May 25, 2006 - ITA Division II Women's Final Rankings
Team
1. Brigham Young University-Hawaii 
2. Armstrong Atlantic State   
3. Univ. of West Florida   
4. Lynn University    
5. Barry University    
6. Abilene Christian University   
7. Columbus State University   
8. USC Upstate     
9. Northwood     
10. Eckerd      
11. Francis Marion University   
12. Hawaii-Hilo     
13. Valdosta State    
14. Georgia College   
15. Florida Gulf Coast    
16. UC San Diego    
17. Nova Southeastern    
18. Rollins      
19. Tarleton State     
20. Florida Southern    
21. Presbyterian     
22. Northeastern State    
23. Hawaii Pacific    
24. Drury      
25. USC-Aiken     
26. Erskine     
27. Bloomsburg     
28. Cal Poly Pomona    
29. Midwestern State    
30. North Alabama    
31. Central Arkansas    
32. Sonoma State    
33. Grand Valley State
34. Indianapolis     
35. Northwest Missouri State   
36. Tampa     
37. Limestone     
38. Kutztown     
39. Augusta State     
40. Missouri Southern   

Singles
1. Luisa Cowper, Armstrong Atlantic  
2. Illia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic  
3. Julia Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii    
4. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii   
5. Susanne Cavalcante, West Florida   
6. Diana Gherghi, Columbus State 
7. Victoria Weltz, Lynn    
8. Ramona Husaru, BYU-Hawaii   
9. Diana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic  
10. Greta Trotman, Barry    
11. Anna Schupak, Georgia College  
12. Tetyana Bula, BYU-Hawaii   
13. Anna Novo, USC-Upstate   
14. Tasi Purcell, Rollins     
15. Helena Sokolova, Lincoln Memorial  
16. Alexandra Schunck, Lynn    
17. Petra Teller, BYU-Hawaii  
18. Ildiko Csordas, Barry    
19. Sue Rossano, Northwood      
20. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic  
21. Alexandra Korotkevich, Nova Southeastern
22. Ann Corten, Valdosta State   
23. Mai Fujii, Hawaii Hilo   
24. Madora Mak, Eckerd   
25. Gedville Norkute, Lynn    
26. Maja Kovacev, Central Arkansas  
27. Ana Maria Zuleta, Barry    
28. Alicia Cummings, Tarleton State  
29. Inga Chilingaryan, Cal of PA   
30. Alison Koopsen, Grand Valley   
31. Raluca Modovan, Columbus State  
32. Tammy Kevey, West Florida  
33. Julia Chergova, Clayton State   
34. Dasha Segenchuk, East Central OK 
35. Jenny Ludwig, Francis Marion  
36. Gurianna Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii   
37. Molly Basha, Ferris State  
38. Gena Lindsay, Northwest Missouri  
39. Kerstin Kloeffer, Kutztown   
40. Annika Biro, Valdosta State   
41. Caroline Grage, Armstrong Atlantic  
42. Corina Scholton, Valdosta State   
43. Jennifer Joy, CS San Bernadino
44. Kamini Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion  
45. Giana Oliveira, Eckerd    
46. Celine Martin, Georgia College  
47. Marnie Mahler, Rollins    
48. Manuela Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic  
49. Maria Branieka, Florida Gulf Coast  
50. Meritxell Gol, Florida Southern  

Doubles
1. Cowper/Stupak  Armstrong Atlantic
2. Liu/Husaru  BYU-Hawaii 
3. Ustyuzhanina/Bula BYU-Hawaii  
4. Cavalcante/Arevalo West Florida  
5. Csordas/Trotman  Barry   
6. Emmrich/Grage  Armstrong Atlantic 
7. Fujii/Lum-Tucker  Hawaii Hilo  
8. Korotkevich/Talalenko Nova   
9. Purcell/Mahler  Rollins   
10. Teller/Korinihona  BYU-Hawaii  
11. Norkute/Shelton  Lynn   
12. Ghergi/Moldovan  Columbus State 
13. Schupak/Martin  Georgia College 
14. Corten/Biro  Valdosta State  
15. Nazaruk/Dahlback  Armstrong Atlantic 
16. Mak/Lima   Eckerd   
17. Ilic/Weltz   Lynn   
18. Cummings/Barzilla Tarleton State  
19. Rosskothen/Goncalves Northwood  
20. Kevey/Septoe  West Florida  
21. Hall/Gombosi  Missouri Southern 
22. Michaux/Blackburn SRU   
23. Ludwig/Murugaboobathy Francis Marion 
24. Tsai/Holmberg  Cal Poly Pomona 
25. Miranda-Sanchez/Amato Drury
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: