May 23, 2007 - ITA Division II Women's Final Rankings

Team
1. BYU-Hawaii  
2. Armstrong Atlantic State
3. West Florida   
4. Valdosta State  
5. Lynn    
6. California Univ. of PA   
7. USC Upstate   
8. Florida Southern   
9. Columbus State   
10. Nova Southeastern  
11. Northeastern State   
12. Rollins    
13. Abilene Christian  
14. Hawaii Pacific  
15. Clayton State  
16. Francis Marion   
17. Georgia College   
18. Northwood   
19. Barry    
20. UC San Diego  
21. East Central  
22. Florida Gulf Coast   
23. Tarleton State   
24. Emporia State   
25. Delta State   
26. Presbyterian   
27. Midwestern State 
28. St. Edward's
29. Drury    
30. Bloomsburg   
31. Hawaii Hilo  
32. Augusta State  
33. Slippery Rock  
34. Grand Valley  
35. NW Missouri St.   
36. Erskine    
37. Cameron    
38. Indianapolis   
39. Limestone    
40. Ferris State
(rev. #25 6/18)

 
Singles 
1. Iuliia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic  
2. Yulia Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii   
3. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii   
4. Dori Magas, BYU-Hawaii   
5. Suzanna Cavalcante, West Florida   
6. Tasi Purcell, Rollins    
7. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
8. Ildiko Csordas, Barry
9. Dziyana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
10. Tammy Kevey, West Florida
11. Anna Novo, USC Upstate
12. Senka Softic, Florida Southern
13. Anna Redesci, Clayton State
14. Vicki Weltz, Lynn
15. Alexandra Korotkevich, Nova Southeastern
16. Raphaelle Durante, Valdosta State
17. Dominique Rothlaender, Valdosta State
18. Maggie Deng, BYU-Hawaii
19. Anne Corten, Valdosta State
20. Molly Basha, Ferris State
21. Simona Stoica, Northeastern State
22. Alexandra Schunck, Lynn
23. Helena Sokolova, Lincoln Memorial
24. Inga Chilingaryan, Cal U. of PA
25. Raluca Moldovan, Columbus State
26. Irene Squillaci, Abilene Christian
27. Celine Martin, Georgia College
28. Natali Gumbrecht, Valdosta State
29. Gabriella Kovacs, Armstrong Atlantic
30. Anna Anikanova, BYU-Hawaii
31. Susana Hernandez, USC Upstate
32. Julia Chergova, Clayton State
33. Maryna Tkachenko, Northeastern State
34. Ulia Talalenko, Nova Southeastern
35. Sarka Vitkova, Francis Marion
36. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika, Abilene Christian
37. Desiree Roset, Northwood
38. Marina Bugaenco, Minn. State Mankato
39. Kamini Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
40. Ramona Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
41. Mandy Septoe, West Florida
42. Marnie Mahler, Rollins
43. Sara Skagegard, Georgia College
44. Dasha Segunchuk, East Cental OK
45. Agata Polcyn, Columbus State
46. Cinderella Thomas, SE Oklahoma State
47. Meri Gol, Florida Southern
48. Brooke Nord, Palm Beach Atlantic
49. Sofia Haggstrom, Armstrong Atlantic
50. Madora Mak, Eckerd
 
Doubles
1. Nazaruk/Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Liu/Deng, BYU-Hawaii
3. Kevey/Septoe, West Florida
4. Ustyuzhanina/Magas, BYU-Hawaii
5. Redecsi/Chergova, Clayton State
6. Squillaci/Raflomanantsiatokia, Abilene Christian
7. Corten/Rothlaender, Valdosta State
8. Softic/Gol, Florida Southern
9. Mahler/Purcell, Rollins
10. Chilingaryan/Matsuto, Cal of PA
11. Basha/Muchow, Ferris State
12. Korotkevich/Talalenko, Nova Southeastern
13. Norkute/Shelton, Lynn
14. Schunk/Weltz, Lynn
15. Arevalo/Cavalcante, West Florida
16. Hernandez/Lovera, USC Upstate
17. Redon/Durante, Valdosta State
18. Dahlback/Beckmann, Armstrong Atlantic
19. Goncalves/Neumann, Northwood
20. Stoica/Stone, Northeastern State
21. Martin/Ceppo, Georgia College
22. Moldovan/Polcyn, Columbus State
23. Goldsmith/Huyberechts, Washburn
24. Vitkova/Ludwig, Francis Marion
25. Luina/Villaflor, Emporia State
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: