May 30, 2003 - ITA Division II Women's Final Rankings
Team (revised 6/3)
1. BYU-Hawaii.
2. Lynn University.
3. Barry University.
4. Georgia College and State University.
5. Ouachita Baptist University.
6. Armstrong Atlantic and State University.
7. University of West Florida.
8. Rollins College.
9. University of North Florida.
10.Valdosta State University.
11.Delta State University.
12.Northeastern State University.
13.Abilene Christian University.
14. Hawaii Pacific University.
15. Northwood University.
16. Clayton College and State University.
17. Kennesaw State University.
18. Cal Poly Pomona.
19. UC-San Diego.
20. University of Hawaii-Hilo.
21. Grand Valley State University.
22. UC-Davis.
23. St.Edward's University.
24. University of Northern Michigan.
25. USC-Spartanburg.
26. Harding University.
27. Columbus State University.
28. Ferris State University.
29. Drury University.
30. Midwestern State University.
31. Grand Canyon University.
32. Metro State University.
33. Northwest Missouri State
34. Pfeiffer University.
35. Francis Marion University.
36. Cameron University.
37. Tusculum University.
38. Augusta State University.
39. Florida Gulf Coast.
40. Barton College.
40. Washburn University.
40. Slippery Rock University.
Singles
1. Golopencza -Armstrong Atlantic and State U.
1. Hegedus - BYU-Hawaii.
3. Weng - BYU-Hawaii.
4. Mastalirova - Lynn U.
5. Grunes - Barry U.
6. Stefanovic - Northeastern State U.
7. Domina - Ouachita Baptist U.
8. Courmes - Barry U.
9. Caddick - Rollins C.
10.Triska - Lynn U.
11. Kaempfer - Northwood U.
12. Besovic - Ouachita Baptist U.
13. Petschnig - Valdosta State U.
14. Nieto - Clayton College and State U.
15. Biktyakova - Georgia College and State U.
16. Sun - BYU-Hawaii.
17. Wong - Concordia C.
18. Barbier - Lynn U.
19. Szalai - U. West Florida.
20. Lefevre - Georgia College and State U.
21. Turbok - Barry U.
22. Nagy - CSU-Bakersfield.
23. Crabb - Metro State U.
24. Skafar - Augusta State U.
25. Johnson - Abilene Christian U.
26. Anikonova - BYU-Hawaii.
27. Collantes - Clayton College and State U.
28. Gorur - Metro State U.
29. Paavilainen - Georgia College and State U.
30. Kraweitz - U. West Florida.
31. Ortiz-Luis - Cal Poly-Pomona.
32. Jilkova - Ferris State U.
33. Barbera - Northeastern State U.
34. Plikat - U. West Florida.
35. Taweel - Abilene Christian U.
36. Bartsch - Bloomsburg U.
37. Costa Corral - Florida Southern U.
38. Emmrich - Armstrong Atlantic and State U.
39. Carias - Francis Marion U.
40. Jung - Hawaii-Hilo.
41. Visagie - Columbus State U.
42. Prieto - Rollins C.
43. Colaninni - St. Edwards U.
44. Bhardwaj - Grand Canyon U.
45. Natyshak - Wayne State U.
46. Bungo - Slippery Rock.
47. Mitchell - North Greenville.
48. Persson - Georgia College and State U.
49. Magnetti - Ouachita Baptist.
50. Tanaka - Hawaii-Hilo.
Doubles
1. Golopencza/Peaty - Armstrong Atlantic and State U.
2. Domina/Magnetti - Ouchita Baptist U.
3. Hegedus/Weng - BYU-Hawaii.
4. Barbier/Triska - Lynn U.
5. Collantes/Nieto - Clayton College and State U.
6. Grunes/Turbok - Barry University.
7. Biktyakova/Paavilainen - Georgia College and State U.
8. Caddick/Prieto - Rollins College.
9. Barbera/Stefanovic - Northeastern State U.
10. Tanaka/Fujii - Hawaii-Hilo.
11. Biro/Petschnig - Valdosta State U.
12. Ikeda/Sato - U. Northern Colorado.
13. Emre/Inanli - Lees McRae College.
14. Cortez/Plikat - U. West Florida.
15. Matsunaga/Joksimovic - Hawaii Pacific U.
16. Ortiz-Luis/Hammond - Cal Poly Pomona.
17. Tapia/Hernandez - Northwest Missouri State U.
18. Johnson/Taweel - Abilene Christian U.
19. Crabb/Gorur - Metro State U.
20. Westerman/Ishii - UC. San Diego.
21. Armin/Natyshak - Wayne State U.
22. Soffes/Giron - Rollins College.
23. Michaux/Michaux - Slippery Rock U.
24. Bartsch/Campbell - Bloomsburg U.
25. Pallacios/Colaninni - St.Edward's U.
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: