NAIA Men's Rankings (Final 2008)

Singles
1. Hizak, Mislav -  Embry-Riddle
2. Plasa, Daniel - Auburn Montgomery
3. Lemke, Florian - Vanguard
4. Caffardo, Remy  - Graceland
5. Romea-Gonzales - Auburn Montgomery
6. Bolsius, Matias - Azusa Pacific
7. Carroll , Matt  - Fresno Pacific
8. Ventre, Allesandro - Cal. Baptist
9. Vukicevic, Miroslav - Xavier
10. Joli, Vincent  - Fresno Pacific
11. Kur, Patrick - Azusa Pacific
12. Silva, Fabio - Fresno Pacific
13. Sankai Papi, Victor - Auburn Montgomery
14. Kpulun, Tim - Concordia
15. Redondo, Francisco - Auburn Montgomery
16. Menzen, Jan - Savannah Art & Design
17. Lazarov, Constantin - Embry-Riddle
18. Bocchese, Fernando - Bethel (TN)
19. Bruining Patrick - Aquinas
20. Ristow, Fernando - Bethel (TN)
21. Lima, Carlos - Cal. Baptist
22. Foelz, Marco - Fresno Pacific
23. Wheeler, Curt - Point Loma Nazarene
24. Weber, Matias  - Azusa Pacific
25. Weintrab, Ofir - Savannah Art & Design
26. Brodar, Tino - Vanguard
27. Bes Comeras, Carlos - Embry-Riddle
28. Frei, Willy  - Savannah Art & Design
29. Bowman, Jonathon - Point Loma Nazarene
30. Olobo Patrick - Cal. Baptist
31. Flores, Esteban - Oklahoma Christian
32. Stockler, Dominic - Vanguard
33. Hoekzema, Jan  - Embry-Riddle
34. Teixeira, Raphael - Webber
35. Carcamo, Matias - Georgetown
36. Andermatt, Philipe - Webber
37. Waite, Brett  - Graceland
38. Adam, Maxime - Fresno Pacific
39. Yasuda, Tomo - Embry-Riddle
40. Prada, Melvin  - Martin Methodist
41. Jeremiah, Josh  - Covenant
42. Medina, Victor - Fresno Pacific
43. Chevalier, Greg - Vanguard
44. Chow, Ronald  - Azusa Pacific
45. Bolgar, Istvan - Embry-Riddle
46. Richardson, Terry - Xavier
47. Bedon, Felipe - Taylor
48. Mirhosseini, Shayan  - Cumberland Univ. (TN)
49. Mejia, Andres - Bethel (TN)
50. Wright, Cody  - Webber

Doubles
1. Gonzales-Romea/Redondo - Auburn Montgomery
2. Hizak / Lazarov - Embry-Riddle
3. Carroll / Joli  - Fresno Pacific
4. Brodbeck / Caffardo - Graceland
5. Stockler /Brodar  - Vanguard
6. Ventre / Lima  - Cal. Baptist
7. Bowman / Johnson  - Point Loma Nazarene
8. Bolsius / Dabbs - Azusa Pacific
9. Kpulun / Newell - Concordia
10. Menzen / Chiriacov - Savannah Art & Design
11. Lemke / Chevalier - Vanguard
12. Kur / Weber  - Azusa Pacific
13. Sanaki Papi / Mikovic - Auburn Montgomery
14. Foelz / Medina - Fresno Pacific
15. Myers Albaugh - Point Loma Nazarene
16. Moore / Chow - Azusa Pacific
17. Adam  / Silva - Fresno Pacific
18. Mudrick /Plasa - Auburn Montgomery
19. Waite / Cordova - Graceland
20. Weintrab / Frei - Savannah Art & Design
21. Hoekzema / Bolgar - Embry-Riddle
22. Bocchese / Olivira - Bethel (TN)
23. Bes Comeras / Yasuda  -  Embry-Riddle
24. Shkurupiy / Galea       Cumberland Univ.
25. Teixeira / Wright       Webber

 

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: