June 5, 2007 - ITA Division III Men's Final Rankings

Team
1.UC Santa Cruz
2.Emory
3.Middlebury
4.Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5.Gustavus Adolphus
6.DePauw
7.Washington Univ. (Mo.)
8.Williams
9.Trinity (TX)
10.Bowdoin
11.Johns Hopkins
12.Mary Washington
13.Amherst
14.Washington and Lee
15.Whitman
16.Kalamazoo
17.Redlands
18.Carnegie-Mellon
19.Pacific Lutheran
20.Tufts
21.Calvin
22.Trinity (CT)
23.Kenyon
24.Rhodes
25.The College of New Jersey
26.Swarthmore
27.Hardin-Simmons
28.Wisconsin Whitewater
29.Pomona-Pitzer
30.Bates
31.Carelton
32.University of the South

Singles
1.Matt Seeberger, UC Santa Cruz
2.John Watts, Wash U. of St. Louis
3.Evan Webeler, DePauw
4.Brian Pybas, UC Santa Cruz
5.Larry Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6.Andy Bryan, Gustavus Adolphus
7.Zach Lerner, Amherst
8.Charlie Cutler, Wash U. of St. Louis
9.Michael Goodwin, Emory
10.Jared Kamel, UC Santa Cruz
11.Yoji Masuoka, Emory
12.John James, Mary Washington
13.Alex Scott, Middlebury
14.Conrad Olson, Middlebury
15.Jesse Brauer, Gustavus
16.Jon Reiss, Swarthmore
17.Jeff Jablonski, Pomona
18.David Maldow, Johns Hopkins
19.Will Ellison, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
20.Josh Williams, Wheaton (ILL)
20.Arturo Solis, Washington College
22.Garrett Gates, Bowdoin
23.Charlie Boyd, U. of South
24.Ted Haley, Williams
25.Sam Bitetti, Bowdoin
26.Payum Payman, Wheaton (MA)
27.Thomas Dohlman, MIT
28.Aaron Sunday, St. Norbert's
29.Kareem Mansur, Rhodes
30.Max Ortiz, UC Santa Cruz
31.Ben Staley, Cal. Lutheran
32.Dan Lafountaine, Grinnell
33.Dan Greenberg, Williams
34.David Miller, Pacific Lutheran
35.James Muliwan, Carnegie Mellon
36.Mikey Lim, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
37.Michael Klimchak, TCNJ
38.Phalkum Mam, Whitman
39.Kortney Keith, DePauw
40.Oliver Gaines, Trinity (TX)
41.Miguel Yunes, Carthage
42.Jeff Fong, UC Santa Cruz
43.Eric Caudill, Virginia Wesleyan
44.Eric Wagar, Redlands
45.Tim Ross, Washington and Lee
46.Robbie Norton, Salve Regina
47.Max Busch, Luther
48.Eric Chow, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
49.Sam Jonas, Brandeis
50.Robin Borg, Wisconsin Whitewater


Doubles
1.Seeberger/Ortiz, UC Santa Cruz
2.Masuoka/Goodwin, Emory
3.Pybas/Liberty-Point, UC Santa Cruz
4.Schils/Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5.Thomson/Bergesen, Middlebury
6.Swanson/Webeler, DePauw
7.Scott/Mayer, Middlebury
8.Bryan/Brauer, Gustavus Adolphus
9.Miller/Larimore, Pac. Lutheran
10.Gates/Bitetti, Bowdoin
10.Mansur/Bayer, Rhodes
10.Jablonski/Patel, Pomona
13.Cutler/Hoeland Wash, U of St. Louis
14.Lofgren/Newman, Denison
15.Caudill/Zanizek, Virginia Wesleyan
16.Klimchak/Mosteller, TCNJ
17.Lerner/Avrahami, Amherst
18.Glidewell/Mook, Christopher Newport
19.Quinones/White, Mary Hardin Baylor
20.Forster/Vandenberg, Albion
21.Wagar/Reading, Redlands
22.Marsden/Ramsay, Trinity (CT)
23.Kincaid/Burtzlaff, Salisbury
24.Tilton/Zielstra, Calvin
25.Gaines/DeSantis, Trinity (TX)
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: