May 2006 - ITA Junior College and California Community College Men's Final Rankings

JUCO
Team

1. Laredo C.C. –Laredo, Texas
2. Tyler J.C. -Tyler, Texas
3.. ABAC- Tifton, Georgia
3 T. Collin County C.C.-Plano, Texas
5. Temple College-Temple, Texas
6. Vincennes University-Vincennes, Indiana
7. Barton County C.C.-Great Bend, Kansas
8. Johnson County C.C.-Overland Park, Kansas
9. Seward County C.C.-Liberal, Kansas
10. Glendale C.C.-Glendale, Arizona
11. Mesa C.C.-Mesa, Arizona
12. Scottsdale C.C.-Scottsdale, Arizona
13. Cowley County C.C.-Arkansas City, Kansas
14.` Itawamba C.C.-Tupelo, Mississippi
15. Lake Land College-Mattoon, Illinois
16. Central Alabama C.C.-Alexander City, Alabama
17. Lewis & Clark C.C.-Godfrey, Illinois
18. Sinclair C.C.-Dayton, Ohio
19. Meridian C.C.-Meridian, Mississippi
20. University of Arkansas/Fort Smith
21. Gadsden St. C.C.-Gadsden, Alabama
22. New Mexico Military Institute-Roswell, New Mexico
23. Paradise Valley C.C.-Phoenix, Arizona
24. Pima C.C.-Tucson, Arizona
25. Gordon College –Barnesville, Georgia
26. Mississippi Gulf Coast-Gulfport, Mississippi
27. Spartanburg Methodist College-Spartanburg, South Carolina
28. Grand Rapids Community College-Grand Rapids, MI
29. Copiah-Lincoln C.C. –Wesson, Mississippi
30. Seminole State College-Seminole, Oklahoma
31. Independence C.C.-Independence, Kansas

Singles
1. Damian Johnson Temple
2. Alex Gonzales Laredo
3. Tobias Virdhage Collin
4. Henry Estrella Laredo
5. Amrit Narasimhan Tyler
6. Justin Pickham ABAC
7. Marius Tangen Vincennes
8. Benedikt Fischer Tyler
9. Gwen Corchers Laredo
10. Oliver Fabre Barton
11. Haris Hadzihalilovic Scottsdale
12. Wojciech Batorski Central Al.
13. Nikola Prpic ABAC
14. Matt Johnston Itawamba
15. Greg Peck Mesa
16. Quinton Peterson-Paul Johnson
17. Brock Dial Univ. of Ark.
18. Vitor Lage Barton
19. Louis Rodriguez Lakeland
20. Thiago Lins Seward
21. Aeyrie Reiff Glendale
22. Julian Rios Cowley
23. Nahom Serekeberhan Tyler
24. Renato Costa Vincennes
25. Carlos Sanchez Lewis & Clark
26. Jorge Vazquez Tyler
27. Thomas Doebbert Meridian
28. Ignacio Murgier Collin
29. Doug Olsen Miss Gulf Coast
30. Nathan Mai Cowley
31. Saman Samii Collin
32. Diego Mayorga Johnson
33. Agustin Criado Collin
34. Ozren Damjanovski Gordon
35. Justin Miller Scottsdale
36. Daniel Pazos Laredo
37. Jose Arizpe Laredo
38. Isaac Andres Tyler
39. Brandon Harris Itawamba
40. Scott McNamara Meridian
41. Jeremy Deriu Temple
42. Justin Flynn ABAC
43. David Jackson Vincennes
44. Ruben Mora Seward
45. Jeff Moghina Glendale
46. Bryce Silva Mesa
47. Alejandro Martinez Seward
48. Aaron Knepper Central Alabama
49. Derek Danziger ABAC
50. Jon Rudy Sinclair
51. Robert Logan Lewis & Clark
52. Michael Castillo Laredo
53. Hiraki Takagi Lakeland
54. Brett Stewart Sinclair
55. Hugo Vidal Tyler
56. Carlos Albuja Univ. of Ark.
57. Thomas Olliver Laredo
58. Justin Wimpee Tyler
59. Andres Perez Barton
60. Mark Hannah Vincennes
61. Drew Gaffney NMMI
62. Connor Smith Tyler
63. Chris Horton Collin
64. Kenny Whitis PVCC
65. Brian Fenn Pima
66. Derek Newman Temple
67. Marijn Bal Cowley
68. Jayraj Jadeja ABAC
69. Max Frekeoutsan Collin
70. Diego Villegas Gordon
71. Chris Paish Barton
72. Jay Isely Pima
73. Matt Belenchia ABAC
74. Shawn Baker NMMI
75. Daniel Ospina PVCC
76. Rogerio Yamamoto Seward
77. Bruno Falcao Seward
78. Rodrigo Balderama Glendale
79. Evan Bledsoe Spartanburg
80. Greg Friedman Johnson
81. Adam Cohen Mesa
82. Robert Cornell Lakeland
83. Mickey Renfroe Itawamba
84. William Jennings Spartanburg
85. Ross DeChant Scottsdale
86. Kyle Cumberland Johnson
87. Spence Wise Central Alabama
88. Phillip Rehg Sinclair
89. Jordan Isom Univ. of Ark.
90. Matt Schanrock Meridian
91. Lico Mejia ABAC
92. Nick Palfrey Lewis & Clark
93. Samuel Ramoni NMMI
94. Daniel Ochocki Gadsden St
95. Scottie Tucker Gadsden St.
96. Jason Melton Temple
97. Tyler Shelly Johnson
98. Chris Lavoie Central Alabama
99. Brian Palmer Itawamba
100. Austin Frank Lakeland


Doubles
1. Estrella/Pazos Laredo
2. Pickham/Prpic ABAC
3. Serekeberhan/Vasquez Tyler
4. Lage/Perez Barton
5. Fischer/Narasimhan Tyler
6. Castillo/Gonzales Laredo
7. Mayorga/Peterson-Paul Johnson
8. Costa/Tangen Vincennes
9. Horton/Samii Collin
10. Johnson/Newman Temple
11. Criado/Virdhage Collin
12. Peck/Silva Mesa
13. Martinez/Mora Seward
14. Garcia/Takagi Lakeland
15. Harris/Johnston Itawamba
16. Batorski/Knepper Central Alabama
17. Bal/Mai Cowley
18. DeChant/Miller Scottsdale
19. Anders/Wimpee Tyler
20. Arizpe/Corchers Laredo
21. Doebbert/McNamarra Meridian
22. Flynn/Jadeja ABAC
23. Hanna/Jackson Vincennes
24. Frekeoutsan/Murgier Collin
25. Moghina/Reiff Glendale
26. Friedman/Scott Johnson
27. Lins/Yamamoto Seward
28. Fabre/Paish Barton
29. Derieu/Hamdan Temple
30. Dial/Isom Univ. of Ark.
31. Rehg/Rudy Sinclair
32. Hadzihalilovic/Hansen Scottsdale
33. Baker/Gaffni NMMI
34. Driscoll/Hultz Glendale
35. Fenn/Isely Pima
36. Damjanovski/Villegas Gordon
37. Ospina/Whitis PVCC
38. Damjanovski/Villegas Gordon
39. Logan/Sanchez Guillen Lewis & Clark
40. Belenchia/Mejia ABAC
41. Ladd/Stewart Sinclair
42. Melton/Snider Temple
43. Nash/Ochocki Gadsden St.
44. Palmer/Renfroe Itawamba
45. Cumberland/Shelley Johnson
46. Driscoll/Hultz Glendale
47. Austin/Cohen Mesa
48. Frank/Cornell Lakeland
49. Rios/Ramos Cowley
50. Borani/Whitney Scottsdale


California Community College
TEAM
1 COLLEGE OF THE DESERT
2 VENTURA
3 GROSSMONT
4 CHABOT
5 GLENDALE
6 FOOTHILL
7 RIVERSIDE 
8 BAKERSFIELD
9 AMERICAN RIVER
10 SANTA ROSA
11 FRESNO CITY
12 MODESTO
13 MISSION
14 PALOMAR

