May 30, 2008 - ITA Division I Men's Northeast Region Rankings
Men’s Team, Singles and Doubles Northeast Region Rankings
Administered by the ITA
NCAA Division I Tennis
May 30, 2008

Team Rankings

1. Penn State
2. Harvard
3. Brown
4. Columbia
5. Cornell
6. Pennsylvania
7. Yale
8. Princeton
9. St. John’s
10. Dartmouth
11. Boston College
12. Navy
13. Binghamton
14. Georgetown
15. Army

Singles
1. Michael James-Penn State
2. Peter Capkovic-Princeton
3. Chris Clayton-Harvard
4. Ashwin Kumar-Harvard
5. Adam Slagter-Penn State
6. Jason Pinsky-Pennsylvania
7. Mark Brodie-Dartmouth
8. Dan Nguyen-Harvard
9. Jonathan Wong-Columbia
10. Artem Vlasenko-St. John’s
11. Mustafa Genscoy-George Washington
12. Brendan Lynch-Penn State
13. Chris Lee-Brown
14. Alex Krueger-Wyman-Princeton
15. Omar Laalej-Drexel
16. Mark Clement-Columbia
17. Sasha Ermakov-Harvard
18. Edward Bourchier-Penn State
19. Jeff Dawson-Yale
20. George Carpeni-Princeton
21. Bogdan Borta-Columbia
22. Jonathan Pearlman-Brown
23. Michael Caldwell-Yale
24. Justin Tzou-Dartmouth
25. Philip Stephens-Fairleigh Dickinson
26. Josh Goldstein-Cornell
27. Jonathan Jaklitsch-Cornell
28. Nate Nelms-Navy
29. Jeff Schnell-Georgetown
30. Artem Baradach-Stony Brook

Doubles
1. Michael James/Brendan Lynch-Penn State
2. Sasha Ermakov/Ashwin Kumar-Harvard
3. George Carpeni-Alex Krueger-Wyman-Princeton
4. Saurabh Kohli/Basudev Ratman-Brown
5. Artem Vlasenko/Alex Svetlakov-St. John’s
6. Bogdan Borta/Justin Chow-Columbia
7. Jason Pinsky/Joseph Lok-Pennsylvania
8. Mark Brodie/Jeff Schechtman-Dartmouth
9. Josh Lederman/Calvin Bennett-Yale
10. Austin Longacre/Nolan Greenberg-Delaware
11. Brandon O’Gara/Eric Riley-Pennsylvania
12. Peter Capkovic/Alex Vuckovic-Princeton
13. Jason Sechrist/Erik Kreutzer-Boston College
14. Noah Gardner/Sam Garland-Brown
15. Edward Bourchier/James Dwyer-Penn State
.

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: