cruz
Sean Hollister
Chadwick Stone

University of Chicago*
Bobby Adusumilli
Bobby Bethke
Nicolas Chua
Max Hawkins
Sven Kranz
William Leddy
Peter Leung
Jonathan Li
David Liu
Max Liu
Peter Muncey
Charles Pei
Michael Selin
Brian Sun
William Szokol

University of Mary Washington
David Lunding-Johansson

University of Northwestern
Cameron Fair
Joshua Kimball

University of Redlands*
Taylor Hunt
Adrian Nilsson-Redman
Sawyer Patterson
Tom Suchodolski

University of Rochester*
Kevin Hunt
Cyrus Mevorach
Andrew Nunno
Benjamin Shapiro

University of Southern Maine*
Robert Stowe
Michael Wong

University of St. Thomas
Allen-Michael Muench
Brady Radermacher
Dane Schreiber

University of the Ozarks
Aaron England
Dillon Murray
Alix Tiegs

University of Wisconsin - La Crosse*
Simon Brandt
Matthew Lindsay
Dylan Mannetter
Anthony Mirasola

University of Wisconsin - Whitewater*
Rory Calabria
Brandon Dechter
James Engelhart
Zane Navratil
Michael Schnarr

Ursinus College
Dalton Lynch
Tyler Arsenault

UW-Eau Claire*
Jordon Stevens
Conrad Felten
Bernardo Prado
Andrew Dahl

Vassar College*
Daniel Cooper
Robin Drummond
Juan Felipe Laso
Nicholas Lee
Alexander Luckmann
Gray Thurstone
Evan Udine
Jamie Anderson

Virginia Wesleyan College*
Spenser Bullock
Tyler Chang
Brendan Kelleher
Jake Morgan
Graham Wilson

Wabash College
Michael Makio
Nathan Neal

Washington and Lee University*
William Clements IV
Justin Gillette
Michael Holt
Thomas Johnson
Jordan Krasner
Jason Renner

Washington University St. Louis*
Collier Bouchillon
John Carswell
Josh Cogan
Jason Haugen
Jake Klein
Tyler Kratky
Radha Vishnubhotla
Johnny Wu

Webster University*
Eric Bateman
Carlos Gonzalez
Juan Granizo
Matt Lang
Ian Powers
Zach Selby

Wesleyan University*
Zachary Brint
Steven Chen
Michael King
Michael Liu
Jake Roberts
Sam Rudovsky

Wheaton College*
Andrew Torok
Karl Wenzel
Brent Westergren

Wheaton College (MA)
David Gassen
Nicholas Hotary
Jeremiah Ryser
Alden Zeff

Whitman College*
Jakob Hoeger
Zachary Hewlin
Nishaant Limaye
Adam Rapoport

Whitworth University*
Andrew Adams
Ryan Adams
Andrew Brigham
ian Fisher
Caleb Hughes
Blake Miller
Layne Ryerson
Shane Sandlin

Wilkes University
Dominic Parfianowicz
Jacob Parfianowicz
Collin Strunk
Gabe Velez

Willamette University
Colin Yamaguchi
Endy Zarate

Williams College*
Brian Astrachan
Blake Mackall
Jose Raventos
Howard Weiss
Alex White
Rehaan Vij
Alexandre Gueganic
Deepak Indrakanti
Christian O'Connor
Yuxin Wu

Wisconsin Lutheran College*
Zach Birner
Derek Sallmann
Benjamin Wordell

Wittenberg University
Dennis Gleason

Yeshiva University*
Charlie Friedman
Dmitri Lebedyev
Adam Wannon
Mikey Ozery
Eitan Rudansky
Charles Saka
Steven Jemal