SINGLES
1 JACK HUI, DESERT
2 FRANCIS YOSHIMOTO, DESERT
3 WALTER LIMA, VENTURA
4 STEPHEN FEDDERSON, DESERT
5 LEW DELEON, GLENDALE
6 NIK JAKOSJIN, CHABOT
7 HANS MARCONNET, GROSSMONT
8 ZEL SPERRY, GROSSMONT
9 SERGY VAGRAMIAN, GLENDALE
10 JEREMEY HECKLEY, FOOTHILL
11 ALEX PERKINS, SANTA ROSA
12 GEOFF MORA, FRESNO CITY 
13 MATTIAS NEUMAN, SANTA BARBARA
14 SHINGO MINATO, DESERT
15 BRETT MCNULTY, VENTURA
16 DON BLESSON, AMERICAN RIVER
17 PATRICK OLOBO, DESERT
18 HAKOP TADEVOSIAN, GLENDALE
19 ALEX VELEZ, CHABOT
20 JOE HECKLEY, FOOTHILL
21 JOAO TOLEDO, DESERT
22 JASON BROUSARD, BAKERSFIELD
23 FLAVIO RUEDA-GONZALES, RIVERSIDE 
24 MIKE WEISS, VENTURA
25 IGNACIO LUCERO, FRESNO CITY
26 TYLER SORRENSON, SEQUOIAS
27 HIRO IMAI, GROSSMONT
28 DANIEL HAMDEN, ORANGE COAST
29 BRUNO ACEVEDO, VENTURA
30 AL BAFAIZ, CHABOT
31 RICKY BRAMLEY, MOUNT SAN JACINTO
32 KARLOS HUSATE-FUEELA, LA PIERCE
33 JEB STOKES, PALOMAR
34 JAY WHITE, MODESTO
35 ADAM PALLADINO, PALOMAR
36 CODY PIPER, VENTURA
37 JONATHEN VO, GROSSMONT
38 KEVIN GEE, CHABOT
39 ANDREW MEISTER, RIVERSIDE 
40 JEFF NELSON, ORANGE COAST
41 MAX DIETL, FOOTHILL
42 JAMES DAVIS, FOOTHILL
43 SUNNY KOURA, MISSION
44 TOM VEACH, SANTA ROSA
45 COLLIN SIMPSON, GROSSMONT
46 AVI KHUDAPUDI, AMERICAN RIVER
47 JASON HUK, CHABOT
48 LANDON DRAPER, ORANGE COAST
49 JUN ESPIRITU, EL CAMINO
50 BLAKE LAMBERTH, SADDLEBACK
51 VICTOR JACOBS, ORANGE COAST
52 SAMUAL TORREZ, SADDLEBACK
53 JOHN KIM, RIVERSIDE 
54 GERRED LINK, GROSSMONT
 
DOUBLES
1 FEDDERSON-OLOBO, DESERT
2 HUI-YOSHIMOTO, DESERT
3 SPERRY-SIMPSON, GROSSMONT
4 JAKOSJIN-HUK, CHABOT
5 DELEON-VAGRAMIAN, GLENDALE
6 MCNULTY-WEISS, VENTURA
7 BRANCH-GREER, BAKERSFIELD
8 PIPER-WILLIAMS, VENTURA
9 BROUSARD-SCHULTZ, BAKERSFIELD
10 GEE-WONG, CHABOT
11 PERKINS-VERZOSA, SANTA ROSA
12 LUCERO-MORA, FRESNO CITY
13 BAFAIZ-TEMPLE, CHABOT
14 WHITE-TOWER, MODESTO
15 MINATO-TOLEDO, DESERT
16 IMAI-VO, GROSSMONT
17 HECKLEY-HECKLEY, FOOTHILL
18 TADEVOSIAN-OTUZIBIRIYAN, GLENDALE
19 PALLADINO-STOKES, PALOMAR
20 MEISTER-RUEDA-GONZALES, RIVERSIDE 
21 BLESSON-KUDUPUDI, AMERICAN RIVER
22 DAVIS-DIETL, FOOTHILL
23 MARCONNET-LINK, GROSSMONT
24 RIORDON-VEACH, SANTA ROSA 
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: