May 25, 2004 - ITA Division II Women's Final Rankings
Team
1. BYU-Hawaii
2. Armstrong
3. Lynn
4. U.West Florida.
5. Rollins.
6. Columbus State.
7. U.North Florida.
8. Georgia College.
9. U.Hawaii-Hilo.
10. Valdosta State.
11. Ouachita Baptist.
12. Clayton.
13. Florida Southern.
14. Barry
15. UC San Diego.
16. Abilene Christian.
17. Northeastern.
18. Delta State.
19. Hawaii Pacific.
20. Ferris State.
21. Kennesaw State.
22. Tusculum College.
23. U.Incarnate Word.
24. Northwood U.
25. UC Davis.
26. Midwestern State.
27. St.Edward's
28. Augusta State.
29. Florida Gulf Coast.
30. Northern Colorado
31. Drury.
32. Cal State LA.
33. USC-Spartanburg.
34. Bloomsburg.
35. Northern Kentucky.
36. Barton.
37. Sonoma State.
38. Lincoln Memorial.
39. U.North Alabama.
40. U.Central Arkansas.
40. Tarleton State.
40. Eckerd.
40. USC-Aiken
Singles
1.Golopencza-Armstrong.
2.Hegedus- BYU-Hawaii.
3.Liu-BYU-Hawaii.
4.Caddick-Rollins.
5.Besovic-Ouachita Baptist.
6.Ghergi-Columbus State.
7.Biktyakova-Georgia.
8.Weng-BYU-Hawaii.
9.Cowper-Armstrong.
10.Mrkic-Florida Southern.
11.Loebnitz-Barry.
12.Garcia-Florida Gulf Coast.
13.Sagae-U.North Florida.
14.Ilic-Lynn.
15.Mastalirova-Lynn.
16.Nieto-Clayton.
17.Petschnig-Valdosta State.
18.Sokolova-Lincoln Memorial.
19.Plikat-U.West Florida.
20.Reynolds-Abilene Christian.
21.Bungo-Slippery Rock.
22.Rossano-Northwood.
23.Ikeda-U.Northern Colorado.
24.Sun-BYU-Hawaii.
25.Skafar-Augusta State.
26.Barbier-Lynn.
27.Lewis-BYU-Hawaii.
28.Kuznets-Lewis.
29.Beesley-Abilene Christian.
30.Collantes-Clayton.
31.Holliday-Incarnate Word.
32.Trotman-Barry.
33.Soffes-Rollins.
34.Magnetti-Ouachita Baptist.
35.Niederbacht-IUP.
36.Sharma-Grand Canyon.
37.Beauvir-U.Hawaii-Hilo.
38.McKee-Northeastern State.
39.Hokkanen-Bloomsburg.
40.Tapia-Northwest Missouri.
40.Grage-Armstrong.
40.Nagy-Cal State Bakersfield.
Doubles
1.Hegedus/Liu-BYU-Hawaii.
2.Golopencza/Peaty-Armstrong.
3.Barbier/Mastalirova-Lynn.
4.Caddick/Gehret-Rollins.
5.Sun/Weng-BYU-Hawaii.
6.Nieto/Collantes-Clayton.
7.Magnetti/Besovic-Ouachita Baptist.
8.Cowper/Nazaruk-Armstrong.
9.Bungo/Michaux--Slippery Rock.
10.Garcia/Yaneva-Florida Gulf Coast.
11.Lopez/Loebnitz-Barry.
12.Staub/Petschnig-U.West Florida.
13.Reynolds/Taylor-Abilene Christian.
14.Papastratides/Plikat-U.West Florida.
15.Biktyakova/Kruger-Georgia.
16.Jilkova/Schaefer-Ferris State.
17.Itschert/McKee-Northeastern.
18.Ghergi/Maldovan-Columbus State.
19.Tapia/Lindsey-Northwest Missouri.
20.Muller/Mok-UC Davis.
21.Trotman/Steinhauser-Barry.
22.Meares/Meares-Metro State.
23.Nagy/Espericueta-CSU-Bakersfield.
24.Reyes/Holliday-Incarnate Word.
25.Kulp/Niederbacht-IUP.
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: