May 2001 - ITA Junior College and California Community College Men's Final Rankings
JUCO
Team
Rank School
1 Georgia Perimeter College (GA)
2 Barton County Community College (KS)
3 Tyler Junior College (TX)
4 Vincennes University (IN)
5 Collin County Community College (TX)
6 Johnson County Community College (KS)
7 (tie) ABAC (GA)
7 (tie) Glendale Comm. College (AZ)
9 Cowley County Community College (KS)
10 Jefferson State (AL)
11 Laredo Community College (TX)
12 (tie) Jefferson College (MO)
12 (tie) Temple College (TX)
14 Wallace St (AL)
15 Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)
16 Lake Land College (IL)
17 Lewis and Clark Comm. College (IL)
18 Mesa Community College (AZ)
19 Kilgore College (TX)
20 Chattanooga State (TN)
21 Seward County Community College (KS)
21 Gordon College (GA)
22 San Jacinto Community College (TX)
23 Gadsden State (AL)
24 Seminole Community College (OK)
25 Copiah – Lincoln College (MS)
26 Pratt Community College (KS)
27 Illinois Valley Comm College (IL)
28 Central Alabama Community College (AL)
29 Hinds Comm. College (MS)

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Renato Silveria Georgia Perimeter Brazil
2 Adriano Biasella Vincennes University
3 Peter Gordon Tyler Junior College
4 Jonathan Igbinovia Georgia Perimeter
5 Alex Fritz Johnson County
6 Tony Kiruki Barton County
7 Tom Murray Cowley County
8 Jakub Peterson ABAC
9 Luis Moris Laredo College
10 Gilberto Alvarez Georgia Perimeter
11 Yves Sinson Jefferson College
12 Carl Nystrom Collin County
13 Alex Mayer Lake Land College
14 Freddy Gomez Jefferson St
15 Javier Carrillo Tyler Junior College
16 Dario Katic Glendale College
17 Sylvain Anibie Vincennes University
18 Sydney Bwalya Barton County
19 David Gustafsson Vincennes University
20 Aleks Tunjic Tyler Junior College
21 Bhavesh Chadda Lewis and Clark
22 Jake Hardimon Southwest Illinois
23 Ndefwayi Machinda Barton County
24 Rafael Valdez Pratt College
25 Ronson Taylor Glendale College
26 Matt Snyder Temple College
27 Marco Grangeiro Georgia Perimeter
28 Shane Gregg Cowley County
29 Gustavo Chavez Collin County
30 Edgardo Santibanez Georgia Perimeter
31 Gilardo Lobo ABAC
32 Ted Yeager Mesa
33 Lance Hardenburg Kalamazoo Valley
34 Martin Kardos Kilgore College
35 Matt D’Angelo Mississippi Gulf Coast
36 Mahmod Panahi ABAC
37 Chris Heck Barton County
38 Joey Wright Johnson County
39 Alen Horvat Laredo College
40 Josh Torrez Pratt Comm
41 Badr Messaoudi Lake Land
42 Adrian Martinez Tyler Junior College
43 Adam Stutts Jefferson College
44 Paul Gamboa Collin County
45 Omar Zeballos Wallace State
46 David Crouzet Tyler Junior College
47 Franco Menti Collin County
48 Grant Priddy Johnson County
49 Silvan Kern ABAC
50 Brian Slack Vincennes University
51 Alex Furlan Collin County
52 Bob Ndibwami Barton County
53 Marcos Mendez Wallace State
54 Tyler Faulkner Georgia Perimeter
55 John Luxton Temple College
56 Frederico Palombo Gadsden St
57 Rafael Benvenuto Tyler Junior College
58 Graham Hill Waubonsee College
59 Chris Ford Illinois Valley
60 Michael Mabe Collin County

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Alvarez – Igbinovia Georgia Perimeter
2 Biasella – Gustafsson Vincennes University
3 Gordan – Carrillo Tyler Junior College
4 Kiruki – Ndibwami Barton County
5 Fritz – Scott Johnson County
6 Garcia – Lobo ABAC
7 Silveria – Faulkner Georgia Perimeter
8 Gomez – Vann Jefferson State
9 Luxton – Martinez Temple College
10 Moris – Sanchez Laredo College
11 Nesterov – Sinson Jefferson College
12 Murray – Gregg Cowley County
13 Colebourne – Slack Vincennes University
14 Bwala – Muchinda Barton College
15 Heppel - Katic Glendale
16 Grangerio – Santibanez Georgia Perimeter
17 Kardos – Nowell Kilgore College
18 Valdez – Torrez Pratt Comm. College
19 Cincola – Wright Johnson County
20 Gomez – Gamboa Collin County
21 Bush – West Temple College
22 Hardenburg – Turcott Kalamazoo Valley
23 Anibie – Merrill Vincennes University
24 Chavez – Menti Collin County
25 Benvenuto – Crouzet Tyler Junior College


California Community College
Team
Rank School
1 College of the Desert
2 Saddleback
3 Fresno
4 Foothill
5 Glendale
6 Ventura
7 Santa Barbara
8 Irvine Valley
9 Santa Rosa
10 Chabot
11 Grossmont
12 Mission
13 Mt. San Jacinto
14 Palomar
15 Bakersfield
16 Mt. San Antonio
17 Cañada
18 L.A. Pierce
19 San Bernardino Valley
20 Southwestern

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Grille, Rodrigo COD
2 Palencia, Carlos COD
3 Almada, Hector Fresno
4 DiMartino, David Saddleback
5 Auld, Bren San Bernardino Valley
6 Minozi, Fabio COD
7 Maxwell, Jamie COD
8 Bareto, Alfredo COD
9 Medina, Alonso Fresno
10 Martinez, Brian Foothill
11 Hofmann, Doug Santa Rosa
12 Lalama, Nicholas Canada
13 Buurkarl, Thad Chabot
14 Abbott, J.D. Chabot
15 Vallejos, J.V. American River
16 Minato, Kuniyoshi COD
17 Bates, Jimmy Bakersfield
18 Hajimirizaee, Farhad LA Pierce
19 Roland, Andy Glendale
20 Singh, Vishal Foothill
21 Markham, Zac Palomar
22 Daniels, Brice Grossmont
23 Hasan, Arif Saddleback
24 Prayudha, Rangga Ventura
25 Patterson, Scott Glendale
26 Kurz, Cyrill Grossmont
27 Copland, Matt Palomar
28 Fernandez, Jon El Camino
29 Lippert, Jon Saddleback
30 Tibbets, Chris Irvine Valley
31 Sullivan, Seamus El Camino
32 Hallberg, Robert Grossmont
33 Ly, Quoc Ventura
34 Flores, Ian Irvine Valley
35 Martins, Rafael Fresno
36 Nagle, Patrick American River
37 Mendelsohn, Cory Santa Barbara
38 Crisosto, Fernando Reedley
39 Quinlan, Jeremy Ventura
40 Keister, Westley Santa Rosa
41 Silva, Gustavo Santa Barbara
42 Taylor, Phil Sierra
43 Braun, Mike San Bernardino Valley
44 Price, Jeremy Mission
45 Ogle, Hadley Irvine Valley
46 Wong, Ben Canada
47 Goss, John Irvine Valley
48 Fontana, Frank Modesto
49 Hajimirzaee, Farshid LA Pierce
50 Awuy, Cliff Mission
51 Tiongleo, Christian Marymount

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Grille/Palencia COD
2 Copland/Markham Palomar
3 Hasan/Lippert Saddleback
4 Fernandez/Sullivan El Camino
5 Almada/Medina Fresno
6 Martinez/Singh Foothill
7 Maxwell/Minato COD
8 Aldorsson/Minozi COD
9 Abbott/Buurkarl Chabot
10 Patterson/Roland Glendale
11 Daniels/Kurz Grossmont
12 Lalama/Wong Cañada
13 Awuy/Price Mission
14 Klaisung/Martins Fresno
15 Nagle/Vallejos American River
16 Cagle/Pound Fresno
17 DiMartino/Mark Saddleback
18 Flores/Tibbets Irvine Valley
19 Auld/Jetty San Bernardino Valley
20 Ly/Prayudha Ventura
21 Mendelsohn/Silva Santa Barbara
22 Hajimirzaee/Hajimirzaee LA Pierce
23 Boggs/Futchko Mt. San Antonio
24 Adzhamyan/Tinourian Glendale
25 Hofmann/Schneider Santa Rosa
26 Hallberg/Suarez Grossmont
27 Lograsso/Taylor Sierra
28 Kahan/Wilson Santa Barbara
29 Braun/Tavoc San Bernardino Valley
30 Matsui/Tiongleo Marymount

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: