May 2001- ITA Junior College and California Community College Women's Final Rankings
JUCO
Division I

Team
Rank School
1 Tyler Junior College - TX
2 Lee College - TX
3 North Central Texas College -TX
4 Broward Community College - FL
5 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College - GA
6 Hillsborough Community College - FL
7 Florida Community College - Jacksonville -FL
8 Middle Georgia College - GA
9 South Florida Community College -FL
10 Laredo Community College - TX
11 Cloud College - Kansas
12 Pasco-Hernando Community College - FL
13 Brevard Community College -FL
14 Polk Community College - FL

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Ginger Lowdermilk Tyler
2 Juliana Garcia Broward CC
3 Asa Lidon NCTC
4 Natalie Drabova ABAC
5 Carolina Rodriguez HCC
6 Rachel Hatley Lee
7 Luisa Biktzakova ABAC
8 Christine Suard Laredo
9 Krysta Lee SFCC
10 Martina Rezar Lee
11 Zidenka Videnova Tyler
12 Archana Reddy Middle Georgia
13 Katarina Franjic Broward CC
14 Katherine Warren Tyler
15 Frida Arlegard FCCJ
16 Paola Almedia NCTC
17 Maria-Claudia Romo Lee College
18 Katie Gyulai Cloud
19 Elisabet Mateos Laredo
20 Regan Schneider Lee College
21 Britteny Holiday Tyler
22 Kristina Dease FCCJ
23 Christina Reimers Tyler
24 Sissy Giannoulopoulou Lee College
25 Heather Montzingo PCC
26 Megan Eppley HCC
27 Shelly Dominy ABAC
28 Kristin Jobe Lee College
29 Fransesca Solari Tyler
30 Jennifer Vitores Broward
31 Jana Dankelman FCCJ
32 Jessica Martinez NCTC
33 Sonya Oritz NCTC
34 Bethany Zaiglin Laredo
35 Morcia Ortega Broward CC
36 Lauren Keller HCC
37 Christy Golden SFCC
38 Anca Stanescu FCCJ
39 Ashley Garrard HCC
40 Jodi Benson ABAC
41 Adriana Collantes Broward CC
42 Elizabeth McNair NCTC
43 Rhiannon Ruth
44 Elise Marshall NCTC
45 Janel Scolaro PHCC
46 Kimmie Garoust Brevard CC
47 Casey King ABAC
48 Fransesca Solari Tyler
49 Alicia Wiley HCC
50 Michelle Humphry Middle Georgia
51 Katie Kaus Brevard CC
52 Molly Regan Lee College
53 Mandy Miller PCC
54 Kim Ellis SFCC
55 Andrea West Middle Georgia
56 Carla Hartado Laredo
57 Sherri Trippett PHCC
58 Catalina Martinez Broward CC
59 Matia Hill SFCC
60 Lana Fischer HCC
61 Joanna Day ABAC
62 Denise Banda Laredo
63 Alyson Boatright Middle Georgia
64 Kimberly Willis PCC
65 Pelar Gonzalez Broward CC
66 Andrea Wallace HCC
67 Tammy Basquez Laredo
68 Meredith Barrs Middle Georgia
69 Allison Warren PCC
70 Meg Walker Middle Georgia
72 Bethany Brooks PCC
73 Jennifer Gibson Middle Georgia
74 Erika Read PCC
75 Shelly Wiest PHCC
76 Tina Imsdahl SFCC


Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Drabova-Biktzakova ABAC
2 Lowdermilk-Warren Tyler
3 Lidon-Martinez NCTC
4 Hatley-Schneider Lee
5 Garica-Franjic Broward CC
6 Holliday-Videnova Tyler
7 Rezar-Romo Lee
8 Suard-Mateos Laredo
9 Victores-Ortega Broward CC
10 Reddy-Humphrey Middle Georgia
11 Arlegard-Dankleman FCCJ
12 Eppley-Rodriguez HCC
13 Lee-Golden SFCC
14 Marshall-Ortiz NCTC
15 Reimers-Solari Tyler
16 Almeida-Ruth NCTC
17 Giannoulopoulou-Reagan Lee
18 Zaiglin-Banda Laredo
19 Garrard-Keller HCC
20 Dease-Sweringen SCCJ
21 Benson-Day ABAC
22 Collantes-Martinez Broward
23 Ellis-Hill SFCC
24 Montzingo-Miller PCC
25 Gracie-Goldern SFCC
26 Willis-Warren PCC
27 Hill-Morales SFCC
28 Gonzalez-Valentino Broward
29 Garoust-Serrman Broward
30 Boatright-Barrs Middle Georgia
31 Hartado-Basquez Laredo
32 Wiley-Fischer HCC
33 Stanescu-Oakley FCCJ
34 Scolaro-Wiest PHCC
35 Walker-Gibson MGC
36 Trippett-Ellis PHCC
37 Brooks-Read PCC

JUCO
Division II

Team
Rank School Points
1 Central Florida 43
2 Collin Co. C.C. (TX) 37
3 Temple College (TX) 35
4 Johnson Co. C.C. (KS) 33
5 Kilgore College (TX) 31
6 Cowley Co. C.C. (KS) 23.5
7 Grand Rapids C.C.(MI) 20
8 Mesa C.C. (AZ) 18
8 Wallace St. C.C. (AL) 18
10 Glendale C.C. (AZ) 16
10 Parkland College (IL) 16
12 Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (MI) 13
13 Copiah-Lincoln C.C. (MS) 12
14 Itawamba C.C. (MS) 11
15 Young Harris College (GA) 8
16 Southwestern Illinois College 5.5
17 Pima C.C. (AZ) 5
18 Snead St. C.C. (Ala)
19 Central Alabama C.C.
20 Seward Co.C.C. (KS)
21 Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
22 Barton Co. C.C. (KS)
23 Jefferson St. C.C. (AL)
24 Rend Lake C. C. (IL)

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Marta Jedezejak Central Florida
2 Michele Colaninni Collin Co. C.C. ( Texas)
3 Donata Majauskaite Cowley Co. C.C. ( Kansas)
4 Elain Fagan Itawamba C.C. (Mississippi)
5 Maria Arcos Collin Co. C.C. ( Texas)
6 Jessica de Blonk Johnson Co. C.C. (Kansas)
7 Esther Delgado Temple College
8 Kristen Stoner Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (Michigan)
9 Paulina Trujillo Kilgore College (Texas)
10 Sara Smith Grand Rapids C.C. (Michigan)
11 Jennifer Bearry Copiah-Lincoln C.C. (Mississippi)
12 Karen Cervantez Glendale C.C. (Arizonia)
13 Jill Wendt Parkland College (Illinois)
14 Tiffany Bingham Mesa C.C. (Airzona)
15 Cheshire Alexandra Pima C.C. (Arizona)
16 Dagmar Cizkova Central Florida
17 Latisha Guy Wallace St. C.C. (Alabama)
18 Melony Tello Pratt Co. C.C. (Kansas)
19 Kiley Metro Barton Co. C.C. (Kansas)
20 Mariana Lozano Seward Co. C.C. (Kansas)
21 Jennifer Nelson Central Florida
22 Allison Tweedy Cowley Co. C.C. ( Kansas)
23 Elena Zlateva Mesa C.C. (Airzona)
24 Tara Simpson Parkland College (Illinois)
25 Lica Lucus Gordon College (Georgia)
26 Emily Dilbeck Snead St. C.C. (Alabama)
27 Shannon Johnson Wallace St. C.C. (Alabama)
28 Amy de Blonk Johnson Co. C.C. (Kansas)
29 Mary Ann Strickland Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
30 Kathleen White Temple College (Texas)
31 Jan Buckley Snead St. C.C. (Alabama)
32 Maria Sisco Jefferson St. C.C. (Alabama)
33 Leslie Garman Central Alabama C.C.
34 Stephanie Blaney Temple College (Texas)
35 Angela Melito Central Florida
36 Sabrina Nicholson Temple College (Texas)
37 Katie Mckay Southwestern Illinois College
38 Kimberly MacNeil Young Harris College (Georgia)
39 Megan Rogillio Copiah-Lincoln C.C. (Mississippi)
40 Lindsey Gilbert Young Harris College (Georgia)
41 Paula Duncan Kilgore College (Texas)
42 Kristi Andrews Itawamba C.C. (Mississippi)
43 Kim VanSprange Grand Rapids C.C. (Michigan)
44 Stephanie Polito Mesa C.C. (Airzona)
45 Crystal Mayfield Collin Co. C.C. ( Texas)
46 Laura Sukup Grand Rapids C.C. (Michigan)
47 Ashley Hunt Glendale C.C. (Arizona)
48 Tamara Diomande Barton Co. C.C. (Kansas)
49 Jennifer Hocker Cowley Co. C.C. ( Kansas)
50 Caitlin McLarty Itawamba C.C. (Mississippi)
51 Mandy Smith Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (Michigan)
52 Susan Newton Johnson Co. C.C. (Kansas)
53 Janie Abpanalp Cowley Co. C.C. ( Kansas)
54 Denise Rrodirguez Kilgore College (Texas)
55 Allison Wells Wallace St. C.C. (Alabama)
56 Jami Klug Barton Co. C.C. (Kansas)
57 Joke Oni Johnson Co. C.C. (Kansas)
58 Krista Kuban Johnson Co. C.C. (Kansas)
59 Jackie Kutz Southwestern Illinois College
60 Jessie Bates Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (Michigan)
61 Lauren Couching Collin Co. C.C. ( Texas)
62 Jessie Henderson Young Harris College (Georgia)
63 Kristi Latta Wallace St. C.C. (Alabama)
64 Danica Hood Glendale C.C. (Arizona)
65 Somer Maze Snead St. C.C. (Alabama)
66 Katie Talley Jefferson St. C.C. (Alabama)
67 Jessica Olson Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
68 Amandine Borgazzi Kilgore College (Texas)
69 Beth LaGrone Kilgore College (Texas)
70 Elisa Klepper Temple College (Texas)
71 Megan Hand Seward Co. C.C. (Kansas)
72 Tiffany Schmucker Seward Co. C.C. (Kansas)
73 Amanda Miller Central Florida
74 Ann White Snead St. C.C. (Alabama)
75 Haley Simmons Rend Lake C.C. (Illinois)
76 Jennifer Wooters Rend Lake C.C. (Illinois)
77 Nellie McCauley Glendale C.C. (Arizonia)
78 Ashleigh Dexter Johnson Co. C.C. (Kansas)
79 Chantell Girle Young Harris College (Georgia)
80 Georgann Davis Central Alabama C.C.
81 Stephanie Floyd Wallace St. C.C. (Alabama)
82 Laura Goutcher Mesa C.C. (Airzona)
83 Kim Pyland Collin Co. C.C. ( Texas)
84 Audrey Howland Temple College (Texas)
85 Stephanie Cabrera Collin Co. C.C. ( Texas)
86 Tajma Ibrulj Nasic Glendale C.C. (Arizona)
87 Sara Geske Grand Rapids C.C. (Michigan)
88 Ann Goble ParklandCollege (Illinois)
89 Alisha Klug Barton Co. C.C. (Kansas)
90 Amy Stredney Cowley Co. C.C. ( Kansas)
91 Sarah Northam Kilgore College (Texas)
92 Lacy Carr Mesa C. C. (Arizona)
93 Krissy Haase Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (Michigan)
94 Kristina Pederson ParklandCollege (Illinois)
95 Angela Platt Cowley Co. C.C. ( Kansas)
96 Rita Miller Central Florida C.C.

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Marta Jedrzejak-Dagmar Cizkova Central Florida
2 Jennifer de Blonk-Amy de Blonk Johnson Co. C.C. (KS)
3 Donata Majauskaite-Allison Tweedy Cowley Co. C.C. (KS)
4 Kristy Andrews-Elaine Fagen Itawamba C.C. (MS)
5 Jennifer Nelson-Angela Melito Central Florida
6 Michele Colaninni-Crystal Mayfield Collin Co. C.C. (TX)
7 Paulina Trujillo-Paula Duncan Kilgore College (TX)
8 Esther Delgado-Kathleen White Temple College (TX)
9 Laura Sukup-Sara Smith Grand Rapids C.C. (MI)
10 Maria Arcos-Kim Jones Collin Co. C.C. (TX)
11 Stephanie Blaney-Sabrina Nicholson Temple College (TX)
12 Sarah Northam-Denise Rodriguez Kilgore College (TX)
13 Jennifer Bearry-Megan Rogillio Copiah-LincolnC.C. (MS)
14 Katie McKay-Jackie Kutz Southwestern Illinois College
15 Karen Cervantez-Ashley Hunt Glendale C.C. (AZ)
16 Kiley Metro-Jami Klug Barton Co. C.C. (KS)
17 Mariana Lozano-Megan Hand Seward Co. C.C. (KS)
18 Lindsay Gilbert-Kimberly MacNeill Young Harris College (GA)
19 Georgeann Davis-Leslie Garman Central Alabama C.C.
20 Jessica Olson-Mary Ann Strickland Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
21 Jan Buckley-Ann White Snead St. C.C. (AL)
22 Maria Sisco-Kristy Wynn Jefferson St.C.C. (AL)
23 Emily Dilbeck-Somer Maze Snead St. C.C. (AL)
24 Tiffany Bingham-Stephanie Polito Mesa C.C. (Arizona)
25 Shannon Johnson-Allison Wells Wallace St. C.C. (AL)
26 Alexandra Cheshire- Ruth Crawford Pima C.C. (Az)
27 Kristen Stoner-Jessie Bates Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (MI)
28 Jill Wendt-Tara Simpson Parkland College (IL)
29 Jenifer Wooters-Andrea Litherland Rend Lake C.C. (IL)
30 Susan Newton-Krista Kuban Johnson Co. C.C. (KS)
31 Laura Connor-Kim Van Sprange Grand Rapids C.C. (MI)
32 Laura Goutcher-Jill Galvan Mesa C.C. (Arizona)
33 Latisha Guy-Stephanie Floyd Wallace St. C.C. (AL)
34 Kim Pyland-Lauren Conching Collin Co. C.C. (TX)
35 Beth LeGrone-Amandine Borgazzi Kilgore College (TX)
36 Audrey Howland-Elisa Klepper Temple College (TX)
37 Amanda Miller-Rita Miller Central Florida
38 Bethany Barr-Holli Adams Copiah-LincolnC.C. (MS)
39 Carlie Mekle-Jill Worman Parkland College (IL)
40 Tara Hamilton-Tamara Diomande Barton Co. C.C. (KS)
41 Jennifer Hocker-JanieAbplanalp Cowley Co. C.C. (KS)
42 Joke Oni-Ashleigh Dexter Johnson Co. C.C. (KS)
43 Ann Goble-Kristina Pederson Parkland College (IL)
44 Angela Platt-Amy Stredney Cowley Co. C.C. (KS)
45 Kristen Bachanan-Lancy Carr Mesa C.C. (AZ)
46 Danica Hood- Georgina Knowlton Glendale C.C. (AZ)
47 Jessie Henderson-Brittany Girle Young Harris College (GA)
48 Mandy Smith-Erica Soderquist Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (MI)
49 Kate Flanders-Krissy Haase Kalamazoo Valley C.C. (MI)
50 Amy Rogers-Kat Kobylarek Wallace St. College (AL)
51 Caitlin McLarty-Shannon Brantley Itawamba C.C. (MS)
52 Tajma Ibrulj Nasic-Joey Alanis Glendale C.C. (AZ)
53 Jessica McCombie-Ginny Crawford Pima C.C. (AZ)
54 Marlena White-Mandy Cook Itawamba C.C. (MS)
55 Sara Geske-Allisa Rent Grand Rapids C.C. (MI)
56 Michelle Fisher-Mary Ann Jones Copiah-Lincoln C.C.(MS)

California Community College
Team
Rank Team
1 Santa Barbara
2 Santa Rosa
3 Grossmont
4 El Camino
5 Chabot
7 Cuesta
8 Orange Coast
9 Cabrillo
9 De Anza
11 Cerritos
12 Fresno
13 Saddleback

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Georgie Dinham Marymount
2 Michiko Tanaka College of the Desert
3 Tarrin Doughery Santa Rosa
4 Juri Otsuka Santa Barbara
5 Shannon Bates Bakersfield
6 Bibi Borges Grossmont
7 Katharina Menzel Southwestern
8 Karoline Tomicich Glendale
9 Amanda Wilson West Hills
10 Gina Dunch Chabot
11 Kinsley Carnahan Santa Barbara
12 Maru Altamirano Southwestern
13 Veronica Sommer Orange Coast
14 Dora Prado Cerrito
15 Becca Kane De Anza
16 Sonja Woerle Santa Barbara
17 Katie Papi Fresno
18 Jillian Ketcher Modesto
19 Brianna Bailey American River
20 Stephanie Commisto Santa Rosa
21 Melissa Markovsky College of the Desert
22 Stephanie Chang Orange Coast
23 Stepanka Folgetova Grossmont
24 Gabriella Marcato Santa Barbara
25 Hiroko Araki Cosumnes River
26 Amanda Wong Canada
27 Maria Pergamalis Marymount
28 Lena Bowen Saddleback
29 Ana Pena Reedley
30 Lauren Weber Santa Rosa

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Tarrin Doughery/Stephanie Commisto Santa Rosa
2 Michiko Tanaka/Melissa Markovsky College of the Desert
3 Katharina Menzel/Maru Altamirano Southwestern
4 Gerogie Dinham/Maria Pergamalis Marymount
5 Juri Otsuka/Jaime Higa Santa Barbara
6 Amanda Wilson/Cari Taylor West Hills
7 Bibi Borges/Stepanka Folgetova Grossmont
8 Becca Kane/Kia Mjolsness De Anza
9 Sonja Woerle/Jenny May Santa Barbara
10 Katie Papi/Steff Thompson Fresno
11 Gina Dunch/Melinda Fewless Chabot
12 Jillian Ketcher/Jenny Scott Modesto
13 Stephanie Chin/Nell Yeo City College of San Francisco
14 Gabriela Marcato/Kinsley Carnahan Santa Barbara
15 Karoline Tomicich/Jennifer Woolbridge Glendale
16 Melissa Magot/Deah Toby Grossmont
17 Stephanie Chang/Veronica Sommer Orange Coast
18 Ana Pena/Lori Pistcchio Reedley
19 Lauren Weber/Jenny Rogers Santa Rosa
20 Lena Bowen/Janet Suthisamphat Saddleback
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: