May 2000 - ITA Junior College and California Community College Men's Final Rankings
JUCO
Team
Rank School
1 Georgia Perimeter College (GA)
2 Tyler Junior College (TX)
3 Collin County Community College (TX)
4 Vincennes University (IN)
5 Cowley County Community College (KS)
6 ABAC (GA)
7 Johnson County Community College (KS)
8 Laredo Community College (TX)
9 Jefferson College (MO)
10 New Mexico Military Institute (NM)
11 Wallace St. (AL)
12 Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)
13 Temple College (TX)
14 Glendale Community College (AZ)
15 Jefferson State (AL)
16 Barton County Community College (KS)
17 (tie) Lake Land College (IL)
17 (tie) Mesa Community College (AZ)
19 Seward County Community College (KS)
20 Kilgore College (TX)
21 Sinclair College (OH)
22 Seminole Community College (OK)
23 Chattanooga State (TN)
Honorable Mention:
Central Alabama Community College (AL)
Copiah – Lincoln College (MS)
Gadsden State (AL)
Grand Rapids Comm. College (MI)
Illinois Valley Comm. College (IL)
Lewis and Clark Comm. College (IL)
Rend Lake College (IL)
College of Lake County (IL)
Gordon College (GA)
Parkland College (IL)
San Jacinto Community College (TX)

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Mario Toledo Georgia Perimeter
2 Jitte Singh Tyler Junior College
3 Richard Crabtree ABAC
4 Jorge Gonzalez Jefferson College
5 Martin Johansson Vincennes University
6 Bartosz Koldej Georgia Perimeter
7 Diego Parada Laredo
8 Tom Murray Cowley County
9 Zane Krog Seminole
10 Pete Baghdati Tyler Junior College
11 Tony Kiroki Barton County
12 Michael Sowter Wallace State
13 Sebastian Camera Chattanoga State
14 Armando Ramirez Mesa
15 Lawrence Tere New Mexico Mil.
16 Max Dounaev Tyler Junior College
17 Nicolas Laverde Collin County
18 Zvika Rosenbaum Johnson County
19 Jacob Peterson ABAC
20 Marcus Hurtig Georgia Perimeter
21 Rafael Rodrigues Gadsden State
22 Chad Van Horn Wallace. State
23 Martin Cohn Collin County
24 Jose Pablo Hours Laredo
25 Carl Christiansson Sinclair College
26 Guillermo Valsangiacomo Lake Land
27 Lee Jarvinen Johnson County
28 Patrik Binkowski Vincennes University
29 Ilyes Hassib Lake Land
30 David Crozat Tyler Junior College
31 Nathan Lundy ABAC
32 Matthew Prouatt Cowley County
33 Aaron Paajanen Glendale
34 Brent Martin Jefferson State
35 Gilberto Alvarez Georgia Perimeter
36 Jesse Plote Vincennes University
37 Javier Carrillo Tyler Junior College
38 Jake Worseldine Glendale
39 Jerome Damers Mesa
40 Brendan Zackey Georgia Perimeter
41 Mitch Aston Cowley County
42 Marco Grangeiro Georgia Perimeter
43 Chris Ford Illinois Valley
44 Anthony Smith Kalamazoo Valley
45 Treon Cole Tyler Junior College
46 Cayman Marshall Temple Junior College
47 Greg Lukasek Jefferson College
48 Eric Propst Temple College
49 Willie Aranjo Jefferson State

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Toledo-Koldej Georgia Perimeter
2 Dounaev-Crozat Tyler Junior College
3 Hours-Parada Laredo
4 Murray-Aston Cowley County
5 Zackey-Alvarez Georgia Perimeter
6 Crabtree-Lundy ABAC
7 Johansson-Plote Vincennes University
8 Tere-Feliz New Mexico Military
9 Gonzalez-Lukasek Jefferson College
10 Baghdati-Carillo Tyler Junior College
11 Van Horn-Sowter Wallace State
12 Binkowski-Kacou Vincennes University
13 Olesen-Cehajic Collin County
14 Rosenbaum-Scott Johnson County
15 Hassib-Valsangiacomo Lake Land College
16 Budamir-Peterson ABAC
17 Laverde-Miller Collin County
18 Hurtig-Grangeiro Georgia Perimeter
19 Cole-Singh Tyler Junior College
20 Krog-Woodward Seminole
21 Louck-Ramirez Mesa
22 Prouatt-Williams Cowley County
23 Jarvinen-Priddy Johnson County
24 Aranjo-Solano Jefferson St.
25 Kiroki-Lewis Barton Community College


California Community College
Team
Rank School
1 College of the Desert
2 Foothill College
3 Saddleback College
4 Grossmont College
5 Chabot College
6 Santa Rosa Junior College
7 Irvine Valley College
8 Modesto Junior College
9 Los Angeles Pierce Junior College
10 Marymount College
11 American River College
12 San Bernardino Valley College

Singles
Rank Player School
T1. Juan Cerda COD
T1. Rodrigo Grille COD
3 Carlos Palencia COD
4 Chris Hagen COD
5 Victor Camargo Modesto
6 Frank Ahrensberger Chabot
7 Taiki Hori Foothill
8 David DiMartino Saddleback
9 Andre Schmassmann Grossmont
10 Tudor Mantchev Canada
11 Felip Ranebo Shasta
12 Patrick Hofer COD
13 Doug Hofmann Santa Rosa
14 Junya Hasabe Santa Rosa
15 Rodrigo Godoy Foothill
16 Marcel Brouwer Orange Coast
17 Felip Diaz SBV
18 Ian Flores IVC
19 Tony Franco Santa Barbara
20 Luis Rojas ARC
21 Danny Gomes Modesto
22 Tony Mercado Chabot
23 Farhad Hajimirzaee LA Pierce
24 Brock Berry Saddleback
25 Dane Smith Grossmont
26 Darren Haworth COS
27 Josh Price Mission
28 Milan Bucko Porterville
29 Pejman Vahdat Foothill
30 Alfredo Barreto COD
31 Rodrigo Soruco SBCC
32 Jason Vargas SBV
33 Choung Tran ARC
34 JR Cagle Fresno
35 Nicholas Lalama Canada
36 Arif Hasan Saddleback
37 Greg Bare Grossmont
38 Cory Beacham IVC
39 Jon Lippert Saddleback
40 Brad Plough SBCC
41 Ali Galik Santa Rosa
42 Thad Buurkarl Chabot
43 Brandon Pound Fresno
44 Chris Spaulding IVC
45 Vince Owens Fresno
46 Farshid Hajimirazaee LA Pierce
47 Brian David Modesto

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Grille/Cerda COD
2 Palencia/Aldrete COD
3 Hori/Godoy Foothill
4 Ahrensberger/Mercado Chabot
5 DiMartino/Berry Saddleback
6 Hagen/Hofer COD
7 Camargo/Gomes Modesto
8 Hasan/Lippert Saddleback
9 Schmassmann/Daniels Grossmont
10 Vahdat/Morrison Foothill
11 Franco/Plough Santa Barbara
12 Mantchev/Lalama Canada
13 Ranebo/Bischoff Shasta
14 Hofmann/Nobmann Santa Rosa
15 Diaz/Viegas SBV
16 Beacham/Spaulding IVC
17 Brouwen/Chemitiganti OCC
18 Rojas/Tran ARC
19 Buurkarl/Janko Chabot
20 Vei/Carson Ventura
21 Owens/Garcia Fresno
22 Price/Williams Mission
23 Park/Kastner Marymount

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: