> ITA Tennis Homepage > Awards > Academic Awards > 2015 Men's Division III Academic Awards
ITA All-Academic Teams - Division III Men  

 
School  
Adrian College
 
Amherst College  
Augustana College (Illinois)  
Baldwin Wallace University
 
Bowdoin College
 
Brandeis University
 
California Institute of Technology
Calvin College
 
Carleton College
 
Carnegie Mellon University  
Carroll University (Wisconsin)  
Case Western Reserve University
 
Central College (Iowa)  
Chapman University  
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges  
Colorado College
 
Connecticut College
 
Cornell College
 
DePauw University
 
Drew University  
Elizabethtown College  
Elmira College  
Farmingdale State College
 
Gordon College
 
Hamilton College  
Hamline University
Haverford College
 
Hendrix College
 
Hobart College  
Immaculata University  
Johns Hopkins University  
Kalamazoo College  
Lawrence University
 
LeTourneau University  
Lycoming College  
Middlebury College
 
MIT  
Moravian College  
New York Unviversity  
Otterbein University  
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges  
Principia College
 
Randolph-Macon College  
Regis College  
Roger Williams University  
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology  
Saint John's University (Minn.)
 
Salve Regina University  
St. Olaf College  
Stevens Institute of Technology
Swarthmore College
 
Texas Lutheran University  
Trinity University (Texas)  
Univ. of Chicago  
Univ. of Redlands  
Univ. of the Ozarks (Arkansas)  
University of Rochester  
Vassar College
 
Washington University in St. Louis
 
Wesleyan University
 
Western New England University  
Wheaton College (Illinois)  
Whitworth University  
Williams College
 
Yeshiva University  

 
ITA Scholar Athletes - Division III Men  

 
Name School
Alexander Holdren
Adrian College
Brandon Brom
Adrian College
Michael Mertz
Adrian College
Alex Hurtuk Allegheny College
Dan Conroy Allegheny College
Sam Stephenson Allegheny College
Samarth Gopal Allegheny College
Tyler Triolo Allegheny College
Aaron Rezvin Amherst College
Andrew Arnaboldi Amherst College
Andrew Sceiner Amherst College
Benjamin Fife Amherst College
Carlos de Bracamonte Amherst College
Gunther Mitau Amherst College
Michael Solimano Amherst College
Myles Tang Amherst College
Russell Einbinder Amherst College
Samuel Silver Amherst College
Sean Rodriguez Amherst College
Austin Schoeck Augustana College (Illinois)
Harald Olsson Augustana College (Illinois)
Nicholas Prabhakar Augustana College (Illinois)
Sam Totten Augustana College (Illinois)
Doug Ganim
Baldwin Wallace University
Jake Liebler
Baldwin Wallace University
Nathan Katz
Baldwin Wallace University
Peter Harris
Baldwin Wallace University
Christopher Ellis Bates College
Henry Lee Bates College
Josh Leiner Bates College
Andrew Jelken Bethany Lutheran College
Kyle Wolfe
Bowdoin College
Kyle Wolstencroft
Bowdoin College
Luke Tercek
Bowdoin College
Luke Trinka
Bowdoin College
Alec Siegel
Brandeis University
Brian Granoff
Brandeis University
Daniel Lubarsky
Brandeis University
Eric Miller
Brandeis University
Ethan Saal
Brandeis University
Jeffrey Cherkin
Brandeis University
Matthew Zuckerman
Brandeis University
Fabio Arai California Institute of Technology
Ishan Mehta California Institute of Technology
Leonardo Zornberg California Institute of Technology
Rushikesh Joshi California Institute of Technology
Ruthwick Pathireddy California Institute of Technology
Sathwick Pathireddy California Institute of Technology
Zachary Lipel California Institute of Technology
Jared Doezema
Calvin College
Matt Buesing
Calvin College
Matt Vanwinkle
Calvin College
Taylor Asfour
Calvin College
Andrew Hwang
Carleton College
Ben Huang
Carleton College
Christian Purnell
Carleton College
Ezra Frankel
Carleton College
Mauricio Gonzalez
Carleton College
Patton McClelland
Carleton College
Paul Elbow
Carleton College
Abhishek Alla Carnegie Mellon University
Andrew Pratt Carnegie Mellon University
Christian Heaney-Secord Carnegie Mellon University
Connor O'Kelly Carnegie Mellon University
Edward Ang Carnegie Mellon University
Jeffrey Chen Carnegie Mellon University
Kenny Zheng Carnegie Mellon University
Kiril Kirkov Carnegie Mellon University
Kunal Wadwani Carnegie Mellon University
Tommy Cheng Carnegie Mellon University
William Duncan Carnegie Mellon University
Yuvraj Kumar Carnegie Mellon University
Andrew Nemcek Carroll University (Wisconsin)
Johnny Nguyen Carroll University (Wisconsin)
Joshua Ramos Carroll University (Wisconsin)
Matt Michael Carroll University (Wisconsin)
Peter Jaeger Carroll University (Wisconsin)
Quentin Lamers Carroll University (Wisconsin)
Alex Boomgarden Carthage College
Alex Ferruzzi Carthage College
Conor Moon Carthage College
Bas Van Lent
Case Western Reserve University
Christopher Krimbill
Case Western Reserve University
Kevin Dong
Case Western Reserve University
Nicolas Erturkuner
Case Western Reserve University
Alexander Anderson Central College (Iowa)
Charles Cliff Central College (Iowa)
Collin Schares Central College (Iowa)
Joshua Forst Central College (Iowa)
Scott Wilson Central College (Iowa)
Thomas Palmer Central College (Iowa)
Timothy Kahl Central College (Iowa)
Charlie Werman Chapman University
Josh Sarsfield Chapman University
Justin P. Thompson Chapman University
Samuel Mitteldorf Chapman University
Rasmus Helms Chapman University
Arttu Fiva
Christopher Newport University
Daniel Morkovine Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Nikolas Marino Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Rohan Shankar Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Skyler Butts Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Alex Bernt
Coe College
Brady Anderson
Coe College
Chad Moklestad
Coe College
Mark Kroll
Coe College
Zack Decker
Coe College
Jack Buchan College of Wooster
Titas Bera College of Wooster
Ben Bacher
Colorado College
Casey Shaw
Colorado College
Duy Pham
Colorado College
Jack Benham
Colorado College
Jacob Peterson
Colorado College
Jason Gutierrez
Colorado College
John Williams
Colorado College
Ross Sherman
Colorado College
Benjamin Nommensen Concordia University (Wisconsin)
Jonathan Schotte Concordia University (Wisconsin)
Nick Gold Concordia University (Wisconsin)
Trevor Budewitz Concordia University (Wisconsin)
Yeongcheol Won Concordia University (Wisconsin)
Benjamin Sachs
Connecticut College
Jeffrey Basch
Connecticut College
John Cangelosi
Connecticut College
Joshua Moss
Connecticut College
Michael Fratt
Connecticut College
Patrick Farrell
Connecticut College
Ben Williamson
Cornell College
Hiro Harada
Cornell College
Kristian Dale
Cornell College
Thomas Weiss
Cornell College
Casey Cempre
Denison University
James McDonald
Denison University
Olle Verschoof Drew University
Salvatore Scalfani Drew University
Thomas Butschi Drew University
Adam Schwartz
Earlham College
Vitalii Stadnyk
Earlham College
Voijislav Tatarevic
Earlham College
Andres Biondi
Eastern Nazarene College
Miguel Vera
Eastern Nazarene College
Sam Son
Eastern Nazarene College
Alex Machalick Elizabethtown College
Evan Hinkley Elizabethtown College
Marty Rodgers Elizabethtown College
Nathan Dowling Elizabethtown College
Ricky Meyers
Elizabethtown College
Ryan Caris Elizabethtown College
Austin Mansell Elmira College
Chris Konow Elmira College
Gavin Gretsky Elmira College
Satchal Waters Elmira College
Alex Polydoroff Emory & Henry College
Eric Logan Emory & Henry College
John Dalton Ferguson Emory & Henry College
Luke Funkhouser Emory & Henry College
Justin Warshavsky Endicott College
Michael Dolph Endicott College
Aravind Mahalingam Farmingdale State College
Christopher Hunter Farmingdale State College
Daniel Baruch Farmingdale State College
Karuppiah Karuppiah Farmingdale State College
Tyler Danzy Farmingdale State College
Austin Sides Fontbonne University
Blake Wisniewski Fontbonne University
Caven Bell
Gordon College
Michael D'Antuono
Gordon College
Peter Godwin
Gordon College
Zachary Hall
Gordon College
Aaron Lapkin Grinnell College
Conor Cunningham Grinnell College
Elliott Czarnecki Grinnell College
Robert Storrick Grinnell College
Aaron Smedley Guilford College
John Brvenik Guilford College
Levi Bruff Guilford College
Mason Church Guilford College
Bradley C. Entwistle Gustavus Adolphus College
Chad T. Stearns Gustavus Adolphus College
Colin S. Rieke Gustavus Adolphus College
David M. Brown Gustavus Adolphus College
Gabriel K. Steinwand Gustavus Adolphus College
Matthew R. Baker Gustavus Adolphus College
Nicholas J. Reiners Gustavus Adolphus College
Samuel R. Hjelm Gustavus Adolphus College
Thomas S. Entwistle Gustavus Adolphus College
Jack Vissicchio Hamilton College
James Oliver Hamilton College
Jonathan Cohen Hamilton College
Cody Jahrig Hamline University
David Yanagita Hamline University
Samuel Peterson Hamline University
Nathan Horvit
Hampden-Sydney College
Luis Acaba  Haverford College 
Joshua Lederman Haverford College 
Zack Mason Haverford College 
Caleb Mayer Haverford College 
Dais Nakayama Haverford College
Eli Phelps Haverford College 
Keisuke Sawada Haverford College 
Raphael Small Haverford College 
Benjamin Soloway Haverford College
Daniel Habenicht
Hendrix College
Ian McVinney
Hendrix College
Ilya Pound
Hendrix College
Karthik Garimella
Hendrix College
Kiran Chakka
Hendrix College
Robert Berardi
Hendrix College
Robert Sheets
Hendrix College
Danny Kot Hobart College
Harry Nichols Hobart College
Luke DeLuccia Hobart College
Michael Fields Hobart College
Patrick Dunk Hobart College
Mark Hueber Immaculata University
Michael Griffin Immaculata University
Nicholas Coin Immaculata University
Stephen Smith Immaculata University
Nathan Wolf Ithaca College
Wesley Davis Ithaca College
Christopher Jou Johns Hopkins University
David Perez Johns Hopkins University
Edward Courty Johns Hopkins University
Emerson Walsh Johns Hopkins University
Erik Lim Johns Hopkins University
Jeremy Dubin Johns Hopkins University
Jonathan Paris Johns Hopkins University
Justin Kang Johns Hopkins University
Michael Buxbaum Johns Hopkins University
Tanner Brown Johns Hopkins University
David DeSimone Kalamazoo College
Eric De Witt Kalamazoo College
Guillermo Dominguez Kalamazoo College
Robert Hudson Kalamazoo College
Skyler Norgaard Kalamazoo College
Robert Turlington Kenyon College 
Wade Heerboth Kenyon College
Wade Fegley
LaGrange College
Zach Justice
LaGrange College
Adam Busch
Lawrence University
Ben Tomhave
Lawrence University
Brian DeCorte
Lawrence University
David Jumes
Lawrence University
Ethan Perushek
Lawrence University
Mitch Kasprzyk
Lawrence University
Sotaro Kurahashi
Lawrence University
Derek Schaltz Lake Forest College
Josh Kim Lake Forest College
Ryne Urbanik Lake Forest College
Gene Nakagaki
Lehman College
Brandon Brenchley LeTourneau University
Curtis Martin LeTourneau University
John Smith LeTourneau University
Kendall Beggs LeTourneau University
Morgan Weaver LeTourneau University
Carter Gee-Taylor Lewis and Clark College (OR)
Harrison Collins Lewis and Clark College (OR)
Scott Monismith Lewis and Clark College (OR)
Isaiah Mayerchak Luther College
Kyle Appel Luther College
Joe Rudderow Lycoming College
Son Phan Lycoming College
Zachary High Lycoming College
Ari Smolyar
Middlebury College
Charles Oberrender
Middlebury College
Jack Welch
Middlebury College
Kyle Schlanger
Middlebury College
William de Quant
Middlebury College
Connor Sacks Millikin University
Noah Klumpe Millikin University
Tom Emola Millikin University
Alex Jaffe MIT
Dennis Garcia MIT
Jeffrey Sperling MIT
Justin Cheung MIT
Mosley Andrews MIT
Robbie Shaw MIT
Andrew Shiakallis Monmouth College
Saxon Day Monmouth College
David Wilson Moravian College
Giovanni Lombardi Moravian College
Lewis Cooper Moravian College
Matthew Tuorto Moravian College
Chee Jun Leong New York University
Karan Goyal New York University
Samuel Aronson New York University
Samuel Koshbhin New York University
Siddharth Thangirala New York University
Andrew Haas Nichols College
Joan Castillo Nichols College
Jon Roy Nichols College
Avery Chernin Occidental College
Eric Kazangian Occidental College
Jesse Kreger Occidental College
Kendall Coffman Otterbein University
Sam Lawless Otterbein University
Will Willson Otterbein University
Zach McDivitt Otterbein University
Benjamin Ryweck Pacific University (Oregon)
Reuben Mulhern Pacific University (Oregon)
Johnny Xue
Penn State Harrisburg
Mitchell Ebersole
Penn State Harrisburg
Tyler Cook
Penn State Harrisburg
Antony Bello Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Connor Hudson Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Connor Sutton Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Joshua Kim Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Kevin Wei Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Spencer Simonides Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
Andrew Rohrer
Principia College
Jason Wissman
Principia College
Joseph Sander
Principia College
Nathanael Waters
Principia College
Nicholas Flanders
Principia College
Baxter Carter Randolph-Macon College
Corin Sandford Randolph-Macon College
Dylan Scott Randolph-Macon College
Noah Herrington Randolph-Macon College
Richard Bock Randolph-Macon College
Ryan Byrd Randolph-Macon College
Tom Lewis Randolph-Macon College
Michael Beluch Regis College
Nicholas Hildreth Regis College
Andrew Amarone Roger Williams University
Eric Bott Roger Williams University
Eric Laboissonniere Roger Williams University
Jake Decker Roger Williams University
Jonah Schwartz Roger Williams University
Brendan Goldacker Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Daniel Brindley Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Georges Adam Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Joseph Kendall Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Matthew Conrad Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Katie Schultz
Sage Colleges, The
Kirsten Ackerman
Sage Colleges, The
Melissa Estremera
Sage Colleges, The
Benjamin Lahren Saint John's University (Minn.)
Jordan Otto Saint John's University (Minn.)
Steven Wirtz Saint John's University (Minn.)
Timothy Larson Saint John's University (Minn.)
Ben Campbell Salve Regina University
Jack Lawlor Salve Regina University
Kevin Brocks Salve Regina University
Monaf Awwa Salve Regina University
Eric Roddy
Sewanee: The University of the South
Scott Gallimore
Sewanee: The University of the South
Gabe Dubberke Simpson College
Geoff Converse Simpson College
Zach Kusick Simpson College
Alan Shortz St. Lawrence University
Martin Pelletier St. Lawrence University
Robert Schmitz St. Lawrence University
Francisco DeRose St. Mary's College of Maryland
Kyle Van Winter St. Mary's College of Maryland
Nicholas Ersoy St. Mary's College of Maryland
Ben Carlson St. Olaf College
Joseph Kronzer St. Olaf College
Michael Schroeder St. Olaf College
Nico Gibb St. Olaf College
Stephen Nolan St. Olaf College
Daniel Polk Stevens Institute of Technology
David Schulz Stevens Institute of Technology
Matthew Heinrich Stevens Institute of Technology
Michael Drake Jr. Stevens Institute of Technology
Nicholas Maragos
Suffolk University
Jose Gonzalez
Suffolk University
Anton Boubnov
Suffolk University
Ari Cepelewicz Swarthmore College
William Chung Swarthmore College
Mark Fallati Swarthmore College
Yosuke Higashi Swarthmore College
Matt Hirsh Swarthmore College
Harrison Lands Swarthmore College
John Larkin Swarthmore College
Blake Oetting Swarthmore College
Michael Song Swarthmore College
Thomas Vernier Swarthmore College
Francis Fisher
Texas at Tyler, University of
Kyle Thompson Texas Lutheran University
Ryan Beene Texas Lutheran University
Wade Dillenbeck Texas Lutheran University
Christopher Wigglesworth
The College of New Jersey
Ezra Klemow
The College of New Jersey
Pierce Cooper
The College of New Jersey
William Buchbinder
The College of New Jersey
David Myers Trinity College (Connecticut)
Ned Mandel Trinity College (Connecticut)
Rutendo Matingo Trinity College (Connecticut)
Aaron Skinner Trinity University (Texas)
Kevin Lee Trinity University (Texas)
Adam Ashcroft Union College (New York)
Grant Zaccareo Union College (New York)
Max Sandberg Union College (New York)
Michael Donadio Union College (New York)
T.J. Moor Union College (New York)
Ankur Bhargava Univ. of Chicago
Bobby Adusumilli Univ. of Chicago
David Liu Univ. of Chicago
Deepak Sabada Univ. of Chicago
Luke Tsai Univ. of Chicago
Maximilian Hawkins Univ. of Chicago
Michael Selin Univ. of Chicago
Peter Muncey Univ. of Chicago
Sven Kranz Univ. of Chicago
William Leddy Univ. of Chicago
Gram Leahy Univ. of Redlands
Max Licona Univ. of Redlands
Patrick Lipscomb Univ. of Redlands
Taylor Hunt Univ. of Redlands
Tom Suchodolski Univ. of Redlands
Alix Tiegs Univ. of the Ozarks (Arkansas)
Bishop Bass Univ. of the Ozarks (Arkansas)
Corey Dillard Univ. of the Ozarks (Arkansas)
Dillon Murray Univ. of the Ozarks (Arkansas)
Todd Turner Univ. of the Ozarks (Arkansas)
Anthony Mirasola Univ. of Wisconsin, La Crosse
Kevin Krause Univ. of Wisconsin, La Crosse
Matthew Lindsay Univ. of Wisconsin, La Crosse
Simon Brandt Univ. of Wisconsin, La Crosse
John Humphreys Univ. of Wisconsin, Whitewater
Scott Butler Univ. of Wisconsin, Whitewater
Venkatesh Yuvaraj
Univ. of Wisconsin, Whitewater
Zane Navratil Univ. of Wisconsin, Whitewater
David Lunding-Johansson University of Mary Washington
Evan Charles University of Mary Washington
Nolan Perugini University of Mary Washington
Scott Buie University of Mary Washington
Aaron Mevorach University of Rochester
Andrew Nunno University of Rochester
Benjamin Shapiro University of Rochester
Jonny Baker University of Rochester
Julian Danko University of Rochester
Matthew Golub University of Rochester
Kyle Curley University of Southern Maine
Sebastian Taylor University of Southern Maine
Allen-Michael Muench University of St. Thomas
Alexander Luckmann
Vassar College
Christian Phelps
Vassar College
Juan Felipe Laso
Vassar College
William Zhu
Vassar College
Collier Bouchillon
Washington University in St. Louis
Jake Klein
Washington University in St. Louis
Jason Haugen
Washington University in St. Louis
Johnny Wu
Washington University in St. Louis
Josh Cogan
Washington University in St. Louis
Parker Chang
Washington University in St. Louis
Ross Putterman
Washington University in St. Louis
Tyler Kratky
Washington University in St. Louis
Travis Blair Webster University
Matt Lang  Webster University
Carlton Poindexter  Webster University
Jacob Roberts
Wesleyan University
Michael Liu
Wesleyan University
Sam Rudovsky
Wesleyan University
Stephen Monk
Wesleyan University
Steven Chen
Wesleyan University
Zacko Brint
Wesleyan University
Adam Zimmerman Western New England University
Greg Tischofer Western New England University
Michael Masciadrelli Western New England University
Nick Raschilla Western New England University
PJ Nassar Western New England University
Andrew Torok Wheaton College (Illinois)
Brent Westergren Wheaton College (Illinois)
Derek Mumaw Wheaton College (Illinois)
Chase Friedman Whitman College
Colton Malesovas Whitman College
Jake Hoeger Whitman College
Zach Hewlin Whitman College
Blake Miller Whitworth University
Caleb Hughes Whitworth University
Chris Engelmann Whitworth University
Drew Adams Whitworth University
Drew Brigham Whitworth University
Ian Fisher Whitworth University
Matt Goebel Whitworth University
Ryan Adams Whitworth University
Gunnar Austin Lee Willamette University
Blake Mackall
Williams University
Brian Astrachan
Williams University
Howard Weiss
Williams University
Jose Raventos
Williams University
Adam Wannon Yeshiva University
Charles Saka Yeshiva University
Dmitri Lebedyev Yeshiva University
Eitan Rudonsky Yeshiva University
Igal Mostkov Yeshiva University
Meir Burk Yeshiva University
Robert Rubin Yeshiva University
Steven Jemal Yeshiva University