May 2006 - ITA Junior College and California Community College Women's Final Rankings
JUCO
Team
Rank School City State
1 Broward C.C. Broward FL
2 Hillsborough C.C. Tampa FL
3 Lee College Baytown TX
4 Tyler Jr. College Tyler TX
5 Johnson C.C. Overland Park KS
6 Collin Co.C.C. Plano TX
7 Central Fla. C.C. Ocala FL
Cowley Co. C.C. Arkansas City KS
9 Scottsdale C.C. Scottsdale AZ
10 Seward C.C. Liberal KS
11 Florida C.C. of Jacksonville Jacksonville FL
12 Central Alabama Alexander City AL
13 Sinclair C.C Sinclair OH
14 Meridian C.C. Meridian MS
Abraham Baldwin Ag. College Tifton GA
16 Eastern Arizona College Thatcher AZ
17 North Central Texas, College Gainesville TX
Itawamba C.C. Fulton MS
Glendale C.C. Glendale AZ
20 Laredo C.C. Laredo TX
21 Mesa C.C. Mesa AZ
Temple College Temple TX
23 Rend Lake C.C. Ida IL
24 Lewis & Clark C.C. Godfrey IL
25 Arkansas-Ft. Smith Fort Smith AR
26 Georgia Perimeter Decatur GA
27 Snead State C.C. Boaz AL
28 Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C. Perkinston MS
29 Kalamazoo Valley C C. Kalamazoo MI
30 Gordon College Barnesville GA
31 Young Harris College Young Harris GA
32 Copiah-Lincoln C.C. Wesson MS
Singles
Rank Player School
1 Marta Simic Broward C.C.
2 Hiroko Nishikawa Hillsborough C.C.
3 Kristina Vucenov Lee College
4 Hanana Toumi Cowley Co. C.C.
5 Ariela Perez Central Fla C.C.
6 Sierra Woolery Meridian C.C.
7 Diana Goldsmith Johnson Co.C.C.
8 Ame Blacketer Tyler Jr. College
9 Nadia Pope Scottsdale C.C.
10 Romy Farah Broward C.C.
11 Maria Melihova Fla.C.C. of Jacksonville
12 Anna Carson Arkansas - Ft. Smith
13 Irene George Collin Co. C.C.
14 Ana Vidic Lee College
15 Gemma Bisson Tyler Jr. College
16 Alejandra Gulida No. Cent. TX College
17 Mizuho Nishimura Hillsborough C.C.
18 Sabina Tsala Fla.C.C. of Jacksonville
19 Lauren Neill Cent. Ala. C.C.
20 Samathia Cowan Cowley Co. C.C.
21 Manuella Viana No. Cent. TX College
22 Michelle Aybar Cent. Fla. C.C.
23 Thu Ha Mai Seward Co. C.C.
24 Charlotte Tatler Cent. Ala. C.C.
25 Britni Guerrero Mesa C.C.
26 Krystle Ozols Itawamba C.C.
27 Sophia Sawka Collin Co. C.C.
28 Jessi Riley Temple College
29 Kelli Helms Abraham Balwin Ag. College
30 Manuela Santos Tyler Jr. College
31 Edita Kulichova Broward C.C.
32 Alba Passanisi Hillsborough C.C.
33 Stacy Lish Lee College
34 Angelita Detudamo Collin Co. C.C.
35 Elizabeth Storey Cent. Fla. C.C.
36 Leslie Elliott Cent. Ala. C.C.
37 Kristy Pechous Scottsdale C.C.
38 Maryn Brannies Glendale C.C.
39 Lauri Howell Eastern Arizona College
40 Lindsey Collins Itawamba C.C.
41 Megan deBlonk Johnson Co.C.C.
42 Katlyn Costa Seward Co. C.C.
43 Amanda Moreno Temple College
44 Bianca Rugimbana Abraham Balwin Ag. College
45 Anne Clair Marascalco Meridian C.C
46 Adrienne Duenas Broward C.C.
47 Jordan McCombs Lee College
48 Amanda Yogus Hillsborough C.C.
49 Austin Mills Tyler Jr. College
50 Emily Taber Cent. Ala. C.C.
51 Uthala Abdulliah Seward Co. C.C.
52 Paige Schottler Scottsdale C.C.
53 Audrey Sherman Johnson Co.C.C.
54 Katie McKee Cowley Co. C.C.
55 Jamie Raun Scottsdale C.C.
56 Jojo McKeon Glendale C.C.
57 Emily Rios Eastern Arizona College
58 Claire Papp No. Cent. TX College
59 Amina Abdullah Seward Co. C.C.
60 Kalie Harris Johnson Co.C.C.
61 Lucy Rangel Temple College
62 Brittney Unruh Glendale C.C.
63 Heather Logan Meridian C.C.
64 Claudia Ortiz Collin Co. C.C.
65 Emily Collins No. Cent. TX College
66 Ashley Campbell Cent. Fla C. C.
67 Katie Balkcom Fla. C.C. of Jacksonville
68 Chandra Capazzi Broward C.C.
69 Shelby Gnepper Lee College
70 Chelsea Best Hillsborough C.C.
71 Rachel Anders Tyler Jr. College
72 Monica Ortega Broward C.C.
73 Jessica Aguillar Lee College
74 Ginifer Hartman Hillsborough C.C.
75 Colleen Teamey Johnson Co.C.C.
76 Amy Isbell Tyler Jr. College
77 Lisa Parker Rend Lake C.C.
78 Kesara Becker Rend Lake C.C.
79 Katie Leimberger Cent. Fla C. C.
80 Jamie Lawrenz Johnson Co.C.C.
81 Ashley Tracey Cent. Fla. C.C.
82 Sanantha Jackson Laredo C.C.
83 Alecia Jenkins Collin Co. C.C.
84 Gina Pendrak Cowley Co. C.C.
85 Jennifer Islas Eastern Arizona College
86 Amber Lyon Scottsdale C.C.
87 Ann Ruckle Glendale C.C.
88 Kady Nelson Rend Lake C.C.
89 Armesa Mulugate Temple College
90 Molly Bowman Cowley Co. C.C.
91 Kamala Christensen Eastern Arizona College
92 Sarah Mueller Scottsdale C.C.
93 Ashley Arnold Cowley Co. C.C.
94 Samathia Clayton Collin Co. C.C.
95 Charity Andrews Seward Co. C.C.
96 Marija Djuran Itawamba C.C.
97 Sinu Ndlabhu Miss Gulf Coast
98 Hanna Hepp Seward Co. C.C.
99 Triana Palacios Laredo C.C.
100 Tami Chadick No. Cent. TX College
101 Grizelda Celaya Mesa C.C.
102 Jaclyn Smith Gordon College
103 Kasey Parker Copiah-Lincoln
104 Marquieta Maynard Fla.C.C. of Jacksonville
105 Jessica Dickson Gordon College
106 Maria Dreaden Gordon College
107 Lindsey Franklin Copiah-Lincoln
108 Nolu Ndlabhu Miss Gulf Coast
109 Marie Salter Miss Gulf Coast
110 A. Johnson Young Harris
111 Ashley Brooks Gordon College
112 Elizabeth Garcia Laredo C.C.
113 Kristin Jones Collin Co. C.C.
114 Ashley Grayson Collin Co. C.C.
115 Jessica Cary Scottsdale C.C.
116 Elizabeth Rojas Laredo C.C.
117 Maquisha McCoy Fla. C.C. of Jacksonville
118 Shannon Drake Lee College
119 Andrea Villasana Lee College
120 Tawsha Nathanson Broward C.C
Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Simic / Farah Broward C.C.
2 H. Nishikawa / Yogus Hillsbourgh C.C.
3 Goldsmith / deBlonk Johnson Co.C.C.
4 Toumi /Cowan Cowley Co. C.C.
5 Lish / Vucenov Lee College
6 Woolery / Logan Meridian C.C.
7 Blacketer / Bisson Tyler Jr. College
8 Gulida / Papp No. Cent. TX College
9 Pope / Schottler Scottsdale C.C.
10 Detudamo / Sawka Collin Co. C.C.
11 Melinova / Tsala Fla.C.C.of Jacksonville
12 Neill / Taber Cent. Ala. C.C.
13 M Nishimura / Passanisi Hillsbourgh C.C.
14 Aybar / Perez Cent. Fla. C.C.
15 McCombs / Vidic Lee College
16 Anders / Santos Tyler Jr. College
17 Capozzi / Kulionova Broward C.C.
18 Tatter / Elliott Cent. Ala. C.C.
19 Collins / Ozols Itawamba C.C.
20 Abdullah / Abdullah Seward C.C.
21 Duenas / Ortega Broward C.C.
22 Jenkins / George Collin Co. C.C.
23 Gnepper / Villasana Lee College
24 Mills / Isbell Tyler Jr. College
25 Best / Bogart Hillsbourgh C.C.
26 Harris / Lawrenz Johnson Co.C.C.
27 McKee / Skiles Cowley Co. C.C.
28 Dean / Humphrey Abraham Baldwim Ag. College
29 Guerrero / Weatherby Mesa C.C.
30 Rugimbana / Lightfoot Abraham Baldwim Ag. College
31 Storey / Campbell Cent. Fla. C.C.
32 Grayson / Jones Collin Co. C.C.
33 Pechous / Raun Scottsdale C.C.
34 Brannies / Culpepper Glendale C.C.
35 Moreno / Riley Temple College
36 Jackson / Palacios Laredo C.C.
37 Mai / Costa Seward C.C.
38 Sherman / Tearney Johnson Co.C.C.
39 Beasley / Becker Rend Lake C.C.
40 Maynard / Pierce Fla.C.C.of Jacksonville
41 Bowman / Pendrak Cowley Co. C.C.
42 Marascalco / Harris Meridian C.C.
43 Daniel / Helms Abraham Baldwim Ag. College
44 Machen / Gannon Snead St. C.C.
45 Mulugate / Rangel Temple College
46 Andrews / Hepp Seward C.C.
47 Clayton / Ortiz Collin Co. C.C.
48 Lyon / Mueller Scottsdale C.C.
49 Mahaffey / Malone Itawamba C.C.
50 Davis / Vaughn Cent. Ala. C.C.
51 Ruckle / McKeon Glendale C.C.
52 Garcia / Rojas Laredo C.C.
53 Waters / Boudreaux Meridian C.C.
54 Bagwell / Hutchison Snead St. C.C.
55 Simmons / Chamblee Itawamba C.C.
56 Stanfield /Hardin Snead St. C.C.
57 Ndlabu / Ndlabu Miss Gulf Coast
58 Parker / Bush Copiah-Lincoln
59 Franklin / McCrory Copiah-Lincoln
60 Smith / Dickson Gordon
61 Drake / Aguillar Lee College
62 Dreaden / Griffis Gordon
63 Newman / Vanzile Miss Gulf Coast
64 Bush / McCrory Copiah-Lincoln
65 Gibbs / Hall Abraham Baldwim Ag. College
66 Hammons / Salter Miss Gulf Coast


California Community College
TEAM
1. ORANGE COAST
2. SANTA ROSA
3. GROSSMONT
4. RIVERSIDE
5. FRESNO CITY
6. PALOMAR
7. MODESTO
8. VENTURA
9. CHABOT
10. EL CAMINO
11. AMERICAN RIVER
12. COLLEGE OF THE SEQUOIAS
SINGLES
1. SUSAN SOUKSAVATH, SANTA ROSA
2. JESSICA RICE, ORANGE COAST
3. YUI SHIMIZU, GROSSMONT
4. ANABEL SANCHEZ, RIVERSIDE
5. EMILY PAULSON, ORANGE COAST
6. JALEH MAZAHERI, ORANGE COAST
7. ALYSE TYSON, GROSSMONT
8. KEBA BAIRD, FRESNO CITY
9. TIFFANY VILLANUEVA, CHABOT
10. CRYSTAL HARRIS, SEQUOIAS
11. LISA ARNOLD, FRESNO CITY
12. CHRISTINA CANCIO, SANTA ROSA
13. TARA EMERY, VENTURA
14. PHIYEN TRAN, EL CAMINO
15. ANNE LEISTIKOW, GROSSMONT
16. MARA NISSINOFF, PALOMAR
17. YOKO ANDERSON, SAN DIEGO CITY
18. KARISSA LENTZ, RIVERSIDE
19. DEBBIE MARTIN, GLENDALE
20. PATTY LEU, CUESTA
21. CALI CONDLEY, AMERICAN RIVER
22. IRIS KUZO, SANTA ROSA
23. BRIANA STOWELL, SADDLEBACK
24. REBECCA JACOBS, MODESTO
25. JESSICA ALLBROOK, SADDLEBACK
26. MARISOL VALLE, SACRAMENTO CITY
27. KEO LATTASIMA, CHABOT
28. JULIE HALEY, ORANGE COAST
29. MELANIE DUTRA, PALOMAR
30. MANOUSH RAFAT, AMERICAN RIVER
31. LAURIE SOUKSAVATH, SANTA ROSA
32. RACHEL GAST, MISSION
33. STEPHANIE NOVAK, VENTURA
34. JOVITA SANDERS, CUYAMACA
DOUBLES
1. SHIMIZU-TYSON, GROSSMONT
2. RICE-PAULSON, ORANGE COAST
3. HALEY-MAZAHERI, ORANGE COAST
4. SOUKSAVATH-SOUKSAVATH, SANTA ROSA
5. SANCHEZ-LENTZ, RIVERSIDE
6. NISSONOFF-DUTRA, PALOMAR
7. BAIRD-ARNOLD, FRESNO CITY
8. NOVAK-TEJEDA, VENTURA
9. MCCLINTOCK-LEISTIKOW, GROSSMONT
10. CONDLEY-LEWIS, AMERICAN RIVER
11. JACOBS-GUAJARDO, MODESTO
12. VILLANUEVA-LATTASIMA, CHABOT
13. HARRIS-LEONTIFF, SEQUOIAS
14. DEWEY-VALLE, SACRAMENTO CITY
15. STOWELL-ALLBROOK, SADDLEBACK
16. ANDERSON-JONES, SAN DIEGO CITY
17. SHARPE-PETIT, PALOMAR
18. KUZO-PIERCE, SANTA ROSA
19. DENHOLM-MULLER, MODESTO
20. PATEL-ALMARIO, CHABOT
21. GAST-TO, MISSION
22. WHEAT-ITOI, DEANZA
23. ARRUJO-MARTIN, GLENDALE
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: