June 7, 2006- ITA Division III Men's Final Rankings
Team
1.Emory
2.Middlebury
3. Gustavus Adolphus
4. Williams
5. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6. UC Santa Cruz
7. Redlands
8. Trinity (TX)
9. DePauw
10. Trinity (CT)
11. Swarthmore
12. Mary Washington
13. Kalamazoo
14. Washington University (MO)
15. Washington College (MD)
16. Amherst
17. Pacific Lutheran
18. MIT
19. Carthage
20. Denison
21. Whitman
22. Bowdoin
23. Washington & Lee
24. Kenyon
25. University of the South (TN)
26. Bates
27. California Lutheran
28. Johns Hopkins
29. Coe
30. Hardin-Simmons
30. Colby             

Singles
1. Will Boe Wiegaard, Bates
2. Brian Waldron, Middlebury
3. Matt Seeburger, UC Santa Cruz
4. Arturo Solis, Washington College
5. Michael Goodwin, Emory
6.  Nathan Edmunds, Middlebury
7. Loren Collins, Gustavus Adolphus
8.  Patrick Redmond, Emory
9. John Matthews, Trinity, TX
10. Yoji Masuoka, Emory
11. Evan Tindell, MIT
12.Dan Greenberg, Williams
13..Paul Bristow, Mary Washington
14. Brad Livingston, Carthage
15. Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo College
16. Adam Morgan, Gustavus Adolphus
17. Scott Mackenzie, Williams College
18. Shane Templeman, UC Santa Cruz
19. Ari Beilin, Middlebury
20. Evan Webeler, DePauw
20. Ari Rosenthal, Washington University
22. Robert Chu, Chapman
23. Karlo Arapovic, Cal Lutheran
24. Zach Rodd, Swarthmore
25. Steven Ly, Whitman
26. Brian Marsden, Trinity, CT
27. William Ellison, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
28. Keith Criscoe, Methodist
29. Ward Bortz, Chicago
30. Lawrence Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
31. Aaron Sunday,  St.Norbert's
32. Brendan Kincaid, Salisbury
33. Stuart Row, Trinity, TX
34. Payan Payman, Wheaton College
35. Eddie Glidwell, CNU
36. Dan LaFontaine, Grinnell
37. David Miller, PLU
38. Andrew Elling, Redlands
39. Sam Bitelli, Bowdoin
40. Eck Vanderlinde, Olgelthorpe
41. Kortney Keith, DePauw
42. Dusty Ogelspy, Hardin Simmons
43. Conrad Olson, Middlebury
44. Kareem Mansur, Rhodes
45. Jame Daly, Baldwin Wallace
46. Eric Chow, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
47. Josh Rilla, Amherst
48. John Reiss, Swarthmore
49. David Atallah, Kalamazoo
50. Robert Vincent, Redlands
50. Mike Gurevich, NYU
 
Doubles
1.Templeman/Seeberger, UC Santa Cruz
2.Beilin/Scott, Middlebury
3.Goodwin/Masuoka, Emory
4.Wang/Schils, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5.Morgan/Morse-Karzen, Gustavus Adolphus
6.Rosenthal/Cutler, Washington U. of St. Louis
7.Petros/Matthews, Trinity (TX)
8.Beach/Boe-Wiegaard, Bates
9.Seelan/Hubbard, Kalamazoo
10.Simonette/MacKenzie, Williams
11.Riskie/Solis, Washington College
12.Lofgren/Newman, Denison
13.Elling/Wager, Redlands
14.Tindell/Dohlman, MIT
15.Rodd/Park, Swarthmore
16.Bristow/Loden, Mary Washington
17.Edmunds/Bergesen, Middlebury
18.Bryan/Bryan, Gustavus Adolphus
19.Butenko/Larimore, Pacific Lutheran
20.Jablonski/Patel, Pomona-Pitzer
21.Keith/Zanchelli, DePauw
22.Ellison/Feldhausen, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
23.Criscoe/Fletcher, Methodist
24.Marsden/Ramsay, Trinity (CT)
25.Vanderlinke/Malone, Oglethorpe
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: