May 2000- ITA Junior College and California Community College Women's Final Rankings
JUCO
Division I

Team
Rank School
1 Tyler Junior College (TX)
2 Lee College (TX)
3 North Central Texas College
4 Abraham Baldwin College (GA)
5 Hillsborough Community College (FL)
6 Middle Georgia College
7 Cloud County (Kansas)
8 South Florida Community College
9 Laredo Community College (TX)
10 Pasco-Hernando Community College (FL)

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Milena Stanoytcheva ABAC
2 Irina Yarikova MGC
3 Majorie Terburgh Tyler
4 Rachel Hatley Lee
5 Ann Roslund Tyler
6 Luciana Tamburini ABAC
7 Juliette Andrade Lee
8 Marci Malanik HCC
9 Katie Gyulai Cloud
10 Archana Reddy MGC
11 Asa Liden NCTC
12 Marianne Sibille PHCC
13 Zdenka Videnova Tyler
14 Jen Parupia SFCC
15 Maria Roma Lee
16 Elizabet Mateos Laredo
17 Harriet Chapman Tyler
18 Amanda Schneider Lee
19 Louise Holmvik ABAC
20 Diana Ramirez Laredo
21 Paola Almeida NCTC
22 Christina Reimers Tyler
23 Jessica Martinez NCTC
24 Regan Schneider Lee
25 Susan Newton ABAC
26 Stacie Faurot ABAC
27 Sonya Ortiz NCTC
28 Lauren Keller HCC
29 Jeanette Robles NCTC
30 Cassie Maxon Cloud
31 Kristin Jube Lee
32 Sarah Hembree Tyler
33 Elizabeth McNair NCTC
34 Yolanda Duron NCTC
35 Shelley Dominy ABAC
36 Stacy Light Lee
37 Johnna Moody Lee
38 Jannette Ayala Laredo
39 Andrea West MGC
40 Jessica Bailey PCC
41 Krysia Scherlinger SFCC
42 Nicole D'Anna PHCC
43 Akane Yamakawa BCC
44 Melissa Matherly HCC
45 Katie Wheeler ABAC
46 Annie Leitch PHCC
47 Marcia Woodyard Cloud
48 Heather Montzingo PCC
49 Clare Weitz HCC
50 Denise Banda Laredo
51 Rachel Martin Lee
52 Darlene Sparks HCC
53 Stacy Roark Tyler
54 Jodie Rayl ABAC
55 Karla Hurtado Laredo
56 Laura Smith HCC
57 Erika Espinoza Laredo
58 Janelle Splical Cloud
59 Johnna Royal MGC
60 Christy English MGC
61 Erika Akley BCC
62 Jen Hoda SFCC
63 Amanda Anderson Polk
64 Christy Golden SFCC
65 Shawna Raulerson MGC
66 Jessica Istas Cloud
67 Casey Prescott SFCC
68 Shelly Weist BCC
69 Wendy Hollingsworth PHCC
70 Leigh Blackwell PCC
71 Jannel Scalaro PHCC
72 Shantell Ellis SFCC
73 Annelize Cloete ABAC
74 Bridget Green MGC
75 Kim Willis PCC

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Terburgh/Videnova Tyler
2 Reddy/Yarikova MGC
3 Almeida/Martinez NCTC
4 Andrade/A. Schneider Lee
5 Faurot/Stanoytcheva ABAC
6 Hatley/Romo Lee
7 Duron/Liden NCTC
8 Chapman/Roslund Tyler
9 Malanik/Matherly HCC
10 Holmvik/Tamburini ABAC
11 Gyulai/Maxon Cloud
12 Leitch/Sibille PHCC
13 Mateos/Ramires Laredo
14 Hembree/Reimers Tyler
15 Light/R. Schneider Lee
16 McNair/Robles NCTC
17 Keller/Weitz HCC
18 Parupia/Scherlinget SFCC
19 Ayala/Espinoza Laredo
20 English/West MGC
21 Bailey/Montzingo PCC
22 Banda/Hurtado Laredo
23 Istus/Splical Cloud
24 Dominy/Wheeler ABAC
25 Smith/Sparks HCC


JUCO
Division II

Team
Rank School
1 Georgia Perimeter College
2 Central Florida Community College
3 Collin County Community College (Texas)
4 Temple College (Texas)
5 College of Lake County (Ill.)
6 Jefferson State Community College (Ala.)
7 Mesa Community College (Ariz.)
8 Cowley County Community College (Texas)
9 Kilgore College (Texas)
10 Johnson County Community College
11 Glendale Community College (Ariz.)
12 Itawamba Community College
13 Central Alabama Community College
14 Chattanooga State Technical & CC (Tenn.)
15 Copiah-Lincoln Community College (Miss.)
16 Pima Community College
17 Snead State Community College (Ala.)
18 Seminole State Community College (Ill.)
19 Southwestern Illinois College
20 Young Harris College (Ga.)

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Ania Kazakevich College of Lake County
2 Marta Jedezejak Central Florida
3 Joy Mitchell Georgia Perimeter
4 Evie Nickerson Temple
5 Elain Fagan Itawamba
6 Nicole Brown Mesa
7 Kathyrn Jayroe Collin County
8 Amanda Umphrey Central Alabama
9 Maria Arcos Collin County
10 Jennifer Nelson Central Florida
11 Mary Brooke Spearman Georgia Perimeter
12 Esther Delgado Temple
13 Monica Guerro Collin County
14 Mayumi McDowell Georgia Perimeter
15 Angela Melito Central Florida
16 Heather Lawrence College of Lake County
17 Cindy Delgado Georgia Perimeter
18 Carmen Garcia Glendale
19 Eishin Toyomura Georgia Perimeter
20 Jennifer Oscarson Jefferson State
21 Rachael Bryant Jefferson State
22 Stephanie Blake Georgia Perimeter
23 Emily Danielson Johnson County
24 Kerry Dukehart Glendale
25 Jaclyn Wooten Chattanooga State
26 Jennifer Bearry Copiah-Lincoln
27 Natalia Malti Kilgore
28 Shannon Johnson Central Alabama
29 Sydney Moshier Johnson County
30 Leoina Liu Mesa
31 Miranda Bennett Pima
32 Valerie Allen Jefferson State
33 Jesse Teal Temple
34 Tamara Pierce Kilgore
35 Sabrina Nicholson Temple
36 Elizabeth French Jefferson State
37 Kellie Coleman Central Florida
38 Michelle Gottschalk College of Lake County
39 Hsiao-mei Han Temple
40 Amanda Simmons Kilgore
41 Maria Hallahan Central Florida
42 Stephanie Caberra Collin County
43 Lisa Fischl Glendale
44 Emily Dilbeck Snead State
45 Jennifer Buffington Cowley County
46 Bunny Hicks Chattanooga State
47 Sara Joy Copiah-Lincoln
48 Jan Buckley Snead State
49 Kimberly Groene Cowley County
50 Emily MacDonald Glendale
51 Kim Bishop Itawamba
52 Kimberly MacNeil Young Harris
53 Stephanie Floyd Wallace State
54 Katie Mackay Southwestern Illinois
55 Isabell Vanier Kilgore
56 Lisa Jurica College of Lake County
57 Maria Sisco Jefferson State
58 Janie Abplanalp Cowley County
59 Jane Briedenbach Southwestern Illinois
60 Tiffany Aris Central Alabama
62 Kelly Profitt Mesa
63 Courtney Shivers Copiah-Lincoln
64 Amy deBlonk Johnson County
65 Elena Zlateva Mesa
66 Amanda Turner Copiah-Lincoln
67 Allison Tweedy Cowley County
68 Stephanie Hughes Collin County
69 Natalie Sheridan Central Florida
70 Airily Roths Cowley County
71 Stephanie Polito Mesa
72 Kim Pyland Collin County
73 Kathleen White Temple
74 Adriana Hernandez Mesa
75 Georgian Knowlton Glendale

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Joy Mitchell/Mayumi McDowell Georgia Perimeter
2 Ania Kazakevich/Heather Lawrence College of Lake County
3 Marta Jedrzeiak/Natalia Sheridan Central Florida
4 Natalila Malti/Isabella Vannier Kilgore College
5 Jennifer Nelson/Angela Melito Central Florida
6 Maria Arcos/Kim Pyland Collin County
7 Stephanie Hughes/Monica Guerro Collin County
8 Janie Abplanalp/Airily Roths Cowley County
9 Evie Nickerson/Esther Delgado Temple College
10 Emily Danielson/Sydney Moshier Johnson County
11 Jaclyn Wooten/Bunny Hicks Chattanooga State
12 Lisa Fischl/Tya Vacchina Glendale
13 Mary Brooke Spearman/Eishin Toyomura Georgia Perimeter
14 Kathleen White/Hsiao-mei Han Temple College
15 Jennifer Oscarson/Julie Lisenby Jefferson State
16 Sabrina Nicholson/Jesse Teel Temple College
17 Leoina Liu/Nicole Brown Mesa
18 Elain Fagin/Kim Bishop Itawamba
19 Kimberly Groene/Jennifer Buffington Cowley County
20 Kerry Dukehart/Tiffany Hastings Pima
21 Betsey Garrett/Brenda Garrett Chattanooga State
22 Valerie Allen/Elizabeth French Jefferson State
23 Kelly Profitt/Stephanie Polito Mesa
24 Kristi Andrews/Kelli Pepper Itawamba
25 Stephanie Blake/Cindy Delgado Georgia Perimeter

California Community College
Team
Rank School
1 Fresno City College
2 Santa Barbara City College
3 College of the Desert
4 College of the Sequoias
5 Canada College
6 Marymount College
7 Riverside Community College
8 Saddleback College
9 San Diego City College
10 Cuyamaca College
11 American River College
12 Cabrillo College

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Katalina Romero Southwestern
2 Georgie Dinham Marymount
3 Nicole Lundgren College of the Desert
4 Katarina Franjic Citrus
5 Suzi Riley Fresno
6 Michelle Hammond College of the Sequoias
T7 Jennifer Garner College of the Sequoias
T7 Pilar Houk Canada
9 Maria Altamirano Southwestern
T10 Karen Amos Saddleback
T10 Apolka Petruska Santa Barbara
12 Juri Otsuka Santa Barbara
13 Sara Jans Fresno
14 Jillian Ketcher Modesto
15 Katie Papi Fresno
16 Maria Pergamalis Marymount
17 Lisa Jones College of the Sequoias
18 Yvonne Lindner Diablo Valley
19 Lot Keijzer Orange Coast
20 Lauren Keyes Diablo Valley
21 Coral Conley Riverside
22 Sarah Heinemann Sacramento City
23 Katharina Menzel San Diego City
24 Lianna Shupe Cuyamaca
25 Diana Chen American River
26 Sarah Sivebaek Grossmont
27 Sara Jex Saddleback
28 Stephanie Alcala American River
29 Alana Hernandez San Diego City
30 Becca Kane De Anza
31 Cassie Sumrow Riverside

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Silke Martin/Nicole Lundgren Lundgren
2 Katalina Romero/Maria Altamirano Southwestern
3 Georgie Dinham/Maria Pergamalis Marymount
4 Juri Otsuka/Jaime Higa Santa Barbara
5 Sara Jans/Suzi Riley Fresno
6 Pilar Houk/Amanda Wong Canada
7 Jennifer Yanagi/Terry Babcock Fresno
8 Katarina Franjic/Michiko Inoue Citrus
9 Michelle Hammond/Lisa Jones College of the Sequois
10 Apolka Petruska/Gabriela Marcato Santa Barbara
11 Katie Papi/Lisa Alberta Fresno
12 Alana Hernandez/Katharina Menzel San Diego City
13 Jillian Ketcher/Vicki Burgess Modesto
14 Yvonne Lindner/Lauren Keyes Diablo Valley
15 Karen Amos/Sara Jex Saddleback
16 Coral Conley/Cassie Sumrow Riverside
17 Lot Keijzer/Erica Goode Orange Coast
18 Diana Chen/Brooke Heymann American River
19 Lianna Shupe/Christie Holt Cuyamaca
20 Regina Bradford/Allison Payne Riverside
21 Stephanie Alcala/Pok Saengthrip American River
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: