May-June 2005 - ITA Junior College and California Community College Men's Final Rankings
JUCO

Team
1 Laredo C.C. Laredo, Texas
2 Tyler J.C. Tyler, Texas
3 Collin County C.C. Plano, Texas
4 Vincennes University Vincennes, Indiana
5 Georgia Perimeter College Dunwoody, Georgia
6 Barton County C.C. Great Bend, Kansas
7 Johnson County C.C. Overland Park, Kansas
7 Temple College Temple, Texas
9 Lake Land College Mattoon, Illinois
10 Cowley County C.C. Arkansas City, Kansas
11 Pima C.C Tucson, Arizona
12 Meridian C.C. Meridian, Mississippi
13 Central Alabama C.C. Alexander City, Alabama
14 New Mexico Military Institute Roswell, New Mexico
15 Seminole St. College Seminole, Oklahoma
16 Itawamba C.C. Fulton, Mississippi
17 Gadsden St. C.C. Gadsden, Alabama
18 Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C. Gulfport, Mississippi
19 Seward County C.C. Liberal, Kansas
20 Independence C.C. Independence, Kansas
21 Spartanburg Methodist College Spartanburg, South Carolina
22 Gordon College Barnesville, Georgia
23 Sinclair C.C. Dayton, Ohio
24 Copiah-Lincoln C.C. Wesson, Mississippi
Singles
1 Alex Gonzales Laredo Fr. Spain
2 Toby Virdhage Collin Fr. Sweden
3 Gabriel Frias GPC Fr. Spain
4 Marcus Lunt Tyler Fr. Texas
5 Laurent Croise Barton Fr. France
6 Dima Hryhorash Vincennes So. Ukraine
7 Alex Ortega Laredo So. Florida
8 Ivan Cabellero Collin Fr. Spain
9 Roberto Bianco Johnson So. South Africa
10 Matt Carroll Seminole St. Fr. Australia
11 Aaron Balog GPC Fr. Germany
12 Guillaume Tonelli Tyler So. France
13 Henry Estrella Laredo Fr. Dom. Rep.
14 Aiden Fitzgerald Temple So. Australia
15 Kruno Despotovski Barton So. Macedonia
16 Jeff Morys Vincennes Fr. Germany
17 Javier Herrera Tyler Fr. Mexico
18 Ignacio Murgier Collin Fr. Argentina
19 Felipe Novello Miss Gulf Coast So. Brazil
20 Daniel Pazos Laredo Fr. Venezuela
21 Tin Hinst Cowley So. Croatia
22 Juan Aguilera Central Alabama So. Florida
23 Matt Johnston Itawamba Fr. Australia
24 Gaston Bagnati GPC Fr. Georgia
25 Agustin Criado Collin Fr. Argentina
26 Diego Mayorga Johnson Fr. Colombia
27 Ryan Greer Pima Fr. Arizona
28 Sascha Dresselhaus Lake Land So. Belarus
29 Luis Salas Seward So. Spain
30 Marco Herrera Independence So. Colombia
31 Drew Maccholz Johnson So. Missouri
32 Loic Hereson Barton So. Guaduloupe
33 Thomas Doebbert Meridian Fr. Germany
34 Victor Lage Barton Fr. Brazil
35 Naman Galvan Cowley Fr. Mexico
36 Mark Milner Johnson Fr. Texas
37 Amitt Narasimhan Tyler Fr. Houston
38 Thomas Oliver Laredo Fr. France
39 Justin Wimpee Tyler Fr. Texas
40 Anthony Zafris Seminole St. Fr. Australia
41 Jeremy Doualot Vincennes So. France
42 Alex Martinez Seward Fr. Mexico
43 Thiago Lins Seward Fr. Brazil
44 Andre Nogueira Independence So. Brazil
45 Miguel Yunes NMMI Fr. New Mexico
46 Gabriel Arraiz Gordon Fr. Colombia
47 Denton Meintjes Lake Land Fr. Illinois
48 Max Frekoutsan Collin Fr. Texas
49 Eric White Temple So. Texas
50 Michael O’Brien Central Alabama So. Alabama
Doubles
1 Gonzales/Ortega Laredo
2 Herrera/Lunt Tyler
3 Fitzgerald/White Temple
4 Carroll/Zafiris Seminole St
5 Croise/Despotovski Barton
6 Caballero/Mergier Collin
7 Doualot/Hryhorash Vincennes
8 Gonzales/Morys Vincennes
9 Criado/Virdhage Collin
10 Gonzales/Tonelli Tyler
11 Estrella/Olavarrieta Laredo
12 Cole/Frias GPC
13 Aguilera/O’Brien Central Alabama
14 Novelo/Olsson Miss. Gulf Coast
15 Bianco/Mayorga Johnson
16 Detudamo/Yunes NMMI
17 Herrega/Noguiera Independence
18 A. Balog/Bagnati GPC
19 Bal/Mai Cowley
20 Machholz/Milner Johnson
21 Ollivier/Pazos Laredo
22 Arraiz/Villegas Gordon
23 Lins/Salas Seward
24 Dresselhaus/Schaaf Lake Land
25 Duran/Johnston Itawamba


California Community College
Team
1 College Of The Desert
2 Fresno City
3 Glendale
4 Ventura
5 Foothill
6 Grossmont
7 Sierra
8 American River
9 Palomar
10 Saddleback
11 Santa Rosa
12 Bakersfield
13 Modesto
14 La Pierce
15 Mission
Singles
1 Jeroen Van Ruler Ventura
2 Jack Hui Cod
3 Anthony Gomez Cod
4 Stanley Sarapanich Glendale
5 Daniel Ndlela Fresno
6 Florian Berg Grossmont
7 Jason Mossembekker Ventura
8 Robert Sabo Cod
9 Victor Medina Fresno
10 Luis Taylor Fresno
11 Carlos Catalan Cod
12 Amir Mirandy La Pierce
13 Donny Divanian Modesto
14 Phil Graham Foothill
15 Paul Komorniczak American River
16 Bill Sperry Sierra
17 Hans Marconnet Grossmont
18 James Magsino La Pierce
19 Hakop Tadevosian Glendale
20 Erwin Briones American River
21 Jon Orourke Sierra
22 Jason Broussard Bakersfield
23 Brett Mcnulty Ventura
24 Sergy Vagramian Glendale
25 Cesar Villares Cod
26 Frank Scalia Fresno
27 Hague Vandillon Foothill
28 Bryan Newell Saddleback
29 Ryan Fraser Palomar
30 Edouard Gommier Grossmont
31 Jeremy Heckley Foothill
32 Andy Schaffert Modesto
33 Don Blesson Sierra
34 Steven Bettger Marymount
35 Reva Givsan Santa Rosa
36 Mike Weiss Ventura
37 Loren Harmen Sierra
38 Joe Heckley Foothill
39 Adam Palladino Palomar
40 Tom Yancey Palomar
41 Jonathan Vo Grossmont
42 Bryan Branch Bakersfield
43 Brian Valparaiso Saddleback
44 Felipe Villasenor Cod
45 Steven Sheldon Fresno
46 Zach Lomas Grossmont
47 Sasha Boskovic Cod
48 Mike Palacio Imperial Valley
49 Jordan Smith Santa Rosa
Doubles
1 Van Ruler-Mossembekker Ventura
2 Ndlela-Scalia Fresno
3 Berg-Marconnet Grossmont
4 Sabo-Gomez Cod
5 Taylor-Medina Fresno
6 Briones-Komorniczak American River
7 Hui-Catalan Cod
8 Sperry-Orourke Sierra
9 Graham-Vandillon Foothill
10 Fraser-Auen Palomar
11 Heckley-Heckley Foothill
12 Newell-Valparaiso Saddleback
13 Broussard-Schultz Bakersfield
14 Mcnulty-Weiss Ventura
15 Vagramian-Tadevosian Glendale
16 Givsan-Smith Santa Rosa
17 Bettger-Florido Marymount
18 Lomas-Vo Grossmont
19 Divanian-White Modesto
20 Yancy-Garcia Paloma
21 Kroft-Sheldon Fresno
22 Hodsman-Gommier Grossmont
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: