June 1, 2005 - ITA NAIA Men's Final Rankings
Singles
1. Sam Fletcher, Azusa Pacific
2. Boris Bakalov, Azusa Pacific
3. Andre Begemann, Santa Fe
4. Costin Corneanu, Embry-Riddle
5. Mislav Hizak, Embry-Riddle
6. Anton Brykalin, Auburn Montgomery
7. Daniel Plasa, Auburn Montgomery
8. Daniel Scholten, Santa Fe
9. Ricardo Omana, Santa Fe
10.Ivan Angulo, Santa Fe
11.Sebastian Capozzelli, Lindsey Wilson
12.Richie Brown, Northwood
13.Mike Green, Savannah Art & Design
14.Andreas Gurtner, Vanguard
15.Isaac Galindo, Alliant
16.Gerard Galindo, Alliant
17.Eduardo Cavasotti, Shorter
18.Travis Sandlant, Virginia Intermont
19.Sebastian Aspillaga, Indiana SE
20.Mario Jutronic, Flagler
21.Dieter Weislmair, Vanguard
22.Leos Vanzura, Cumberland C.
23.Ara Sarkissian, Lewis Clark
24.Wen Robles, Flagler
25.Joel Kusnierz, Auburn Montgomery
26.Enrique Catter, Webber
27.Pablo Castanon, Lindsey Wilson
28.Miroslav Vukicevic, Xavier
29.Humberto Costa, King
30.Nick Bouquet, Embry-Riddle
31.Philip Wulf, Point Loma
32.Jean Pablo Vidour, Shorter
33.Alberto Ballesta, Freed Hardeman
34.Manuel Cornejo, Lee
35.Bruno Andrade, Oklahoma Christian
36.Ivan Besancon, Freed Hardeman
37.Luis Arguello, Oklahoma Christian
38.Christian Jaeckle, Berry
39.Max Nudman, Lee
40.Martin Bostrom, Missouri Valley
41.Cyril Conty, Vanguard
42.Simon Oulette, Graceland
43.David Goodman, Auburn Montgomery
44.Andre Ferreira, Berry
45.Adam Davidson, Azusa Pacific
46.Evan Specht, Embry-Riddle
47.Will Edmonds, Cumberland U.
48.David Bidmeade, Auburn Montgomery
49.Alim Mambetov, Illinois Springfield
50.
Michal Stanczyk, Indiana Wesleyan

Doubles

1. Fletcher/Davidson, Azusa Pacific
2. Omana/Angulo, Santa Fe
3. Corneanu/Hizak, Embry-Riddle
4. Plasa/Kusnierz, Auburn Montgomery
5. Bousquet/Lazarov, Embry-Riddle
6. Begemann/Scholten, Santa Fe
7. Bakalov/Jelsma, Azusa Pacific
8. Sandlant/Barbosa, Virginia Intermont
9. Vignaud/Cavosotti, Shorter
10.Gurtner/Schramm, Vanguard
11.Capozzelle/Gammito, Lindsey Wilson
12.Nudman/Cornejo, Lee
13.Cipriano/Andrade, Freed Hardeman
14. Green/Angel, Savannah Art & Design
15.Brykalin/Bidmeade, Auburn Montgomery
16.Jutronic/Robles, Flagler
17.Vanzura/Khoong, Cumberland C.
18.Molas/Sarkissian, Lewis Clark
19.Hisox/Brown, Northwood
20.Aspillaga/Orme, Indiana SE
21.Andrade/Viljoen, Oklahoma Christian
22.Wulf/Vance, Point Loma
23.Weisimair/Reckziegel, Vanguard
24.Vincent/Correa, Northwood
25.Castanon/Arrayove, Lindsey Wilson
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: