May-June 2005 - ITA Junior College and California Community College Women's Final Rankings
JUCO
Rank School City State
1 Tyler Junior College (TX) Tyler Texas
2 Lee College (TX) Baytown Texas
3 Broward C.C. (FL) Broward Florida
4 North Central Texas College Gainsville Texas
5 Johnson Co. C.C. (KS) Overland Park Kansas
6 Central Florida C.C. Ocala Florida
7 Florida C. C. at Jacksonville Jacksonville Florida
8 Cowley Co. C.C. (KS) Arkansas City Kansas
8 Collin Co. C.C. (TX) Plano Texas
10 Laredo C.C. (TX) Laredo Texas
11 Scottsdale CC (AZ) Scottsdale Arizona
12 Abraham Baldwin Ag. College (GA) Tifton Georgia
13 Mesa C.C. (AZ) Mesa Arizona
14 Central Alabama C.C. Alexander City Alabama
15 Independence C.C, (KS) Independence Kansas
15 Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (MI) Kalamazoo Michigan
17 Seward Co. C.C. (KS) Liberal Kansas
18 Temple College (TX) Temple Texas
19 Lewis & Clark C.C. Godfrey Illinois
20 Seminole St. College (OK) Seminole Oklahoma
21 Meridian C.C. (MS) Meridian Mississippi
22 Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C. Perkinston Mississippi
23 Young Harris C.C. (GA) Young Harris Georgia
24 Gordon College Barnesville Georgia
Singles
Player School
1 Loli Aquirre Gomez Lee College
2 Alexandra Schunk No, Cent. Tx. College
3 Ina Weiding Tyler Jr. College
4 Florencia Torres Abraham Baldwin Ag. College
5 Marta Simic Broward C.C.
6 Angelina Minova Seminole St. College
7 Marjorie Francesco Ceppe Cowley C.C.
8 Dzehian Memisi Tyler Jr. Colege
9 Karine Ionesco Broward C.C.
T10 Diana Goldsmith Johnson Co. C.C.
T10 Merixtel Gol Laredo C.C.
12 Idalina Franca Independence C.C.
13 Sabine Tsala Florida C.C. at Jacksonville
14 Kristina Vucenov Lee College
15 Giang Vu Independence C.C.
16 Shasta Brown Central Alabama C.C.
17 Nadia Pope Scottsdale C.C.
18 Bianca Tucker Mesa C.C.
19 Amy Cole Meridian C.C.
20 Stephanie Scott Kalamazoo Valley C.C.
21 Sarah Garman Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
22 Cindy Thomas Collin Co. C.C.
23 Viviana Rojas Florida C.C. at Jacksonville
24 Illiana Petrova No. Cent. Tx. College
25 Iveta Spalenkova Cowley Co. C.C.
26 Alejandra Miranda-Sanchez Seward Co. C.C.
27 Catalina Castillo Tyler Jr. College
28 Giavonna Arrondo No. Cent. Tx. College
29 Elba Martinez Laredo C.C.
30 Renae Wright Johnson Co C.C.
31 Lauran Janak Lee College
32 Krystal Izquierdo Broward C.C.
33 Brooke Mills Tyler Jr. College
34 Nicole Garcia Lee College
35 Alejandra Gulida No. Cent. Tx. College
36 Anne Debert Temple College
37 Meagan Adkin Paradise Valley C.C.
38 Rachel Cruickshank Central Florida C.C.
39 Whitney Dillon Kalamazoo Valley C.C.
40 Kristy Pecheus Scottsdale C.C.
41 Adrienne Duenas Broward C.C.
42 Thu Ha Mai Seward Co. C.C.
43 Ame Blacketer Tyler Jr. College
44 Heather Fuller No. Cent. Tx. College
45 Stacy Lish Lee College
46 Leigh Ann Moss Broward C.C.
47 Sara Giles Tyler Jr. College
48 Christina Shelly Lee College
49 Kristin Davis Johnson Co. C.C.
50 Lauren Neill Central Alabama C.C.
51 Michelle Hernandez Central Florida C.C.
52 Laina Ballew Temple College
53 Kelli Helms Abraham Baldwin Ag. College
54 Colleen Sullivan Mesa C.C.
55 Nolukhanyo Ndlabhu Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
56 Amber Raindl Collin Co. C.C.
57 Michelle Aybar Central Flordia C.C.
58 Jessica Bonano Central Florida C.C.
59 Claudia Ortiz Collin Co. C.C.
60 Denise Devereaux Mesa C.C.
61 Audrey Sherman Johnson Co. C.C.
62 Britni Echols Scottsdale C.C.
63 Monica Brone Collin Co. C.C.
64 Chelsey Michalik Temple College
65 Samantha Clayton Collin Co. C.C.
66 Ashley Tracy Central Florida C.C.
68 Tabitha Jackson Tyler Jr. College
69 Marissa Brown Tyler Jr. College
70 Tanya Roberts Laredo C.C.
71 Triana Palacios Laredo C.C.
72 Shelly Holmstrom Temple College
73 Claire Papp No. Cent. Tx. College
74 Pamala Hernandez-Sanchez Lewis & Clark C.C.
75 Lisa Coleman Johnson Co. C.C.
76 Ashley Campbell Central Florida C.C.
77 Alecia Jenkins Collin Co. C.C.
78 Jenna Murphy Johnson Co.C.C.
79 Gina Pendrak Cowley Co.C.C.
Doubles
Players School
1 Simic - Ionesco Broward C.C.
2 Weiding - Blacketer Tyler Jr. College
3 Janek - Aguirre Gomez Lee College
4 Franca - Vu Independence C.C.
5 Ceppo - Spalenkova Cowley C.C.
6 Kate Haussegger - Minova Seminole St. College
7 Jacobs - Torres Abraham Baldwin Ag. College
8 Pope -Pecheus Scottsdale C.C.
9 Schunk - Fuller No. Cent. Tx. College
10 Mills - Castillo Tyler Jr. College
11 Izquierdo - Duenas Broward C.C.
12 Gol - Roberts Laredo C.C.
13 Goldsmith - Renae Wright Johnson Co. C.C.
14 Garcia - Vucenov Lee College
15 Thu Ha Mai - Miranda-Sanchez Seward Co. C.C.
16 Memisi - Brown Tyler Jr. College
17 Rojas - Roeyinderey Florida C.C. at Jacksonville
18 Tucker - Colleen Sullivan Mesa C.C.
19 Brown - Neill Central Alabama C.C.
20 Gulida - Petrova No.Cent.Tx. College
21 Lawrenz - Harris Johnson Co. C.C.
22 Raindl -Thomas Collin Co. C.C.
23 Lish - Shelly Lee College
24 Tsala - Sysimetsa Florida C.C. at Jacksonville
25 Martinez - Palacios Laredo C.C.
26 Hernandez -Campbell Central Florida C.C.
27 Cole - Kimbriel Meridian C.C.
28 Garman - Ndlabhu Mississippi Golf Coast C.C.
29 Debert - Ballew Temple College
30 Cruickshank - Genis Central Florida C.C.
31 Scott - Davies Kalamazoo Valley C.C.
32 Hernadez-Sanches - Kockler Lewis & Clark C.C.
34 Elliott - Tabor Central Alabama C.C.
35 Aybar - Bonano Central Florida C.C.
36 Davies - Coleman Johnson Co. C.C.
37 Bowman - Whittecar Cowley Co. C.C.
38 Holmstrom - Michalik Temple College
39 Barone - Jenkins Collin Co. C.C.
40 Helms - Lightfoot Abraham Baldwin Ag. College
41 Devereaux - Wan Mesa C.C.
42 Beiermann - Duckworth Lewis & Clark C.C.
43 Dillon - Hass Kalamazoo Valley C.C.
44 Raun - Echols Scottsdale C.C.
45 Schnizlein - Larson Mesa C.C.
46 Shockey - Sanford Central Alabama C.C
California Community College
Team
1 ORANGE COAST
2 SADDLEBACK
3 SIERRA
4 SANTA ROSA
5 PALOMAR
6 AMERICAN RIVER
7 CUESTA
8 FRESNO CITY
9 SAN DIEGO CITY
10 COLLEGE OF THE DESERT (COD)
11 COLLEGE OF THE SEQUOIAS (COS)
SINGLES (rev. 6/30)
1 MICHELLE ESQUIVEL ORANGE COAST
2 JENNY SPERRY SIERRA
3 AMANDA VIRELA SADDLEBACK
4 JESSIE RITCHIE CUESTA
5 REBECCA VINEYARD COD
6 GWEN RENTERIA COS
7 JESSICA RICE ORANGE COAST
8 CHRISTY KNUDSEN PALOMAR
9 MARI MATSUMOTO SAN DIEGO MESA
10 LAUREN HICKEY SANTA ROSA
11 CRYSTAL HARRIS COS
12 KELLY HICKEY SANTA ROSA
13 MEGAN EHLERS SADDLEBACK
14 EMILY PAULSON ORANGE COAST
15 KATHRYN MALEC SADDLEBACK
16 SUSAN SOUKSAVATH SANTA ROSA
17 LISA ARNOLD FRESNO
18 CRYS REN SAN DIEGO CITY
19 CARLENE HOLST ALLAN HANCOCK
20 NATALIE TEJADA VENTURA
21 KARRISSA LENTZ RIVERSIDE
22 NADIA RUSNEAC COD
23 LAUREN HUXEN RIVERSIDE
24 CHRISTINA RIEDEL SIERRA
25 HONERE TREADWELL FRESNO
26 KATHY GRAJO SIERRA
27 TAMI XIONG FRESNO
28 STEPHANIE BOZZALLA AMERICAN RIVER
DOUBLES
1 ESQUIVEL-RICE ORANGE COAST
2 SPERRY-GRAJO SIERRA
3 HICKEY-HICKEY SANTA ROSA
4 MALEC-VARELA SADDLEBACK
5 SALGADO-STOWELL SADDLEBACK
6 KNUDSEN-CAGULOA PALOMAR
7 MATSUMOTO-FLANNIGAN SAN DIEGO MESA
8 HARRIS-RENTERIA COS
9 ARNOLD-TREADWELL FRESNO
10 ANDERSON-REN SAN DIEGO CITY
11 SOUKSAVATH-PRINS SANTA ROSA
12 VINEYARD-NEWLIN COD
13 HOLST-LOZANO ALLAN HANCOCK
14 PHILLIPS-MAGNUSSEN SIERRA
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: